Rustica Classico MTB Challenge - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3245 Pressmore Dhlamini Pressmore Dhlamini
3245 Male (Elite)
02:06:19.0 02:06:19.0
28.50km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 28.50km/h
3 187 Hansie Joubert Hansie Joubert
187 Male (Veteran)
02:06:20.3 02:06:20.3
28.50km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 Velo 28.50km/h
2 566 Dewald Coetzee Dewald Coetzee
566 Male (Elite)
02:06:20.3 02:06:20.3
28.50km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Elite 2 28.50km/h
4 637 Marthinus Greyling Marthinus Greyling
637 Male (Veteran)
02:12:51.5 02:12:51.5
27.10km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 27.10km/h
5 157 Naude Engels Naude Engels
157 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:52.4 02:13:52.4
26.89km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 26.89km/h
6 645 Hennie Myburg Hennie Myburg
645 Male (Masters)
02:17:39.3 02:17:39.3
26.15km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Masters 1 26.15km/h
7 4109 Pieter Swart Pieter Swart
4109 Male (Veteran)
02:17:40.3 02:17:40.3
26.15km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 26.15km/h
8 3170 Niel Muller Niel Muller
3170 Male (Veteran)
02:22:28.2 02:22:28.2
25.27km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Veteran 4 25.27km/h
9 2097 Anni Summer Anni Summer
2097 Female (Masters)
02:22:28.2 02:22:28.2
25.27km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 LCC 25.27km/h
10 364 Terrence Brocco Terrence Brocco
364 Male (Masters)
02:25:13.7 02:25:13.7
24.79km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Masters 2 24.79km/h
11 343 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
343 Male (Grand Masters)
02:26:26.1 02:26:26.1
24.58km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Grand Masters 1 ASG 24.58km/h
12 3180 Brian Maynard Brian Maynard
3180 Male (Masters)
02:27:55.8 02:27:55.8
24.34km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Masters 3 LCC 24.34km/h
13 970 Brendon Smith Brendon Smith
970 Male (Masters)
02:32:17.5 02:32:17.5
23.64km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Masters 4 23.64km/h
14 1297 Dewald Engels Dewald Engels
1297 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:27.0 02:32:27.0
23.61km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 2 Team Vitality 23.61km/h
15 810 Jan Harm Erasmus Jan Harm Erasmus
810 Male (Elite)
02:34:20.7 02:34:20.7
23.33km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Elite 3 23.33km/h
16 117 Gareth Campbell Gareth Campbell
117 Male (Grand Masters)
02:35:23.9 02:35:23.9
23.17km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Grand Masters 2 Bionic 23.17km/h
17 693 Tony Mellows Tony Mellows
693 Male (Grand Masters)
02:35:24.0 02:35:24.0
23.17km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Grand Masters 3 23.17km/h
18 3216 Talita Botha Talita Botha
3216 Female (Veteran)
02:35:26.1 02:35:26.1
23.16km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 23.16km/h
19 763 Giepie Nel Giepie Nel
763 Male (Masters)
02:35:33.6 02:35:33.6
23.14km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Masters 5 23.14km/h
20 441 Christiaan Kellerman Christiaan Kellerman
441 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:58.5 02:35:58.5
23.08km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 3 23.08km/h
21 297 Neline Hoffman Kellerman Neline Hoffman Kellerman
297 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:36:00.7 02:36:00.7
23.08km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 23.08km/h
22 746 Etresia Terblanche Etresia Terblanche
746 Female (Veteran)
02:45:05.7 02:45:05.7
21.81km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 21.81km/h
23 3137 Ronel de Buys Ronel de Buys
3137 Female (Masters)
02:47:45.5 02:47:45.5
21.46km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Masters 2 21.46km/h
24 3128 Johan de Buys Johan de Buys
3128 Male (Masters)
02:47:45.6 02:47:45.6
21.46km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Masters 6 21.46km/h
25 206 Willie Coetzee Willie Coetzee
206 Male (Veteran)
02:48:44.5 02:48:44.5
21.34km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Veteran 5 21.34km/h
26 150 Jakes Botha Jakes Botha
150 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:21.5 02:52:21.5
20.89km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 4 20.89km/h
27 386 Johan Esterhuyse Johan Esterhuyse
386 Male (Masters)
02:52:23.6 02:52:23.6
20.88km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Masters 7 20.88km/h
28 655 Tobias Van blerk Tobias Van blerk
655 Male (Veteran)
02:54:22.2 02:54:22.2
20.65km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Veteran 6 20.65km/h
29 1974 Eugene Rademeyer Eugene Rademeyer
1974 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:38.8 02:55:38.8
20.50km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 5 20.50km/h
30 134 Cheryll Smith Cheryll Smith
134 Female (Masters)
02:55:40.0 02:55:40.0
20.49km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Masters 3 20.49km/h
31 3073 Jacques De Villiers Jacques De Villiers
3073 Male (Masters)
02:55:56.1 02:55:56.1
20.46km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Masters 8 20.46km/h
32 770 Jaco Venter Jaco Venter
770 Male (Veteran)
02:56:01.4 02:56:01.4
20.45km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Veteran 7 20.45km/h
33 555 Eduard de Jonge Eduard de Jonge
555 Male (Veteran)
02:58:06.2 02:58:06.2
20.21km/h
27
(8)
Male 27 Veteran 8 20.21km/h
34 235 Hano Coetzee Hano Coetzee
235 Male (Veteran)
03:01:41.6 03:01:41.6
19.81km/h
28
(9)
Male 28 Veteran 9 19.81km/h
35 4167 Dave Kraitzick Dave Kraitzick
4167 Male (Masters)
03:04:22.4 03:04:22.4
19.53km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Masters 9 19.53km/h
36 365 Moos Van der merwe Moos Van der merwe
365 Male (Grand Masters)
03:05:43.9 03:05:43.9
19.38km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Grand Masters 4 19.38km/h
37 107 Keith Parkin Keith Parkin
107 Male (Masters)
03:07:10.4 03:07:10.4
19.23km/h
31
(10)
Male 31 Masters 10 19.23km/h
38 132 Craig Hill Craig Hill
132 Male (Masters)
03:07:19.2 03:07:19.2
19.22km/h
32
(11)
Male 32 Masters 11 19.22km/h
39 986 Louis Nel Louis Nel
986 Male (Masters)
03:08:25.9 03:08:25.9
19.11km/h
33
(12)
Male 33 Masters 12 19.11km/h
40 4108 Deryck Rayfield Deryck Rayfield
4108 Male (Grand Masters)
03:12:56.1 03:12:56.1
18.66km/h
34
(5)
Male 34 Grand Masters 5 18.66km/h
41 419 Trevor Jacobs Trevor Jacobs
419 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:13:07.8 03:13:07.8
18.64km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 6 18.64km/h
42 179 Strydom Otto Strydom Otto
179 Male (Masters)
03:17:35.8 03:17:35.8
18.22km/h
36
(13)
Male 36 Masters 13 18.22km/h
43 747 Daniel Russell Daniel Russell
747 Male (Elite)
03:17:42.3 03:17:42.3
18.21km/h
37
(4)
Male 37 Elite 4 18.21km/h
44 4105 thabelo ratshilumela thabelo ratshilumela
4105 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:17:43.7 03:17:43.7
18.21km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 7 18.21km/h
45 4148 Mr P Proctor-Parker Mr P Proctor-Parker
4148 Male (Veteran)
03:20:55.1 03:20:55.1
17.92km/h
39
(10)
Male 39 Veteran 10 17.92km/h
46 872 John Keys John Keys
872 Male (Veteran)
03:22:47.0 03:22:47.0
17.75km/h
40
(11)
Male 40 Veteran 11 17.75km/h
47 772 Keegan Sutherland Keegan Sutherland
772 Male (Elite)
03:23:49.1 03:23:49.1
17.66km/h
41
(5)
Male 41 Elite 5 17.66km/h
48 3000 Chantal Wooding Chantal Wooding
3000 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:34:28.7 03:34:28.7
16.79km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 Rocky Chicks 16.79km/h
49 719 Michele Fortune Michele Fortune
719 Female (Masters)
03:34:31.0 03:34:31.0
16.78km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Masters 4 16.78km/h
50 221 Louis Steyn Louis Steyn
221 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:41:47.7 03:41:47.7
16.23km/h
42
(8)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 8 16.23km/h
51 509 Jennie Steyn Jennie Steyn
509 Female (Veteran)
03:41:54.3 03:41:54.3
16.22km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 16.22km/h
52 767 Ulrike Hill Ulrike Hill
767 Female (Masters)
03:42:54.7 03:42:54.7
16.15km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Masters 5 16.15km/h
53 245 Gillian Campbell Gillian Campbell
245 Female (Masters)
03:42:56.7 03:42:56.7
16.15km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Masters 6 Bionic 16.15km/h
54 388 Beverley Mellows Beverley Mellows
388 Female (Grand Masters)
03:42:56.7 03:42:56.7
16.15km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Grand Masters 1 16.15km/h
55 398 Mark Terblanche Mark Terblanche
398 Male (Veteran)
03:50:36.4 03:50:36.4
15.61km/h
43
(12)
Male 43 Veteran 12 15.61km/h
56 1 Levona (Sweep) de Beer Levona (Sweep) de Beer
1 Female (Elite)
03:55:19.2 03:55:19.2
15.30km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Elite 1 15.30km/h
57 932 Helga Nordhoff Helga Nordhoff
932 Female (Grand Masters)
03:55:53.9 03:55:53.9
15.26km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Grand Masters 2 15.26km/h