Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 2 - Mid Duo = 1km run, 5km bike, 500m run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4519 Ethan Fish Ethan Fish
4519 Male (Nippers)
00:32:46.4 00:32:46.4
12.82km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 Rivonia Primary 12.82km/h
2 4553 Cameron Kock Cameron Kock
4553 Male (Nippers)
00:32:49.3 00:32:49.3
12.80km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Nippers 2 Weltevreden Park Primary School, Roodepoort, Gauteng   12.80km/h
3 4521 Aiden Fish Aiden Fish
4521 Male (Sprogs)
00:32:53.4 00:32:53.4
12.77km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sprogs 1 Rivonia Primary 12.77km/h
4 4525 Kheiron Morgan Kheiron Morgan
4525 Male (Nippers)
00:34:24.0 00:34:24.0
12.21km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Nippers 3 Trinity House Preparatory Randpark Ridge 12.21km/h
5 4612 Sarah Simpson Sarah Simpson
4612 Female (Sprogs)
00:38:00.1 00:38:00.1
11.05km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sprogs 1 Rwedhill 11.05km/h
6 4552 Jessica Kock Jessica Kock
4552 Female (Nippers)
00:38:59.3 00:38:59.3
10.77km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Nippers 1 Weltevreden Park Primary School, Roodepoort, Gauteng   10.77km/h
8 4517 Caitlyn Wide Caitlyn Wide
4517 Female (Sub Junior)
00:43:59.3 00:43:59.3
9.55km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Junior 1 9.55km/h
8 4515 Reese Wide Reese Wide
4515 Female (Sprogs)
00:43:59.3 00:43:59.3
9.55km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sprogs 2 9.55km/h
9 4564 Daniel Flint Daniel Flint
4564 Male (Nippers)
00:45:17.3 00:45:17.3
9.27km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Nippers 4 Cooper College 9.27km/h
10 4543 Gabe Isabwa Gabe Isabwa
4543 Male (Nippers)
00:45:52.5 00:45:52.5
9.16km/h
6
(5)
Male 6 Nippers 5 Rivonia Primary School   9.16km/h
11 4538 Taylor Billett Taylor Billett
4538 Female (Sprogs)
00:46:26.7 00:46:26.7
9.05km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sprogs 3 Roedean School   9.05km/h
12 4556 Daniel Morris Daniel Morris
4556 Male (Nippers)
00:50:08.3 00:50:08.3
8.38km/h
7
(6)
Male 7 Nippers 6 Lonehill Preparatory school 8.38km/h
13 4554 Jason Lindsay Jason Lindsay
4554 Male (Nippers)
00:50:21.5 00:50:21.5
8.34km/h
8
(7)
Male 8 Nippers 7 Trinityhouse Littlefalls 8.34km/h
14 4551 Cayden Wilson Cayden Wilson
4551 Male (Nippers)
00:51:07.5 00:51:07.5
8.22km/h
9
(8)
Male 9 Nippers 8 The Ridge School 8.22km/h
15 4536 Cameron Gifford Cameron Gifford
4536 Male (Nippers)
00:52:24.5 00:52:24.5
8.02km/h
10
(9)
Male 10 Nippers 9 Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge 8.02km/h
16 4582 Sheah Mann Sheah Mann
4582 Female (Nippers)
00:52:59.3 00:52:59.3
7.93km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Nippers 2 Canterbury Preparatory, Honeydew, Gauteng   7.93km/h
17 4578 Ashlin Fraser Ashlin Fraser
4578 Female (Nippers)
00:54:10.8 00:54:10.8
7.75km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Nippers 3 Rivonia Primary School   7.75km/h
18 4520 Cameron Hodge Cameron Hodge
4520 Male (Nippers)
00:55:03.3 00:55:03.3
7.63km/h
11
(10)
Male 11 Nippers 10 7.63km/h
19 4518 Anje Potgieter Anje Potgieter
4518 Female (Nippers)
00:56:04.7 00:56:04.7
7.49km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Nippers 4 Homeschool 7.49km/h
20 4568 Neveah Koch Neveah Koch
4568 Female (Nippers)
00:56:22.6 00:56:22.6
7.45km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Nippers 5 7.45km/h
21 4573 Sienna Seagram Sienna Seagram
4573 Female (Nippers)
00:56:26.3 00:56:26.3
7.44km/h
10
(6)
Female 10 Nippers 6 Rivonia Primary School   7.44km/h
22 4537 Karl Hardy Karl Hardy
4537 Male (Nippers)
00:56:32.4 00:56:32.4
7.43km/h
12
(11)
Male 12 Nippers 11 De la Salle Holy Cross College   7.43km/h
23 4550 Kourtney Smit Kourtney Smit
4550 Female (Nippers)
00:56:54.2 00:56:54.2
7.38km/h
11
(7)
Female 11 Nippers 7 Curro Aurora 7.38km/h
24 4567 Ella Parry Ella Parry
4567 Female (Nippers)
00:57:15.2 00:57:15.2
7.34km/h
12
(8)
Female 12 Nippers 8 St Peters 7.34km/h
25 4541 tatum monteiro tatum monteiro
4541 Male (Nippers)
00:59:08.5 00:59:08.5
7.10km/h
13
(12)
Male 13 Nippers 12 Sandton-Akademie, Sunninghill, Johannesburg   7.10km/h
26 4559 Scott Perry Scott Perry
4559 Male (Nippers)
01:00:30.2 01:00:30.2
6.94km/h
14
(13)
Male 14 Nippers 13 Bryneven Primary 6.94km/h
27 4583 Ciara Morgan Ciara Morgan
4583 Female (Nippers)
01:00:40.3 01:00:40.3
6.92km/h
13
(9)
Female 13 Nippers 9 Rivonia Primary School   6.92km/h
28 4590 Takuto Kasahara Takuto Kasahara
4590 Male (Nippers)
01:02:59.3 01:02:59.3
6.67km/h
15
(14)
Male 15 Nippers 14 Little Ashford Saxonwold 6.67km/h
29 4528 Jocelyne Cromie Jocelyne Cromie
4528 Female (Nippers)
01:03:02.1 01:03:02.1
6.66km/h
14
(10)
Female 14 Nippers 10 6.66km/h
30 4539 Kai Anderson Kai Anderson
4539 Male (Nippers)
01:07:34.1 01:07:34.1
6.22km/h
16
(15)
Male 16 Nippers 15 Crawford Italia 6.22km/h
31 4548 Leo Topp Leo Topp
4548 Male (Nippers)
01:11:32.8 01:11:32.8
5.87km/h
17
(16)
Male 17 Nippers 16 Kairos 5.87km/h
32 4613 Anna Maria Miles Anna Maria Miles
4613 Female (Nippers)
01:20:01.6 01:20:01.6
5.25km/h
15
(11)
Female 15 Nippers 11 5.25km/h
33 4542 Mia Topp Mia Topp
4542 Female (Sprogs)
01:21:15.4 01:21:15.4
5.17km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Sprogs 4 Home School 5.17km/h
34 4558 Christopher Marshall Christopher Marshall
4558 Male (Nippers)
01:27:05.6 01:27:05.6
4.82km/h
18
(17)
Male 18 Nippers 17 Steyn City School 4.82km/h
35 4610 Zisis Sfetsios Zisis Sfetsios
4610 Male (Nippers)
01:27:18.3 01:27:18.3
4.81km/h
19
(18)
Male 19 Nippers 18 Saheti 4.81km/h
36 4611 Nathan Bowden Nathan Bowden
4611 Male (Nippers)
01:30:49.6 01:30:49.6
4.62km/h
20
(19)
Male 20 Nippers 19 Craighall 4.62km/h
37 4614 Ander Miles Ander Miles
4614 Male (Nippers)
01:38:07.2 01:38:07.2
4.28km/h
21
(20)
Male 21 Nippers 20 4.28km/h