Cowhouse Cross Duathlon 2019 #2 - Solo Steer - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 219 Jarryd Horn Jarryd Horn
219 Male (14 - 19)
01:05:55.4 01:05:55.4
04:22/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 04:22/km
2 748 Ruben Smith Ruben Smith
748 Male (Open)
01:15:26.6 01:15:26.6
05:00/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 05:00/km
3 381 Calym Greer Calym Greer
381 Male (14 - 19)
01:16:16.8 01:16:16.8
05:04/km
3
(2)
Male 3 14 - 19 2 05:04/km
4 1496 Derik Prinsloo Derik Prinsloo
1496 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:57.5 01:19:57.5
05:18/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 05:18/km
5 712 Regardt van Hengel Regardt van Hengel
712 Male (14 - 19)
01:25:58.4 01:25:58.4
05:42/km
5
(3)
Male 5 14 - 19 3 AmriC 05:42/km
6 593 Amand Henning Amand Henning
593 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:36.5 01:26:36.5
05:45/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 05:45/km
7 449 Ian van der Merwe van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe van der Merwe
449 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:59.2 01:26:59.2
05:46/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 Centurion 05:46/km
8 1310 Mariana Gahler Mariana Gahler
1310 Female (Open)
01:29:38.8 01:29:38.8
05:57/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:57/km
9 1159 Pieter Du Plessis Pieter Du Plessis
1159 Male (50 - 59)
01:30:39.8 01:30:39.8
06:01/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 06:01/km
10 651 Ralph Pitchford Ralph Pitchford
651 Male (50 - 59)
01:31:02.2 01:31:02.2
06:03/km
9
(2)
Male 9 50 - 59 2 06:03/km
11 1375 Danie van Hengel Danie van Hengel
1375 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:58.8 01:33:58.8
06:15/km
10
(4)
Male 10 40 - 49 4 06:15/km
12 984 Pieter Mare Pieter Mare
984 Male (Open)
01:34:00.7 01:34:00.7
06:15/km
11
(2)
Male 11 Open 2 06:15/km
13 470 Nick Kok Nick Kok
470 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:13.8 01:38:13.8
06:31/km
12
(5)
Male 12 40 - 49 5 Florida Running Club 06:31/km
14 329 Peet Balfour Peet Balfour
329 Male (Open)
01:38:19.2 01:38:19.2
06:33/km
13
(3)
Male 13 Open 3 06:33/km
15 177 Chanel Verzmoter Chanel Verzmoter
177 Female (Open)
01:38:53.3 01:38:53.3
06:34/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:34/km
16 627 Goeffery Decker Goeffery Decker
627 Male (Open)
01:38:54.9 01:38:54.9
06:34/km
14
(4)
Male 14 Open 4 06:34/km
17 561 Caren Bronn Caren Bronn
561 Female (50 - 59)
01:38:59.6 01:38:59.6
06:34/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 06:34/km
18 375 Gerrit Van Niekerk Gerrit Van Niekerk
375 Male (70 - 79)
01:40:26.5 01:40:26.5
06:40/km
15
(1)
Male 15 70 - 79 1 06:40/km
19 328 Tracey Badenhorst Tracey Badenhorst
328 Female (50 - 59)
01:46:25.1 01:46:25.1
07:04/km
4
(2)
Female 4 50 - 59 2 07:04/km
20 907 Taylor Miller Taylor Miller
907 Female (14 - 19)
01:49:26.0 01:49:26.0
07:16/km
5
(1)
Female 5 14 - 19 1 07:16/km
21 1167 Anzel Smit Anzel Smit
1167 Female (Open)
01:52:08.6 01:52:08.6
07:27/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 07:27/km
22 496 Genene Miller Genene Miller
496 Female (50 - 59)
01:56:20.2 01:56:20.2
07:45/km
7
(3)
Female 7 50 - 59 3 07:45/km
23 296 Justin Miller Justin Miller
296 Male (Open)
01:56:23.5 01:56:23.5
07:45/km
16
(5)
Male 16 Open 5 07:45/km
24 917 Alfred Bogaers Alfred Bogaers
917 Male (Open)
01:58:22.8 01:58:22.8
07:52/km
17
(6)
Male 17 Open 6 07:52/km
25 194 Herman Redelinghuis Herman Redelinghuis
194 Male (Open)
01:58:30.4 01:58:30.4
07:54/km
18
(7)
Male 18 Open 7 07:54/km
26 946 Neil Anderson Neil Anderson
946 Male (Open)
01:58:30.7 01:58:30.7
07:54/km
19
(8)
Male 19 Open 8 07:54/km
27 374 Erica Van Rooyen Erica Van Rooyen
374 Female (40 - 49)
02:01:21.0 02:01:21.0
08:04/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 08:04/km
28 1296 Rudi Smit Rudi Smit
1296 Male (40 - 49)
02:01:26.8 02:01:26.8
08:04/km
20
(6)
Male 20 40 - 49 6 08:04/km
29 1012 Danelle Wentzel Danelle Wentzel
1012 Female (Open)
02:06:23.4 02:06:23.4
08:24/km
9
(4)
Female 9 Open 4 Pretoria 08:24/km
30 460 Olive Henning Olive Henning
460 Female (40 - 49)
02:17:14.7 02:17:14.7
09:07/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 09:07/km
31 1188 Tania Kotze Tania Kotze
1188 Female (40 - 49)
02:17:20.7 02:17:20.7
09:09/km
11
(3)
Female 11 40 - 49 3 09:09/km
32 309 Wilna Cloete Wilna Cloete
309 Female (50 - 59)
02:17:24.6 02:17:24.6
09:09/km
12
(4)
Female 12 50 - 59 4 09:09/km
33 992 Wessel Vosser Wessel Vosser
992 Male (Open)
02:23:39.5 02:23:39.5
09:33/km
21
(9)
Male 21 Open 9 09:33/km