Eastern Nights Trail Run - 8km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1494 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
1494 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:01.2 00:39:01.2
04:51/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:51/km
2 682 Sean Lees Sean Lees
682 Male (Open)
00:40:39.8 00:40:39.8
05:03/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 05:03/km
3 120 Adriaan Grove Adriaan Grove
120 Male (40 - 49)
00:41:33.4 00:41:33.4
05:10/km
3
(2)
Male 3 40 - 49 2 05:10/km
4 344 Michael Fardell Michael Fardell
344 Male (Open)
00:42:55.3 00:42:55.3
05:21/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 05:21/km
5 382 Gert Ungerer Gert Ungerer
382 Male (Open)
00:43:49.9 00:43:49.9
05:27/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 05:27/km
6 1174 Lisa Roux Lisa Roux
1174 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:06.9 00:44:06.9
05:30/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 05:30/km
7 1253 Ryan Tate Ryan Tate
1253 Male (Open)
00:44:39.2 00:44:39.2
05:33/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 05:33/km
8 651 Penny Niemand Penny Niemand
651 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:23.8 00:45:23.8
05:39/km
2
(2)
Female 2 40 - 49 2 05:39/km
9 1149 Carolyn Trollope Carolyn Trollope
1149 Female (Open)
00:46:24.6 00:46:24.6
05:48/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 05:48/km
10 504 Coert Cronje Coert Cronje
504 Male (Open)
00:47:37.8 00:47:37.8
05:57/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Open 5 05:57/km
11 1303 Chrisné-leé Wisser Chrisné-leé Wisser
1303 Female (Open)
00:47:39.5 00:47:39.5
05:57/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 05:57/km
12 282 Heidi Muller Heidi Muller
282 Female (40 - 49)
00:47:59.2 00:47:59.2
05:58/km
5
(3)
Female 5 40 - 49 3 05:58/km
13 606 Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett
606 Male (50 - 59)
00:48:03.9 00:48:03.9
06:00/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 06:00/km
14 721 Elsabe Venter Elsabe Venter
721 Female (Open)
00:49:48.8 00:49:48.8
06:12/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 06:12/km
15 1498 Roxanne Scott-Williams Roxanne Scott-Williams
1498 Female (Open)
00:51:00.2 00:51:00.2
06:21/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 06:21/km
16 1000 Angelo Davids Angelo Davids
1000 Male (Open)
00:51:04.4 00:51:04.4
06:22/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 06:22/km
17 835 Timothy Hills Timothy Hills
835 Male (Open)
00:51:07.2 00:51:07.2
06:22/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 M.A.D Multisports 06:22/km
18 1271 Gavin Lewis-Walker Gavin Lewis-Walker
1271 Male (Open)
00:51:10.1 00:51:10.1
06:22/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Open 8 MAD multi sport 06:22/km
19 1336 Chris Gelden Chris Gelden
1336 Male (Open)
00:51:36.9 00:51:36.9
06:27/km
12
(9)
Male 12 Open 9 06:27/km
20 353 Thulani Nkosi Thulani Nkosi
353 Male (Open)
00:54:43.3 00:54:43.3
06:49/km
13
(10)
Male 13 Open 10 Not Applicable 06:49/km
21 631 Frik Oosthuizen Frik Oosthuizen
631 Male (70 - 79)
00:56:14.3 00:56:14.3
07:00/km
14
(1)
Male 14 70 - 79 1 07:00/km
22 972 Judy Kok Judy Kok
972 Female (50 - 59)
00:56:16.7 00:56:16.7
07:01/km
8
(1)
Female 8 50 - 59 1 07:01/km
23 1372 Richard Van Wyk Richard Van Wyk
1372 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:31.3 00:59:31.3
07:25/km
15
(3)
Male 15 40 - 49 3 07:25/km
24 1069 Yvonne Manana Yvonne Manana
1069 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:39.6 01:01:39.6
07:42/km
9
(2)
Female 9 50 - 59 2 Benoni Northerns 07:42/km
25 1299 Dineo Maringa Dineo Maringa
1299 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:48.1 01:01:48.1
07:42/km
10
(4)
Female 10 40 - 49 4 07:42/km
26 422 Bianca Ungerer Bianca Ungerer
422 Female (Open)
01:01:56.0 01:01:56.0
07:43/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 07:43/km
27 173 Johnny Kok Johnny Kok
173 Male (50 - 59)
01:01:59.3 01:01:59.3
07:43/km
16
(2)
Male 16 50 - 59 2 Boksburg AC 07:43/km
28 1338 Emilie Delport Emilie Delport
1338 Female (50 - 59)
01:02:03.2 01:02:03.2
07:45/km
12
(3)
Female 12 50 - 59 3 07:45/km
29 990 Linda Nel Linda Nel
990 Female (60 - 69)
01:02:16.0 01:02:16.0
07:46/km
13
(1)
Female 13 60 - 69 1 07:46/km
30 1261 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
1261 Female (50 - 59)
01:03:34.7 01:03:34.7
07:55/km
14
(4)
Female 14 50 - 59 4 Benoni Harriers Athletic Club 07:55/km
31 884 Ndida Nkosi Ndida Nkosi
884 Male (60 - 69)
01:03:35.1 01:03:35.1
07:55/km
17
(1)
Male 17 60 - 69 1 Vitality Club 07:55/km
32 1489 Mokete Moses Malebatso Mokete Moses Malebatso
1489 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:40.3 01:03:40.3
07:57/km
18
(4)
Male 18 40 - 49 4 07:57/km
33 576 Michael Cass Michael Cass
576 Male (Open)
01:08:37.6 01:08:37.6
08:33/km
19
(11)
Male 19 Open 11 08:33/km
34 718 Cristana Ferreira Cristana Ferreira
718 Female (Open)
01:08:39.4 01:08:39.4
08:33/km
15
(6)
Female 15 Open 6 08:33/km
35 605 Lara Bartlett Lara Bartlett
605 Female (Open)
01:11:28.9 01:11:28.9
08:55/km
16
(7)
Female 16 Open 7 Running for Jesus 08:55/km
36 474 Amanda Fairley Amanda Fairley
474 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:37.1 01:12:37.1
09:03/km
17
(5)
Female 17 40 - 49 5 09:03/km
37 381 Aresha Niekerk Aresha Niekerk
381 Female (< 13)
01:12:45.5 01:12:45.5
09:04/km
18
(1)
Female 18 < 13 1 Parkrun 09:04/km
38 1062 Glenda Davids Glenda Davids
1062 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:47.5 01:12:47.5
09:04/km
19
(6)
Female 19 40 - 49 6 Parkrun 09:04/km