Rustica Classico MTB Challenge - 20 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4093 Connor Matthews Connor Matthews
4093 Male (Junior)
00:55:35.7 00:55:35.7
21.59km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 21.59km/h
2 4069 Henrico Du Plessis Henrico Du Plessis
4069 Male (Veteran)
00:58:57.9 00:58:57.9
20.36km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 20.36km/h
3 4104 Eckhart Herrmann Eckhart Herrmann
4104 Male (Elite)
00:59:45.5 00:59:45.5
20.08km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 20.08km/h
4 116 Tanya Barnard Tanya Barnard
116 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:04:43.8 01:04:43.8
18.54km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 18.54km/h
5 563 Recardo Meintjies Recardo Meintjies
563 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:05:19.2 01:05:19.2
18.37km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 1 18.37km/h
6 1905 Elna Margaretha Cowley Elna Margaretha Cowley
1905 Female (Masters)
01:05:44.2 01:05:44.2
18.26km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 18.26km/h
7 334 Dirk Jacobus Retief Strydom Dirk Jacobus Retief Strydom
334 Male (Veteran)
01:07:38.4 01:07:38.4
17.74km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 17.74km/h
8 1515 Suzette Burger Suzette Burger
1515 Female (Veteran)
01:09:22.0 01:09:22.0
17.30km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 17.30km/h
9 2023 Andre Bresler Andre Bresler
2023 Male (Masters)
01:09:36.3 01:09:36.3
17.24km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Masters 1 17.24km/h
10 2046 Johan van Vuuren Johan van Vuuren
2046 Male (Masters)
01:09:42.7 01:09:42.7
17.22km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Masters 2 17.22km/h
11 4106 Tania Pelser Tania Pelser
4106 Female (Veteran)
01:10:26.2 01:10:26.2
17.04km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 17.04km/h
12 798 Johan Wolfaard Johan Wolfaard
798 Male (Veteran)
01:11:52.1 01:11:52.1
16.70km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Veteran 3 16.70km/h
13 4094 Lizette Viljoen Lizette Viljoen
4094 Female (Veteran)
01:12:02.5 01:12:02.5
16.66km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 16.66km/h
14 240 Lizette Biewenga Lizette Biewenga
240 Female (Masters)
01:13:49.3 01:13:49.3
16.26km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Masters 2 16.26km/h
15 516 Stefan Kruger Stefan Kruger
516 Male (Veteran)
01:14:50.3 01:14:50.3
16.04km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Veteran 4 16.04km/h
17 4103 Adelle Coetzee Adelle Coetzee
4103 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:15:34.9 01:15:34.9
15.88km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 15.88km/h
16 321 Convey Meintjies Convey Meintjies
321 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:15:34.9 01:15:34.9
15.88km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 2 15.88km/h
18 4102 Anton Nel Anton Nel
4102 Male (Veteran)
01:15:36.9 01:15:36.9
15.87km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Veteran 5 15.87km/h
19 867 Martha Spies Martha Spies
867 Female (Masters)
01:16:32.4 01:16:32.4
15.68km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Masters 3 15.68km/h
20 215 Lize Kruger Lize Kruger
215 Female (Sub Junior)
01:26:48.0 01:26:48.0
13.82km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Junior 1 13.82km/h
21 4107 johnny rose johnny rose
4107 Male (Grand Masters)
01:48:04.8 01:48:04.8
11.10km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Grand Masters 1 11.10km/h
22 943 Munro Kruger Munro Kruger
943 Male (Nippers)
01:52:39.8 01:52:39.8
10.65km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Nippers 1 10.65km/h
23 276 Elize Kruger Elize Kruger
276 Female (Veteran)
01:52:39.9 01:52:39.9
10.65km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Veteran 4 10.65km/h
24 541 Danielle Van Tonder Danielle Van Tonder
541 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:58:28.5 01:58:28.5
10.13km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 3 10.13km/h
25 1596 Andre Henrico Andre Henrico
1596 Male (Masters)
03:09:05.5 03:09:05.5
6.35km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Masters 3 6.35km/h