Miami Magoebaskloof MTB Challenge - 70km Marathon - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1489 Sydney Swart Sydney Swart
1489 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:43.5 03:08:43.5
22.26km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 Tzaneen cycling club 22.26km/h
2 1463 Bill Noel Noel Bill Noel Noel
1463 Male (Veteran)
03:08:44.3 03:08:44.3
22.25km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 22.25km/h
3 1543 Casper John Venter Casper John Venter
1543 Male (Junior)
03:14:12.2 03:14:12.2
21.63km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Junior 1 21.63km/h
4 1410 Philip Otto Philip Otto
1410 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:20:18.1 03:20:18.1
20.97km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 tzaneen 20.97km/h
5 1451 Heinro Malan Heinro Malan
1451 Male (Elite)
03:20:55.0 03:20:55.0
20.90km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Elite 1 The Bicycle Company 20.90km/h
6 1452 Hein du Plessis Hein du Plessis
1452 Male (Veteran)
03:23:27.3 03:23:27.3
20.64km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Veteran 2 20.64km/h
7 1438 Eddy Teixeira Eddy Teixeira
1438 Male (Veteran)
03:23:27.8 03:23:27.8
20.64km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 The Bicycle Company Polokwane 20.64km/h
8 1468 Steve Willson Steve Willson
1468 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:25:33.9 03:25:33.9
20.43km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 3 20.43km/h
9 1480 Awie Hattingh Awie Hattingh
1480 Male (Veteran)
03:29:37.4 03:29:37.4
20.04km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Veteran 4 the bicycling co polokwane 20.04km/h
10 1471 Gary Middleton Gary Middleton
1471 Male (Veteran)
03:31:11.0 03:31:11.0
19.89km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Veteran 5 19.89km/h
11 1441 Jan Bastian Jan Bastian
1441 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:21.7 03:32:21.7
19.78km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 4 19.78km/h
12 1460 FANUS Eksteen FANUS Eksteen
1460 Male (Masters)
03:32:23.4 03:32:23.4
19.78km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Masters 1 The bicycle Company 19.78km/h
13 1539 Ruan Rademeyer Ruan Rademeyer
1539 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:31.7 03:32:31.7
19.76km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 5 19.76km/h
14 1408 Gerhard Booysen Gerhard Booysen
1408 Male (Veteran)
03:34:09.6 03:34:09.6
19.61km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Veteran 6 Tzaneen Cycling Club 19.61km/h
15 3872 Claudia Slattery Claudia Slattery
3872 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:38:33.6 03:38:33.6
19.22km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 19.22km/h
16 1412 Shane Budd Shane Budd
1412 Male (Veteran)
03:41:26.9 03:41:26.9
18.97km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Veteran 7 Tzaneen cycling club 18.97km/h
17 1466 Chris Dando Chris Dando
1466 Male (Veteran)
03:41:27.7 03:41:27.7
18.97km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Veteran 8 18.97km/h
18 1548 Respect Ramashia Respect Ramashia
1548 Male (Elite)
03:41:55.1 03:41:55.1
18.93km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Elite 2 Polokwane pedallers cycling club 18.93km/h
19 1440 Alex Strydom Alex Strydom
1440 Male (U23 Elite)
03:42:13.8 03:42:13.8
18.90km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 U23 Elite 1 18.90km/h
20 1464 Abri Kuhn Abri Kuhn
1464 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:42:21.6 03:42:21.6
18.89km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 6 18.89km/h
21 1484 Jaco Visser Jaco Visser
1484 Male (Veteran)
03:44:00.5 03:44:00.5
18.75km/h
20
(9)
Male 20 Veteran 9 Hoedspruit Cycling 18.75km/h
22 1462 Johan Van Huyssteen Johan Van Huyssteen
1462 Male (Masters)
03:48:04.6 03:48:04.6
18.42km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Masters 2 TBC Polokwane 18.42km/h
23 1419 Werner Visagie Werner Visagie
1419 Male (Veteran)
03:51:14.4 03:51:14.4
18.16km/h
22
(10)
Male 22 Veteran 10 Hoedspruit 18.16km/h
24 1545 Asher Strauss Asher Strauss
1545 Male (Masters)
03:52:54.0 03:52:54.0
18.03km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Masters 3 TBC Club PLK 18.03km/h
25 1476 Pieter De Wet Bruwer Pieter De Wet Bruwer
1476 Male (Veteran)
03:56:56.7 03:56:56.7
17.73km/h
24
(11)
Male 24 Veteran 11 17.73km/h
26 1481 David Pieterse David Pieterse
1481 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:56:57.1 03:56:57.1
17.73km/h
25
(7)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 7 17.73km/h
27 1540 Stefan Van den Borre Stefan Van den Borre
1540 Male (Veteran)
03:59:07.5 03:59:07.5
17.56km/h
26
(12)
Male 26 Veteran 12 Phalaborwa 17.56km/h
28 1458 Roelof Niemann Roelof Niemann
1458 Male (Veteran)
04:07:43.9 04:07:43.9
16.95km/h
27
(13)
Male 27 Veteran 13 16.95km/h
29 1421 Hans Boyum Hans Boyum
1421 Male (Veteran)
04:09:32.3 04:09:32.3
16.83km/h
28
(14)
Male 28 Veteran 14 16.83km/h
30 1459 Anton Pickworth Anton Pickworth
1459 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:13:22.5 04:13:22.5
16.58km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 8 16.58km/h
31 1414 Bertus Dreyer Bertus Dreyer
1414 Male (Masters)
04:16:27.2 04:16:27.2
16.38km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Masters 4 CYCLING SOUTH AFRICA 16.38km/h
32 1423 Martin Van Ghent Martin Van Ghent
1423 Male (Veteran)
04:18:08.5 04:18:08.5
16.27km/h
31
(15)
Male 31 Veteran 15 TBC Polokwane 16.27km/h
33 1494 Anél Swart Anél Swart
1494 Female (Veteran)
04:22:19.7 04:22:19.7
16.01km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 Tzaneen cycling club 16.01km/h
34 1434 Britt Dando Britt Dando
1434 Female (Veteran)
04:22:21.1 04:22:21.1
16.01km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 16.01km/h
35 1456 Dorothy Rood Dorothy Rood
1456 Female (Veteran)
04:27:16.9 04:27:16.9
15.71km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 15.71km/h
36 1542 andries mkansi andries mkansi
1542 Male (Veteran)
04:28:21.2 04:28:21.2
15.65km/h
32
(16)
Male 32 Veteran 16 15.65km/h
37 1411 Donnevan Beukes Donnevan Beukes
1411 Male (Veteran)
04:29:18.5 04:29:18.5
15.60km/h
33
(17)
Male 33 Veteran 17 Tzaneen 15.60km/h
38 1482 Willie Noordman Willie Noordman
1482 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:32:18.8 04:32:18.8
15.42km/h
34
(9)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 9 None 15.42km/h
39 1427 James Gouws James Gouws
1427 Male (Veteran)
04:32:18.9 04:32:18.9
15.42km/h
35
(18)
Male 35 Veteran 18 15.42km/h
40 1461 Jan-Louis Venter Jan-Louis Venter
1461 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:41:02.9 04:41:02.9
14.94km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 10 14.94km/h
41 1473 Annelize Hugo Annelize Hugo
1473 Female (Masters)
04:50:04.8 04:50:04.8
14.48km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 14.48km/h
42 1500 Thea Brits Thea Brits
1500 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:50:17.8 04:50:17.8
14.47km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 2 14.47km/h
43 1495 Andre Grobler Andre Grobler
1495 Male (Veteran)
04:53:01.0 04:53:01.0
14.33km/h
37
(19)
Male 37 Veteran 19 TBC 14.33km/h
44 1413 Anthony Baker Anthony Baker
1413 Male (Veteran)
05:06:37.3 05:06:37.3
13.70km/h
38
(20)
Male 38 Veteran 20 Tzaneen 13.70km/h
45 1470 Hendrik van Schalkwyk Hendrik van Schalkwyk
1470 Male (Masters)
05:06:37.5 05:06:37.5
13.70km/h
39
(5)
Male 39 Masters 5 Tzaneen cycling club 13.70km/h
46 1477 Frieda Human Frieda Human
1477 Female (Veteran)
05:18:28.6 05:18:28.6
13.19km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Veteran 4 13.19km/h
47 1426 Ernst Human Ernst Human
1426 Male (Veteran)
05:18:30.2 05:18:30.2
13.19km/h
40
(21)
Male 40 Veteran 21 13.19km/h
48 1488 Isaya Ramakgolo Isaya Ramakgolo
1488 Male (Elite)
05:26:34.1 05:26:34.1
12.86km/h
41
(3)
Male 41 Elite 3 Seshego Cycling Club 12.86km/h
49 1453 Louw Agenbag Louw Agenbag
1453 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:26:38.0 05:26:38.0
12.86km/h
42
(11)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 11 12.86km/h
50 1436 Chantel Alcock Chantel Alcock
1436 Female (Veteran)
05:45:53.6 05:45:53.6
12.14km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Veteran 5 12.14km/h
51 1478 Hayley Allison Du Toit Hayley Allison Du Toit
1478 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:45:54.4 05:45:54.4
12.14km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 3 12.14km/h