Green Mile AC - 8km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 613 Diederick Steyn Diederick Steyn
613 Male (Open)
00:39:16.9 00:39:16.9
04:54/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:54/km
2 1040 Hein Venter Hein Venter
1040 Male (50 - 59)
00:39:18.6 00:39:18.6
04:54/km
2
(1)
Male 2 50 - 59 1 04:54/km
3 1462 Michael Strydom Michael Strydom
1462 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:19.1 00:39:19.1
04:54/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:54/km
4 876 Adri Van den heever Adri Van den heever
876 Female (Open)
00:39:27.9 00:39:27.9
04:54/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:54/km
5 1031 Willie Els Willie Els
1031 Male (Open)
00:40:12.7 00:40:12.7
05:00/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 05:00/km
6 886 Adriaan Rootman Adriaan Rootman
886 Male (Open)
00:40:26.5 00:40:26.5
05:03/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 05:03/km
7 337 Annemarie Linde Annemarie Linde
337 Female (Open)
00:41:24.2 00:41:24.2
05:09/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:09/km
8 1132 Gideon Meiring Gideon Meiring
1132 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:22.7 00:42:22.7
05:16/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 05:16/km
9 161 Betler Wright Betler Wright
161 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:44.6 00:42:44.6
05:19/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 05:19/km
10 559 Johan Benade Johan Benade
559 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:06.7 00:44:06.7
05:30/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 05:30/km
11 1224 Calsey Zevenster Calsey Zevenster
1224 Female (Open)
00:45:03.4 00:45:03.4
05:36/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:36/km
12 278 Mattie Van Heerden Mattie Van Heerden
278 Male (Open)
00:45:05.9 00:45:05.9
05:37/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 05:37/km
13 1392 Brezilda Van Heerden Brezilda Van Heerden
1392 Female (Open)
00:45:26.3 00:45:26.3
05:39/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 05:39/km
14 816 Andrew Dinwoodie Andrew Dinwoodie
816 Male (50 - 59)
00:46:08.0 00:46:08.0
05:45/km
10
(2)
Male 10 50 - 59 2 05:45/km
15 265 Rene Lloyd Rene Lloyd
265 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:21.5 00:46:21.5
05:46/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 05:46/km
16 840 Neil Thiart Neil Thiart
840 Male (40 - 49)
00:46:44.5 00:46:44.5
05:49/km
11
(5)
Male 11 40 - 49 5 05:49/km
17 1348 Hantie Lubbe Hantie Lubbe
1348 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:46.3 00:46:46.3
05:49/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 05:49/km
18 219 Sonia Scheepers Sonia Scheepers
219 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:53.8 00:46:53.8
05:51/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 05:51/km
19 331 Emil Meyer Emil Meyer
331 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:44.3 00:47:44.3
05:57/km
12
(6)
Male 12 40 - 49 6 05:57/km
20 963 Noel Joubert Noel Joubert
963 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:14.1 00:49:14.1
06:09/km
13
(3)
Male 13 50 - 59 3 06:09/km
21 154 Shaun Smit Shaun Smit
154 Male (Open)
00:50:38.9 00:50:38.9
06:18/km
14
(5)
Male 14 Open 5 06:18/km
22 1452 Phillipa Potgieter Phillipa Potgieter
1452 Female (Open)
00:51:31.4 00:51:31.4
06:25/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 06:25/km
23 677 Frances Lizar Frances Lizar
677 Female (50 - 59)
00:52:11.5 00:52:11.5
06:30/km
9
(2)
Female 9 50 - 59 2 06:30/km
24 927 Belinda Henze Belinda Henze
927 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:14.8 00:52:14.8
06:30/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 06:30/km
25 1124 Daryl Faure Daryl Faure
1124 Female (50 - 59)
00:52:33.7 00:52:33.7
06:33/km
11
(3)
Female 11 50 - 59 3 06:33/km
26 1025 Bill Collatz Bill Collatz
1025 Male (50 - 59)
00:58:08.4 00:58:08.4
07:15/km
15
(4)
Male 15 50 - 59 4 07:15/km
27 1324 Hannelie Collatz Hannelie Collatz
1324 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:10.6 00:58:10.6
07:15/km
12
(4)
Female 12 50 - 59 4 07:15/km
28 1488 Tanja Els Tanja Els
1488 Female (Open)
00:58:52.5 00:58:52.5
07:21/km
13
(6)
Female 13 Open 6 07:21/km
29 1187 Stephan Olieman Stephan Olieman
1187 Male (40 - 49)
01:01:22.0 01:01:22.0
07:39/km
16
(7)
Male 16 40 - 49 7 07:39/km
30 1169 Janet Homann Janet Homann
1169 Female (Open)
01:01:28.4 01:01:28.4
07:40/km
14
(7)
Female 14 Open 7 07:40/km
31 713 Isabelle Koch Isabelle Koch
713 Female (50 - 59)
01:18:00.7 01:18:00.7
09:45/km
15
(5)
Female 15 50 - 59 5 09:45/km
32 528 Tessa Remondini Tessa Remondini
528 Female (50 - 59)
01:18:04.5 01:18:04.5
09:45/km
16
(6)
Female 16 50 - 59 6 09:45/km