Race 2 End Alzheimer - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 713 Philip Bauman Philip Bauman
713 Male (Sub Junior)
00:32:39.2 00:32:39.2
18.38km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 18.38km/h
2 639 Xian van der Walt Xian van der Walt
639 Male (Sprogs)
00:32:41.9 00:32:41.9
18.36km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 18.36km/h
3 4218 André Lourens André Lourens
4218 Male (Masters)
00:34:06.1 00:34:06.1
17.60km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 17.60km/h
4 246 Pierre Fourie Pierre Fourie
246 Male (Masters)
00:34:30.8 00:34:30.8
17.39km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Masters 2 17.39km/h
5 325 Andrew Sanders Andrew Sanders
325 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:38:27.0 00:38:27.0
15.60km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 15.60km/h
6 367 Kekeletso Tsolo Kekeletso Tsolo
367 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:38:44.2 00:38:44.2
15.49km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 15.49km/h
7 39 Lindie Pretorius Lindie Pretorius
39 Female (Veteran)
00:40:00.5 00:40:00.5
15.00km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 15.00km/h
8 924 Warren Shott Warren Shott
924 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:40:30.5 00:40:30.5
14.81km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 3 14.81km/h
9 4217 Karin Lourens Karin Lourens
4217 Female (Masters)
00:42:10.0 00:42:10.0
14.23km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 14.23km/h
10 3098 Barry Viljoen Barry Viljoen
3098 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:42:10.1 00:42:10.1
14.23km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 4 14.23km/h
11 26 Minè De Witt Minè De Witt
26 Female (U23 Elite)
00:53:12.3 00:53:12.3
11.28km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 U23 Elite 1 11.28km/h
12 796 Ananda Potgieter Ananda Potgieter
796 Female (Masters)
00:53:24.9 00:53:24.9
11.24km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Masters 2 11.24km/h
13 538 Jean Patterson Jean Patterson
538 Female (Veteran)
01:00:34.5 01:00:34.5
9.91km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 9.91km/h