Race 2 End Alzheimer - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
2 524 JP Vermaak JP Vermaak
524 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:06.6 02:22:06.6
25.33km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 25.33km/h
1 2192 Brian Maynard Brian Maynard
2192 Male (Masters)
02:22:06.6 02:22:06.6
25.33km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Masters 1 LCC 25.33km/h
3 834 Johan Erasmuss Johan Erasmuss
834 Male (Masters)
02:22:07.6 02:22:07.6
25.33km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Masters 2 25.33km/h
4 953 Everhardus louw Koekemoer Everhardus louw Koekemoer
953 Male (Veteran)
02:22:08.0 02:22:08.0
25.33km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 25.33km/h
5 74 Leon Ehlers Leon Ehlers
74 Male (Masters)
02:22:09.2 02:22:09.2
25.33km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Masters 3 25.33km/h
6 747 Nicolaas Trollip Nicolaas Trollip
747 Male (Elite)
02:22:15.1 02:22:15.1
25.31km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Elite 1 LCC 25.31km/h
7 809 riaan mellet riaan mellet
809 Male (Masters)
02:26:04.6 02:26:04.6
24.65km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Masters 4 24.65km/h
8 692 Brandon Darlow Brandon Darlow
692 Male (Elite)
02:30:12.4 02:30:12.4
23.97km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Elite 2 23.97km/h
9 963 Philip van der Walt Philip van der Walt
963 Male (Veteran)
02:30:12.5 02:30:12.5
23.97km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Veteran 2 ROAG 23.97km/h
10 605 Pieter Koorts Pieter Koorts
605 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:30.4 02:33:30.4
23.45km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 2 23.45km/h
11 694 Wim Van Den Heever Wim Van Den Heever
694 Male (Veteran)
02:37:53.6 02:37:53.6
22.80km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 22.80km/h
12 254 Phillip Venter Phillip Venter
254 Male (Veteran)
02:38:03.8 02:38:03.8
22.78km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 22.78km/h
13 86 Sunel Verster Sunel Verster
86 Female (Veteran)
02:38:28.3 02:38:28.3
22.72km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 22.72km/h
14 16 Vanessa Kleyn Vanessa Kleyn
16 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:38:28.4 02:38:28.4
22.72km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 22.72km/h
15 6 Pelop Panagopoulos Pelop Panagopoulos
6 Male (Veteran)
02:42:10.7 02:42:10.7
22.20km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Veteran 5 Middelburg 22.20km/h
16 488 Melissa Schoonbee Melissa Schoonbee
488 Female (U23 Elite)
02:43:39.7 02:43:39.7
22.00km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 U23 Elite 1 Coaching Corner 22.00km/h
17 539 Ryno Meintjes Ryno Meintjes
539 Male (Elite)
02:47:26.7 02:47:26.7
21.50km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Elite 3 21.50km/h
18 55 Edwina Lutsch Edwina Lutsch
55 Female (Veteran)
02:48:19.2 02:48:19.2
21.39km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 21.39km/h
19 31 Minet Uys Minet Uys
31 Female (U23 Elite)
02:49:29.4 02:49:29.4
21.24km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 U23 Elite 2 21.24km/h
20 399 Stephan Crafford Stephan Crafford
399 Male (U23 Elite)
02:49:33.3 02:49:33.3
21.23km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 U23 Elite 1 21.23km/h
21 690 Izell Ruytenberg Izell Ruytenberg
690 Female (Masters)
02:54:25.5 02:54:25.5
20.64km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 TBC 20.64km/h
22 4167 Dave Kraitzick Dave Kraitzick
4167 Male (Masters)
02:55:04.5 02:55:04.5
20.56km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Masters 5 20.56km/h
23 2051 Ben Laubscher Ben Laubscher
2051 Male (Grand Masters)
02:55:41.0 02:55:41.0
20.49km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Grand Masters 1 LCC 20.49km/h
24 81 Louis Nel Louis Nel
81 Male (Masters)
02:55:55.3 02:55:55.3
20.46km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Masters 6 LCC 20.46km/h
25 1931 Eyssen Deysel Eyssen Deysel
1931 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:40.3 02:57:40.3
20.26km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 3 LCC 20.26km/h
26 51 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
51 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:12.4 02:58:12.4
20.20km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 4 20.20km/h
27 235 Kutloisiso Mona Mona Kutloisiso Mona Mona
235 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:00.0 02:59:00.0
20.11km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 5 Kutloisiso Mona 20.11km/h
28 4019 Andre Van Heerden Andre Van Heerden
4019 Male (Masters)
03:01:27.6 03:01:27.6
19.84km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Masters 7 19.84km/h
29 719 Frikkie Kirsten Frikkie Kirsten
719 Male (Grand Masters)
03:02:31.7 03:02:31.7
19.72km/h
23
(2)
Male 23 Grand Masters 2 LCC 19.72km/h
30 429 Jacques Struwig Jacques Struwig
429 Male (Veteran)
03:07:21.5 03:07:21.5
19.22km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Veteran 6 19.22km/h
31 2242 Johann Delport Johann Delport
2242 Male (Veteran)
03:13:52.9 03:13:52.9
18.57km/h
25
(7)
Male 25 Veteran 7 18.57km/h
32 725 Leonanda Louw Leonanda Louw
725 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:16:39.5 03:16:39.5
18.31km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 18.31km/h
33 104 Philip Gerber Philip Gerber
104 Male (Masters)
03:21:21.7 03:21:21.7
17.88km/h
26
(8)
Male 26 Masters 8 17.88km/h
34 318 Susan Steyn Susan Steyn
318 Female (Veteran)
03:22:37.3 03:22:37.3
17.77km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 Cycle Lab Lynnwood 17.77km/h
35 860 Martin Pretorius Martin Pretorius
860 Male (Masters)
03:33:08.2 03:33:08.2
16.89km/h
27
(9)
Male 27 Masters 9 16.89km/h
36 57 Riaan Engelbrecht Riaan Engelbrecht
57 Male (Masters)
03:33:14.3 03:33:14.3
16.88km/h
28
(10)
Male 28 Masters 10 16.88km/h