Adventure Included: Kingskloof Paradise Trail - 18 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 764 Moses Mtenge Moses Mtenge
764 Male (Open)
01:27:30.0 01:27:30.0
04:51/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:51/km
2 1457 Ryan Ebedes Ryan Ebedes
1457 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:23.3 01:35:23.3
05:16/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 05:16/km
3 428 Tarquin Meszaros Tarquin Meszaros
428 Male (Open)
01:36:16.4 01:36:16.4
05:19/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 05:19/km
4 1097 Adel Terblanche Adel Terblanche
1097 Female (Open)
01:40:04.2 01:40:04.2
05:33/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:33/km
5 1417 Skippy Claassens Skippy Claassens
1417 Male (Open)
01:43:00.9 01:43:00.9
05:42/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 05:42/km
6 654 Otto Behrens Otto Behrens
654 Male (40 - 49)
01:49:02.5 01:49:02.5
06:03/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 06:03/km
7 281 Ashley Benatar Ashley Benatar
281 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:01.0 01:50:01.0
06:06/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 06:06/km
8 971 kristly mccarthy kristly mccarthy
971 Female (Open)
01:50:56.7 01:50:56.7
06:09/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:09/km
9 1065 Elize Miles Elize Miles
1065 Female (Open)
01:51:28.8 01:51:28.8
06:10/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:10/km
10 1334 Chris Tzanos Chris Tzanos
1334 Male (40 - 49)
01:53:48.9 01:53:48.9
06:18/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 06:18/km
11 905 Sabrina Deolio Sabrina Deolio
905 Female (Open)
01:54:55.2 01:54:55.2
06:22/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 06:22/km
12 438 Joanne Burns Joanne Burns
438 Female (50 - 59)
01:55:04.0 01:55:04.0
06:22/km
5
(1)
Female 5 50 - 59 1 06:22/km
13 1400 Kevin Day Kevin Day
1400 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:50.9 01:55:50.9
06:25/km
8
(5)
Male 8 40 - 49 5 06:25/km
14 396 Trudi Maree Trudi Maree
396 Female (Open)
01:56:24.9 01:56:24.9
06:27/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 06:27/km
15 944 Susan Sloan Susan Sloan
944 Female (Open)
01:56:27.7 01:56:27.7
06:27/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 06:27/km
16 983 Kirill Oussov Kirill Oussov
983 Male (40 - 49)
01:56:52.0 01:56:52.0
06:28/km
9
(6)
Male 9 40 - 49 6 06:28/km
17 342 Richard Fenner Richard Fenner
342 Male (Open)
01:57:25.0 01:57:25.0
06:30/km
10
(4)
Male 10 Open 4 06:30/km
18 1213 Oliver Speers Oliver Speers
1213 Male (Open)
01:58:31.3 01:58:31.3
06:34/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 06:34/km
19 874 Mpho Mathopha Mpho Mathopha
874 Male (Open)
02:03:33.8 02:03:33.8
06:51/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 06:51/km
20 1425 Reimar Klintworth Reimar Klintworth
1425 Male (60 - 69)
02:04:20.3 02:04:20.3
06:54/km
13
(1)
Male 13 60 - 69 1 06:54/km
21 270 Peter Jessop Peter Jessop
270 Male (Open)
02:04:20.4 02:04:20.4
06:54/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 06:54/km
22 815 Nic Mackay Nic Mackay
815 Male (Open)
02:07:24.5 02:07:24.5
07:03/km
15
(8)
Male 15 Open 8 07:03/km
23 261 Gerard Heath Gerard Heath
261 Male (40 - 49)
02:08:14.7 02:08:14.7
07:06/km
16
(7)
Male 16 40 - 49 7 Born to run 07:06/km
24 791 Drikus Muller Drikus Muller
791 Male (Open)
02:10:58.1 02:10:58.1
07:15/km
17
(9)
Male 17 Open 9 07:15/km
25 779 Shannon Speers Shannon Speers
779 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:12.2 02:11:12.2
07:16/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 07:16/km
26 1021 Mazunzo Chaponda Mazunzo Chaponda
1021 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:42.1 02:12:42.1
07:21/km
18
(8)
Male 18 40 - 49 8 07:21/km
27 133 Geoff Lupton-smith Geoff Lupton-smith
133 Male (60 - 69)
02:14:02.4 02:14:02.4
07:25/km
19
(2)
Male 19 60 - 69 2 07:25/km
28 1422 Marita Van der Walt Marita Van der Walt
1422 Female (40 - 49)
02:15:59.2 02:15:59.2
07:33/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 07:33/km
29 1061 Vanessa de Beer Vanessa de Beer
1061 Female (40 - 49)
02:16:05.4 02:16:05.4
07:33/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 07:33/km
30 532 Colin Maguga Colin Maguga
532 Male (40 - 49)
02:16:44.8 02:16:44.8
07:34/km
20
(9)
Male 20 40 - 49 9 07:34/km
31 1356 Suzette Botha Suzette Botha
1356 Female (Open)
02:16:57.5 02:16:57.5
07:36/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 Team Vitality 07:36/km
32 459 Danielle Day Danielle Day
459 Female (Open)
02:19:19.4 02:19:19.4
07:43/km
12
(8)
Female 12 Open 8 07:43/km
33 311 John Georgiou John Georgiou
311 Male (50 - 59)
02:20:35.6 02:20:35.6
07:48/km
21
(1)
Male 21 50 - 59 1 07:48/km
34 1362 Constance Dufrene Constance Dufrene
1362 Female (Open)
02:21:15.3 02:21:15.3
07:49/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 07:49/km
35 636 Dick Brond Dick Brond
636 Male (40 - 49)
02:21:18.6 02:21:18.6
07:51/km
22
(10)
Male 22 40 - 49 10 07:51/km
36 1147 Natalie Ausmeier Natalie Ausmeier
1147 Female (40 - 49)
02:23:29.4 02:23:29.4
07:57/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 07:57/km
37 1349 Stephan Swart Stephan Swart
1349 Male (Open)
02:23:39.9 02:23:39.9
07:57/km
23
(10)
Male 23 Open 10 07:57/km
38 554 Jacques Dyzell Jacques Dyzell
554 Male (40 - 49)
02:23:59.4 02:23:59.4
07:58/km
24
(11)
Male 24 40 - 49 11 Vitality 07:58/km
39 1306 Mareli Muller Mareli Muller
1306 Female (Open)
02:24:10.1 02:24:10.1
08:00/km
15
(10)
Female 15 Open 10 08:00/km
40 773 Marga van Niekerk Marga van Niekerk
773 Female (Open)
02:26:35.1 02:26:35.1
08:07/km
16
(11)
Female 16 Open 11 RWFL 08:07/km
41 300 Deirdre Janssen Deirdre Janssen
300 Female (Open)
02:26:36.4 02:26:36.4
08:07/km
17
(12)
Female 17 Open 12 08:07/km
42 442 Werner Geldenhuys Werner Geldenhuys
442 Male (Open)
02:27:10.3 02:27:10.3
08:09/km
25
(11)
Male 25 Open 11 08:09/km
43 421 Paula Vila-Lewarne Paula Vila-Lewarne
421 Female (Open)
02:29:43.1 02:29:43.1
08:18/km
18
(13)
Female 18 Open 13 Run@OUT 08:18/km
44 1358 TAMARA LEGER TAMARA LEGER
1358 Female (Open)
02:30:36.3 02:30:36.3
08:21/km
19
(14)
Female 19 Open 14 08:21/km
45 1256 Elsie Bezuidenhout Elsie Bezuidenhout
1256 Female (50 - 59)
02:32:00.1 02:32:00.1
08:25/km
20
(2)
Female 20 50 - 59 2 08:25/km
46 783 Silas Mokone Silas Mokone
783 Male (Open)
02:33:09.4 02:33:09.4
08:30/km
26
(12)
Male 26 Open 12 Vodacom Striders 08:30/km
47 1229 Rowan Crowie Rowan Crowie
1229 Male (40 - 49)
02:35:07.5 02:35:07.5
08:36/km
27
(12)
Male 27 40 - 49 12 08:36/km
48 1311 Kobus Venter Kobus Venter
1311 Male (40 - 49)
02:38:12.3 02:38:12.3
08:46/km
28
(13)
Male 28 40 - 49 13 BAC 08:46/km
49 1016 Debbie Dickson Debbie Dickson
1016 Female (40 - 49)
02:40:16.2 02:40:16.2
08:54/km
21
(5)
Female 21 40 - 49 5 BAC 08:54/km
50 1208 Sharon Pillay Sharon Pillay
1208 Female (40 - 49)
02:42:13.1 02:42:13.1
09:00/km
22
(6)
Female 22 40 - 49 6 team Vitality 09:00/km
51 1184 Renee van der Wiel Renee van der Wiel
1184 Female (Open)
02:44:29.7 02:44:29.7
09:07/km
23
(15)
Female 23 Open 15 09:07/km
52 622 Mmatholo Legodi Mmatholo Legodi
622 Female (40 - 49)
02:47:59.3 02:47:59.3
09:18/km
24
(7)
Female 24 40 - 49 7 09:18/km
53 803 Cindy Pelser Cindy Pelser
803 Female (40 - 49)
02:49:41.8 02:49:41.8
09:24/km
25
(8)
Female 25 40 - 49 8 09:24/km
54 527 Michelle Meldau Michelle Meldau
527 Female (40 - 49)
02:53:14.9 02:53:14.9
09:36/km
26
(9)
Female 26 40 - 49 9 Team Vitality 09:36/km
55 575 Carolyn Williamson Carolyn Williamson
575 Female (60 - 69)
02:55:04.0 02:55:04.0
09:42/km
27
(1)
Female 27 60 - 69 1 09:42/km
56 961 CHLOE Girag CHLOE Girag
961 Female (Open)
02:58:35.5 02:58:35.5
09:54/km
28
(16)
Female 28 Open 16 09:54/km
57 533 Nicola clue Nicola clue
533 Female (Open)
02:59:27.6 02:59:27.6
09:57/km
29
(17)
Female 29 Open 17 09:57/km
58 1120 robert armstrong robert armstrong
1120 Male (40 - 49)
02:59:31.0 02:59:31.0
09:57/km
29
(14)
Male 29 40 - 49 14 09:57/km
59 912 Brigitte Madlener Brigitte Madlener
912 Female (60 - 69)
03:02:08.6 03:02:08.6
10:06/km
30
(2)
Female 30 60 - 69 2 10:06/km
60 1412 Paulina Munsamy Paulina Munsamy
1412 Female (40 - 49)
03:04:23.9 03:04:23.9
10:13/km
31
(10)
Female 31 40 - 49 10 Randburg harriers 10:13/km
61 522 Phillip De Wet Phillip De Wet
522 Male (Open)
03:09:45.8 03:09:45.8
10:31/km
30
(13)
Male 30 Open 13 10:31/km
62 176 Nicolle De Wet Nicolle De Wet
176 Female (Open)
03:09:48.3 03:09:48.3
10:31/km
32
(18)
Female 32 Open 18 10:31/km
63 481 John Rollason John Rollason
481 Male (70 - 79)
03:18:25.6 03:18:25.6
11:00/km
31
(1)
Male 31 70 - 79 1 The Country Club Johannesburg 11:00/km