Prison Break Night Run & Walk - 8km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 508 Christopher Venter Christopher Venter
508 Male (Open)
00:31:03.7 00:31:03.7
03:51/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 Team Vitality 03:51/km
2 441 Lauren Berkowitz Lauren Berkowitz
441 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:48.1 00:35:48.1
04:27/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 04:27/km
3 814 Grant Clark Grant Clark
814 Male (40 - 49)
00:36:27.9 00:36:27.9
04:33/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 Team Vitality AC 04:33/km
4 306 Diana Milo Diana Milo
306 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:11.2 00:38:11.2
04:45/km
2
(2)
Female 2 40 - 49 2 04:45/km
5 1247 Brendan Graham Brendan Graham
1247 Male (50 - 59)
00:38:43.7 00:38:43.7
04:49/km
3
(1)
Male 3 50 - 59 1 04:49/km
6 381 Hillel Bloom Hillel Bloom
381 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:07.3 00:39:07.3
04:52/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 04:52/km
7 100 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper
100 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:52.2 00:39:52.2
04:58/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 None 04:58/km
8 1345 Monde Sussmann Monde Sussmann
1345 Female (50 - 59)
00:40:25.2 00:40:25.2
05:03/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 05:03/km
9 1338 Ryan Boughey Ryan Boughey
1338 Male (Open)
00:41:58.2 00:41:58.2
05:13/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 05:13/km
10 735 Jaicee Bam Jaicee Bam
735 Male (Open)
00:42:46.2 00:42:46.2
05:19/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 05:19/km
11 504 Penny Bowren Penny Bowren
504 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:56.2 00:42:56.2
05:21/km
4
(2)
Female 4 50 - 59 2 Team Vitality 05:21/km
12 1062 Bertrand van der berg Bertrand van der berg
1062 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:23.0 00:43:23.0
05:24/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 05:24/km
13 670 Mohamed Shaik Mohamed Shaik
670 Male (Open)
00:44:42.0 00:44:42.0
05:34/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 Chillie Running Club 05:34/km
14 922 Alexis Mowatt Alexis Mowatt
922 Female (Open)
00:45:05.2 00:45:05.2
05:37/km
5
(1)
Female 5 Open 1 Kyalami Running Club 05:37/km
15 867 Gareth Sanders Gareth Sanders
867 Male (Open)
00:45:25.4 00:45:25.4
05:39/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 05:39/km
16 354 Kayla Holden Kayla Holden
354 Female (Open)
00:45:26.7 00:45:26.7
05:39/km
6
(2)
Female 6 Open 2 05:39/km
17 1314 Sarah Boughey Sarah Boughey
1314 Female (Open)
00:45:29.1 00:45:29.1
05:40/km
7
(3)
Female 7 Open 3 05:40/km
18 1069 Gemma Muller Gemma Muller
1069 Female (14 - 19)
00:46:02.5 00:46:02.5
05:45/km
8
(1)
Female 8 14 - 19 1 05:45/km
19 1496 Jarrod O'Flaherty Jarrod O'Flaherty
1496 Male (14 - 19)
00:46:07.3 00:46:07.3
05:45/km
11
(1)
Male 11 14 - 19 1 05:45/km
20 1317 Lara Bayliss Lara Bayliss
1317 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:56.2 00:46:56.2
05:51/km
9
(3)
Female 9 40 - 49 3 n/a 05:51/km
21 1224 Nic Van Der Walt Nic Van Der Walt
1224 Male (Open)
00:47:34.2 00:47:34.2
05:55/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 05:55/km
22 370 Felicity Marks Felicity Marks
370 Female (Open)
00:48:44.2 00:48:44.2
06:04/km
10
(4)
Female 10 Open 4 06:04/km
23 1255 Zachee Loulouga Zachee Loulouga
1255 Male (Open)
00:49:03.2 00:49:03.2
06:06/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 06:06/km
24 991 Louis Van der Walt Louis Van der Walt
991 Male (Open)
00:50:18.2 00:50:18.2
06:16/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 Team vitality 06:16/km
25 1369 Philip Kleinhans Philip Kleinhans
1369 Male (Open)
00:50:34.3 00:50:34.3
06:18/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 06:18/km
26 570 Jeanne-Mari Bruwer Jeanne-Mari Bruwer
570 Female (Open)
00:51:46.7 00:51:46.7
06:27/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 06:27/km
27 1146 Michael Danckwerts Michael Danckwerts
1146 Male (Open)
00:52:11.2 00:52:11.2
06:30/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Open 10 06:30/km
28 286 Sven De Kock Sven De Kock
286 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:15.2 00:52:15.2
06:30/km
17
(2)
Male 17 50 - 59 2 06:30/km
29 671 Hayley van der Merwe Hayley van der Merwe
671 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:25.4 00:53:25.4
06:39/km
12
(4)
Female 12 40 - 49 4 06:39/km
30 828 David Berkowitz David Berkowitz
828 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:04.9 00:54:04.9
06:45/km
18
(5)
Male 18 40 - 49 5 06:45/km
31 1032 Liezl Muller Liezl Muller
1032 Female (Open)
00:54:32.2 00:54:32.2
06:48/km
13
(6)
Female 13 Open 6 06:48/km
32 623 Dani Bloom Dani Bloom
623 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:37.9 00:54:37.9
06:48/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 06:48/km
33 422 Jennifer Hislop Jennifer Hislop
422 Female (Open)
00:54:42.8 00:54:42.8
06:49/km
15
(7)
Female 15 Open 7 Team Vitality 06:49/km
34 995 Dannisha Petersen Dannisha Petersen
995 Female (Open)
00:55:24.5 00:55:24.5
06:54/km
16
(8)
Female 16 Open 8 06:54/km
35 844 Claudette Muller Claudette Muller
844 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:52.8 00:56:52.8
07:06/km
17
(6)
Female 17 40 - 49 6 07:06/km
36 550 Werner Muller Werner Muller
550 Male (40 - 49)
00:57:05.1 00:57:05.1
07:07/km
19
(6)
Male 19 40 - 49 6 07:07/km
37 615 Cameron Petersen Cameron Petersen
615 Female (14 - 19)
00:58:19.3 00:58:19.3
07:16/km
18
(2)
Female 18 14 - 19 2 07:16/km
38 1057 Xira Andrews Xira Andrews
1057 Female (14 - 19)
00:58:20.6 00:58:20.6
07:16/km
19
(3)
Female 19 14 - 19 3 07:16/km
39 939 Melrene Petersen Melrene Petersen
939 Female (Open)
00:58:22.9 00:58:22.9
07:16/km
20
(9)
Female 20 Open 9 07:16/km
40 1025 Leonie Jacobs Leonie Jacobs
1025 Female (Open)
01:01:07.9 01:01:07.9
07:37/km
21
(10)
Female 21 Open 10 07:37/km
41 474 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
474 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:45.3 01:01:45.3
07:42/km
22
(3)
Female 22 50 - 59 3 Benoni Harriers Athletic Club 07:42/km
42 447 Charles Marais Charles Marais
447 Male (60 - 69)
01:02:39.1 01:02:39.1
07:48/km
20
(1)
Male 20 60 - 69 1 07:48/km
43 541 joshua eliott joshua eliott
541 Male (Open)
01:02:42.9 01:02:42.9
07:49/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 07:49/km
44 1189 Elena Methie Elena Methie
1189 Male (Open)
01:09:22.2 01:09:22.2
08:39/km
22
(12)
Male 22 Open 12 08:39/km
45 987 Adele Sutherland Adele Sutherland
987 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:18.3 01:17:18.3
09:39/km
23
(7)
Female 23 40 - 49 7 09:39/km
46 545 Tobie Reyneke Tobie Reyneke
545 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:34.2 01:22:34.2
10:18/km
23
(7)
Male 23 40 - 49 7 10:18/km
47 1428 Antoinette Hartslief Antoinette Hartslief
1428 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:38.8 01:22:38.8
10:18/km
24
(8)
Female 24 40 - 49 8 Hartbeespoort Marathon Klub 10:18/km
48 673 Saki Marais Saki Marais
673 Male (Open)
01:34:44.2 01:34:44.2
11:49/km
24
(13)
Male 24 Open 13 11:49/km