Adventure Included: Modderfontein Trail Run - 13km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 642 Martin Nkwana Martin Nkwana
642 Male (Open)
00:56:56.3 00:56:56.3
04:21/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 K-Way Gallopers 04:21/km
2 1439 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
1439 Male (Open)
00:58:03.1 00:58:03.1
04:27/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:27/km
3 159 Phiweinkosi Mokwena Phiweinkosi Mokwena
159 Male (Open)
00:59:10.9 00:59:10.9
04:33/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:33/km
4 1347 Matthew Slabbert Matthew Slabbert
1347 Male (Open)
00:59:37.1 00:59:37.1
04:34/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 04:34/km
5 1458 Dirk Potgieter Dirk Potgieter
1458 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:12.5 01:00:12.5
04:36/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 First National Bank Runners Cg 04:36/km
6 1025 Charlie Martell Charlie Martell
1025 Male (Open)
01:03:07.3 01:03:07.3
04:51/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 04:51/km
7 1436 Harald Zumpt Harald Zumpt
1436 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:25.6 01:03:25.6
04:51/km
7
(2)
Male 7 40 - 49 2 04:51/km
8 554 Micheal Smit Micheal Smit
554 Male (Open)
01:03:37.2 01:03:37.2
04:52/km
8
(6)
Male 8 Open 6 04:52/km
9 939 Hanneke Dannhauser Hanneke Dannhauser
939 Female (Open)
01:05:59.3 01:05:59.3
05:03/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:03/km
10 310 Alex Agostinho Alex Agostinho
310 Male (40 - 49)
01:07:13.0 01:07:13.0
05:09/km
9
(3)
Male 9 40 - 49 3 05:09/km
11 708 Ernest Marais Ernest Marais
708 Male (Open)
01:07:32.4 01:07:32.4
05:10/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 05:10/km
12 943 Terrick Hubbard Terrick Hubbard
943 Male (40 - 49)
01:07:44.1 01:07:44.1
05:12/km
11
(4)
Male 11 40 - 49 4 05:12/km
13 819 Odette Geertshuis Odette Geertshuis
819 Female (Open)
01:07:48.1 01:07:48.1
05:12/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:12/km
14 1337 Pieter Steyn Pieter Steyn
1337 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:12.6 01:08:12.6
05:13/km
12
(5)
Male 12 40 - 49 5 05:13/km
15 558 Nic Atkins Nic Atkins
558 Male (Open)
01:08:45.8 01:08:45.8
05:16/km
13
(8)
Male 13 Open 8 05:16/km
16 916 Ruben de Klerk Ruben de Klerk
916 Male (Open)
01:08:47.1 01:08:47.1
05:16/km
14
(9)
Male 14 Open 9 05:16/km
17 373 Steven Fish Steven Fish
373 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:50.2 01:08:50.2
05:16/km
15
(6)
Male 15 40 - 49 6 Jeppe 05:16/km
18 942 Oliver Speers Oliver Speers
942 Male (Open)
01:08:58.7 01:08:58.7
05:18/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Open 10 05:18/km
19 1426 Natalie Agostinho Natalie Agostinho
1426 Female (Open)
01:09:16.1 01:09:16.1
05:18/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:18/km
20 766 Stefan Oosthuizen Stefan Oosthuizen
766 Male (Open)
01:10:34.7 01:10:34.7
05:24/km
17
(11)
Male 17 Open 11 05:24/km
21 907 Maselo Ramaloko Maselo Ramaloko
907 Male (Open)
01:10:50.0 01:10:50.0
05:25/km
18
(12)
Male 18 Open 12 05:25/km
22 1087 ashley rider ashley rider
1087 Male (50 - 59)
01:11:19.1 01:11:19.1
05:28/km
19
(1)
Male 19 50 - 59 1 05:28/km
23 129 Rethabile Qekisi Rethabile Qekisi
129 Male (Open)
01:12:45.8 01:12:45.8
05:34/km
20
(13)
Male 20 Open 13 K-Way Gallopers 05:34/km
24 341 Jeff Gable Jeff Gable
341 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:54.7 01:12:54.7
05:36/km
21
(7)
Male 21 40 - 49 7 05:36/km
25 460 Christiaan Schoeman Christiaan Schoeman
460 Male (Open)
01:12:56.5 01:12:56.5
05:36/km
22
(14)
Male 22 Open 14 Greenstone Hill Running Club 05:36/km
26 627 James Scott Laurie James Scott Laurie
627 Male (50 - 59)
01:13:25.7 01:13:25.7
05:37/km
23
(2)
Male 23 50 - 59 2 05:37/km
27 1368 Julia Munn Julia Munn
1368 Female (Open)
01:13:55.0 01:13:55.0
05:40/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 05:40/km
28 581 Wolfgang Gruner Wolfgang Gruner
581 Male (40 - 49)
01:14:13.7 01:14:13.7
05:42/km
24
(8)
Male 24 40 - 49 8 05:42/km
29 684 Jarred Winer Jarred Winer
684 Male (Open)
01:14:31.9 01:14:31.9
05:42/km
25
(15)
Male 25 Open 15 05:42/km
30 982 Gabriella Krause Gabriella Krause
982 Female (Open)
01:14:52.1 01:14:52.1
05:45/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 05:45/km
31 1159 Favian Wilken Favian Wilken
1159 Male (Open)
01:14:57.2 01:14:57.2
05:45/km
26
(16)
Male 26 Open 16 05:45/km
32 1272 Albie Schoeman Albie Schoeman
1272 Male (Open)
01:15:01.4 01:15:01.4
05:45/km
27
(17)
Male 27 Open 17 05:45/km
33 380 Lynette Uren Lynette Uren
380 Female (50 - 59)
01:15:29.4 01:15:29.4
05:48/km
6
(1)
Female 6 50 - 59 1 05:48/km
34 691 Chiara Migliore Chiara Migliore
691 Female (Open)
01:15:52.0 01:15:52.0
05:49/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 Bedfordview Athletics 05:49/km
35 995 Craig Brewer Craig Brewer
995 Male (50 - 59)
01:16:28.6 01:16:28.6
05:51/km
28
(3)
Male 28 50 - 59 3 n/a 05:51/km
36 899 Shannon Speers Shannon Speers
899 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:00.5 01:17:00.5
05:54/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 05:54/km
37 909 Thokozani Dlomo Thokozani Dlomo
909 Male (Open)
01:17:07.1 01:17:07.1
05:54/km
29
(18)
Male 29 Open 18 05:54/km
38 502 Hayley Vickery Hayley Vickery
502 Female (Open)
01:17:47.9 01:17:47.9
05:58/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 05:58/km
39 137 Andrew Watcham Andrew Watcham
137 Male (Open)
01:18:01.6 01:18:01.6
06:00/km
30
(19)
Male 30 Open 19 06:00/km
40 1471 Sean Fietje Sean Fietje
1471 Male (14 - 19)
01:18:02.7 01:18:02.7
06:00/km
31
(1)
Male 31 14 - 19 1 06:00/km
41 809 Christopher Maclean Christopher Maclean
809 Male (Open)
01:18:04.9 01:18:04.9
06:00/km
32
(20)
Male 32 Open 20 -- Not A Club Member -- 06:00/km
42 424 Asare Bediako Asare Bediako
424 Male (Open)
01:18:22.8 01:18:22.8
06:00/km
33
(21)
Male 33 Open 21 06:00/km
43 714 Leon van Zyl Leon van Zyl
714 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:01.1 01:19:01.1
06:03/km
34
(9)
Male 34 40 - 49 9 06:03/km
44 836 Tristen Oosthuizen Tristen Oosthuizen
836 Male (Open)
01:19:36.4 01:19:36.4
06:06/km
35
(22)
Male 35 Open 22 06:06/km
45 395 Robyn Thomas Robyn Thomas
395 Female (Open)
01:19:53.9 01:19:53.9
06:07/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 06:07/km
46 1231 Megan Schoeman Megan Schoeman
1231 Female (Open)
01:19:56.3 01:19:56.3
06:07/km
11
(9)
Female 11 Open 9 06:07/km
47 882 Chantelle Fourie Chantelle Fourie
882 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:18.1 01:21:18.1
06:15/km
12
(2)
Female 12 40 - 49 2 06:15/km
48 567 Abraham Motana Abraham Motana
567 Male (40 - 49)
01:21:23.4 01:21:23.4
06:15/km
36
(10)
Male 36 40 - 49 10 Team Vitality 06:15/km
49 458 Christell Potgieter Christell Potgieter
458 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:35.6 01:21:35.6
06:15/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 06:15/km
50 861 Cole Zumpt Cole Zumpt
861 Male (Open)
01:21:52.4 01:21:52.4
06:16/km
37
(23)
Male 37 Open 23 06:16/km
51 881 jason cox jason cox
881 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:23.9 01:22:23.9
06:19/km
38
(11)
Male 38 40 - 49 11 06:19/km
52 1008 Taryn Macdonald Taryn Macdonald
1008 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:40.4 01:23:40.4
06:25/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 06:25/km
53 1288 Freddie Muvhulawa Freddie Muvhulawa
1288 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:43.0 01:23:43.0
06:25/km
39
(12)
Male 39 40 - 49 12 N/A 06:25/km
54 1454 Donovan Shirley Donovan Shirley
1454 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:44.0 01:23:44.0
06:25/km
40
(13)
Male 40 40 - 49 13 06:25/km
55 922 Candice Schneider Candice Schneider
922 Female (Open)
01:24:01.6 01:24:01.6
06:27/km
15
(10)
Female 15 Open 10 06:27/km
56 935 Bruce Cherrington Bruce Cherrington
935 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:05.9 01:24:05.9
06:27/km
41
(14)
Male 41 40 - 49 14 06:27/km
57 743 Eduan van Rooyen Eduan van Rooyen
743 Male (Open)
01:25:12.2 01:25:12.2
06:33/km
42
(24)
Male 42 Open 24 06:33/km
58 522 Martin Dijkhuis Martin Dijkhuis
522 Male (Open)
01:25:22.0 01:25:22.0
06:33/km
43
(25)
Male 43 Open 25 06:33/km
59 1369 Linzi Slabbert Linzi Slabbert
1369 Female (Open)
01:25:45.8 01:25:45.8
06:34/km
16
(11)
Female 16 Open 11 06:34/km
60 1130 Kenneth Slabbert Kenneth Slabbert
1130 Male (Open)
01:25:46.1 01:25:46.1
06:34/km
44
(26)
Male 44 Open 26 06:34/km
61 599 Tyron Lecki Tyron Lecki
599 Male (Open)
01:26:00.1 01:26:00.1
06:36/km
45
(27)
Male 45 Open 27 06:36/km
62 427 Grant Schuleman Grant Schuleman
427 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:09.5 01:26:09.5
06:36/km
46
(15)
Male 46 40 - 49 15 Nedbank RC CG 06:36/km
63 177 Tania Van Der Nest Tania Van Der Nest
177 Female (Open)
01:26:14.8 01:26:14.8
06:37/km
17
(12)
Female 17 Open 12 06:37/km
64 468 Gary Hewitt Gary Hewitt
468 Male (50 - 59)
01:28:04.8 01:28:04.8
06:45/km
47
(4)
Male 47 50 - 59 4 06:45/km
65 1296 Sarah Morris Sarah Morris
1296 Female (Open)
01:28:54.6 01:28:54.6
06:49/km
18
(13)
Female 18 Open 13 06:49/km
66 793 Abbey Muller Abbey Muller
793 Female (Open)
01:28:57.1 01:28:57.1
06:49/km
19
(14)
Female 19 Open 14 06:49/km
67 111 bryan mccourt bryan mccourt
111 Male (50 - 59)
01:29:03.1 01:29:03.1
06:51/km
48
(5)
Male 48 50 - 59 5 06:51/km
68 768 Megan Riley Megan Riley
768 Female (Open)
01:29:06.4 01:29:06.4
06:51/km
20
(15)
Female 20 Open 15 06:51/km
69 936 Mason Hill Mason Hill
936 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:12.2 01:29:12.2
06:51/km
49
(16)
Male 49 40 - 49 16 06:51/km
70 1258 Fikile Nhleko Fikile Nhleko
1258 Female (50 - 59)
01:30:08.1 01:30:08.1
06:55/km
21
(2)
Female 21 50 - 59 2 Team Vitality 06:55/km
71 360 Simon Levin Simon Levin
360 Male (Open)
01:30:22.2 01:30:22.2
06:57/km
50
(28)
Male 50 Open 28 06:57/km
72 1312 Phil Muller Phil Muller
1312 Male (Open)
01:31:50.1 01:31:50.1
07:03/km
51
(29)
Male 51 Open 29 07:03/km
73 487 Sharon Holgate Sharon Holgate
487 Female (50 - 59)
01:32:00.1 01:32:00.1
07:03/km
22
(3)
Female 22 50 - 59 3 07:03/km
74 1028 Xoliswa Motsohi Xoliswa Motsohi
1028 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:08.4 01:32:08.4
07:04/km
23
(5)
Female 23 40 - 49 5 Vitality 07:04/km
75 1077 Diana Ananda Ferreira Le Grand Diana Ananda Ferreira Le Grand
1077 Female (Open)
01:32:33.2 01:32:33.2
07:06/km
24
(16)
Female 24 Open 16 07:06/km
76 514 Megan Grobler Megan Grobler
514 Female (Open)
01:32:41.3 01:32:41.3
07:06/km
25
(17)
Female 25 Open 17 07:06/km
77 656 Helder Morais Helder Morais
656 Male (Open)
01:32:43.6 01:32:43.6
07:06/km
52
(30)
Male 52 Open 30 07:06/km
78 432 Heidi Botha Heidi Botha
432 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:46.0 01:32:46.0
07:07/km
26
(6)
Female 26 40 - 49 6 07:07/km
79 1136 Gabisile Mutshutshu Gabisile Mutshutshu
1136 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:55.2 01:32:55.2
07:07/km
27
(7)
Female 27 40 - 49 7 07:07/km
80 1111 Robyn Surgeson Robyn Surgeson
1111 Female (Open)
01:33:09.6 01:33:09.6
07:09/km
28
(18)
Female 28 Open 18 07:09/km
81 131 Anita Blount Anita Blount
131 Female (40 - 49)
01:33:31.2 01:33:31.2
07:10/km
29
(8)
Female 29 40 - 49 8 07:10/km
82 201 Nosipho Mhlongo Nosipho Mhlongo
201 Female (40 - 49)
01:33:37.9 01:33:37.9
07:12/km
30
(9)
Female 30 40 - 49 9 Greenstone Hill Running Club 07:12/km
83 561 Nicola Helwick Nicola Helwick
561 Female (Open)
01:33:41.3 01:33:41.3
07:12/km
31
(19)
Female 31 Open 19 07:12/km
84 678 Chantelle Malan Chantelle Malan
678 Female (Open)
01:33:42.7 01:33:42.7
07:12/km
32
(20)
Female 32 Open 20 07:12/km
85 112 kurt crossman kurt crossman
112 Male (Open)
01:33:59.4 01:33:59.4
07:12/km
53
(31)
Male 53 Open 31 07:12/km
86 255 Christopher Hunter Christopher Hunter
255 Male (50 - 59)
01:35:19.5 01:35:19.5
07:18/km
54
(6)
Male 54 50 - 59 6 07:18/km
87 807 Tumelo Motsohi Tumelo Motsohi
807 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:23.2 01:35:23.2
07:19/km
55
(17)
Male 55 40 - 49 17 Vitality 07:19/km
88 938 Tracy Miles Tracy Miles
938 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:06.0 01:37:06.0
07:27/km
33
(10)
Female 33 40 - 49 10 Fourways Road Runners 07:27/km
89 725 Diana Elsmere Diana Elsmere
725 Female (60 - 69)
01:40:09.3 01:40:09.3
07:42/km
34
(1)
Female 34 60 - 69 1 07:42/km
90 737 Tumang Gladwin Ronald Mudzanani Tumang Gladwin Ronald Mudzanani
737 Male (Open)
01:41:24.8 01:41:24.8
07:48/km
56
(32)
Male 56 Open 32 07:48/km
91 1277 Debby Downes Debby Downes
1277 Female (Open)
01:42:42.6 01:42:42.6
07:54/km
35
(21)
Female 35 Open 21 07:54/km
92 758 Bronwynn Stollarz Bronwynn Stollarz
758 Female (Open)
01:42:44.3 01:42:44.3
07:54/km
36
(22)
Female 36 Open 22 N/A 07:54/km
93 549 Gillian Laurie Gillian Laurie
549 Female (40 - 49)
01:43:11.9 01:43:11.9
07:55/km
37
(11)
Female 37 40 - 49 11 07:55/km
94 878 Ruth Oldert Ruth Oldert
878 Female (Open)
01:44:00.4 01:44:00.4
08:00/km
38
(23)
Female 38 Open 23 08:00/km
95 1202 Puseletso Sedibana Puseletso Sedibana
1202 Female (Open)
01:49:31.4 01:49:31.4
08:24/km
39
(24)
Female 39 Open 24 08:24/km
96 941 Meagan Snow Meagan Snow
941 Female (Open)
01:49:35.4 01:49:35.4
08:24/km
40
(25)
Female 40 Open 25 08:24/km
97 282 Elizabeth Nelson Elizabeth Nelson
282 Female (Open)
01:52:41.3 01:52:41.3
08:39/km
41
(26)
Female 41 Open 26 08:39/km
98 474 Tarryn Evenwel Tarryn Evenwel
474 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:44.7 01:56:44.7
08:57/km
42
(12)
Female 42 40 - 49 12 Team Vitality 08:57/km
99 767 Maria Catharina Van Wyk Maria Catharina Van Wyk
767 Female (50 - 59)
02:01:14.6 02:01:14.6
09:18/km
43
(4)
Female 43 50 - 59 4 09:18/km
100 1018 Marisia Van Wyk Marisia Van Wyk
1018 Female (Open)
02:01:15.5 02:01:15.5
09:18/km
44
(27)
Female 44 Open 27 09:18/km
101 477 MAE van Wyk MAE van Wyk
477 Female (40 - 49)
02:02:30.6 02:02:30.6
09:24/km
45
(13)
Female 45 40 - 49 13 09:24/km
102 1452 Marius Van Wyk Marius Van Wyk
1452 Male (60 - 69)
02:02:32.2 02:02:32.2
09:24/km
57
(1)
Male 57 60 - 69 1 09:24/km
103 122 Rose Beard Rose Beard
122 Female (60 - 69)
02:03:43.2 02:03:43.2
09:30/km
46
(2)
Female 46 60 - 69 2 09:30/km
104 706 Roland Van der Merwe Roland Van der Merwe
706 Male (60 - 69)
02:03:45.9 02:03:45.9
09:30/km
58
(2)
Male 58 60 - 69 2 09:30/km
105 796 Rob Dijkhuis Rob Dijkhuis
796 Male (50 - 59)
02:03:50.3 02:03:50.3
09:30/km
59
(7)
Male 59 50 - 59 7 09:30/km
106 1206 Estelle Coetzee Estelle Coetzee
1206 Female (50 - 59)
02:19:32.7 02:19:32.7
10:43/km
47
(5)
Female 47 50 - 59 5 10:43/km
107 500 Francois Coetzee Francois Coetzee
500 Male (50 - 59)
02:19:36.7 02:19:36.7
10:43/km
60
(8)
Male 60 50 - 59 8 10:43/km
108 410 Andrew Leeburn Andrew Leeburn
410 Male (Open)
02:20:07.2 02:20:07.2
10:45/km
61
(33)
Male 61 Open 33 10:45/km