Adventure Included: Modderfontein MTB - 12km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 606 Ivan Van der walt Ivan Van der walt
606 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:48:41.7 00:48:41.7
14.79km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 14.79km/h
2 633 Ruan Nel Ruan Nel
633 Male (Sub Junior)
00:48:45.6 00:48:45.6
14.77km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 14.77km/h
3 189 Amilee Holborow-Browne Amilee Holborow-Browne
189 Female (Sprogs)
00:53:01.5 00:53:01.5
13.58km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sprogs 1 13.58km/h
4 971 Jason Van Breda Jason Van Breda
971 Male (Nippers)
00:59:16.2 00:59:16.2
12.15km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Nippers 1 12.15km/h
5 821 Carter Bloxham Carter Bloxham
821 Male (Nippers)
00:59:27.8 00:59:27.8
12.11km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Nippers 2 12.11km/h
6 767 Geraldine Rielly Geraldine Rielly
767 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:59:31.2 00:59:31.2
12.10km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 12.10km/h
7 973 Rowan Diviani Rowan Diviani
973 Male (Veteran)
00:59:56.9 00:59:56.9
12.01km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Veteran 1 12.01km/h
8 939 Elaine Diviani Elaine Diviani
939 Female (Veteran)
01:00:03.9 01:00:03.9
11.99km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 11.99km/h
9 435 Logan Diviani Logan Diviani
435 Male (Nippers)
01:00:12.9 01:00:12.9
11.96km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Nippers 3 11.96km/h
10 115 Nicole Holborow-Browne Nicole Holborow-Browne
115 Female (Veteran)
01:01:08.0 01:01:08.0
11.78km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 11.78km/h
11 940 Merciale Swanepoel Merciale Swanepoel
940 Female (Elite)
01:03:12.7 01:03:12.7
11.39km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Elite 1 11.39km/h
12 848 Louise Van Eeden Louise Van Eeden
848 Female (Grand Masters)
01:05:27.7 01:05:27.7
11.00km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Grand Masters 1 11.00km/h
13 565 Werner Neveling Werner Neveling
565 Male (Elite)
01:05:50.9 01:05:50.9
10.94km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Elite 1 10.94km/h
14 1126 Arno Alberts Arno Alberts
1126 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:07.5 01:06:07.5
10.89km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 10.89km/h
15 528 Taress Van der Wal Taress Van der Wal
528 Male (Nippers)
01:08:08.9 01:08:08.9
10.57km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Nippers 4 10.57km/h
16 824 Aldo Van der walt Aldo Van der walt
824 Male (Veteran)
01:08:12.7 01:08:12.7
10.56km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 10.56km/h
17 627 Megan Griffiths Megan Griffiths
627 Female (Elite)
01:09:07.5 01:09:07.5
10.42km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 10.42km/h
18 933 Mariska Casey Mariska Casey
933 Female (Veteran)
01:09:57.3 01:09:57.3
10.29km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 10.29km/h
19 851 Patrick Casey Patrick Casey
851 Male (Veteran)
01:09:58.2 01:09:58.2
10.29km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 10.29km/h
20 1130 Mario Reich Mario Reich
1130 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:11:34.1 01:11:34.1
10.06km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 3 10.06km/h
21 938 Wesley Bloxham Wesley Bloxham
938 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:17:44.2 01:17:44.2
9.26km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 4 9.26km/h
22 399 Tarryn Erlank Tarryn Erlank
399 Female (Elite)
01:17:51.8 01:17:51.8
9.25km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Elite 3 9.25km/h
23 690 Candice Greyling Candice Greyling
690 Female (U23 Elite)
01:19:03.5 01:19:03.5
9.11km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 U23 Elite 1 9.11km/h
24 688 Derk Pretorious Derk Pretorious
688 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:58.8 01:20:58.8
8.89km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 5 8.89km/h
25 368 Quinton Harris Quinton Harris
368 Male (Masters)
01:22:17.8 01:22:17.8
8.75km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Masters 1 8.75km/h
26 722 Olive Henning Olive Henning
722 Female (Veteran)
01:23:05.1 01:23:05.1
8.67km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 8.67km/h
27 976 Joanette Karsten Joanette Karsten
976 Female (Elite)
01:25:08.1 01:25:08.1
8.46km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Elite 4 8.46km/h
28 393 Riekie Myburg Riekie Myburg
393 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:25:09.7 01:25:09.7
8.46km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 2 8.46km/h
29 122 Maureen Van Den Bergh Maureen Van Den Bergh
122 Female (Veteran)
01:55:17.1 01:55:17.1
6.25km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Veteran 5 6.25km/h
30 772 Irma Carshagen Irma Carshagen
772 Female (Veteran)
01:55:17.6 01:55:17.6
6.25km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 6.25km/h
31 510 Johan Oelofse Johan Oelofse
510 Male (Grand Masters)
02:36:53.1 02:36:53.1
4.59km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Grand Masters 1 4.59km/h