Cosmo Run 2019 - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 10016 moses njuguna moses njuguna
10016 Male (Senior)
00:33:34.1 00:33:34.1
03:21/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Senior 1 03:21/km
2 10037 Ernest Ngoetjana Ernest Ngoetjana
10037 Male (Senior)
00:33:45.1 00:33:45.1
03:21/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Senior 2 03:21/km
3 10260 Neil vd merwe Neil vd merwe
10260 Male (Junior)
00:35:03.4 00:35:03.4
03:30/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Junior 1 03:30/km
4 10044 Johan Janse van Vuuren Johan Janse van Vuuren
10044 Male (Junior)
00:37:33.1 00:37:33.1
03:45/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Junior 2 03:45/km
5 10306 hannes louw hannes louw
10306 Male (Junior)
00:38:04.0 00:38:04.0
03:48/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Junior 3 03:48/km
6 10441 byro andrew byro andrew
10441 Male (Junior)
00:38:08.1 00:38:08.1
03:48/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Junior 4 03:48/km
7 10303 Sizwe Shababalala Sizwe Shababalala
10303 Male (Senior)
00:40:59.8 00:40:59.8
04:04/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Senior 3 04:04/km
10 10299 Willie Louw Willie Louw
10299 Male (Junior)
00:41:15.0 00:41:15.0
04:06/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Junior 5 04:06/km
10 10003 Alfred Ramoshaba Alfred Ramoshaba
10003 Male (Senior)
00:41:15.0 00:41:15.0
04:06/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Senior 5 04:06/km
10 10370 Dayne Levinrad Dayne Levinrad
10370 Male (Senior)
00:41:15.0 00:41:15.0
04:06/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Senior 5 Team Discovery 04:06/km
11 10132 Marco Muller Marco Muller
10132 Male (Senior)
00:41:35.0 00:41:35.0
04:09/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Senior 6 04:09/km
12 10400 Dan Rankwe Dan Rankwe
10400 Male (Senior)
00:42:02.5 00:42:02.5
04:12/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Senior 7 04:12/km
13 10304 Rizta Fouche Rizta Fouche
10304 Female (Senior)
00:42:48.0 00:42:48.0
04:15/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Senior 1 10304 04:15/km
14 10304 izak van niekerk izak van niekerk
10304 Male (Senior)
00:42:48.9 00:42:48.9
04:15/km
13
(8)
Male 13 Senior 8 04:15/km
15 10146 Danie van Tonder Danie van Tonder
10146 Male (Senior)
00:43:01.2 00:43:01.2
04:18/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Senior 9 04:18/km
16 10483 Alrich Smith Alrich Smith
10483 Male (Junior)
00:43:32.0 00:43:32.0
04:21/km
15
(6)
Male 15 Junior 6 04:21/km
17 10309 Johan De Vente Johan De Vente
10309 Male (Senior)
00:43:49.6 00:43:49.6
04:21/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Senior 10 04:21/km
18 10678 Christopher Phiri Christopher Phiri
10678 Male (Senior)
00:43:52.6 00:43:52.6
04:22/km
17
(11)
Male 17 Senior 11 04:22/km
19 10449 Louise Hawkesworth Louise Hawkesworth
10449 Female (Senior)
00:43:59.3 00:43:59.3
04:22/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Senior 2 04:22/km
20 10681 martin van heerden martin van heerden
10681 Male (Senior)
00:44:18.2 00:44:18.2
04:24/km
18
(12)
Male 18 Senior 12 10681 04:24/km
21 10676 Jacobus Johannes Snyman Jacobus Johannes Snyman
10676 Male (Senior)
00:45:16.8 00:45:16.8
04:30/km
19
(13)
Male 19 Senior 13 04:30/km
22 10085 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
10085 Male (Senior)
00:45:28.8 00:45:28.8
04:31/km
20
(14)
Male 20 Senior 14 04:31/km
23 10308 Emile Moelach Emile Moelach
10308 Male (Senior)
00:46:09.5 00:46:09.5
04:36/km
21
(15)
Male 21 Senior 15 04:36/km
24 10049 Fabian Richards Fabian Richards
10049 Male (Senior)
00:46:52.8 00:46:52.8
04:40/km
22
(16)
Male 22 Senior 16 04:40/km
25 10679 Chepete Edmore Chepete Edmore
10679 Male (Senior)
00:47:24.0 00:47:24.0
04:43/km
23
(17)
Male 23 Senior 17 04:43/km
26 10388 Tlou Mashalane Tlou Mashalane
10388 Male (Senior)
00:47:34.0 00:47:34.0
04:45/km
24
(18)
Male 24 Senior 18 Tshwane University of Technology 04:45/km
27 10320 Danielle Deetlefs Danielle Deetlefs
10320 Female (Senior)
00:47:41.6 00:47:41.6
04:45/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Senior 3 04:45/km
28 10419 Dsrren Conyngham Dsrren Conyngham
10419 Male (Senior)
00:47:46.3 00:47:46.3
04:45/km
25
(19)
Male 25 Senior 19 04:45/km
29 10061 Shaun Caleb Cloete Shaun Caleb Cloete
10061 Male (Senior)
00:47:57.0 00:47:57.0
04:46/km
26
(20)
Male 26 Senior 20 04:46/km
30 10485 chloe pienaar chloe pienaar
10485 Female (Junior)
00:48:09.3 00:48:09.3
04:48/km
4
(1)
Female 4 Junior 1 04:48/km
31 10039 Takalani Mpofu Takalani Mpofu
10039 Male (Senior)
00:48:18.3 00:48:18.3
04:48/km
27
(21)
Male 27 Senior 21 04:48/km
32 10117 Sean Coutts Sean Coutts
10117 Male (Junior)
00:48:30.8 00:48:30.8
04:51/km
28
(7)
Male 28 Junior 7 04:51/km
33 10310 iwan de jong iwan de jong
10310 Male (Junior)
00:48:55.3 00:48:55.3
04:52/km
29
(8)
Male 29 Junior 8 04:52/km
34 10311 Kyle Brett Garrett Kyle Brett Garrett
10311 Male (Senior)
00:48:57.4 00:48:57.4
04:52/km
30
(22)
Male 30 Senior 22 04:52/km
35 10071 Mathoto Thaoge Mathoto Thaoge
10071 Female (Senior)
00:49:07.8 00:49:07.8
04:54/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Senior 4 04:54/km
36 12603 Happy Khumalo Happy Khumalo
12603 Male (Senior)
00:49:22.0 00:49:22.0
04:55/km
31
(23)
Male 31 Senior 23 04:55/km
37 10067 Sebastiaan Pauw Sebastiaan Pauw
10067 Male (Junior)
00:50:02.0 00:50:02.0
05:00/km
32
(9)
Male 32 Junior 9 05:00/km
38 10440 kennith mokgabudi kennith mokgabudi
10440 Male (Senior)
00:50:39.0 00:50:39.0
05:03/km
33
(24)
Male 33 Senior 24 05:03/km
39 12671 Settlers Chauke Settlers Chauke
12671 Male (Senior)
00:51:02.8 00:51:02.8
05:06/km
34
(25)
Male 34 Senior 25 05:06/km
40 10249 Francois Koch Francois Koch
10249 Male (Senior)
00:51:06.0 00:51:06.0
05:06/km
35
(26)
Male 35 Senior 26 05:06/km
41 10425 Jack Bambo Jack Bambo
10425 Male (Senior)
00:51:18.0 00:51:18.0
05:06/km
36
(27)
Male 36 Senior 27 05:06/km
42 10058 miphikeleli Kunene miphikeleli Kunene
10058 Male (Senior)
00:51:23.8 00:51:23.8
05:07/km
37
(28)
Male 37 Senior 28 05:07/km
43 10443 akkie van niekerk akkie van niekerk
10443 Male (Senior)
00:51:28.0 00:51:28.0
05:07/km
38
(29)
Male 38 Senior 29 05:07/km
44 10392 Ruan De Jonge Ruan De Jonge
10392 Male (Senior)
00:51:55.0 00:51:55.0
05:10/km
39
(30)
Male 39 Senior 30 Love Running 05:10/km
45 10086 Hestie Byles Hestie Byles
10086 Female (Senior)
00:52:39.1 00:52:39.1
05:15/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Senior 5 05:15/km
46 10666 Francois Haasbroek Francois Haasbroek
10666 Male (Senior)
00:53:23.0 00:53:23.0
05:19/km
40
(31)
Male 40 Senior 31 05:19/km
47 10398 Thabang Manuange Thabang Manuange
10398 Male (Senior)
00:53:54.3 00:53:54.3
05:22/km
41
(32)
Male 41 Senior 32 05:22/km
48 12598 Charlize Engelbrecht Charlize Engelbrecht
12598 Female (Junior)
00:53:59.7 00:53:59.7
05:22/km
7
(2)
Female 7 Junior 2 05:22/km
49 10322 Claudette van Rooyen Claudette van Rooyen
10322 Female (Senior)
00:54:03.3 00:54:03.3
05:24/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Senior 6 05:24/km
50 10121 klaas korterink klaas korterink
10121 Male (Senior)
00:54:27.0 00:54:27.0
05:25/km
42
(33)
Male 42 Senior 33 05:25/km
51 10053 Michael Dhlamini Michael Dhlamini
10053 Male (Senior)
00:54:31.0 00:54:31.0
05:27/km
43
(34)
Male 43 Senior 34 05:27/km
52 10326 Tamlyn Van Rooyen Tamlyn Van Rooyen
10326 Female (Senior)
00:54:33.9 00:54:33.9
05:27/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Senior 7 05:27/km
53 10695 moloi masango moloi masango
10695 Male (Senior)
00:54:38.0 00:54:38.0
05:27/km
44
(35)
Male 44 Senior 35 05:27/km
54 10087 Henry Byles Henry Byles
10087 Male (Senior)
00:54:46.0 00:54:46.0
05:27/km
45
(36)
Male 45 Senior 36 05:27/km
55 12116 Lungile Mabaso Lungile Mabaso
12116 Female (Senior)
00:55:04.9 00:55:04.9
05:30/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Senior 8 05:30/km
56 10223 Bryan Do Vale Bryan Do Vale
10223 Male (Senior)
00:55:19.0 00:55:19.0
05:30/km
46
(37)
Male 46 Senior 37 05:30/km
57 10394 Angelika Hofer Angelika Hofer
10394 Female (Senior)
00:55:25.8 00:55:25.8
05:31/km
11
(9)
Female 11 Senior 9 05:31/km
58 10414 Liza Groenewald Liza Groenewald
10414 Female (Senior)
00:55:31.4 00:55:31.4
05:33/km
12
(10)
Female 12 Senior 10 05:33/km
61 10048 Lucas Burger Lucas Burger
10048 Male (Senior)
00:55:49.0 00:55:49.0
05:33/km
49
(40)
Male 49 Senior 40 05:33/km
61 10241 Michael Watson Michael Watson
10241 Male (Senior)
00:55:49.0 00:55:49.0
05:33/km
49
(40)
Male 49 Senior 40 05:33/km
61 10298 mpusheng tailane mpusheng tailane
10298 Male (Senior)
00:55:49.0 00:55:49.0
05:33/km
49
(40)
Male 49 Senior 40 05:33/km
62 10446 Kyle Dodds Kyle Dodds
10446 Male (Senior)
00:55:50.0 00:55:50.0
05:34/km
50
(41)
Male 50 Senior 41 05:34/km
63 10089 Pauw Cornelis Pauw Cornelis
10089 Male (Senior)
00:55:52.0 00:55:52.0
05:34/km
51
(42)
Male 51 Senior 42 05:34/km
64 10197 Michiel vd Merwe Michiel vd Merwe
10197 Male (Senior)
00:55:58.0 00:55:58.0
05:34/km
52
(43)
Male 52 Senior 43 05:34/km
65 10338 Mohaw Molapisi Mohaw Molapisi
10338 Male (Senior)
00:56:06.0 00:56:06.0
05:36/km
53
(44)
Male 53 Senior 44 05:36/km
66 10627 Wentzel Burger Wentzel Burger
10627 Male (Senior)
00:56:40.0 00:56:40.0
05:39/km
54
(45)
Male 54 Senior 45 05:39/km
67 10050 Johnavon klopper Johnavon klopper
10050 Male (Senior)
00:57:14.5 00:57:14.5
05:42/km
55
(46)
Male 55 Senior 46 05:42/km
68 12601 Jaco Engelbrecht Jaco Engelbrecht
12601 Male (Senior)
00:57:17.0 00:57:17.0
05:42/km
56
(47)
Male 56 Senior 47 05:42/km
70 10432 Derik Prinsloo Derik Prinsloo
10432 Male (Senior)
00:57:37.0 00:57:37.0
05:45/km
58
(49)
Male 58 Senior 49 05:45/km
70 10263 Mark Grobbelaar Mark Grobbelaar
10263 Male (Senior)
00:57:37.0 00:57:37.0
05:45/km
58
(49)
Male 58 Senior 49 05:45/km
71 10170 frank grobbelaar frank grobbelaar
10170 Male (Senior)
00:58:03.0 00:58:03.0
05:48/km
59
(50)
Male 59 Senior 50 05:48/km
72 10445 Raoul Farah Raoul Farah
10445 Male (Senior)
00:58:10.0 00:58:10.0
05:48/km
60
(51)
Male 60 Senior 51 05:48/km
73 12186 anita Kroon anita Kroon
12186 Female (Senior)
00:58:16.0 00:58:16.0
05:48/km
13
(11)
Female 13 Senior 11 05:48/km
74 10018 jacob sejato jacob sejato
10018 Male (Senior)
00:58:20.0 00:58:20.0
05:49/km
61
(52)
Male 61 Senior 52 05:49/km
75 10153 heloise pieterse heloise pieterse
10153 Female (Senior)
00:58:26.5 00:58:26.5
05:49/km
14
(12)
Female 14 Senior 12 05:49/km
76 10204 sthabiso sithole sthabiso sithole
10204 Male (Senior)
00:58:30.8 00:58:30.8
05:51/km
62
(53)
Male 62 Senior 53 05:51/km
77 10102 Dorophy Smit Dorophy Smit
10102 Female (Senior)
00:58:33.1 00:58:33.1
05:51/km
15
(13)
Female 15 Senior 13 05:51/km
78 10442 JL Pretorius JL Pretorius
10442 Male (Senior)
00:58:34.1 00:58:34.1
05:51/km
63
(54)
Male 63 Senior 54 05:51/km
79 10624 liesl sadler liesl sadler
10624 Female (Senior)
00:58:38.7 00:58:38.7
05:51/km
16
(14)
Female 16 Senior 14 05:51/km
80 10434 herman skosana herman skosana
10434 Male (Senior)
00:58:41.2 00:58:41.2
05:51/km
64
(55)
Male 64 Senior 55 05:51/km
81 10359 kOBUS PRETORIUS kOBUS PRETORIUS
10359 Male (Senior)
00:59:04.0 00:59:04.0
05:54/km
65
(56)
Male 65 Senior 56 05:54/km
82 10339 Enrico Narbonese Enrico Narbonese
10339 Male (Senior)
00:59:06.0 00:59:06.0
05:54/km
66
(57)
Male 66 Senior 57 05:54/km
83 10433 pranav gokul pranav gokul
10433 Male (Senior)
00:59:10.0 00:59:10.0
05:54/km
67
(58)
Male 67 Senior 58 05:54/km
84 10273 sello ngobeni sello ngobeni
10273 Male (Senior)
00:59:11.8 00:59:11.8
05:54/km
68
(59)
Male 68 Senior 59 05:54/km
85 10375 Tumi Mokgata     Tumi Mokgata    
10375 Male (Senior)
00:59:17.0 00:59:17.0
05:54/km
69
(60)
Male 69 Senior 60 05:54/km
86 10342 Daleen De Bruyn Daleen De Bruyn
10342 Female (Senior)
00:59:21.0 00:59:21.0
05:55/km
17
(15)
Female 17 Senior 15 05:55/km
87 10399 Montwedi Ernest Montwedi Ernest
10399 Male (Senior)
00:59:22.0 00:59:22.0
05:55/km
70
(61)
Male 70 Senior 61 05:55/km
88 10002 Lusi Tshibangu Lusi Tshibangu
10002 Female (Senior)
00:59:23.5 00:59:23.5
05:55/km
18
(16)
Female 18 Senior 16 05:55/km
89 10349 Elaine Schoeman Elaine Schoeman
10349 Female (Senior)
00:59:24.0 00:59:24.0
05:55/km
19
(17)
Female 19 Senior 17 05:55/km
90 10389 Samuel Kilian Samuel Kilian
10389 Male (Senior)
00:59:37.0 00:59:37.0
05:57/km
71
(62)
Male 71 Senior 62 05:57/km
92 10065 Sybrie Brown Sybrie Brown
10065 Female (Senior)
00:59:38.0 00:59:38.0
05:57/km
21
(19)
Female 21 Senior 19 05:57/km
92 10362 Naomi van Boxel Naomi van Boxel
10362 Female (Senior)
00:59:38.0 00:59:38.0
05:57/km
21
(19)
Female 21 Senior 19 05:57/km
93 12159 James Scheepers James Scheepers
12159 Male (Senior)
00:59:39.6 00:59:39.6
05:57/km
72
(63)
Male 72 Senior 63 05:57/km
94 10198 mario lange mario lange
10198 Male (Senior)
00:59:40.0 00:59:40.0
05:57/km
73
(64)
Male 73 Senior 64 05:57/km
95 10551 Eduan Naude Eduan Naude
10551 Male (Senior)
00:59:42.9 00:59:42.9
05:57/km
74
(65)
Male 74 Senior 65 05:57/km
97 10138 Busi Zulu Busi Zulu
10138 Female (Senior)
00:59:49.0 00:59:49.0
05:57/km
23
(21)
Female 23 Senior 21 05:57/km
97 10131 Molly Gallant Molly Gallant
10131 Female (Senior)
00:59:49.0 00:59:49.0
05:57/km
23
(21)
Female 23 Senior 21 05:57/km
98 10007 Mthilucas Radebe Mthilucas Radebe
10007 Male (Senior)
00:59:58.0 00:59:58.0
05:58/km
75
(66)
Male 75 Senior 66 05:58/km
99 10145 Melani Van Tonder Melani Van Tonder
10145 Female (Senior)
01:00:06.0 01:00:06.0
06:00/km
24
(22)
Female 24 Senior 22 06:00/km
100 10374 Brett Sehannie     Brett Sehannie    
10374 Male (Senior)
01:00:08.0 01:00:08.0
06:00/km
76
(67)
Male 76 Senior 67 06:00/km
101 10093 Werner-Hugo Dittmar Werner-Hugo Dittmar
10093 Male (Senior)
01:00:09.0 01:00:09.0
06:00/km
77
(68)
Male 77 Senior 68 06:00/km
102 10350 Aurelie Cooper Aurelie Cooper
10350 Female (Senior)
01:00:11.1 01:00:11.1
06:00/km
25
(23)
Female 25 Senior 23 06:00/km
103 10366 Mari Esterhuyse Mari Esterhuyse
10366 Female (Senior)
01:00:11.9 01:00:11.9
06:00/km
26
(24)
Female 26 Senior 24 06:00/km
104 10356 Christine Visagie Christine Visagie
10356 Female (Senior)
01:00:14.1 01:00:14.1
06:00/km
27
(25)
Female 27 Senior 25 06:00/km
105 12678 Harold Elvis Rikhotso Harold Elvis Rikhotso
12678 Male (Senior)
01:00:14.8 01:00:14.8
06:00/km
78
(69)
Male 78 Senior 69 06:00/km
106 10447 George Clooney George Clooney
10447 Male (Senior)
01:00:18.0 01:00:18.0
06:00/km
79
(70)
Male 79 Senior 70 06:00/km
107 10091 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
10091 Female (Senior)
01:00:19.0 01:00:19.0
06:00/km
28
(26)
Female 28 Senior 26 06:00/km
108 10144 masana khosa masana khosa
10144 Male (Senior)
01:00:24.8 01:00:24.8
06:01/km
80
(71)
Male 80 Senior 71 06:01/km
109 10225 Sam Moffat Sam Moffat
10225 Male (Senior)
01:00:25.0 01:00:25.0
06:01/km
81
(72)
Male 81 Senior 72 06:01/km
110 10133 Lelani Döckel Lelani Döckel
10133 Female (Senior)
01:00:27.7 01:00:27.7
06:01/km
29
(27)
Female 29 Senior 27 06:01/km
111 10005 Madelein smith Madelein smith
10005 Female (Senior)
01:00:29.2 01:00:29.2
06:01/km
30
(28)
Female 30 Senior 28 06:01/km
112 10430 Marius Potgieter Marius Potgieter
10430 Male (Senior)
01:00:47.0 01:00:47.0
06:03/km
82
(73)
Male 82 Senior 73 06:03/km
113 10323 Gregory Dow Gregory Dow
10323 Male (Senior)
01:00:49.0 01:00:49.0
06:03/km
83
(74)
Male 83 Senior 74 06:03/km
114 12115 Jostinah Modiba Jostinah Modiba
12115 Female (Senior)
01:01:16.0 01:01:16.0
06:06/km
31
(29)
Female 31 Senior 29 06:06/km
115 10347 HANNES SWART HANNES SWART
10347 Male (Senior)
01:01:22.0 01:01:22.0
06:07/km
84
(75)
Male 84 Senior 75 06:07/km
116 10255 tielman meyer tielman meyer
10255 Male (Senior)
01:01:29.0 01:01:29.0
06:07/km
85
(76)
Male 85 Senior 76 06:07/km
117 10319 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
10319 Male (Senior)
01:01:31.0 01:01:31.0
06:09/km
86
(77)
Male 86 Senior 77 06:09/km
118 10054 Riaan van Schalkwyk Riaan van Schalkwyk
10054 Male (Senior)
01:01:47.1 01:01:47.1
06:09/km
87
(78)
Male 87 Senior 78 06:09/km
119 10302 Nevellie Young Nevellie Young
10302 Male (Senior)
01:01:49.0 01:01:49.0
06:09/km
88
(79)
Male 88 Senior 79 06:09/km
120 12690 Edward Hlongwane Edward Hlongwane
12690 Male (Senior)
01:01:51.0 01:01:51.0
06:10/km
89
(80)
Male 89 Senior 80 06:10/km
121 10380 Lesego Mary-jane Mokone Lesego Mary-jane Mokone
10380 Female (Senior)
01:01:56.3 01:01:56.3
06:10/km
32
(30)
Female 32 Senior 30 06:10/km
122 10017 kgotlello phalne kgotlello phalne
10017 Male (Junior)
01:02:04.0 01:02:04.0
06:12/km
90
(10)
Male 90 Junior 10 06:12/km
123 10409 jacob modisane jacob modisane
10409 Male (Senior)
01:02:10.0 01:02:10.0
06:12/km
91
(81)
Male 91 Senior 81 06:12/km
124 10021 Mathys Redelinghuys Mathys Redelinghuys
10021 Male (Senior)
01:02:11.6 01:02:11.6
06:12/km
92
(82)
Male 92 Senior 82 06:12/km
125 10020 Makobe Tjiana Makobe Tjiana
10020 Male (Senior)
01:02:16.0 01:02:16.0
06:12/km
93
(83)
Male 93 Senior 83 06:12/km
126 10428 Michelle Serfontein Michelle Serfontein
10428 Female (Senior)
01:02:19.7 01:02:19.7
06:12/km
33
(31)
Female 33 Senior 31 06:12/km
127 10429 Bongani Mtembu Bongani Mtembu
10429 Male (Senior)
01:02:21.2 01:02:21.2
06:13/km
94
(84)
Male 94 Senior 84 06:13/km
128 10665 ed jansen ed jansen
10665 Male (Senior)
01:02:28.7 01:02:28.7
06:13/km
95
(85)
Male 95 Senior 85 06:13/km
129 10408 Megan Fourie Megan Fourie
10408 Female (Senior)
01:02:31.9 01:02:31.9
06:15/km
34
(32)
Female 34 Senior 32 06:15/km
130 10070 Charmaine Muller Charmaine Muller
10070 Female (Senior)
01:02:36.8 01:02:36.8
06:15/km
35
(33)
Female 35 Senior 33 06:15/km
131 10268 Max Boessenkool Max Boessenkool
10268 Male (Senior)
01:02:44.0 01:02:44.0
06:15/km
96
(86)
Male 96 Senior 86 06:15/km
132 10043 Chantel Heuvel Chantel Heuvel
10043 Female (Senior)
01:02:44.4 01:02:44.4
06:15/km
36
(34)
Female 36 Senior 34 06:15/km
133 10331 Stephanie Heywood Stephanie Heywood
10331 Female (Senior)
01:02:55.3 01:02:55.3
06:16/km
37
(35)
Female 37 Senior 35 06:16/km
134 10474 Antoinette Wasserman Antoinette Wasserman
10474 Female (Senior)
01:02:57.5 01:02:57.5
06:16/km
38
(36)
Female 38 Senior 36 06:16/km
135 10471 Willem Wasserman Willem Wasserman
10471 Male (Senior)
01:03:03.9 01:03:03.9
06:18/km
97
(87)
Male 97 Senior 87 06:18/km
136 10385 Thabiso Lebethe Thabiso Lebethe
10385 Male (Senior)
01:03:18.1 01:03:18.1
06:18/km
98
(88)
Male 98 Senior 88 06:18/km
137 12155 Rika Strübing Rika Strübing
12155 Female (Senior)
01:03:22.3 01:03:22.3
06:19/km
39
(37)
Female 39 Senior 37 06:19/km
138 10431 Chris Little Chris Little
10431 Male (Senior)
01:03:25.7 01:03:25.7
06:19/km
99
(89)
Male 99 Senior 89 06:19/km
139 10300 Janine Marx Janine Marx
10300 Female (Senior)
01:03:28.0 01:03:28.0
06:19/km
40
(38)
Female 40 Senior 38 06:19/km
140 10387 Cobus Joubert Cobus Joubert
10387 Male (Senior)
01:03:33.3 01:03:33.3
06:21/km
100
(90)
Male 100 Senior 90 06:21/km
141 10254 Nduduzo Mbokazi Nduduzo Mbokazi
10254 Male (Senior)
01:03:38.1 01:03:38.1
06:21/km
101
(91)
Male 101 Senior 91 06:21/km
142 10384 Ina Joubert Ina Joubert
10384 Female (Senior)
01:03:45.0 01:03:45.0
06:21/km
41
(39)
Female 41 Senior 39 06:21/km
143 10482 Kate Normington Kate Normington
10482 Female (Senior)
01:04:06.0 01:04:06.0
06:24/km
42
(40)
Female 42 Senior 40 06:24/km
144 10261 Dries Augustyn Dries Augustyn
10261 Male (Senior)
01:04:07.9 01:04:07.9
06:24/km
102
(92)
Male 102 Senior 92 06:24/km
145 10105 Dominique Kotze Dominique Kotze
10105 Female (Senior)
01:04:08.0 01:04:08.0
06:24/km
43
(41)
Female 43 Senior 41 06:24/km
146 10099 Johmar Kotze Johmar Kotze
10099 Male (Senior)
01:04:10.0 01:04:10.0
06:24/km
103
(93)
Male 103 Senior 93 06:24/km
147 10403 Robert Young       Robert Young      
10403 Male (Senior)
01:04:18.0 01:04:18.0
06:24/km
104
(94)
Male 104 Senior 94 06:24/km
148 10251 francois mentjies francois mentjies
10251 Male (Senior)
01:04:18.1 01:04:18.1
06:24/km
105
(95)
Male 105 Senior 95 06:24/km
149 10270 Hettie Jansen Hettie Jansen
10270 Female (Senior)
01:04:21.0 01:04:21.0
06:25/km
44
(42)
Female 44 Senior 42 06:25/km
150 10478 Hamilton Denation Hamilton Denation
10478 Male (Senior)
01:04:44.0 01:04:44.0
06:27/km
106
(96)
Male 106 Senior 96 06:27/km
151 10415 Casper Durandt Casper Durandt
10415 Male (Senior)
01:04:47.0 01:04:47.0
06:27/km
107
(97)
Male 107 Senior 97 06:27/km
152 10421 koketso lebona koketso lebona
10421 Female (Senior)
01:04:58.0 01:04:58.0
06:28/km
45
(43)
Female 45 Senior 43 06:28/km
153 10114 Stephanie Swarts Stephanie Swarts
10114 Female (Senior)
01:05:07.9 01:05:07.9
06:30/km
46
(44)
Female 46 Senior 44 06:30/km
154 10041 Liezel van Graan Liezel van Graan
10041 Female (Senior)
01:05:14.0 01:05:14.0
06:30/km
47
(45)
Female 47 Senior 45 06:30/km
155 10060 Rapitsi Alfred Rasebotsa Rapitsi Alfred Rasebotsa
10060 Male (Senior)
01:05:20.1 01:05:20.1
06:31/km
108
(98)
Male 108 Senior 98 06:31/km
156 10112 Dan Smith Dan Smith
10112 Male (Senior)
01:05:22.8 01:05:22.8
06:31/km
109
(99)
Male 109 Senior 99 06:31/km
157 12356 Vinzent Blaschczok Vinzent Blaschczok
12356 Male (Senior)
01:05:35.0 01:05:35.0
06:33/km
110
(100)
Male 110 Senior 100 06:33/km
158 10036 Janet Payne Janet Payne
10036 Female (Senior)
01:05:35.3 01:05:35.3
06:33/km
48
(46)
Female 48 Senior 46 06:33/km
159 10413 Gerhard Friedrich Postma Gerhard Friedrich Postma
10413 Male (Senior)
01:05:41.0 01:05:41.0
06:33/km
111
(101)
Male 111 Senior 101 06:33/km
160 10435 Tshepo Khoza Tshepo Khoza
10435 Male (Senior)
01:05:48.4 01:05:48.4
06:33/km
112
(102)
Male 112 Senior 102 06:33/km
162 10318 Sarina Durand Sarina Durand
10318 Female (Senior)
01:05:50.0 01:05:50.0
06:34/km
49
(47)
Female 49 Senior 47 06:34/km
162 10406 Ruben Delmage Ruben Delmage
10406 Male (Senior)
01:05:50.0 01:05:50.0
06:34/km
113
(103)
Male 113 Senior 103 06:34/km
163 10069 GORDON BROWN GORDON BROWN
10069 Male (Senior)
01:05:54.0 01:05:54.0
06:34/km
114
(104)
Male 114 Senior 104 06:34/km
164 10337 Eustans Mangaba Eustans Mangaba
10337 Female (Senior)
01:06:00.9 01:06:00.9
06:36/km
50
(48)
Female 50 Senior 48 06:36/km
165 10444 Johan Botha Johan Botha
10444 Male (Senior)
01:06:02.8 01:06:02.8
06:36/km
115
(105)
Male 115 Senior 105 06:36/km
166 10095 Andre Killian Andre Killian
10095 Male (Senior)
01:06:04.0 01:06:04.0
06:36/km
116
(106)
Male 116 Senior 106 06:36/km
168 10104 Romona Heffer Romona Heffer
10104 Female (Senior)
01:06:06.0 01:06:06.0
06:36/km
52
(50)
Female 52 Senior 50 06:36/km
167 10470 Elsie Mathebula Elsie Mathebula
10470 Female (Senior)
01:06:06.0 01:06:06.0
06:36/km
51
(49)
Female 51 Senior 49 06:36/km
169 10550 Bianca Naude Bianca Naude
10550 Female (Senior)
01:06:08.2 01:06:08.2
06:36/km
53
(51)
Female 53 Senior 51 06:36/km
170 11095 Jason GERMAIS Jason GERMAIS
11095 Male (Senior)
01:06:12.0 01:06:12.0
06:36/km
117
(107)
Male 117 Senior 107 11095 06:36/km
171 10057 MARCELL DE JONGH SWART MARCELL DE JONGH SWART
10057 Female (Senior)
01:06:23.3 01:06:23.3
06:37/km
54
(52)
Female 54 Senior 52 06:37/km
172 10667 Lynette Blignaut Lynette Blignaut
10667 Female (Senior)
01:06:27.2 01:06:27.2
06:37/km
55
(53)
Female 55 Senior 53 06:37/km
173 10312 Saiyantha Reddy Saiyantha Reddy
10312 Female (Senior)
01:06:29.2 01:06:29.2
06:37/km
56
(54)
Female 56 Senior 54 06:37/km
174 10066 Hugo Decloedt Hugo Decloedt
10066 Male (Senior)
01:06:44.7 01:06:44.7
06:39/km
118
(108)
Male 118 Senior 108 06:39/km
175 10399 Janet Van Niekerk Janet Van Niekerk
10399 Female (Senior)
01:06:47.0 01:06:47.0
06:39/km
57
(55)
Female 57 Senior 55 06:39/km
176 10386 Michelle Zimvu Michelle Zimvu
10386 Female (Senior)
01:06:52.9 01:06:52.9
06:40/km
58
(56)
Female 58 Senior 56 06:40/km
177 10383 Kevin Osner Kevin Osner
10383 Male (Senior)
01:06:58.2 01:06:58.2
06:40/km
119
(109)
Male 119 Senior 109 06:40/km
178 10182 Michael Do Carmo Michael Do Carmo
10182 Male (Senior)
01:07:00.4 01:07:00.4
06:42/km
120
(110)
Male 120 Senior 110 06:42/km
179 12355 Carilette Van der Walt Carilette Van der Walt
12355 Female (Senior)
01:07:07.1 01:07:07.1
06:42/km
59
(57)
Female 59 Senior 57 06:42/km
181 10377 Renier Botha Renier Botha
10377 Male (Senior)
01:07:09.0 01:07:09.0
06:42/km
122
(112)
Male 122 Senior 112 06:42/km
181 10106 Pierre Liebenberg Pierre Liebenberg
10106 Male (Senior)
01:07:09.0 01:07:09.0
06:42/km
122
(112)
Male 122 Senior 112 06:42/km
182 10267 nnana mogano nnana mogano
10267 Female (Senior)
01:07:14.8 01:07:14.8
06:42/km
60
(58)
Female 60 Senior 58 06:42/km
183 10068 Johan Van Staden Johan Van Staden
10068 Male (Senior)
01:07:32.0 01:07:32.0
06:45/km
123
(113)
Male 123 Senior 113 06:45/km
184 12161 carin jordaan carin jordaan
12161 Female (Senior)
01:07:34.0 01:07:34.0
06:45/km
61
(59)
Female 61 Senior 59 06:45/km
185 10205 Christien Wiid Christien Wiid
10205 Female (Senior)
01:07:35.2 01:07:35.2
06:45/km
62
(60)
Female 62 Senior 60 06:45/km
186 10064 Esther Gouws Esther Gouws
10064 Female (Senior)
01:07:40.0 01:07:40.0
06:45/km
63
(61)
Female 63 Senior 61 06:45/km
187 10376 Cwenga Giyose Cwenga Giyose
10376 Male (Senior)
01:08:02.9 01:08:02.9
06:48/km
124
(114)
Male 124 Senior 114 06:48/km
188 10047 KARLIEN VAN BURICK KARLIEN VAN BURICK
10047 Female (Senior)
01:08:13.2 01:08:13.2
06:48/km
64
(62)
Female 64 Senior 62 06:48/km
189 10108 Thea De Bruin Thea De Bruin
10108 Female (Senior)
01:08:26.0 01:08:26.0
06:49/km
65
(63)
Female 65 Senior 63 06:49/km
190 10422 melissa bergstedt melissa bergstedt
10422 Female (Senior)
01:08:32.0 01:08:32.0
06:51/km
66
(64)
Female 66 Senior 64 06:51/km
191 10126 Creaghton Swarts Creaghton Swarts
10126 Male (Senior)
01:08:33.0 01:08:33.0
06:51/km
125
(115)
Male 125 Senior 115 06:51/km
192 10381 Darryl Richter Darryl Richter
10381 Male (Senior)
01:08:34.0 01:08:34.0
06:51/km
126
(116)
Male 126 Senior 116 06:51/km
193 10333 Charne Kruger Charne Kruger
10333 Female (Senior)
01:08:34.9 01:08:34.9
06:51/km
67
(65)
Female 67 Senior 65 06:51/km
194 10555 thaus coetze thaus coetze
10555 Male (Senior)
01:08:36.7 01:08:36.7
06:51/km
127
(117)
Male 127 Senior 117 06:51/km
195 10101 John Zaayman John Zaayman
10101 Male (Senior)
01:08:37.5 01:08:37.5
06:51/km
128
(118)
Male 128 Senior 118 06:51/km
196 10324 Gerrit Kruger Gerrit Kruger
10324 Male (Senior)
01:08:43.7 01:08:43.7
06:51/km
129
(119)
Male 129 Senior 119 06:51/km
197 10079 ouma mabuza ouma mabuza
10079 Female (Senior)
01:08:43.7 01:08:43.7
06:51/km
68
(66)
Female 68 Senior 66 06:51/km
198 12606 Eljeanie Wilke Eljeanie Wilke
12606 Female (Senior)
01:08:54.1 01:08:54.1
06:52/km
69
(67)
Female 69 Senior 67 06:52/km
199 10420 William Harris William Harris
10420 Male (Senior)
01:08:55.0 01:08:55.0
06:52/km
130
(120)
Male 130 Senior 120 06:52/km
200 10494 Jan Le-hanie Jan Le-hanie
10494 Male (Senior)
01:08:58.9 01:08:58.9
06:52/km
131
(121)
Male 131 Senior 121 06:52/km
201 10216 Charne Moffat Charne Moffat
10216 Female (Senior)
01:09:01.2 01:09:01.2
06:54/km
70
(68)
Female 70 Senior 68 06:54/km
202 10081 Wonique Steyn Wonique Steyn
10081 Female (Senior)
01:09:12.8 01:09:12.8
06:54/km
71
(69)
Female 71 Senior 69 06:54/km
203 10116 Lucian Pretorius Lucian Pretorius
10116 Male (Senior)
01:09:15.4 01:09:15.4
06:54/km
132
(122)
Male 132 Senior 122 06:54/km
204 10625 michelle pienaar michelle pienaar
10625 Female (Senior)
01:09:25.0 01:09:25.0
06:55/km
72
(70)
Female 72 Senior 70 06:55/km
205 10203 Bernice vd Merwe Bernice vd Merwe
10203 Female (Senior)
01:09:29.4 01:09:29.4
06:55/km
73
(71)
Female 73 Senior 71 06:55/km
206 10252 anneke van der merwe anneke van der merwe
10252 Female (Senior)
01:09:33.5 01:09:33.5
06:57/km
74
(72)
Female 74 Senior 72 06:57/km
207 10354 RONEL NEL RONEL NEL
10354 Female (Senior)
01:09:33.9 01:09:33.9
06:57/km
75
(73)
Female 75 Senior 73 06:57/km
208 10307 Konanani Liphadzi Konanani Liphadzi
10307 Female (Senior)
01:09:36.0 01:09:36.0
06:57/km
76
(74)
Female 76 Senior 74 06:57/km
209 10637 patrick nesengani patrick nesengani
10637 Male (Senior)
01:09:46.4 01:09:46.4
06:57/km
133
(123)
Male 133 Senior 123 06:57/km
210 10363 Mmathabo Mohlala Mmathabo Mohlala
10363 Female (Senior)
01:09:48.1 01:09:48.1
06:57/km
77
(75)
Female 77 Senior 75 06:57/km
211 10130 Nthabiseng Lebitsa Nthabiseng Lebitsa
10130 Female (Senior)
01:09:53.7 01:09:53.7
06:58/km
78
(76)
Female 78 Senior 76 06:58/km
212 10393 Lesego Zikalala Lesego Zikalala
10393 Female (Senior)
01:09:58.3 01:09:58.3
06:58/km
79
(77)
Female 79 Senior 77 06:58/km
213 10321 Hendrik Theunissen Hendrik Theunissen
10321 Male (Senior)
01:10:03.0 01:10:03.0
07:00/km
134
(124)
Male 134 Senior 124 07:00/km
214 10497 h ribbens h ribbens
10497 Male (Senior)
01:10:12.4 01:10:12.4
07:00/km
135
(125)
Male 135 Senior 125 07:00/km
215 10295 Cindy Hol Cindy Hol
10295 Female (Senior)
01:10:21.0 01:10:21.0
07:01/km
80
(78)
Female 80 Senior 78 07:01/km
216 10272 sandrie mostert sandrie mostert
10272 Female (Senior)
01:10:50.0 01:10:50.0
07:04/km
81
(79)
Female 81 Senior 79 07:04/km
217 10423 duncan mcgladdery duncan mcgladdery
10423 Male (Senior)
01:10:51.0 01:10:51.0
07:04/km
136
(126)
Male 136 Senior 126 07:04/km
218 10224 William Thom William Thom
10224 Male (Senior)
01:11:13.0 01:11:13.0
07:06/km
137
(127)
Male 137 Senior 127 07:06/km
219 10109 Cecilia Castles Cecilia Castles
10109 Female (Senior)
01:11:20.7 01:11:20.7
07:07/km
82
(80)
Female 82 Senior 80 07:07/km
220 10056 Riaan Oosthuizen Riaan Oosthuizen
10056 Male (Senior)
01:11:23.0 01:11:23.0
07:07/km
138
(128)
Male 138 Senior 128 07:07/km
221 10253 Estelle Krynauw Estelle Krynauw
10253 Female (Senior)
01:11:53.8 01:11:53.8
07:10/km
83
(81)
Female 83 Senior 81 07:10/km
222 10373 Linda Page Linda Page
10373 Female (Senior)
01:12:12.4 01:12:12.4
07:12/km
84
(82)
Female 84 Senior 82 07:12/km
223 10097 Anneri Morland Anneri Morland
10097 Female (Senior)
01:12:20.1 01:12:20.1
07:13/km
85
(83)
Female 85 Senior 83 07:13/km
224 10035 Nolundi Vamela Nolundi Vamela
10035 Female (Senior)
01:12:22.4 01:12:22.4
07:13/km
86
(84)
Female 86 Senior 84 07:13/km
225 10123 Joe Morland Joe Morland
10123 Male (Senior)
01:12:24.0 01:12:24.0
07:13/km
139
(129)
Male 139 Senior 129 07:13/km
226 10033 Colleen Lacock Colleen Lacock
10033 Female (Senior)
01:12:44.0 01:12:44.0
07:15/km
87
(85)
Female 87 Senior 85 07:15/km
227 10371 Lise Cloete Lise Cloete
10371 Female (Senior)
01:12:58.5 01:12:58.5
07:16/km
88
(86)
Female 88 Senior 86 07:16/km
229 10214 francois kleinhans francois kleinhans
10214 Male (Senior)
01:12:59.0 01:12:59.0
07:16/km
141
(130)
Male 141 Senior 130 07:16/km
229 10672 Mpumelelo Tshuma Mpumelelo Tshuma
10672 Male (Junior)
01:12:59.0 01:12:59.0
07:16/km
141
(11)
Male 141 Junior 11 07:16/km
230 10119 Hein Markotter Hein Markotter
10119 Male (Senior)
01:13:10.6 01:13:10.6
07:18/km
142
(131)
Male 142 Senior 131 07:18/km
231 10062 Yolandie Schoeman Yolandie Schoeman
10062 Female (Senior)
01:13:35.2 01:13:35.2
07:21/km
89
(87)
Female 89 Senior 87 07:21/km
232 10080 Annalize Steyn Annalize Steyn
10080 Female (Senior)
01:13:46.0 01:13:46.0
07:21/km
90
(88)
Female 90 Senior 88 07:21/km
233 10379 Shantelle Kap Shantelle Kap
10379 Female (Senior)
01:14:01.0 01:14:01.0
07:24/km
91
(89)
Female 91 Senior 89 07:24/km
234 10051 chris aggenbag chris aggenbag
10051 Male (Senior)
01:14:03.0 01:14:03.0
07:24/km
143
(132)
Male 143 Senior 132 07:24/km
235 10367 Braen Migogo Braen Migogo
10367 Male (Senior)
01:14:04.0 01:14:04.0
07:24/km
144
(133)
Male 144 Senior 133 07:24/km
236 10201 Nomlindo Mpongo Nomlindo Mpongo
10201 Female (Senior)
01:14:08.0 01:14:08.0
07:24/km
92
(90)
Female 92 Senior 90 07:24/km
237 10477 Kate Barry Kate Barry
10477 Female (Senior)
01:14:11.0 01:14:11.0
07:24/km
93
(91)
Female 93 Senior 91 07:24/km
238 10139 Pieter Smit Pieter Smit
10139 Male (Senior)
01:14:28.0 01:14:28.0
07:25/km
145
(134)
Male 145 Senior 134 07:25/km
239 10327 Maryna Coetzee Maryna Coetzee
10327 Female (Senior)
01:14:29.1 01:14:29.1
07:25/km
94
(92)
Female 94 Senior 92 07:25/km
240 10011 Hans Joythe Hans Joythe
10011 Male (Senior)
01:14:30.7 01:14:30.7
07:27/km
146
(135)
Male 146 Senior 135 07:27/km
242 10232 Claudia Schoeman Claudia Schoeman
10232 Female (Senior)
01:14:31.0 01:14:31.0
07:27/km
95
(93)
Female 95 Senior 93 07:27/km
242 10234 Kilian De Jonge Kilian De Jonge
10234 Male (Senior)
01:14:31.0 01:14:31.0
07:27/km
147
(136)
Male 147 Senior 136 07:27/km
243 10481 Rachel