Weekend Warrior MTB - Day 2 - 10km ADULT Weekend Warrior - Bronz - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 415 Owen Cornwall Owen Cornwall
415 Male (Nippers)
00:40:57.0 00:40:57.0
13.19km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 13.19km/h
2 414 Tony Cornwall Tony Cornwall
414 Male (Veteran)
00:42:56.0 00:42:56.0
12.58km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 12.58km/h
3 420 Dirk Engelbrecht Dirk Engelbrecht
420 Male (Veteran)
00:47:30.0 00:47:30.0
11.37km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 11.37km/h
4 419 Andre Oosthuizen Andre Oosthuizen
419 Male (Masters)
00:47:31.0 00:47:31.0
11.36km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 11.36km/h
5 432 Rudolf Nobauer Rudolf Nobauer
432 Male (Veteran)
00:50:00.0 00:50:00.0
10.80km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 10.80km/h
6 417 Jayden Carmichael Jayden Carmichael
417 Male (Youth)
00:54:53.0 00:54:53.0
9.84km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Youth 1 9.84km/h
7 457 Dale Rae Dale Rae
457 Female (Veteran)
00:56:20.0 00:56:20.0
9.59km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 9.59km/h
8 209 Marc Scrooby Marc Scrooby
209 Male (Veteran)
00:56:27.0 00:56:27.0
9.57km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 9.57km/h
9 429 Neville Menezes Neville Menezes
429 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:57:16.0 00:57:16.0
9.43km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 1 9.43km/h
10 416 Wendy Smith Wendy Smith
416 Female (Masters)
00:58:25.0 00:58:25.0
9.24km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 9.24km/h
11 445 Clinton Hendricks Clinton Hendricks
445 Male (Veteran)
01:00:58.0 01:00:58.0
8.86km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Veteran 5 8.86km/h
12 425 Karen Senior Karen Senior
425 Female (Veteran)
01:02:38.0 01:02:38.0
8.62km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 8.62km/h
13 426 Dwayne Senior Dwayne Senior
426 Male (Veteran)
01:12:35.0 01:12:35.0
7.44km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Veteran 6 7.44km/h
14 460 Gayle Momsen Gayle Momsen
460 Female (Veteran)
01:13:21.0 01:13:21.0
7.36km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 7.36km/h
15 409 Shilton Eggberry Shilton Eggberry
409 Male (Veteran)
01:17:51.0 01:17:51.0
6.94km/h
11
(7)
Male 11 Veteran 7 6.94km/h
16 403 Shaun Eggberry Shaun Eggberry
403 Male (Veteran)
01:17:53.0 01:17:53.0
6.93km/h
12
(8)
Male 12 Veteran 8 6.93km/h
17 67 Elizabeth Bruwer Elizabeth Bruwer
67 Female (Veteran)
01:19:44.4 01:19:44.4
6.77km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Veteran 4 6.77km/h
18 249 Janet De Beer Janet De Beer
249 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:21:20.0 01:21:20.0
6.64km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 6.64km/h
19 401 Claude Upton Claude Upton
401 Male (Veteran)
01:22:31.0 01:22:31.0
6.54km/h
13
(9)
Male 13 Veteran 9 6.54km/h
20 464 Magnus Koekemoer Magnus Koekemoer
464 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:32:25.0 01:32:25.0
5.84km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 2 5.84km/h
21 422 Lucas Visser Lucas Visser
422 Male (Veteran)
01:36:19.0 01:36:19.0
5.61km/h
15
(10)
Male 15 Veteran 10 5.61km/h
22 407 Chris Fahy Chris Fahy
407 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:48.0 01:39:48.0
5.41km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 3 5.41km/h
23 405 Christo Olivier Christo Olivier
405 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:34.0 01:44:34.0
5.16km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 4 5.16km/h