Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 3 - 6.5km Mid Duathlon (Red Bibs) - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 11351 Aidan Fish Aidan Fish
11351 Male (Sprogs)
00:30:02.3 00:30:02.3
11.99km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 Rivonia Primary 11.99km/h
2 11414 Cameron Kock Cameron Kock
11414 Male (Nippers)
00:30:09.4 00:30:09.4
11.94km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Nippers 1 Weltevreden 11.94km/h
3 11421 Nqubeko Thabethe Nqubeko Thabethe
11421 Male (Nippers)
00:31:44.3 00:31:44.3
11.34km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Nippers 2 Bryneven Primary School 11.34km/h
4 11383 Connor Hatfield Connor Hatfield
11383 Male (Sprogs)
00:37:14.3 00:37:14.3
9.67km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sprogs 2 Rivonia Primary School 9.67km/h
5 11385 carter blyth carter blyth
11385 Male (Nippers)
00:37:46.3 00:37:46.3
9.53km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Nippers 3 st johns 9.53km/h
6 11353 Nicholas Hadfield Nicholas Hadfield
11353 Male (Nippers)
00:41:00.3 00:41:00.3
8.78km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Nippers 4 8.78km/h
7 11542 daniel flint daniel flint
11542 Male (Nippers)
00:41:02.3 00:41:02.3
8.77km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Nippers 5 8.77km/h
8 11399 Reese Wide Reese Wide
11399 Female (Sprogs)
00:41:11.3 00:41:11.3
8.74km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sprogs 1 8.74km/h
9 11350 Benjamin Taylor Benjamin Taylor
11350 Male (Nippers)
00:49:06.3 00:49:06.3
7.33km/h
8
(6)
Male 8 Nippers 6 st peters 7.33km/h
10 11384 Cameron Gifford Cameron Gifford
11384 Male (Nippers)
00:49:54.3 00:49:54.3
7.21km/h
9
(7)
Male 9 Nippers 7 Trinity 7.21km/h
11 11387 Warwick Jackson Warwick Jackson
11387 Male (Veteran)
00:51:37.3 00:51:37.3
6.97km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Veteran 1 Rivonia Primary 6.97km/h
12 11386 Morgan Jackson Morgan Jackson
11386 Female (Nippers)
00:51:49.3 00:51:49.3
6.95km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Nippers 1 Rivonia Primary 6.95km/h
13 11394 Heidi Williams Heidi Williams
11394 Female (Veteran)
00:52:17.3 00:52:17.3
6.89km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 Rivonia 6.89km/h
14 11360 Alexander Botha Alexander Botha
11360 Male (Nippers)
00:52:20.3 00:52:20.3
6.88km/h
11
(8)
Male 11 Nippers 8 6.88km/h
15 11395 tatum monteiro tatum monteiro
11395 Male (Nippers)
00:56:21.3 00:56:21.3
6.39km/h
12
(9)
Male 12 Nippers 9 6.39km/h
16 11356 Emily Oosthuizen Emily Oosthuizen
11356 Female (Nippers)
00:59:54.3 00:59:54.3
6.01km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Nippers 2 Laerskool Hennopspark 6.01km/h
17 11415 Chloe Oosthuizen Chloe Oosthuizen
11415 Female (Nippers)
01:00:22.3 01:00:22.3
5.96km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Nippers 3 Laerskool Hennopspark 5.96km/h
18 11420 Stella Goulding Stella Goulding
11420 Female (Nippers)
01:02:55.3 01:02:55.3
5.72km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Nippers 4 Curro Rivonia 5.72km/h
19 11418 Kourtney Smit Kourtney Smit
11418 Female (Nippers)
01:07:35.3 01:07:35.3
5.33km/h
7
(5)
Female 7 Nippers 5 corro aurora 5.33km/h
20 11400 Damari Mouton Damari Mouton
11400 Female (Nippers)
01:08:00.3 01:08:00.3
5.29km/h
8
(6)
Female 8 Nippers 6 garsfontein 5.29km/h
21 11364 Joslyn Cromie Joslyn Cromie
11364 Female (Nippers)
01:16:01.3 01:16:01.3
4.74km/h
9
(7)
Female 9 Nippers 7 4.74km/h
22 11382 Takuto Kasahara Takuto Kasahara
11382 Male (Nippers)
01:28:51.3 01:28:51.3
4.05km/h
13
(10)
Male 13 Nippers 10 Parkview Junior School 4.05km/h