Black Eagle Mountain Run - 16km Run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 747 hilton dunn hilton dunn
747 Male (40 - 49)
01:27:06.4 01:27:06.4
05:25/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 05:25/km
2 1408 Tarquin Meszaros Tarquin Meszaros
1408 Male (Open)
01:29:01.9 01:29:01.9
05:33/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 05:33/km
3 689 Ryan Mathaba Ryan Mathaba
689 Male (Open)
01:32:59.1 01:32:59.1
05:48/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 Gallopers AC 05:48/km
4 366 Tyron Bothma Tyron Bothma
366 Male (Open)
01:35:07.0 01:35:07.0
05:55/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 05:55/km
5 677 Phillip Hire Phillip Hire
677 Male (Open)
01:41:28.8 01:41:28.8
06:19/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 06:19/km
6 699 Jacobus Claasen Jacobus Claasen
699 Male (Open)
01:50:15.4 01:50:15.4
06:52/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 06:52/km
7 618 Gary Ridderhof Gary Ridderhof
618 Male (Open)
01:50:17.9 01:50:17.9
06:52/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 06:52/km
8 189 Mazunzo Chaponda Mazunzo Chaponda
189 Male (40 - 49)
01:52:05.4 01:52:05.4
07:00/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 07:00/km
9 686 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith
686 Male (Open)
01:53:23.0 01:53:23.0
07:04/km
9
(7)
Male 9 Open 7 Randburg Harriers 07:04/km
10 275 Nolan Diaz Nolan Diaz
275 Male (50 - 59)
01:55:13.3 01:55:13.3
07:12/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 MEDIHELP 07:12/km
11 1057 Leon Grobler Leon Grobler
1057 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:39.8 01:55:39.8
07:12/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 07:12/km
12 791 Christopher Smith Christopher Smith
791 Male (Open)
01:55:53.9 01:55:53.9
07:13/km
12
(8)
Male 12 Open 8 07:13/km
13 1165 Alexa Brown Alexa Brown
1165 Female (Open)
01:57:54.0 01:57:54.0
07:21/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Pirates Road Running 07:21/km
14 1166 Struan Brown Struan Brown
1166 Male (Open)
01:57:59.6 01:57:59.6
07:21/km
13
(9)
Male 13 Open 9 07:21/km
15 1152 Niall Sandford Niall Sandford
1152 Male (Open)
01:59:26.2 01:59:26.2
07:27/km
14
(10)
Male 14 Open 10 07:27/km
16 730 Bradley Robinson Bradley Robinson
730 Male (Open)
02:00:46.1 02:00:46.1
07:31/km
15
(11)
Male 15 Open 11 07:31/km
17 964 ray cranston ray cranston
964 Male (50 - 59)
02:00:48.3 02:00:48.3
07:33/km
16
(2)
Male 16 50 - 59 2 runzone ac 07:33/km
18 627 Matthew Anley Matthew Anley
627 Male (Open)
02:01:40.8 02:01:40.8
07:36/km
17
(12)
Male 17 Open 12 07:36/km
19 1369 Georgia Chennells Georgia Chennells
1369 Female (Open)
02:02:36.0 02:02:36.0
07:39/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 07:39/km
20 584 mandlakayise patrick ndwandwe mandlakayise patrick ndwandwe
584 Male (60 - 69)
02:02:58.6 02:02:58.6
07:40/km
18
(1)
Male 18 60 - 69 1 IDC Athletic 07:40/km
21 1169 Braam Smit Braam Smit
1169 Male (Open)
02:03:08.5 02:03:08.5
07:40/km
19
(13)
Male 19 Open 13 07:40/km
22 808 Armand van der Merwe Armand van der Merwe
808 Male (40 - 49)
02:03:52.2 02:03:52.2
07:43/km
20
(4)
Male 20 40 - 49 4 N/A 07:43/km
23 476 Desiree Du Trevou Desiree Du Trevou
476 Female (Open)
02:04:15.4 02:04:15.4
07:45/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 07:45/km
24 1312 Sheldon Trevou Sheldon Trevou
1312 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:17.1 02:04:17.1
07:45/km
21
(5)
Male 21 40 - 49 5 07:45/km
25 973 Marc Brighton Marc Brighton
973 Male (Open)
02:05:03.4 02:05:03.4
07:48/km
22
(14)
Male 22 Open 14 07:48/km
26 265 Malcolm Haefner Malcolm Haefner
265 Male (40 - 49)
02:05:29.8 02:05:29.8
07:49/km
23
(6)
Male 23 40 - 49 6 Team Vitality 07:49/km
27 322 Theo van Schalkwyk Theo van Schalkwyk
322 Male (40 - 49)
02:07:53.7 02:07:53.7
07:58/km
24
(7)
Male 24 40 - 49 7 07:58/km
28 1226 Bongani Sewela Bongani Sewela
1226 Male (40 - 49)
02:08:25.7 02:08:25.7
08:00/km
25
(8)
Male 25 40 - 49 8 KhosaAC 08:00/km
29 710 Arnold van Graan Arnold van Graan
710 Male (Open)
02:08:27.9 02:08:27.9
08:00/km
26
(15)
Male 26 Open 15 08:00/km
30 267 Caitlin Tracey Caitlin Tracey
267 Female (Open)
02:09:43.3 02:09:43.3
08:06/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 Randburg Harriers 08:06/km
31 262 Matthew Macaskill Matthew Macaskill
262 Male (Open)
02:09:47.7 02:09:47.7
08:06/km
27
(16)
Male 27 Open 16 08:06/km
32 1445 Thulani Ndlovu Thulani Ndlovu
1445 Male (Open)
02:10:05.2 02:10:05.2
08:06/km
28
(17)
Male 28 Open 17 08:06/km
33 1174 Lloyd Mutsata Lloyd Mutsata
1174 Male (Open)
02:10:06.8 02:10:06.8
08:06/km
29
(18)
Male 29 Open 18 08:06/km
34 1452 Martin Groenewald Martin Groenewald
1452 Male (Open)
02:10:11.7 02:10:11.7
08:07/km
30
(19)
Male 30 Open 19 08:07/km
35 520 Joe De Lima Joe De Lima
520 Male (50 - 59)
02:12:20.5 02:12:20.5
08:15/km
31
(3)
Male 31 50 - 59 3 Team Vitality 08:15/km
36 530 Johan Van Niekerk Johan Van Niekerk
530 Male (Open)
02:12:23.9 02:12:23.9
08:15/km
32
(20)
Male 32 Open 20 08:15/km
37 542 CHAD DA COSTA CHAD DA COSTA
542 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:27.4 02:12:27.4
08:15/km
33
(9)
Male 33 40 - 49 9 08:15/km
38 979 Brian Holmes Brian Holmes
979 Male (40 - 49)
02:12:29.2 02:12:29.2
08:15/km
34
(10)
Male 34 40 - 49 10 08:15/km
39 891 Alicia Grobler Alicia Grobler
891 Female (Open)
02:12:42.5 02:12:42.5
08:16/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 08:16/km
40 1005 Kevin Day Kevin Day
1005 Male (40 - 49)
02:13:03.4 02:13:03.4
08:18/km
35
(11)
Male 35 40 - 49 11 08:18/km
41 1039 Matt Cressy Matt Cressy
1039 Male (Open)
02:14:17.4 02:14:17.4
08:22/km
36
(21)
Male 36 Open 21 08:22/km
42 571 Steven Auf Steven Auf
571 Male (Open)
02:14:36.5 02:14:36.5
08:24/km
37
(22)
Male 37 Open 22 08:24/km
43 278 Andrea Tucker Andrea Tucker
278 Female (Open)
02:14:41.7 02:14:41.7
08:24/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 08:24/km
44 1059 Nathan McLean Nathan McLean
1059 Male (Open)
02:15:09.1 02:15:09.1
08:25/km
38
(23)
Male 38 Open 23 08:25/km
45 388 Hanneli van Graan Hanneli van Graan
388 Female (40 - 49)
02:15:44.9 02:15:44.9
08:28/km
7
(1)
Female 7 40 - 49 1 08:28/km
46 807 Linda van der Colff Linda van der Colff
807 Female (50 - 59)
02:16:56.2 02:16:56.2
08:33/km
8
(1)
Female 8 50 - 59 1 08:33/km
47 255 Gavin Truter Gavin Truter
255 Male (Open)
02:18:14.9 02:18:14.9
08:37/km
39
(24)
Male 39 Open 24 08:37/km
48 251 Matthew Morgan Matthew Morgan
251 Male (40 - 49)
02:20:31.7 02:20:31.7
08:45/km
40
(12)
Male 40 40 - 49 12 08:45/km
49 603 Nadine Walsh Nadine Walsh
603 Female (40 - 49)
02:20:35.2 02:20:35.2
08:46/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 08:46/km
50 1371 JULIANA VAN NIEKERK JULIANA VAN NIEKERK
1371 Female (Open)
02:24:51.6 02:24:51.6
09:03/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 09:03/km
51 1354 Justice Utete Justice Utete
1354 Male (Open)
02:25:02.4 02:25:02.4
09:03/km
41
(25)
Male 41 Open 25 Vitality 09:03/km
52 925 Paulo Lopes Paulo Lopes
925 Male (40 - 49)
02:25:56.1 02:25:56.1
09:06/km
42
(13)
Male 42 40 - 49 13 Bosch Athletics 09:06/km
53 1047 Ryan Diesel Ryan Diesel
1047 Male (Open)
02:27:32.6 02:27:32.6
09:12/km
43
(26)
Male 43 Open 26 09:12/km
54 113 Nkosinathi Myeza Nkosinathi Myeza
113 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:23.3 02:29:23.3
09:19/km
44
(14)
Male 44 40 - 49 14 Team Vitality 09:19/km
55 111 Sintu Mhlonyane Sintu Mhlonyane
111 Male (Open)
02:29:37.6 02:29:37.6
09:21/km
45
(27)
Male 45 Open 27 09:21/km
56 725 Nick Kok Nick Kok
725 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:40.0 02:29:40.0
09:21/km
46
(15)
Male 46 40 - 49 15 Florida Running Club 09:21/km
57 793 David Berkowitz David Berkowitz
793 Male (40 - 49)
02:30:30.7 02:30:30.7
09:24/km
47
(16)
Male 47 40 - 49 16 09:24/km
58 827 Richard Carmichael Richard Carmichael
827 Male (Open)
02:30:32.7 02:30:32.7
09:24/km
48
(28)
Male 48 Open 28 09:24/km
59 878 Nhlanhlenhle Myeza Nhlanhlenhle Myeza
878 Female (40 - 49)
02:30:35.1 02:30:35.1
09:24/km
11
(3)
Female 11 40 - 49 3 Team Vitality 09:24/km
60 943 Preshan Sukeri Preshan Sukeri
943 Male (40 - 49)
02:30:43.1 02:30:43.1
09:24/km
49
(17)
Male 49 40 - 49 17 09:24/km
61 511 Danie Opperman Danie Opperman
511 Male (50 - 59)
02:30:48.9 02:30:48.9
09:24/km
50
(4)
Male 50 50 - 59 4 N/a 09:24/km
62 137 Natalie sanders Natalie sanders
137 Female (60 - 69)
02:31:02.5 02:31:02.5
09:25/km
12
(1)
Female 12 60 - 69 1 fourways roadrunners 09:25/km
63 1136 Richard Swart Richard Swart
1136 Male (Open)
02:31:07.7 02:31:07.7
09:25/km
51
(29)
Male 51 Open 29 09:25/km
64 554 Andre Haupt Andre Haupt
554 Male (Open)
02:31:09.1 02:31:09.1
09:25/km
52
(30)
Male 52 Open 30 Team Vitality 09:25/km
65 715 Mpho Mapulane Mpho Mapulane
715 Male (Open)
02:31:15.5 02:31:15.5
09:27/km
53
(31)
Male 53 Open 31 KG Crew Runners 09:27/km
66 1028 Michael Creighton Michael Creighton
1028 Male (50 - 59)
02:31:24.8 02:31:24.8
09:27/km
54
(5)
Male 54 50 - 59 5 Pirates Road Running 09:27/km
67 1386 mike nicholls mike nicholls
1386 Male (40 - 49)
02:35:04.8 02:35:04.8
09:40/km
55
(18)
Male 55 40 - 49 18 NA 09:40/km
68 575 Kirsty Hedding Kirsty Hedding
575 Female (Open)
02:35:41.6 02:35:41.6
09:42/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 09:42/km
69 1192 Robyn Goldie Robyn Goldie
1192 Female (40 - 49)
02:36:34.3 02:36:34.3
09:46/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 Easy Equities Born2Run 09:46/km
70 909 Debbie Blake Debbie Blake
909 Female (60 - 69)
02:38:08.4 02:38:08.4
09:52/km
15
(2)
Female 15 60 - 69 2 09:52/km
71 429 Jordan Swiegers Jordan Swiegers
429 Female (Open)
02:38:50.3 02:38:50.3
09:54/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 Team Vitality 09:54/km
72 819 Paul Norton Paul Norton
819 Male (Open)
02:39:29.9 02:39:29.9
09:57/km
56
(32)
Male 56 Open 32 09:57/km
73 1282 Zoe Gebhardt Zoe Gebhardt
1282 Female (Open)
02:39:35.3 02:39:35.3
09:57/km
17
(10)
Female 17 Open 10 09:57/km
74 482 Debra Slabber Debra Slabber
482 Female (Open)
02:40:06.6 02:40:06.6
10:00/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 10:00/km
75 1223 Tanya Collins Tanya Collins
1223 Female (40 - 49)
02:40:56.8 02:40:56.8
10:03/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 10:03/km
76 505 Clint Holing Clint Holing
505 Male (50 - 59)
02:46:08.5 02:46:08.5
10:22/km
57
(6)
Male 57 50 - 59 6 Pirates 10:22/km
77 1037 Marc Scholz Marc Scholz
1037 Male (50 - 59)
02:49:24.2 02:49:24.2
10:34/km
58
(7)
Male 58 50 - 59 7 none 10:34/km
78 1362 Chantelle Malan Chantelle Malan
1362 Female (Open)
02:49:51.8 02:49:51.8
10:36/km
20
(12)
Female 20 Open 12 10:36/km
79 583 Shelley Lotz Shelley Lotz
583 Female (40 - 49)
02:50:26.2 02:50:26.2
10:39/km
21
(6)
Female 21 40 - 49 6 10:39/km
80 1443 Michael Nel Michael Nel
1443 Male (Open)
02:50:44.9 02:50:44.9
10:39/km
59
(33)
Male 59 Open 33 10:39/km
81 787 Claire Nel Claire Nel
787 Female (Open)
02:50:57.1 02:50:57.1
10:40/km
22
(13)
Female 22 Open 13 The Country Club Johannesburg 10:40/km
82 1287 Kelly Naude Kelly Naude
1287 Female (Open)
02:50:58.9 02:50:58.9
10:40/km
23
(14)
Female 23 Open 14 10:40/km
83 248 Grazyna Auf Grazyna Auf
248 Female (Open)
02:55:02.3 02:55:02.3
10:55/km
24
(15)
Female 24 Open 15 10:55/km
84 1307 Rikki Hibbert Rikki Hibbert
1307 Female (Open)
03:00:21.4 03:00:21.4
11:15/km
25
(16)
Female 25 Open 16 Fourways road running 11:15/km
85 1087 Gary Meyer Gary Meyer
1087 Male (Open)
03:00:26.5 03:00:26.5
11:15/km
60
(34)
Male 60 Open 34 Fourways Road Runners 11:15/km
86 937 Edmond Hlophe Edmond Hlophe
937 Male (Open)
03:00:29.3 03:00:29.3
11:15/km
61
(35)
Male 61 Open 35 11:15/km
87 805 Malebo Leepile Malebo Leepile
805 Female (Open)
03:00:32.5 03:00:32.5
11:16/km
26
(17)
Female 26 Open 17 11:16/km
88 990 ELIZABETH MEYER ELIZABETH MEYER
990 Female (50 - 59)
03:00:42.6 03:00:42.6
11:16/km
27
(2)
Female 27 50 - 59 2 11:16/km
89 166 Bonani Zuke Bonani Zuke
166 Female (40 - 49)
03:01:58.6 03:01:58.6
11:21/km
28
(7)
Female 28 40 - 49 7 Teamvitality 11:21/km
90 234 Marilyn Kamp Marilyn Kamp
234 Female (60 - 69)
03:02:02.8 03:02:02.8
11:21/km
29
(3)
Female 29 60 - 69 3 Kway Jeppe Quondam 11:21/km
91 293 Lennox Lehlongoane Lennox Lehlongoane
293 Male (60 - 69)
03:02:08.8 03:02:08.8
11:22/km
62
(2)
Male 62 60 - 69 2 11:22/km
92 871 Diana Elsmere Diana Elsmere
871 Female (60 - 69)
03:06:39.7 03:06:39.7
11:39/km
30
(4)
Female 30 60 - 69 4 11:39/km
93 1193 Mudzunga Mulangaphuma Mudzunga Mulangaphuma
1193 Female (40 - 49)
03:07:02.8 03:07:02.8
11:40/km
31
(8)
Female 31 40 - 49 8 11:40/km
94 1233 Danel Campbell Danel Campbell
1233 Female (Open)
03:20:41.3 03:20:41.3
12:31/km
32
(18)
Female 32 Open 18 12:31/km
95 1002 LINE' NEL LINE' NEL
1002 Female (40 - 49)
03:20:42.8 03:20:42.8
12:31/km
33
(9)
Female 33 40 - 49 9 Green Mile 12:31/km
96 371 Nokubonga Mkhize Nokubonga Mkhize
371 Female (40 - 49)
03:26:50.6 03:26:50.6
12:54/km
34
(10)
Female 34 40 - 49 10 Team vitality 12:54/km
97 496 Mduduzi Mosetekoa Mduduzi Mosetekoa
496 Male (Open)
03:34:33.1 03:34:33.1
13:24/km
63
(36)
Male 63 Open 36 13:24/km
98 394 Nkosinathi Ngubeni Nkosinathi Ngubeni
394 Male (Open)
03:36:23.2 03:36:23.2
13:30/km
64
(37)
Male 64 Open 37 13:30/km
99 372 Karen Chambers Karen Chambers
372 Female (50 - 59)
03:36:27.4 03:36:27.4
13:30/km
35
(3)
Female 35 50 - 59 3 RWFL Fourways 13:30/km
100 1498 Dorah Sewela Dorah Sewela
1498 Male (40 - 49)
04:02:09.5 04:02:09.5
15:07/km
65
(19)
Male 65 40 - 49 19 15:07/km
101 983 Jennifer Le Roux Jennifer Le Roux
983 Female (Open)
04:02:13.8 04:02:13.8
15:07/km
36
(19)
Female 36 Open 19 15:07/km
102 346 Lindy Augustyn Lindy Augustyn
346 Female (Open)
04:02:26.8 04:02:26.8
15:09/km
37
(20)
Female 37 Open 20 15:09/km
103 551 Richard Pretorius Richard Pretorius
551 Male (50 - 59)
04:15:18.8 04:15:18.8
15:57/km
66
(8)
Male 66 50 - 59 8 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 15:57/km