Adventure Included: Modderfontein MTB - 50km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 914 Matteo Damilano Matteo Damilano
914 Male (Junior)
02:08:03.1 02:08:03.1
23.43km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 ProVision 23.43km/h
2 181 Till Streichert Till Streichert
181 Male (Elite)
02:08:29.5 02:08:29.5
23.35km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 23.35km/h
3 666 Stehan Wolmerhans Stehan Wolmerhans
666 Male (Junior)
02:13:43.9 02:13:43.9
22.44km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Junior 2 22.44km/h
4 603 Riku le Roux Riku le Roux
603 Male (U23 Elite)
02:17:43.3 02:17:43.3
21.78km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 U23 Elite 1 Xco 21.78km/h
5 997 Wayde Gerber Wayde Gerber
997 Male (Sub Junior)
02:21:57.3 02:21:57.3
21.13km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Junior 1 21.13km/h
6 910 Pedro Costa Pedro Costa
910 Male (Veteran)
02:24:25.4 02:24:25.4
20.77km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 20.77km/h
7 426 Aldert Du Toit Aldert Du Toit
426 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:48.7 02:25:48.7
20.58km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 1 20.58km/h
8 3151 Stephen Mahony Stephen Mahony
3151 Male (Masters)
02:25:53.9 02:25:53.9
20.56km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Masters 1 20.56km/h
9 211 Alexander Bezuidenhout Alexander Bezuidenhout
211 Male (Elite)
02:26:31.2 02:26:31.2
20.48km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Elite 2 20.48km/h
10 340 Andre Van Tonder Andre Van Tonder
340 Male (Veteran)
02:28:57.1 02:28:57.1
20.14km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 20.14km/h
11 403 Francois Piguet Francois Piguet
403 Male (Veteran)
02:30:45.0 02:30:45.0
19.90km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 19.90km/h
12 1719 Grant Wing Grant Wing
1719 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:27.9 02:34:27.9
19.42km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 2 19.42km/h
13 127 Alan Stidolph Alan Stidolph
127 Male (Veteran)
02:37:47.8 02:37:47.8
19.01km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 19.01km/h
14 389 Yolandi Mostert Yolandi Mostert
389 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:41:38.6 02:41:38.6
18.56km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 18.56km/h
15 736 Kevin Pretorius Kevin Pretorius
736 Male (Veteran)
02:44:06.2 02:44:06.2
18.28km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Veteran 5 18.28km/h
16 405 Morne Nagel Morne Nagel
405 Male (Veteran)
02:44:08.9 02:44:08.9
18.28km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Veteran 6 18.28km/h
17 860 Steph Blane Steph Blane
860 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:44:22.4 02:44:22.4
18.25km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 18.25km/h
18 931 Wim Schimmel Wim Schimmel
931 Male (Masters)
02:45:05.4 02:45:05.4
18.17km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Masters 2 18.17km/h
19 819 Brian Webber Brian Webber
819 Male (Masters)
02:45:19.4 02:45:19.4
18.15km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Masters 3 18.15km/h
20 186 Michael Bailes Michael Bailes
186 Male (Masters)
02:45:52.1 02:45:52.1
18.09km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Masters 4 18.09km/h
21 142 John Plant John Plant
142 Male (Masters)
02:46:01.7 02:46:01.7
18.07km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Masters 5 18.07km/h
22 763 Keth Barcaly Keth Barcaly
763 Male (Veteran)
02:48:55.2 02:48:55.2
17.76km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Veteran 7 17.76km/h
23 345 Rui Morais Rui Morais
345 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:50:01.8 02:50:01.8
17.65km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 3 17.65km/h
24 289 Cavin Coutsides Cavin Coutsides
289 Male (Elite)
02:50:05.2 02:50:05.2
17.64km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Elite 3 17.64km/h
25 595 Melicia Labuschagne Melicia Labuschagne
595 Female (Veteran)
02:51:25.7 02:51:25.7
17.50km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 17.50km/h
26 323 Neels Smith Neels Smith
323 Male (Veteran)
02:52:45.3 02:52:45.3
17.37km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Veteran 8 17.37km/h
27 251 Jeanri Smith Jeanri Smith
251 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:52:50.4 02:52:50.4
17.36km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 3 17.36km/h
28 253 Nicolas Nagy Nicolas Nagy
253 Male (Elite)
02:54:57.6 02:54:57.6
17.15km/h
24
(4)
Male 24 Elite 4 17.15km/h
29 696 Garth Cubitt Garth Cubitt
696 Male (Veteran)
02:55:00.5 02:55:00.5
17.14km/h
25
(9)
Male 25 Veteran 9 17.14km/h
30 920 Pierre Greyling Pierre Greyling
920 Male (Veteran)
02:55:26.8 02:55:26.8
17.10km/h
26
(10)
Male 26 Veteran 10 17.10km/h
31 645 Werner Whelpton Whelpton Werner Whelpton Whelpton
645 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:48.3 02:56:48.3
16.97km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 4 16.97km/h
32 241 Lee Cairns Lee Cairns
241 Male (Veteran)
02:57:21.8 02:57:21.8
16.92km/h
28
(11)
Male 28 Veteran 11 16.92km/h
33 566 Byron Christopher Byron Christopher
566 Male (Veteran)
02:57:22.1 02:57:22.1
16.91km/h
29
(12)
Male 29 Veteran 12 16.91km/h
34 747 Wikus Van Niekerk Wikus Van Niekerk
747 Male (Junior)
03:00:20.5 03:00:20.5
16.64km/h
30
(3)
Male 30 Junior 3 16.64km/h
35 959 Werner Swiegers Werner Swiegers
959 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:00:34.4 03:00:34.4
16.61km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 5 16.61km/h
36 826 Ricus Venter Ricus Venter
826 Male (Veteran)
03:01:30.0 03:01:30.0
16.53km/h
32
(13)
Male 32 Veteran 13 16.53km/h
37 518 John Henry Holtzkamp John Henry Holtzkamp
518 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:01:45.8 03:01:45.8
16.51km/h
33
(6)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 6 16.51km/h
38 314 Anjo Nel Anjo Nel
314 Male (Elite)
03:01:50.3 03:01:50.3
16.50km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Elite 5 16.50km/h
39 739 Mannie Levin Mannie Levin
739 Male (Grand Masters)
03:02:16.8 03:02:16.8
16.46km/h
35
(1)
Male 35 Grand Masters 1 16.46km/h
40 916 Gavin Nel Gavin Nel
916 Male (Masters)
03:03:15.2 03:03:15.2
16.37km/h
36
(6)
Male 36 Masters 6 16.37km/h
41 796 Josef Arian Josef Arian
796 Male (Elite)
03:06:40.4 03:06:40.4
16.07km/h
37
(6)
Male 37 Elite 6 16.07km/h
42 611 David Saunders David Saunders
611 Male (Masters)
03:08:13.9 03:08:13.9
15.94km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Masters 7 15.94km/h
43 558 Adam Smith Adam Smith
558 Male (Veteran)
03:09:03.1 03:09:03.1
15.87km/h
39
(14)
Male 39 Veteran 14 15.87km/h
44 398 Raymond Travers Raymond Travers
398 Male (Masters)
03:09:13.2 03:09:13.2
15.85km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Masters 8 15.85km/h
45 996 Jason Cox Jason Cox
996 Male (Veteran)
03:10:23.5 03:10:23.5
15.76km/h
41
(15)
Male 41 Veteran 15 15.76km/h
46 576 Kyle De Swardt Kyle De Swardt
576 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:12:08.7 03:12:08.7
15.61km/h
42
(7)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 7 15.61km/h
47 168 Keleigh Hendriks Keleigh Hendriks
168 Female (Veteran)
03:12:40.3 03:12:40.3
15.57km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 15.57km/h
48 879 Jacques Struwig Jacques Struwig
879 Male (Veteran)
03:12:45.0 03:12:45.0
15.56km/h
43
(16)
Male 43 Veteran 16 15.56km/h
49 544 Andre Nel Andre Nel
544 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:13:03.5 03:13:03.5
15.54km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 8 15.54km/h
50 216 Tandi Plant Tandi Plant
216 Female (Masters)
03:13:12.9 03:13:12.9
15.53km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 15.53km/h
51 213 Francois Gerber Francois Gerber
213 Male (Masters)
03:13:42.6 03:13:42.6
15.49km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Masters 9 15.49km/h
52 744 Vivaldo Damilano Vivaldo Damilano
744 Male (Masters)
03:13:43.6 03:13:43.6
15.49km/h
46
(10)
Male 46 Masters 10 15.49km/h
53 325 Charles Wheeler Charles Wheeler
325 Male (Masters)
03:13:44.0 03:13:44.0
15.49km/h
47
(11)
Male 47 Masters 11 15.49km/h
54 809 Tania Pfaff Tania Pfaff
809 Female (Masters)
03:13:47.7 03:13:47.7
15.48km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Masters 2 15.48km/h
55 130 Chris Karsten Chris Karsten
130 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:31.7 03:16:31.7
15.27km/h
48
(9)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 9 15.27km/h
56 882 Pieter De Beer Pieter De Beer
882 Male (Veteran)
03:17:54.1 03:17:54.1
15.16km/h
49
(17)
Male 49 Veteran 17 15.16km/h
57 600 David Marais David Marais
600 Male (Elite)
03:18:00.6 03:18:00.6
15.15km/h
50
(7)
Male 50 Elite 7 15.15km/h
58 475 Ryan Scrimgeour Ryan Scrimgeour
475 Male (Junior)
03:19:10.9 03:19:10.9
15.06km/h
51
(4)
Male 51 Junior 4 15.06km/h
59 104 Allen Scrimgeour Allen Scrimgeour
104 Male (Veteran)
03:19:19.0 03:19:19.0
15.05km/h
52
(18)
Male 52 Veteran 18 15.05km/h
60 445 Robert Du Preez Robert Du Preez
445 Female (Elite)
03:19:28.9 03:19:28.9
15.04km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Elite 1 15.04km/h
61 110 Ryan Renolds Ryan Renolds
110 Male (Veteran)
03:19:29.7 03:19:29.7
15.04km/h
53
(19)
Male 53 Veteran 19 15.04km/h
62 583 Adrian Krog Adrian Krog
583 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:42.6 03:19:42.6
15.02km/h
54
(10)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 10 15.02km/h
63 265 Mike Nagel Mike Nagel
265 Male (Veteran)
03:20:22.0 03:20:22.0
14.97km/h
55
(20)
Male 55 Veteran 20 14.97km/h
64 125 Ty Mordt Ty Mordt
125 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:21:15.1 03:21:15.1
14.91km/h
56
(11)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 11 14.91km/h
65 896 Emmanuel Roccas Emmanuel Roccas
896 Male (Masters)
03:21:56.5 03:21:56.5
14.86km/h
57
(12)
Male 57 Masters 12 14.86km/h
66 260 Shaun Claassen Shaun Claassen
260 Male (Veteran)
03:23:30.0 03:23:30.0
14.74km/h
58
(21)
Male 58 Veteran 21 14.74km/h
67 590 Jack Zawada Jack Zawada
590 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:34.0 03:23:34.0
14.74km/h
59
(12)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 12 14.74km/h
68 2360 Marius Viljoen Marius Viljoen
2360 Male (Veteran)
03:23:46.9 03:23:46.9
14.72km/h
60
(22)
Male 60 Veteran 22 14.72km/h
69 951 Richard Almeida Richard Almeida
951 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:25:27.3 03:25:27.3
14.60km/h
61
(13)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 13 14.60km/h
70 527 Jan Pretorius Jan Pretorius
527 Male (Masters)
03:26:56.1 03:26:56.1
14.50km/h
62
(13)
Male 62 Masters 13 14.50km/h
71 811 Jaco Breytenbach Jaco Breytenbach
811 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:44.0 03:27:44.0
14.44km/h
63
(14)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 14 14.44km/h
72 813 Fabien Taillardat Fabien Taillardat
813 Male (Elite)
03:28:39.2 03:28:39.2
14.38km/h
64
(8)
Male 64 Elite 8 14.38km/h
73 240 Franco Scribante Franco Scribante
240 Male (Veteran)
03:28:41.8 03:28:41.8
14.38km/h
65
(23)
Male 65 Veteran 23 14.38km/h
74 Ruby Janse Van Rensburg Ruby Janse Van Rensburg
 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:30:16.0 03:30:16.0
14.27km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 4 14.27km/h
75 930 Hendrik van Eeden Hendrik van Eeden
930 Male (Grand Masters)
03:32:02.2 03:32:02.2
14.15km/h
66
(2)
Male 66 Grand Masters 2 14.15km/h
76 643 Brett Hendriks Brett Hendriks
643 Male (Veteran)
03:32:33.5 03:32:33.5
14.11km/h
67
(24)
Male 67 Veteran 24 14.11km/h
77 587 RICKY-JON VISCHER RICKY-JON VISCHER
587 Male (Elite)
03:38:51.2 03:38:51.2
13.71km/h
68
(9)
Male 68 Elite 9 13.71km/h
78 494 Stephen Van Schalkwyk Stephen Van Schalkwyk
494 Male (Veteran)
03:39:04.8 03:39:04.8
13.69km/h
69
(25)
Male 69 Veteran 25 13.69km/h
79 834 Regardt Van Vuuren Regardt Van Vuuren
834 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:39:08.6 03:39:08.6
13.69km/h
70
(15)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 15 13.69km/h
80 263 Victor Best Victor Best
263 Male (Veteran)
03:39:16.6 03:39:16.6
13.68km/h
71
(26)
Male 71 Veteran 26 13.68km/h
81 3321 Jacques Rautenbach Jacques Rautenbach
3321 Male (Veteran)
03:40:47.5 03:40:47.5
13.59km/h
72
(27)
Male 72 Veteran 27 13.59km/h
82 3263 Andre van der Westhuizen Andre van der Westhuizen
3263 Male (Masters)
03:42:04.2 03:42:04.2
13.51km/h
73
(14)
Male 73 Masters 14 13.51km/h
83 3289 AndrePJ van der Westhuizen AndrePJ van der Westhuizen
3289 Male (Elite)
03:42:07.8 03:42:07.8
13.51km/h
74
(10)
Male 74 Elite 10 13.51km/h
84 983 Dietrich Von Stackleberg Dietrich Von Stackleberg
983 Male (Grand Masters)
03:44:20.9 03:44:20.9
13.37km/h
75
(3)
Male 75 Grand Masters 3 13.37km/h
85 637 Kyle Van Rensburg Kyle Van Rensburg
637 Male (Elite)
03:46:52.5 03:46:52.5
13.22km/h
76
(11)
Male 76 Elite 11 13.22km/h
86 698 Debra Fowler Debra Fowler
698 Female (Masters)
03:48:21.4 03:48:21.4
13.14km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Masters 3 13.14km/h
87 751 John Phelps John Phelps
751 Male (Veteran)
03:55:41.7 03:55:41.7
12.73km/h
77
(28)
Male 77 Veteran 28 12.73km/h
88 183 Andre Bergh Andre Bergh
183 Male (Masters)
03:55:50.9 03:55:50.9
12.72km/h
78
(15)
Male 78 Masters 15 12.72km/h
89 157 Bruce Odendaal Bruce Odendaal
157 Male (Veteran)
04:00:28.3 04:00:28.3
12.48km/h
79
(29)
Male 79 Veteran 29 12.48km/h
90 227 Leboke Mphela Leboke Mphela
227 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:09:29.4 04:09:29.4
12.02km/h
80
(16)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 16 12.02km/h
91 479 Matt Metcalf Matt Metcalf
479 Male (Veteran)
04:09:40.5 04:09:40.5
12.02km/h
81
(30)
Male 81 Veteran 30 12.02km/h
92 412 Luther Bezuidenhout Luther Bezuidenhout
412 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:39:11.1 04:39:11.1
10.75km/h
82
(17)
Male 82 Sub Veteran 17 10.75km/h
93 961 Jordan Morris Jordan Morris
961 Male (U23 Elite)
05:26:03.0 05:26:03.0
9.20km/h
83
(2)
Male 83 U23 Elite 2 9.20km/h
94 761 Darren Sullivan Darren Sullivan
761 Male (Youth)
05:26:04.4 05:26:04.4
9.20km/h
84
(1)
Male 84 Youth 1 9.20km/h