Hennops Big 5 Challenge 2019 #5 - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1731 Matthew Bodenstein Matthew Bodenstein
1731 Male (Open)
00:46:02.5 00:46:02.5
04:36/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:36/km
2 1711 Johnie Jonker Johnie Jonker
1711 Male (60 - 69)
00:49:46.3 00:49:46.3
04:57/km
2
(1)
Male 2 60 - 69 1 04:57/km
3 1728 Michael Snyman Michael Snyman
1728 Male (50 - 59)
00:51:16.1 00:51:16.1
05:06/km
3
(1)
Male 3 50 - 59 1 05:06/km
4 1799 Kobus Bresler Kobus Bresler
1799 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:55.8 00:52:55.8
05:16/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 05:16/km
5 1789 Pieter Malan Pieter Malan
1789 Male (Open)
00:53:48.9 00:53:48.9
05:21/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 05:21/km
6 1812 Victoria Hulley Victoria Hulley
1812 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:42.4 00:56:42.4
05:39/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 05:39/km
7 2014 Andre Joubert Andre Joubert
2014 Male (50 - 59)
00:57:02.9 00:57:02.9
05:42/km
6
(2)
Male 6 50 - 59 2 05:42/km
8 1909 Muzi Tshabalala Muzi Tshabalala
1909 Male (Open)
00:57:24.8 00:57:24.8
05:43/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 05:43/km
9 2013 Thabo Malwa Thabo Malwa
2013 Male (Open)
00:58:01.3 00:58:01.3
05:48/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 05:48/km
10 1833 Jade Barnes Jade Barnes
1833 Female (Open)
00:58:26.1 00:58:26.1
05:49/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:49/km
11 1768 Anike Coetzee Anike Coetzee
1768 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:33.6 00:58:33.6
05:51/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 05:51/km
12 1777 Mike Keenan Mike Keenan
1777 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:52.7 00:58:52.7
05:52/km
9
(2)
Male 9 40 - 49 2 05:52/km
13 1741 Ellin Bekker Ellin Bekker
1741 Female (Open)
00:59:37.1 00:59:37.1
05:57/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 05:57/km
14 1753 Jan Bekker Jan Bekker
1753 Male (Open)
00:59:41.1 00:59:41.1
05:57/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 05:57/km
15 1764 Claire Schipholt Claire Schipholt
1764 Female (50 - 59)
00:59:44.9 00:59:44.9
05:57/km
5
(2)
Female 5 50 - 59 2 05:57/km
16 1817 Ryan Kobus Ryan Kobus
1817 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:55.7 00:59:55.7
05:58/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 05:58/km
17 1739 Tinus Groenewald Tinus Groenewald
1739 Male (Open)
01:00:51.3 01:00:51.3
06:04/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 06:04/km
18 1737 Kirsten Joubert Kirsten Joubert
1737 Female (Open)
01:02:34.3 01:02:34.3
06:15/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 06:15/km
19 1780 Jaco Smit Jaco Smit
1780 Male (Open)
01:02:36.5 01:02:36.5
06:15/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 06:15/km
20 1955 Emmanuel Boroko Emmanuel Boroko
1955 Male (Open)
01:04:00.3 01:04:00.3
06:24/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 06:24/km
21 1751 Wayne Kets Wayne Kets
1751 Male (50 - 59)
01:04:11.8 01:04:11.8
06:24/km
15
(3)
Male 15 50 - 59 3 06:24/km
22 2011 John Thuysbaert John Thuysbaert
2011 Male (Open)
01:05:19.6 01:05:19.6
06:30/km
16
(9)
Male 16 Open 9 06:30/km
23 2012 Claire Livings Claire Livings
2012 Male (Open)
01:05:25.5 01:05:25.5
06:31/km
17
(10)
Male 17 Open 10 06:31/km
24 2010 Linze Hattingh Linze Hattingh
2010 Female (Open)
01:06:42.4 01:06:42.4
06:39/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 06:39/km
25 2003 Andrea Louw Andrea Louw
2003 Female (Open)
01:06:45.7 01:06:45.7
06:39/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 06:39/km
26 1746 Phillip Booysen Phillip Booysen
1746 Male (Open)
01:07:07.9 01:07:07.9
06:42/km
18
(11)
Male 18 Open 11 06:42/km
27 1951 jinwen he jinwen he
1951 Male (Open)
01:10:26.8 01:10:26.8
07:01/km
19
(12)
Male 19 Open 12 07:01/km
28 1765 Geoff Lupton Smith Geoff Lupton Smith
1765 Male (60 - 69)
01:10:29.5 01:10:29.5
07:01/km
20
(2)
Male 20 60 - 69 2 07:01/km
29 1927 Dylan Missing Dylan Missing
1927 Male (Open)
01:10:43.5 01:10:43.5
07:03/km
21
(13)
Male 21 Open 13 07:03/km
30 1911 Carolyn Missing Carolyn Missing
1911 Female (Open)
01:10:45.0 01:10:45.0
07:03/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 07:03/km
31 1771 Donna Harrison Donna Harrison
1771 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:56.0 01:10:56.0
07:04/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 07:04/km
32 1733 Stephen Bray Stephen Bray
1733 Male (60 - 69)
01:12:00.3 01:12:00.3
07:12/km
22
(3)
Male 22 60 - 69 3 07:12/km
33 1934 Georgina Bester Georgina Bester
1934 Female (50 - 59)
01:12:04.8 01:12:04.8
07:12/km
11
(3)
Female 11 50 - 59 3 07:12/km
34 1726 Julien Vermersch Julien Vermersch
1726 Male (Open)
01:13:00.8 01:13:00.8
07:18/km
23
(14)
Male 23 Open 14 07:18/km
35 1840 Isabel Prins Isabel Prins
1840 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:47.7 01:13:47.7
07:21/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 07:21/km
36 1792 Werner Henning Werner Henning
1792 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:58.8 01:13:58.8
07:22/km
24
(4)
Male 24 40 - 49 4 07:22/km
37 1719 Jacques Human Jacques Human
1719 Male (Open)
01:14:21.4 01:14:21.4
07:25/km
25
(15)
Male 25 Open 15 07:25/km
38 1713 Magrietha Kruger Magrietha Kruger
1713 Female (Open)
01:14:24.9 01:14:24.9
07:25/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 07:25/km
39 1930 Kerry O'Farrell Kerry O'Farrell
1930 Female (40 - 49)
01:14:36.5 01:14:36.5
07:27/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 07:27/km
40 1786 Frik Botha Frik Botha
1786 Male (Open)
01:15:38.1 01:15:38.1
07:33/km
26
(16)
Male 26 Open 16 07:33/km
41 1816 Christelle Bennett Christelle Bennett
1816 Female (Open)
01:15:39.9 01:15:39.9
07:33/km
15
(8)
Female 15 Open 8 07:33/km
42 1908 Annelle Swann Annelle Swann
1908 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:44.6 01:15:44.6
07:33/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 07:33/km
43 1750 Deborah Kets Deborah Kets
1750 Female (50 - 59)
01:16:18.9 01:16:18.9
07:36/km
17
(4)
Female 17 50 - 59 4 07:36/km
44 chinsen chen chinsen chen
 Male (Open)
01:17:22.3 01:17:22.3
07:43/km
27
(17)
Male 27 Open 17 07:43/km
45 1921 Nomathamsanqa Molepo Nomathamsanqa Molepo
1921 Female (Open)
01:19:07.6 01:19:07.6
07:54/km
18
(9)
Female 18 Open 9 07:54/km
46 1783 Lucian Pretorius Lucian Pretorius
1783 Male (Open)
01:19:55.6 01:19:55.6
07:58/km
28
(18)
Male 28 Open 18 07:58/km
47 1907 Adri Slabbert Adri Slabbert
1907 Female (Open)
01:19:56.4 01:19:56.4
07:58/km
19
(10)
Female 19 Open 10 07:58/km
48 1956 Juliette Boroko Juliette Boroko
1956 Female (Open)
01:21:43.9 01:21:43.9
08:09/km
20
(11)
Female 20 Open 11 08:09/km
49 1779 Albert Pretorius Albert Pretorius
1779 Male (50 - 59)
01:22:53.9 01:22:53.9
08:16/km
29
(4)
Male 29 50 - 59 4 08:16/km
50 1922 Catharina Nelson Catharina Nelson
1922 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:33.4 01:23:33.4
08:21/km
21
(6)
Female 21 40 - 49 6 08:21/km
51 1793 Paul Chinchen Paul Chinchen
1793 Male (50 - 59)
01:25:14.5 01:25:14.5
08:30/km
30
(5)
Male 30 50 - 59 5 08:30/km
52 1735 Charles Odenstein Charles Odenstein
1735 Male (50 - 59)
01:27:32.2 01:27:32.2
08:45/km
31
(6)
Male 31 50 - 59 6 08:45/km
53 2009 Jemma Rogers Jemma Rogers
2009 Female (Open)
01:30:47.1 01:30:47.1
09:03/km
22
(12)
Female 22 Open 12 09:03/km
54 1772 FEDILE MOSHESH FEDILE MOSHESH
1772 Female (Open)
01:36:42.0 01:36:42.0
09:39/km
23
(13)
Female 23 Open 13 09:39/km
55 1782 Elize Oosthuizen Elize Oosthuizen
1782 Female (50 - 59)
01:37:11.9 01:37:11.9
09:42/km
24
(5)
Female 24 50 - 59 5 09:42/km
56 1727 Laurie Snyman Laurie Snyman
1727 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:11.9 01:40:11.9
10:00/km
25
(7)
Female 25 40 - 49 7 10:00/km
57 1788 Lucille Pretorius Lucille Pretorius
1788 Female (50 - 59)
01:40:37.5 01:40:37.5
10:03/km
26
(6)
Female 26 50 - 59 6 10:03/km
58 1787 Annemarie Chinchen Annemarie Chinchen
1787 Female (50 - 59)
01:40:59.8 01:40:59.8
10:04/km
27
(7)
Female 27 50 - 59 7 10:04/km
59 1797 Nomanesi Madikizela-Madiya Nomanesi Madikizela-Madiya
1797 Female (50 - 59)
01:41:00.5 01:41:00.5
10:06/km
28
(8)
Female 28 50 - 59 8 10:06/km
60 1790 Janka Niebuhr Janka Niebuhr
1790 Female (Open)
01:43:45.5 01:43:45.5
10:21/km
29
(14)
Female 29 Open 14 10:21/km
61 1794 Tanya Syffert Tanya Syffert
1794 Female (< 13)
01:43:48.4 01:43:48.4
10:21/km
30
(1)
Female 30 < 13 1 10:21/km
62 1873 Thys Oosthuizen Thys Oosthuizen
1873 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:04.5 01:45:04.5
10:30/km
32
(5)
Male 32 40 - 49 5 10:30/km
63 1958 Kathrynne Vermaak Kathrynne Vermaak
1958 Female (40 - 49)
01:54:05.3 01:54:05.3
11:24/km
31
(8)
Female 31 40 - 49 8 11:24/km
64 1910 Sue Brittain Sue Brittain
1910 Female (50 - 59)
01:54:10.0 01:54:10.0
11:24/km
32
(9)
Female 32 50 - 59 9 11:24/km
65 1720 Herman Tefo Herman Tefo
1720 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:15.7 01:55:15.7
11:30/km
33
(6)
Male 33 40 - 49 6 11:30/km
66 1714 Noluthando Tefo Noluthando Tefo
1714 Female (Open)
01:55:36.3 01:55:36.3
11:33/km
33
(15)
Female 33 Open 15 11:33/km
67 1821 Denise Davies Denise Davies
1821 Female (Open)
03:27:05.4 03:27:05.4
20:42/km
34
(16)
Female 34 Open 16 20:42/km