Hennops Big 5 Challenge 2019 #2 - 22km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1044 Nceba Mahlawe Nceba Mahlawe
1044 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:29.2 01:46:29.2
04:49/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:49/km
2 317 Bruce Turvey Bruce Turvey
317 Male (40 - 49)
01:56:50.5 01:56:50.5
05:18/km
2
(2)
Male 2 40 - 49 2 05:18/km
3 464 Frans Bonokwane Frans Bonokwane
464 Male (40 - 49)
02:06:24.6 02:06:24.6
05:43/km
3
(3)
Male 3 40 - 49 3 05:43/km
4 1109 Adel Terblanche Adel Terblanche
1109 Female (Open)
02:10:56.7 02:10:56.7
05:57/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:57/km
5 539 Jordan Van Der Westhuizen Jordan Van Der Westhuizen
539 Male (14 - 19)
02:11:00.2 02:11:00.2
05:57/km
4
(1)
Male 4 14 - 19 1 05:57/km
6 1270 tim price tim price
1270 Male (Open)
02:12:00.2 02:12:00.2
06:00/km
5
(1)
Male 5 Open 1 06:00/km
7 1489 Dylan Maré Dylan Maré
1489 Male (Open)
02:21:04.3 02:21:04.3
06:24/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 06:24/km
8 1105 Esna Roux Esna Roux
1105 Female (40 - 49)
02:24:00.7 02:24:00.7
06:31/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 06:31/km
9 427 eric cauvin eric cauvin
427 Male (50 - 59)
02:24:31.2 02:24:31.2
06:33/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 06:33/km
10 420 Luke Burger Luke Burger
420 Male (40 - 49)
02:24:34.4 02:24:34.4
06:33/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 06:33/km
11 681 jan-hendrik du plessis jan-hendrik du plessis
681 Male (Open)
02:24:39.1 02:24:39.1
06:33/km
9
(3)
Male 9 Open 3 06:33/km
12 267 Guy Pratsch Guy Pratsch
267 Male (40 - 49)
02:32:48.3 02:32:48.3
06:55/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 None 06:55/km
13 691 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
691 Male (40 - 49)
02:33:25.7 02:33:25.7
06:57/km
11
(6)
Male 11 40 - 49 6 06:57/km
14 266 JP Davids JP Davids
266 Male (Open)
02:33:59.1 02:33:59.1
06:58/km
12
(4)
Male 12 Open 4 06:58/km
15 1133 Richard Fenner Richard Fenner
1133 Male (Open)
02:34:06.2 02:34:06.2
07:00/km
13
(5)
Male 13 Open 5 07:00/km
16 184 Henry Townsend Henry Townsend
184 Male (Open)
02:35:21.8 02:35:21.8
07:03/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 07:03/km
17 756 Etienne Muller Etienne Muller
756 Male (Open)
02:35:45.8 02:35:45.8
07:03/km
15
(7)
Male 15 Open 7 07:03/km
18 282 Matthew Morgan Matthew Morgan
282 Male (40 - 49)
02:36:26.3 02:36:26.3
07:06/km
16
(7)
Male 16 40 - 49 7 07:06/km
19 798 brendan becker brendan becker
798 Male (50 - 59)
02:38:46.2 02:38:46.2
07:12/km
17
(2)
Male 17 50 - 59 2 07:12/km
20 382 Celeste Riddick Claassen Celeste Riddick Claassen
382 Female (Open)
02:39:49.8 02:39:49.8
07:15/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 Alpha centurion 07:15/km
21 228 Gerhard Claassen Gerhard Claassen
228 Male (Open)
02:39:51.2 02:39:51.2
07:15/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 Alpha Centurion 07:15/km
22 113 Konstant Greyling Konstant Greyling
113 Male (40 - 49)
02:41:11.9 02:41:11.9
07:18/km
19
(8)
Male 19 40 - 49 8 07:18/km
23 1299 Natalie Sanders Natalie Sanders
1299 Female (60 - 69)
02:41:23.6 02:41:23.6
07:19/km
4
(1)
Female 4 60 - 69 1 07:19/km
24 1185 Clover Lee Clover Lee
1185 Female (40 - 49)
02:42:27.4 02:42:27.4
07:22/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 Pirates 07:22/km
25 504 Mariette Mare Mariette Mare
504 Female (40 - 49)
02:47:59.5 02:47:59.5
07:37/km
6
(3)
Female 6 40 - 49 3 07:37/km
26 1261 Dawie Fivaz Dawie Fivaz
1261 Male (40 - 49)
02:49:10.1 02:49:10.1
07:40/km
20
(9)
Male 20 40 - 49 9 07:40/km
27 115 Jaco Crous Jaco Crous
115 Male (Open)
02:49:18.3 02:49:18.3
07:40/km
21
(9)
Male 21 Open 9 07:40/km
28 1212 Mark Cawood Mark Cawood
1212 Male (40 - 49)
02:57:41.1 02:57:41.1
08:03/km
22
(10)
Male 22 40 - 49 10 08:03/km
29 363 Ntebaleng Mashaba Ntebaleng Mashaba
363 Female (Open)
03:00:42.1 03:00:42.1
08:12/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 08:12/km
30 702 Tommie Sephton Tommie Sephton
702 Male (Open)
03:01:17.5 03:01:17.5
08:13/km
23
(10)
Male 23 Open 10 08:13/km
31 458 Craig Bain Craig Bain
458 Male (Open)
03:01:31.5 03:01:31.5
08:15/km
24
(11)
Male 24 Open 11 08:15/km
32 253 Regan Cherry Regan Cherry
253 Male (40 - 49)
03:02:22.1 03:02:22.1
08:16/km
25
(11)
Male 25 40 - 49 11 08:16/km
33 1012 Sacha Backes Sacha Backes
1012 Male (40 - 49)
03:02:24.9 03:02:24.9
08:16/km
26
(12)
Male 26 40 - 49 12 08:16/km
34 416 Douglas Crawford Douglas Crawford
416 Male (Open)
03:03:01.5 03:03:01.5
08:18/km
27
(12)
Male 27 Open 12 08:18/km
35 1000 Paula Vila-Lewarne Paula Vila-Lewarne
1000 Female (Open)
03:03:31.8 03:03:31.8
08:19/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 OUTsurance 08:19/km
36 576 Reinier Kirsten Reinier Kirsten
576 Male (Open)
03:06:27.2 03:06:27.2
08:27/km
28
(13)
Male 28 Open 13 08:27/km
37 1283 Greig Watt Greig Watt
1283 Male (40 - 49)
03:09:18.3 03:09:18.3
08:36/km
29
(13)
Male 29 40 - 49 13 08:36/km
38 736 Anneke Coetzee Anneke Coetzee
736 Female (40 - 49)
03:20:37.9 03:20:37.9
09:06/km
9
(4)
Female 9 40 - 49 4 09:06/km
39 422 Surita Greyling Surita Greyling
422 Female (40 - 49)
03:20:44.1 03:20:44.1
09:06/km
10
(5)
Female 10 40 - 49 5 09:06/km
40 1460 Tracy Hughes Tracy Hughes
1460 Female (40 - 49)
03:27:03.7 03:27:03.7
09:24/km
11
(6)
Female 11 40 - 49 6 09:24/km
41 1069 James Wood James Wood
1069 Male (40 - 49)
03:27:12.8 03:27:12.8
09:24/km
30
(14)
Male 30 40 - 49 14 09:24/km
42 225 Christina De Villiers Christina De Villiers
225 Female (Open)
03:30:10.5 03:30:10.5
09:33/km
12
(5)
Female 12 Open 5 09:33/km
43 381 Anton Hofman Anton Hofman
381 Male (Open)
03:30:22.2 03:30:22.2
09:33/km
31
(14)
Male 31 Open 14 09:33/km
44 249 Ashley Carr Ashley Carr
249 Male (Open)
03:30:35.0 03:30:35.0
09:33/km
32
(15)
Male 32 Open 15 09:33/km
45 1181 Sipelele Mafongosi Sipelele Mafongosi
1181 Female (Open)
03:47:09.8 03:47:09.8
10:18/km
13
(6)
Female 13 Open 6 10:18/km
46 1058 Nicola Fader Nicola Fader
1058 Female (< 13)
03:47:26.2 03:47:26.2
10:19/km
14
(1)
Female 14 < 13 1 10:19/km
47 1363 Nomusa Ndlela Nomusa Ndlela
1363 Female (Open)
03:49:09.5 03:49:09.5
10:24/km
15
(7)
Female 15 Open 7 10:24/km
48 1404 Mandla Ngubeni Mandla Ngubeni
1404 Male (40 - 49)
04:03:38.5 04:03:38.5
11:03/km
33
(15)
Male 33 40 - 49 15 Coaldust Runner 11:03/km
49 1429 Thandi Mthombeni Thandi Mthombeni
1429 Female (Open)
04:17:43.9 04:17:43.9
11:42/km
16
(8)
Female 16 Open 8 11:42/km