Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 2 - 10km race (kids go it alone) - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2062 Luca Amerseder Luca Amerseder
2062 Male (Sprogs)
00:40:56.7 00:40:56.7
14.66km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 Michael Mount Waldorf School   14.66km/h
2 2063 Sage Beetge Sage Beetge
2063 Female (Nippers)
00:40:59.7 00:40:59.7
14.64km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 Reddam House Helderfontein 14.64km/h
3 2079 Matteo Stipcevich Matteo Stipcevich
2079 Male (Sprogs)
00:42:08.1 00:42:08.1
14.24km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sprogs 2 Redhill School   14.24km/h
4 2060 Hannah Cairns Hannah Cairns
2060 Female (Sprogs)
00:42:15.1 00:42:15.1
14.20km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 Roedean School   14.20km/h
5 2051 Shay Henson Shay Henson
2051 Male (Sprogs)
00:47:35.0 00:47:35.0
12.61km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sprogs 3 Revonia Primary 12.61km/h
6 2039 Alec Baker Alec Baker
2039 Male (Nippers)
00:47:41.5 00:47:41.5
12.58km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Nippers 1 Knights preparatory 12.58km/h
7 2029 Keilah Van Rheede Van Oudtshoorn Keilah Van Rheede Van Oudtshoorn
2029 Female (Nippers)
00:48:49.3 00:48:49.3
12.29km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Nippers 2 12.29km/h
8 2068 Logan Diviani Logan Diviani
2068 Male (Nippers)
00:50:15.5 00:50:15.5
11.94km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Nippers 2 St Johns College, Johannesburg   11.94km/h
9 2081 REECE ETSEBETH REECE ETSEBETH
2081 Male (Sprogs)
00:50:51.9 00:50:51.9
11.80km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sprogs 4 Rivonia Primary School   11.80km/h
10 2040 Matthew Scott Matthew Scott
2040 Male (Sprogs)
00:52:01.7 00:52:01.7
11.53km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Sprogs 5 Redhill School   11.53km/h
11 2059 Nicholas Chaplin Nicholas Chaplin
2059 Male (Sprogs)
00:52:09.3 00:52:09.3
11.51km/h
8
(6)
Male 8 Sprogs 6 Redhill School   11.51km/h
12 2076 vian roodt vian roodt
2076 Male (Sub Junior)
00:53:36.2 00:53:36.2
11.19km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Junior 1 Krugersdorp Noord Laerskool, Krugersdorp 11.19km/h
13 2044 Joshua Ellenson Joshua Ellenson
2044 Male (Sprogs)
00:53:40.2 00:53:40.2
11.18km/h
10
(7)
Male 10 Sprogs 7 St Stithians Boys Prep 11.18km/h
14 2045 Bryzan du Toit Bryzan du Toit
2045 Male (Nippers)
00:53:46.5 00:53:46.5
11.16km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Nippers 3 11.16km/h
15 2067 Kean Waterston Kean Waterston
2067 Male (Nippers)
00:55:48.9 00:55:48.9
10.75km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Nippers 4 St Peters Preparatory School, Bryanston   10.75km/h
16 2048 Andrew van der Zee Andrew van der Zee
2048 Male (Sprogs)
00:55:52.0 00:55:52.0
10.74km/h
13
(8)
Male 13 Sprogs 8 Rivonia Primary School   10.74km/h
17 2041 Nathan Kuun Nathan Kuun
2041 Male (Nippers)
00:56:19.7 00:56:19.7
10.65km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Nippers 5 10.65km/h
18 2061 Troy Pasqualle Troy Pasqualle
2061 Male (Sprogs)
00:57:09.3 00:57:09.3
10.50km/h
15
(9)
Male 15 Sprogs 9 St Stithians Boys Prep 10.50km/h
19 2053 Micheal Gower Jackson Micheal Gower Jackson
2053 Male (Nippers)
01:03:08.0 01:03:08.0
9.50km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Nippers 6 Rivonia 9.50km/h
20 2077 Andrew Hill Andrew Hill
2077 Male (Nippers)
01:03:15.5 01:03:15.5
9.49km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Nippers 7 Stephanus Roos Laerskool, Sinoville, Pretoria   9.49km/h
21 2042 Ethan van de Water Ethan van de Water
2042 Male (Nippers)
01:04:03.6 01:04:03.6
9.37km/h
18
(8)
Male 18 Nippers 8 Rivonia Primary School   9.37km/h
22 2072 Eobakwe Monyatsi Eobakwe Monyatsi
2072 Male (Nippers)
01:04:52.2 01:04:52.2
9.25km/h
19
(9)
Male 19 Nippers 9 9.25km/h
23 2046 Jake Berry Jake Berry
2046 Male (Sprogs)
01:04:59.9 01:04:59.9
9.23km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Sprogs 10 Rivonia Primary School   9.23km/h
24 2069 Pacey Chetty Pacey Chetty
2069 Male (Sprogs)
01:06:07.2 01:06:07.2
9.07km/h
21
(11)
Male 21 Sprogs 11 St Stithians College   9.07km/h
25 2071 Kofi Hinson Kofi Hinson
2071 Male (Nippers)
01:21:12.9 01:21:12.9
7.39km/h
22
(10)
Male 22 Nippers 10 St Stithians College   7.39km/h
26 2047 Emily van der Zee Emily van der Zee
2047 Female (Nippers)
01:23:34.6 01:23:34.6
7.18km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Nippers 3 Rivonia Primary School   7.18km/h
27 3026 Jordan Miller Jordan Miller
3026 Male (Sprogs)
01:28:32.6 01:28:32.6
6.78km/h
23
(12)
Male 23 Sprogs 12 Pecanwood College 6.78km/h
28 3024 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller
3024 Male (Masters)
01:28:35.5 01:28:35.5
6.77km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Masters 1 Pecanwood College 6.77km/h
29 2036 Michaela-Jade Hayes Michaela-Jade Hayes
2036 Female (Sprogs)
01:29:32.6 01:29:32.6
6.70km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sprogs 2 Cooper College 6.70km/h
30 2064 Qihang Zhang Qihang Zhang
2064 Male (Nippers)
01:31:28.8 01:31:28.8
6.56km/h
25
(11)
Male 25 Nippers 11 Redhill School   6.56km/h
31 2043 Callan Botha Callan Botha
2043 Male (Nippers)
01:33:19.3 01:33:19.3
6.43km/h
26
(12)
Male 26 Nippers 12 St Stithians College   6.43km/h
32 2070 James Brady James Brady
2070 Male (Sprogs)
01:35:10.3 01:35:10.3
6.30km/h
27
(13)
Male 27 Sprogs 13 St Johns College, Johannesburg   6.30km/h
33 2049 Sihle Skosana Sihle Skosana
2049 Male (Nippers)
01:35:29.1 01:35:29.1
6.28km/h
28
(13)
Male 28 Nippers 13 6.28km/h
34 148 Kylie Gordon Kylie Gordon
148 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:23:11.6 02:23:11.6
4.19km/h
29
(1)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 1 Roxer Academy 4.19km/h