QBike Bielie Mielie MTB Classic 2019 - Day 1 - 101km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 107 Pierre Erasmus Pierre Erasmus
107 Male (U23 Elite)
04:11:46.4 04:11:46.4
24.07km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 24.07km/h
2 393 Charl Johnson Charl Johnson
393 Male (Veteran)
04:33:17.8 04:33:17.8
22.17km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 22.17km/h
3 198 Hansie Van der Westhuizen Hansie Van der Westhuizen
198 Male (Veteran)
04:37:02.8 04:37:02.8
21.87km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 21.87km/h
4 151 Jan De Vries Jan De Vries
151 Male (Masters)
04:39:57.5 04:39:57.5
21.65km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 21.65km/h
5 135 Firoz Limalia Firoz Limalia
135 Male (Veteran)
04:41:37.5 04:41:37.5
21.52km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 21.52km/h
6 103 Werner Schutze Werner Schutze
103 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:47:37.5 04:47:37.5
21.07km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 21.07km/h
7 92 Isac Montgomery Isac Montgomery
92 Male (Masters)
04:48:52.5 04:48:52.5
20.98km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Masters 2 20.98km/h
8 85 Erika Bornman Erika Bornman
85 Female (Veteran)
04:53:09.0 04:53:09.0
20.67km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 20.67km/h
9 153 Dirk Van Der Wateren Dirk Van Der Wateren
153 Male (Masters)
04:53:16.7 04:53:16.7
20.66km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Masters 3 20.66km/h
10 33 Robin Beetge Robin Beetge
33 Male (Veteran)
04:56:24.6 04:56:24.6
20.45km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Veteran 4 20.45km/h
11 146 Craig Thompson Craig Thompson
146 Male (Masters)
04:57:23.1 04:57:23.1
20.38km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Masters 4 20.38km/h
12 14 Alain Morard Alain Morard
14 Male (Masters)
04:59:33.3 04:59:33.3
20.23km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Masters 5 20.23km/h
13 184 Caroline Francis Caroline Francis
184 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:59:34.8 04:59:34.8
20.23km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 20.23km/h
14 34 Vernon Buziek Vernon Buziek
34 Male (Masters)
05:02:33.1 05:02:33.1
20.03km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Masters 6 20.03km/h
15 66 Amanda- Leigh Mundell Amanda- Leigh Mundell
66 Female (Elite)
05:05:27.5 05:05:27.5
19.84km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 19.84km/h
16 140 Danie Steyn Danie Steyn
140 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:09:10.4 05:09:10.4
19.60km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 2 19.60km/h
17 186 Manuel Longueira Manuel Longueira
186 Male (Masters)
05:10:32.6 05:10:32.6
19.51km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 Masters 7 19.51km/h
18 65 Jaco Montgomery Jaco Montgomery
65 Male (Veteran)
05:10:33.2 05:10:33.2
19.51km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Veteran 5 19.51km/h
19 172 Gregg Howard Gregg Howard
172 Male (Masters)
05:10:34.7 05:10:34.7
19.51km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Masters 8 19.51km/h
20 143 Catherine Andrew Catherine Andrew
143 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:10:35.7 05:10:35.7
19.51km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 19.51km/h
21 20 Andrew Fulton Andrew Fulton
20 Male (Masters)
05:18:45.4 05:18:45.4
19.01km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Masters 9 19.01km/h
22 27 Keagen FUlton Keagen FUlton
27 Male (U23 Elite)
05:18:46.3 05:18:46.3
19.01km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 U23 Elite 2 19.01km/h
23 158 Brett Poppesqou Brett Poppesqou
158 Male (Masters)
05:21:07.5 05:21:07.5
18.87km/h
19
(10)
Male 19 Masters 10 18.87km/h
24 159 Wendy symons Wendy symons
159 Female (Veteran)
05:21:08.5 05:21:08.5
18.87km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 18.87km/h
25 99 Jarques Zwennis Jarques Zwennis
99 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:23:05.0 05:23:05.0
18.76km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 3 18.76km/h
26 8 Johan Mynhardt Johan Mynhardt
8 Male (Veteran)
05:25:40.6 05:25:40.6
18.61km/h
21
(6)
Male 21 Veteran 6 18.61km/h
27 130 Aren Meijer Aren Meijer
130 Male (Masters)
05:25:41.1 05:25:41.1
18.61km/h
22
(11)
Male 22 Masters 11 18.61km/h
28 176 Trevor Kleyn Trevor Kleyn
176 Male (Veteran)
05:28:44.8 05:28:44.8
18.43km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Veteran 7 18.43km/h
29 131 Andrew Wilson Andrew Wilson
131 Male (Masters)
05:28:47.4 05:28:47.4
18.43km/h
24
(12)
Male 24 Masters 12 18.43km/h
30 134 Pamela Wilson Pamela Wilson
134 Female (Masters)
05:28:49.6 05:28:49.6
18.43km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 18.43km/h
31 83 Bobby Lanham-love Bobby Lanham-love
83 Male (Masters)
05:33:53.9 05:33:53.9
18.15km/h
25
(13)
Male 25 Masters 13 18.15km/h
32 43 Ockert du Toit Ockert du Toit
43 Male (Masters)
05:34:45.9 05:34:45.9
18.10km/h
26
(14)
Male 26 Masters 14 18.10km/h
33 157 Emile Cronje Emile Cronje
157 Male (Masters)
05:35:39.5 05:35:39.5
18.05km/h
27
(15)
Male 27 Masters 15 18.05km/h
34 147 Lucille Cronje Lucille Cronje
147 Female (Masters)
05:35:42.8 05:35:42.8
18.05km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Masters 2 18.05km/h
35 3227 Hayward Scholtz Hayward Scholtz
3227 Male (Elite)
05:37:38.7 05:37:38.7
17.95km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Elite 1 17.95km/h
36 88 Mick Van Binsbergen Mick Van Binsbergen
88 Male (Masters)
05:37:56.3 05:37:56.3
17.93km/h
29
(16)
Male 29 Masters 16 17.93km/h
37 90 Gavin Sheehan Gavin Sheehan
90 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:41:49.2 05:41:49.2
17.73km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 4 17.73km/h
38 3 John Mcallister John Mcallister
3 Male (Masters)
05:42:18.9 05:42:18.9
17.70km/h
31
(17)
Male 31 Masters 17 17.70km/h
39 52 Jenny Oosthuizen Jenny Oosthuizen
52 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:42:20.4 05:42:20.4
17.70km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 3 17.70km/h
40 173 Mark Segers Mark Segers
173 Male (Masters)
05:42:20.5 05:42:20.5
17.70km/h
32
(18)
Male 32 Masters 18 17.70km/h
41 50 Shaun Enslin Shaun Enslin
50 Male (Veteran)
05:42:22.8 05:42:22.8
17.70km/h
33
(8)
Male 33 Veteran 8 17.70km/h
42 111 Huibert Meyer Huibert Meyer
111 Male (Veteran)
05:51:52.7 05:51:52.7
17.22km/h
34
(9)
Male 34 Veteran 9 17.22km/h
43 139 Peter Vichos Peter Vichos
139 Male (Grand Masters)
05:53:09.8 05:53:09.8
17.16km/h
35
(1)
Male 35 Grand Masters 1 17.16km/h
44 350 Cilliers de Klerk Cilliers de Klerk
350 Male (Veteran)
05:55:47.5 05:55:47.5
17.03km/h
36
(10)
Male 36 Veteran 10 17.03km/h
45 189 Ferdi Maritz Ferdi Maritz
189 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:57:42.6 05:57:42.6
16.94km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 5 16.94km/h
46 55 vaughan stuart vaughan stuart
55 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:58:46.6 05:58:46.6
16.89km/h
38
(6)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 6 16.89km/h
47 142 Adrian Francis Adrian Francis
142 Male (Masters)
06:01:38.2 06:01:38.2
16.76km/h
39
(19)
Male 39 Masters 19 16.76km/h
48 155 Julian Taylor Julian Taylor
155 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:03:15.2 06:03:15.2
16.68km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 7 16.68km/h
49 100 Vernon van Nieuwenhuizen Vernon van Nieuwenhuizen
100 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:03:56.9 06:03:56.9
16.65km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 8 16.65km/h
50 10 Braam Van Straten Braam Van Straten
10 Male (Masters)
06:10:46.6 06:10:46.6
16.34km/h
42
(20)
Male 42 Masters 20 16.34km/h
51 136 Johan van Staden Johan van Staden
136 Male (Veteran)
06:10:48.3 06:10:48.3
16.34km/h
43
(11)
Male 43 Veteran 11 16.34km/h
52 63 Edgar Krisch Edgar Krisch
63 Male (Masters)
06:11:22.6 06:11:22.6
16.32km/h
44
(21)
Male 44 Masters 21 16.32km/h
53 18 Stephan De Groot Stephan De Groot
18 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:22:40.5 06:22:40.5
15.84km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 9 15.84km/h
54 82 James Hemphill James Hemphill
82 Male (Masters)
06:25:05.0 06:25:05.0
15.74km/h
46
(22)
Male 46 Masters 22 15.74km/h
55 126 Julius Wapenaar Julius Wapenaar
126 Male (U23 Elite)
06:32:12.8 06:32:12.8
15.45km/h
47
(3)
Male 47 U23 Elite 3 15.45km/h
56 194 WILLIE DELPORT WILLIE DELPORT
194 Male (Veteran)
06:33:57.4 06:33:57.4
15.38km/h
48
(12)
Male 48 Veteran 12 15.38km/h
57 116 Gert Roeloffze Gert Roeloffze
116 Male (Masters)
06:47:35.9 06:47:35.9
14.87km/h
49
(23)
Male 49 Masters 23 14.87km/h
58 115 Bouwer Kleynhans Bouwer Kleynhans
115 Male (Masters)
06:47:37.9 06:47:37.9
14.87km/h
50
(24)
Male 50 Masters 24 14.87km/h
59 36 Hanri Roeland Hanri Roeland
36 Female (Sub Veteran)
06:54:25.1 06:54:25.1
14.62km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 4 14.62km/h
60 37 Lizette Odendaal Lizette Odendaal
37 Female (Veteran)
06:54:31.2 06:54:31.2
14.62km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 14.62km/h
61 191 Christiaan Nieuwoudt Christiaan Nieuwoudt
191 Male (Veteran)
06:54:40.2 06:54:40.2
14.61km/h
51
(13)
Male 51 Veteran 13 14.61km/h
62 12 Rita Fourie Rita Fourie
12 Female (Masters)
06:54:46.6 06:54:46.6
14.61km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Masters 3 14.61km/h
63 11 Willie Fourie Willie Fourie
11 Male (Masters)
06:54:47.8 06:54:47.8
14.61km/h
52
(25)
Male 52 Masters 25 14.61km/h
64 145 J Sarakis J Sarakis
145 Male (Veteran)
06:54:51.7 06:54:51.7
14.61km/h
53
(14)
Male 53 Veteran 14 14.61km/h
65 144 Monia Sarakis Monia Sarakis
144 Female (Sub Veteran)
07:04:11.9 07:04:11.9
14.29km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 5 14.29km/h
66 193 Henning Botha Henning Botha
193 Male (Veteran)
07:04:11.9 07:04:11.9
14.29km/h
54
(15)
Male 54 Veteran 15 14.29km/h
67 87 Louis Stierlin Louis Stierlin
87 Male (Sub Veteran)
07:34:45.6 07:34:45.6
13.33km/h
55
(10)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 10 13.33km/h
68 185 Jacqueline Grieve Jacqueline Grieve
185 Female (Sub Veteran)
07:34:51.6 07:34:51.6
13.32km/h
13
(6)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 6 13.32km/h
69 174 Paul Venter Paul Venter
174 Male (Veteran)
08:00:58.5 08:00:58.5
12.60km/h
56
(16)
Male 56 Veteran 16 12.60km/h