Rustica Classico MTB Challenge - 40 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 651 Tiaan Oosthuizen Tiaan Oosthuizen
651 Male (U23 Elite)
01:40:58.2 01:40:58.2
23.77km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 23.77km/h
2 676 Estiaan Biewenga Estiaan Biewenga
676 Male (U23 Elite)
01:40:58.3 01:40:58.3
23.77km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 U23 Elite 2 LCC 23.77km/h
3 944 Sean Bell Sean Bell
944 Male (Masters)
01:46:12.5 01:46:12.5
22.60km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 22.60km/h
4 1168 Juan Burger Juan Burger
1168 Male (Masters)
01:46:26.1 01:46:26.1
22.55km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Masters 2 22.55km/h
5 3417 Jacques Van Dyk Jacques Van Dyk
3417 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:46:43.7 01:46:43.7
22.49km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 22.49km/h
6 133 Matthew Saunders Matthew Saunders
133 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:45.3 01:48:45.3
22.07km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 22.07km/h
7 1177 Danie Van Jaarsveld Danie Van Jaarsveld
1177 Male (Grand Masters)
01:51:36.5 01:51:36.5
21.51km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Grand Masters 1 21.51km/h
8 515 Michael Coetzer Michael Coetzer
515 Male (Youth)
01:52:04.4 01:52:04.4
21.42km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Youth 1 21.42km/h
9 151 Christo Kruger Christo Kruger
151 Male (Youth)
01:53:23.0 01:53:23.0
21.17km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Youth 2 21.17km/h
10 672 Johann Meintjes Johann Meintjes
672 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:47.7 01:58:47.7
20.20km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 3 20.20km/h
11 96598 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
96598 Male (Grand Masters)
02:01:09.6 02:01:09.6
19.81km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Grand Masters 2 LCC 19.81km/h
12 4071 Arnold Reitz Arnold Reitz
4071 Male (Masters)
02:02:08.5 02:02:08.5
19.65km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 Lynnwood Centurion Cycling 19.65km/h
13 4053 Andrew Gibson Andrew Gibson
4053 Male (Elite)
02:04:00.2 02:04:00.2
19.35km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Elite 1 19.35km/h
14 824 Karel du Preez Karel du Preez
824 Male (Masters)
02:05:35.3 02:05:35.3
19.11km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Masters 4 19.11km/h
15 301 Human du Preez Human du Preez
301 Male (Youth)
02:05:39.7 02:05:39.7
19.10km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Youth 3 19.10km/h
16 289 Debbie Agenbag Agenbag Debbie Agenbag Agenbag
289 Female (Masters)
02:06:14.4 02:06:14.4
19.01km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 19.01km/h
17 3088 Japie Kruger Japie Kruger
3088 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:48.2 02:06:48.2
18.93km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 4 18.93km/h
18 627 Andre Spies Andre Spies
627 Male (Masters)
02:06:55.1 02:06:55.1
18.91km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Masters 5 18.91km/h
19 686 Etienne Stroebel Etienne Stroebel
686 Male (Veteran)
02:07:38.9 02:07:38.9
18.80km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Veteran 1 18.80km/h
20 946 Wimpie Gouws Wimpie Gouws
946 Male (Masters)
02:10:26.4 02:10:26.4
18.40km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Masters 6 18.40km/h
21 4140 Cw Van Biljon Cw Van Biljon
4140 Male (Elite)
02:11:04.8 02:11:04.8
18.31km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Elite 2 18.31km/h
22 800 Chris Botha Chris Botha
800 Male (Grand Masters)
02:11:48.2 02:11:48.2
18.21km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Grand Masters 3 18.21km/h
23 102 Tommie Visser Tommie Visser
102 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:10.9 02:12:10.9
18.16km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 5 18.16km/h
24 4251 Hannes Meintjes Hannes Meintjes
4251 Male (Grand Masters)
02:12:55.2 02:12:55.2
18.06km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Grand Masters 4 18.06km/h
25 314 Danie Van Loggerenberg Danie Van Loggerenberg
314 Male (Grand Masters)
02:12:59.5 02:12:59.5
18.05km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Grand Masters 5 18.05km/h
26 783 Willem Doman Willem Doman
783 Male (Masters)
02:13:02.9 02:13:02.9
18.04km/h
25
(7)
Male 25 Masters 7 18.04km/h
27 4197 Louis McLaren Louis McLaren
4197 Male (Elite)
02:13:07.6 02:13:07.6
18.03km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Elite 3 18.03km/h
28 4064 Johnny Mc Laren Johnny Mc Laren
4064 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:08.6 02:13:08.6
18.03km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 6 18.03km/h
29 3164 Manus Havenga Manus Havenga
3164 Male (Veteran)
02:13:33.9 02:13:33.9
17.97km/h
28
(2)
Male 28 Veteran 2 17.97km/h
30 4139 Christina Golding Christina Golding
4139 Female (Veteran)
02:13:37.3 02:13:37.3
17.96km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 17.96km/h
31 2008 Jaco Oosthuizen Jaco Oosthuizen
2008 Male (Masters)
02:13:43.9 02:13:43.9
17.95km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Masters 8 17.95km/h
32 2007 Annalett Swanepoel Annalett Swanepoel
2007 Female (Masters)
02:13:45.6 02:13:45.6
17.94km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Masters 2 17.94km/h
33 3055 Gerhard Rose Gerhard Rose
3055 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:54.5 02:13:54.5
17.92km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 7 17.92km/h
34 1876 Vincent Peters Vincent Peters
1876 Male (Masters)
02:14:55.9 02:14:55.9
17.79km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Masters 9 17.79km/h
35 3010 Francois Terblanche Francois Terblanche
3010 Male (Masters)
02:15:11.1 02:15:11.1
17.75km/h
32
(10)
Male 32 Masters 10 17.75km/h
36 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
02:17:51.0 02:17:51.0
17.41km/h
33
(6)
Male 33 Grand Masters 6 17.41km/h
37 1181 Liesel van Jaarsveld Liesel van Jaarsveld
1181 Female (Veteran)
02:18:32.6 02:18:32.6
17.32km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 17.32km/h
38 569 Esdei Biewenga Esdei Biewenga
569 Male (Masters)
02:18:49.2 02:18:49.2
17.29km/h
34
(11)
Male 34 Masters 11 17.29km/h
39 827 Paulo Fernandes Paulo Fernandes
827 Male (Masters)
02:19:23.4 02:19:23.4
17.22km/h
35
(12)
Male 35 Masters 12 None 17.22km/h
40 130 Jeremy Klein Jeremy Klein
130 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:24.4 02:20:24.4
17.09km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 8 SANDF 17.09km/h
41 489 Paul Brand Paul Brand
489 Male (Masters)
02:21:02.0 02:21:02.0
17.02km/h
37
(13)
Male 37 Masters 13 17.02km/h
42 268 Frank Boshoff Frank Boshoff
268 Male (Veteran)
02:21:40.9 02:21:40.9
16.94km/h
38
(3)
Male 38 Veteran 3 16.94km/h
43 4145 Garreth Staveley Garreth Staveley
4145 Male (Elite)
02:21:50.5 02:21:50.5
16.92km/h
39
(4)
Male 39 Elite 4 16.92km/h
44 2115 John Bakkes John Bakkes
2115 Male (Grand Masters)
02:22:51.8 02:22:51.8
16.80km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Grand Masters 7 Centurion Cyclery 16.80km/h
45 2114 Humelda Bakkes Humelda Bakkes
2114 Female (Grand Masters)
02:22:51.8 02:22:51.8
16.80km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Grand Masters 1 Centurion Cyclery 16.80km/h
46 3163 Etienne Strydom Etienne Strydom
3163 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:23:24.9 02:23:24.9
16.74km/h
41
(9)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 9 16.74km/h
47 656 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
656 Male (Veteran)
02:23:38.7 02:23:38.7
16.71km/h
42
(4)
Male 42 Veteran 4 16.71km/h
48 860 Sandri Du Toit Sandri Du Toit
860 Female (Veteran)
02:26:15.8 02:26:15.8
16.41km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Veteran 3 16.41km/h
49 4196 Natasha Gatchell Natasha Gatchell
4196 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:26:35.0 02:26:35.0
16.37km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 1 16.37km/h
50 567 Bennie Thiart Bennie Thiart
567 Male (Veteran)
02:26:58.8 02:26:58.8
16.33km/h
43
(5)
Male 43 Veteran 5 16.33km/h
51 367 Hannelie Schmidt Hannelie Schmidt
367 Female (Masters)
02:27:09.6 02:27:09.6
16.31km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Masters 3 16.31km/h
52 353 Filippus Morkel Filippus Morkel
353 Male (Grand Masters)
02:29:59.9 02:29:59.9
16.00km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Grand Masters 8 16.00km/h
53 455 Bill Morkel Bill Morkel
455 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:30:04.2 02:30:04.2
15.99km/h
45
(10)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 10 15.99km/h
54 246 Ronel Coetzer Ronel Coetzer
246 Female (Veteran)
02:30:35.8 02:30:35.8
15.94km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 15.94km/h
55 691 Graeme Coetzer Graeme Coetzer
691 Male (Veteran)
02:30:49.5 02:30:49.5
15.91km/h
46
(6)
Male 46 Veteran 6 15.91km/h
56 168 Russel Ellis Russel Ellis
168 Male (Masters)
02:30:54.9 02:30:54.9
15.90km/h
47
(14)
Male 47 Masters 14 15.90km/h
57 752 Robert Knox Robert Knox
752 Male (Masters)
02:30:57.1 02:30:57.1
15.90km/h
48
(15)
Male 48 Masters 15 15.90km/h
58 896 Jaco Knoetze Jaco Knoetze
896 Male (Masters)
02:35:24.9 02:35:24.9
15.44km/h
49
(16)
Male 49 Masters 16 15.44km/h
59 960 Ilze Brand Ilze Brand
960 Female (Masters)
02:35:33.4 02:35:33.4
15.43km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Masters 4 15.43km/h
60 511 Harry Magner Harry Magner
511 Male (Sub Junior)
02:35:54.3 02:35:54.3
15.39km/h
50
(1)
Male 50 Sub Junior 1 15.39km/h
61 962 Michael Magner Michael Magner
962 Male (Veteran)
02:35:56.4 02:35:56.4
15.39km/h
51
(7)
Male 51 Veteran 7 15.39km/h
62 152 Andre Rudolph Andre Rudolph
152 Male (Masters)
02:36:10.4 02:36:10.4
15.37km/h
52
(17)
Male 52 Masters 17 15.37km/h
63 2020 Nelia van Vuuren Nelia van Vuuren
2020 Female (Veteran)
02:37:58.5 02:37:58.5
15.19km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Veteran 5 15.19km/h
64 3049 Michelle Oliver Michelle Oliver
3049 Female (Elite)
02:39:37.8 02:39:37.8
15.04km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Elite 1 15.04km/h
65 3155 Aretha Strydom Aretha Strydom
3155 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:47:36.6 02:47:36.6
14.32km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 2 14.32km/h
66 2255 bob harverson bob harverson
2255 Male (Grand Masters)
02:47:37.8 02:47:37.8
14.32km/h
53
(9)
Male 53 Grand Masters 9 14.32km/h
67 2024 Loraine Bresler Loraine Bresler
2024 Female (Veteran)
02:51:05.9 02:51:05.9
14.03km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Veteran 6 14.03km/h
68 859 Ryno Meintjes Ryno Meintjes
859 Male (Elite)
02:57:27.1 02:57:27.1
13.52km/h
54
(5)
Male 54 Elite 5 13.52km/h
69 878 Amanda Strydom Amanda Strydom
878 Female (Masters)
03:01:26.9 03:01:26.9
13.23km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Masters 5 13.23km/h
70 666 Wybrand de Kock Wybrand de Kock
666 Male (Veteran)
03:24:57.9 03:24:57.9
11.71km/h
55
(8)
Male 55 Veteran 8 11.71km/h
71 198 Santi Lombaard Santi Lombaard
198 Female (Masters)
03:25:31.5 03:25:31.5
11.68km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Masters 6 11.68km/h
72 813 Karin de Kock Karin de Kock
813 Female (Veteran)
03:25:31.6 03:25:31.6
11.68km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Veteran 7 11.68km/h