Cowhouse Cross Duathlon 2019 #2 - Solo Bull - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 334 Gerald Snell Gerald Snell
334 Male (Open)
02:01:07.1 02:01:07.1
04:09/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:09/km
2 1239 Luke Stocken Luke Stocken
1239 Male (Open)
02:05:41.1 02:05:41.1
04:19/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:19/km
3 898 Ian van der walt Ian van der walt
898 Male (40 - 49)
02:05:52.5 02:05:52.5
04:19/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:19/km
4 286 William James William James
286 Male (40 - 49)
02:16:30.6 02:16:30.6
04:42/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 Greenstone Wheelers Cycling Club 04:42/km
5 383 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
383 Male (40 - 49)
02:24:13.4 02:24:13.4
04:57/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 04:57/km
6 1149 Peter Muwanula Peter Muwanula
1149 Male (Open)
02:24:24.4 02:24:24.4
04:57/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 04:57/km
7 761 John Brink John Brink
761 Male (Open)
02:31:41.4 02:31:41.4
05:12/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 05:12/km
8 807 Pierre Diederichs Pierre Diederichs
807 Male (40 - 49)
02:31:54.6 02:31:54.6
05:13/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 05:13/km
9 454 Lelani Joubert Lelani Joubert
454 Female (40 - 49)
02:32:47.2 02:32:47.2
05:15/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 Trifactri 05:15/km
10 539 Keven Sinclair Keven Sinclair
539 Male (50 - 59)
02:33:03.4 02:33:03.4
05:15/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 Lynnwood Cyclery 05:15/km
11 1288 Wade Rasmussen Wade Rasmussen
1288 Male (Open)
02:50:22.9 02:50:22.9
05:51/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 05:51/km
12 1265 Johandi Mentz Johandi Mentz
1265 Female (Open)
02:53:08.0 02:53:08.0
05:57/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:57/km
13 754 Warrick Wearne Warrick Wearne
754 Male (Open)
02:57:32.3 02:57:32.3
06:06/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 06:06/km
14 644 Hanri Grobler Hanri Grobler
644 Female (Open)
03:16:45.3 03:16:45.3
06:46/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 06:46/km
15 241 Patrick Ellis Patrick Ellis
241 Male (Open)
03:16:45.4 03:16:45.4
06:46/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Open 7 06:46/km