Prestige Trail Run Series #1 - TAF Edition - 15km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3016 Reatleglle Mosweu Reatleglle Mosweu
3016 Male (14 - 19)
01:09:10.8 01:09:10.8
04:36/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 04:36/km
2 101 Heinrich Kamffer Heinrich Kamffer
101 Male (Open)
01:14:13.0 01:14:13.0
04:55/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:55/km
3 3093 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
3093 Male (Open)
01:16:07.9 01:16:07.9
05:03/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 n/a 05:03/km
4 3020 Hermann Thormahlen Hermann Thormahlen
3020 Male (Open)
01:17:43.2 01:17:43.2
05:09/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 05:09/km
5 3005 Paul Laubscher Paul Laubscher
3005 Male (50 - 59)
01:17:53.9 01:17:53.9
05:10/km
5
(1)
Male 5 50 - 59 1 Trail 05:10/km
6 203 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
203 Male (50 - 59)
01:22:31.6 01:22:31.6
05:30/km
6
(2)
Male 6 50 - 59 2 05:30/km
7 267 Bertus Mouton Bertus Mouton
267 Male (Open)
01:23:50.0 01:23:50.0
05:34/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 05:34/km
8 3007 André Bellingan André Bellingan
3007 Male (Open)
01:25:25.5 01:25:25.5
05:40/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 05:40/km
9 3004 Reinhard Otto Reinhard Otto
3004 Male (Open)
01:25:39.1 01:25:39.1
05:42/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 05:42/km
10 3018 Rogan Bell Rogan Bell
3018 Male (Open)
01:27:13.6 01:27:13.6
05:48/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 05:48/km
11 3042 Van Zyl Brink Van Zyl Brink
3042 Male (Open)
01:28:28.6 01:28:28.6
05:52/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Open 8 05:52/km
12 3058 Ernest Marais Ernest Marais
3058 Male (Open)
01:31:03.2 01:31:03.2
06:03/km
12
(9)
Male 12 Open 9 06:03/km
13 142 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
142 Male (40 - 49)
01:31:35.8 01:31:35.8
06:06/km
13
(1)
Male 13 40 - 49 1 06:06/km
14 3039 Louis Bredell Louis Bredell
3039 Male (60 - 69)
01:31:56.9 01:31:56.9
06:06/km
14
(1)
Male 14 60 - 69 1 Rustenburg Cycling Club 06:06/km
15 3038 Petrus Bredell Petrus Bredell
3038 Male (Open)
01:32:08.3 01:32:08.3
06:07/km
15
(10)
Male 15 Open 10 06:07/km
16 3014 Jacques Rossouw Jacques Rossouw
3014 Male (Open)
01:32:11.3 01:32:11.3
06:07/km
16
(11)
Male 16 Open 11 06:07/km
17 3023 Anthony Baird Anthony Baird
3023 Male (Open)
01:33:58.7 01:33:58.7
06:15/km
17
(12)
Male 17 Open 12 06:15/km
18 266 John Eksteen John Eksteen
266 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:06.9 01:34:06.9
06:15/km
18
(2)
Male 18 40 - 49 2 06:15/km
19 3091 Dean Jones Dean Jones
3091 Male (Open)
01:34:47.8 01:34:47.8
06:18/km
19
(13)
Male 19 Open 13 06:18/km
20 3006 Don Theron Don Theron
3006 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:18.7 01:35:18.7
06:21/km
20
(3)
Male 20 40 - 49 3 Magnolia 06:21/km
21 177 Rudi Nell Rudi Nell
177 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:18.9 01:35:18.9
06:21/km
21
(4)
Male 21 40 - 49 4 06:21/km
22 3040 Scott Stevenson Scott Stevenson
3040 Male (50 - 59)
01:35:31.2 01:35:31.2
06:21/km
22
(3)
Male 22 50 - 59 3 SPRAC 06:21/km
23 3019 Garrick Cathrall Garrick Cathrall
3019 Male (Open)
01:35:32.5 01:35:32.5
06:21/km
23
(14)
Male 23 Open 14 06:21/km
24 3022 Nic Rossouw Nic Rossouw
3022 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:10.9 01:39:10.9
06:36/km
24
(5)
Male 24 40 - 49 5 Benoni Northrens 06:36/km
25 3061 Richard Sparke Richard Sparke
3061 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:24.7 01:39:24.7
06:36/km
25
(6)
Male 25 40 - 49 6 06:36/km
26 3027 Paddy Eriksen Paddy Eriksen
3027 Male (Open)
01:39:25.6 01:39:25.6
06:36/km
26
(15)
Male 26 Open 15 06:36/km
27 3048 Henk Gouws Henk Gouws
3048 Male (40 - 49)
01:40:29.7 01:40:29.7
06:40/km
27
(7)
Male 27 40 - 49 7 06:40/km
28 154 Darryl Herron Darryl Herron
154 Male (Open)
01:41:09.9 01:41:09.9
06:43/km
28
(16)
Male 28 Open 16 06:43/km
29 3044 Gabriella Krause Gabriella Krause
3044 Female (Open)
01:41:12.7 01:41:12.7
06:43/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:43/km
30 3045 Mark Fontbin Mark Fontbin
3045 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:19.9 01:41:19.9
06:45/km
29
(8)
Male 29 40 - 49 8 06:45/km
31 64 Janine Smythe Janine Smythe
64 Female (Open)
01:41:53.0 01:41:53.0
06:46/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:46/km
32 3036 Gideon Meiring Gideon Meiring
3036 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:53.9 01:41:53.9
06:46/km
30
(9)
Male 30 40 - 49 9 06:46/km
33 3028 Benjamin Gaffney Benjamin Gaffney
3028 Male (Open)
01:42:37.3 01:42:37.3
06:49/km
31
(17)
Male 31 Open 17 06:49/km
34 3090 Christiaan Van den Berg Christiaan Van den Berg
3090 Male (Open)
01:43:02.7 01:43:02.7
06:51/km
32
(18)
Male 32 Open 18 Team Vitality 06:51/km
35 3046 Raul Ferreira Raul Ferreira
3046 Male (Open)
01:43:22.9 01:43:22.9
06:52/km
33
(19)
Male 33 Open 19 06:52/km
36 4024 Pieter Petzer Pieter Petzer
4024 Male (Open)
01:43:41.1 01:43:41.1
06:54/km
34
(20)
Male 34 Open 20 06:54/km
37 3047 Elaine Fouche Elaine Fouche
3047 Female (Open)
01:44:37.3 01:44:37.3
06:57/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 Elaine Fouche 06:57/km
38 3050 Brett Hurley Brett Hurley
3050 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:58.3 01:44:58.3
06:58/km
35
(10)
Male 35 40 - 49 10 06:58/km
39 3037 CHRISTOPHER LEWIS CHRISTOPHER LEWIS
3037 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:47.4 01:45:47.4
07:03/km
36
(11)
Male 36 40 - 49 11 07:03/km
40 3021 Wolfgang Gruner Wolfgang Gruner
3021 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:22.4 01:46:22.4
07:04/km
37
(12)
Male 37 40 - 49 12 07:04/km
41 3065 MaraisD Dekker MaraisD Dekker
3065 Male (Open)
01:46:25.6 01:46:25.6
07:04/km
38
(21)
Male 38 Open 21 07:04/km
42 243 Raoul Farah Raoul Farah
243 Male (Open)
01:47:16.9 01:47:16.9
07:09/km
39
(22)
Male 39 Open 22 07:09/km
43 3092 Justin Hodgson Justin Hodgson
3092 Male (Open)
01:48:03.7 01:48:03.7
07:12/km
40
(23)
Male 40 Open 23 Team Vitality 07:12/km
44 3033 Werner Stucky Werner Stucky
3033 Male (Open)
01:48:04.9 01:48:04.9
07:12/km
41
(24)
Male 41 Open 24 07:12/km
45 187 Rita Loots Rita Loots
187 Female (50 - 59)
01:48:09.6 01:48:09.6
07:12/km
4
(1)
Female 4 50 - 59 1 07:12/km
46 3057 Mark Thompson Mark Thompson
3057 Male (50 - 59)
01:48:18.6 01:48:18.6
07:12/km
42
(4)
Male 42 50 - 59 4 CSIR RC 07:12/km
47 129 Ruan de Bruin Ruan de Bruin
129 Male (Open)
01:49:07.2 01:49:07.2
07:15/km
43
(25)
Male 43 Open 25 07:15/km
48 88 Helette Botes Helette Botes
88 Female (Open)
01:49:25.8 01:49:25.8
07:16/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 07:16/km
49 3029 Paul van Wyngaardt Paul van Wyngaardt
3029 Male (Open)
01:50:23.9 01:50:23.9
07:21/km
44
(26)
Male 44 Open 26 07:21/km
50 3025 Chris O'Connell Chris O'Connell
3025 Male (50 - 59)
01:50:32.7 01:50:32.7
07:21/km
45
(5)
Male 45 50 - 59 5 SA Orienteers 07:21/km
51 3013 Ed Southern Ed Southern
3013 Male (Open)
01:50:44.9 01:50:44.9
07:21/km
46
(27)
Male 46 Open 27 None 07:21/km
52 3034 Henri Luus Henri Luus
3034 Male (Open)
01:50:59.6 01:50:59.6
07:22/km
47
(28)
Male 47 Open 28 07:22/km
53 3024 Anneline Jubber Anneline Jubber
3024 Female (40 - 49)
01:52:47.5 01:52:47.5
07:30/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 07:30/km
54 52 Willie Els Willie Els
52 Male (Open)
01:53:38.9 01:53:38.9
07:33/km
48
(29)
Male 48 Open 29 07:33/km
55 87 Christiaan Schoeman Christiaan Schoeman
87 Male (Open)
01:53:40.8 01:53:40.8
07:33/km
49
(30)
Male 49 Open 30 07:33/km
56 228 Nico Fouche Nico Fouche
228 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:07.6 01:54:07.6
07:36/km
50
(13)
Male 50 40 - 49 13 07:36/km
57 155 Geoff Lupton - Smith Geoff Lupton - Smith
155 Male (60 - 69)
01:54:56.6 01:54:56.6
07:39/km
51
(2)
Male 51 60 - 69 2 07:39/km
58 120 Claire Schipholt Claire Schipholt
120 Female (50 - 59)
01:55:11.5 01:55:11.5
07:39/km
7
(2)
Female 7 50 - 59 2 07:39/km
59 235 Grant Hall Grant Hall
235 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:59.4 01:55:59.4
07:42/km
52
(14)
Male 52 40 - 49 14 07:42/km
60 3009 Gemma Horne Gemma Horne
3009 Female (Open)
01:56:49.4 01:56:49.4
07:46/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 07:46/km
61 149 Paulo Lopes Paulo Lopes
149 Male (40 - 49)
01:57:33.0 01:57:33.0
07:49/km
53
(15)
Male 53 40 - 49 15 07:49/km
62 3062 Kim Hagger Kim Hagger
3062 Female (50 - 59)
01:57:48.8 01:57:48.8
07:51/km
9
(3)
Female 9 50 - 59 3 07:51/km
63 3064 Francis Aldrich Francis Aldrich
3064 Male (40 - 49)
01:58:45.1 01:58:45.1
07:54/km
54
(16)
Male 54 40 - 49 16 07:54/km
64 3043 Adre Muller Adre Muller
3043 Female (Open)
02:00:28.0 02:00:28.0
08:00/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 Adre Muller 08:00/km
65 202 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
202 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:29.0 02:00:29.0
08:00/km
11
(2)
Female 11 40 - 49 2 08:00/km
66 3084 Esther van wyk Esther van wyk
3084 Female (Open)
02:00:43.7 02:00:43.7
08:01/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 08:01/km
67 3041 Ulof Pienaar Ulof Pienaar
3041 Male (Open)
02:01:15.8 02:01:15.8
08:04/km
55
(31)
Male 55 Open 31 08:04/km
68 3030 Ben Khonyane Ben Khonyane
3030 Male (50 - 59)
02:02:33.2 02:02:33.2
08:09/km
56
(6)
Male 56 50 - 59 6 RAC 08:09/km
69 3063 Linette van Niekerk Linette van Niekerk
3063 Female (Open)
02:04:28.0 02:04:28.0
08:16/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 08:16/km
70 3003 LINE' NEL LINE' NEL
3003 Female (40 - 49)
02:05:26.7 02:05:26.7
08:21/km
14
(3)
Female 14 40 - 49 3 Green Mile 08:21/km
71 4016 Lardus Plessis Lardus Plessis
4016 Male (Open)
02:05:47.0 02:05:47.0
08:22/km
57
(32)
Male 57 Open 32 08:22/km
72 3026 Heidi Botha Heidi Botha
3026 Female (40 - 49)
02:06:24.6 02:06:24.6
08:24/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 08:24/km
73 3031 Marnus Strydom Marnus Strydom
3031 Male (40 - 49)
02:06:51.1 02:06:51.1
08:27/km
58
(17)
Male 58 40 - 49 17 Greenstone Hill Running Club 08:27/km
74 3032 Nicolette Pearson Nicolette Pearson
3032 Female (Open)
02:06:51.2 02:06:51.2
08:27/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 08:27/km
75 3012 Justene Smith Justene Smith
3012 Female (40 - 49)
02:07:01.9 02:07:01.9
08:27/km
17
(5)
Female 17 40 - 49 5 08:27/km
76 3053 Clement Ramokoka Clement Ramokoka
3053 Male (40 - 49)
02:07:43.6 02:07:43.6
08:30/km
59
(18)
Male 59 40 - 49 18 Morningside Country Club 08:30/km
77 3008 Colleen Cox Colleen Cox
3008 Female (40 - 49)
02:08:43.9 02:08:43.9
08:33/km
18
(6)
Female 18 40 - 49 6 08:33/km
78 126 Elzeth Steenkamp Elzeth Steenkamp
126 Female (40 - 49)
02:09:00.9 02:09:00.9
08:36/km
19
(7)
Female 19 40 - 49 7 08:36/km
79 24 Joanne Attenborough Joanne Attenborough
24 Female (40 - 49)
02:09:03.4 02:09:03.4
08:36/km
20
(8)
Female 20 40 - 49 8 08:36/km
80 90 Xandre Smith Xandre Smith
90 Female (40 - 49)
02:09:17.4 02:09:17.4
08:36/km
21
(9)
Female 21 40 - 49 9 08:36/km
81 3001 Cobus Steenkamp Cobus Steenkamp
3001 Male (40 - 49)
02:09:22.3 02:09:22.3
08:36/km
60
(19)
Male 60 40 - 49 19 08:36/km
82 91 marcus smith marcus smith
91 Male (Open)
02:09:24.7 02:09:24.7
08:36/km
61
(33)
Male 61 Open 33 08:36/km
83 3017 Tanya Ho Tanya Ho
3017 Female (40 - 49)
02:10:15.6 02:10:15.6
08:40/km
22
(10)
Female 22 40 - 49 10 Ethekwini Athletic club 08:40/km
84 3015 John Kollen John Kollen
3015 Male (60 - 69)
02:12:56.6 02:12:56.6
08:51/km
62
(3)
Male 62 60 - 69 3 08:51/km
85 3010 Tessa Van Tonder Tessa Van Tonder
3010 Female (Open)
02:13:15.2 02:13:15.2
08:52/km
23
(10)
Female 23 Open 10 Crossfit Aroo 08:52/km
86 3011 Warren Montano Warren Montano
3011 Male (50 - 59)
02:13:24.0 02:13:24.0
08:52/km
63
(7)
Male 63 50 - 59 7 08:52/km
87 3066 Eidde Francke Eidde Francke
3066 Female (Open)
02:14:30.9 02:14:30.9
08:57/km
24
(11)
Female 24 Open 11 08:57/km
88 75 Leigh-Anne MacDonald Leigh-Anne MacDonald
75 Female (Open)
02:14:42.0 02:14:42.0
08:57/km
25
(12)
Female 25 Open 12 08:57/km
89 14 Gertbrecht Van Ghent Gertbrecht Van Ghent
14 Female (50 - 59)
02:17:57.7 02:17:57.7
09:10/km
26
(4)
Female 26 50 - 59 4 09:10/km
90 131 Annamarie Conradie Annamarie Conradie
131 Female (Open)
02:18:10.6 02:18:10.6
09:12/km
27
(13)
Female 27 Open 13 09:12/km
91 3087 Abraham Ghent Abraham Ghent
3087 Male (50 - 59)
02:18:11.5 02:18:11.5
09:12/km
64
(8)
Male 64 50 - 59 8 09:12/km
92 66 Trevor Smythe Trevor Smythe
66 Male (60 - 69)
02:18:16.0 02:18:16.0
09:12/km
65
(4)
Male 65 60 - 69 4 09:12/km
93 3067 Wiehahn Francke Wiehahn Francke
3067 Male (Open)
02:20:52.5 02:20:52.5
09:22/km
66
(34)
Male 66 Open 34 09:22/km
94 3035 Scot Cooper Scot Cooper
3035 Male (Open)
02:21:00.2 02:21:00.2
09:24/km
67
(35)
Male 67 Open 35 09:24/km
95 3086 Estelle Botma Estelle Botma
3086 Female (50 - 59)
02:21:39.9 02:21:39.9
09:25/km
28
(5)
Female 28 50 - 59 5 09:25/km
96 247 Pheladi Makena Pheladi Makena
247 Female (40 - 49)
02:25:15.9 02:25:15.9
09:40/km
29
(11)
Female 29 40 - 49 11 09:40/km
97 3049 Michelle Oelschig Michelle Oelschig
3049 Female (50 - 59)
02:28:08.9 02:28:08.9
09:51/km
30
(6)
Female 30 50 - 59 6 09:51/km
98 59 Lucian Pretorius Lucian Pretorius
59 Male (Open)
02:31:55.9 02:31:55.9
10:06/km
68
(36)
Male 68 Open 36 10:06/km
99 163 Leonie Jacobs Leonie Jacobs
163 Female (Open)
02:32:53.4 02:32:53.4
10:10/km
31
(14)
Female 31 Open 14 10:10/km
100 16 Marita Olivier Marita Olivier
16 Female (40 - 49)
02:32:59.9 02:32:59.9
10:10/km
32
(12)
Female 32 40 - 49 12 10:10/km
101 57 Albert Pretorius Albert Pretorius
57 Male (50 - 59)
02:34:02.9 02:34:02.9
10:15/km
69
(9)
Male 69 50 - 59 9 10:15/km
102 3052 Vicky Nel Vicky Nel
3052 Female (Open)
02:34:09.9 02:34:09.9
10:15/km
33
(15)
Female 33 Open 15 10:15/km
103 3051 Wilma Phillips Wilma Phillips
3051 Female (Open)
02:34:40.2 02:34:40.2
10:18/km
34
(16)
Female 34 Open 16 10:18/km
104 157 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
157 Female (50 - 59)
02:40:14.8 02:40:14.8
10:39/km
35
(7)
Female 35 50 - 59 7 10:39/km
105 3002 Yvonne Mashishi Yvonne Mashishi
3002 Female (50 - 59)
02:48:03.9 02:48:03.9
11:12/km
36
(8)
Female 36 50 - 59 8 ACRW 11:12/km
106 56 Linda Pretorius Linda Pretorius
56 Female (Open)
02:53:45.9 02:53:45.9
11:34/km
37
(17)
Female 37 Open 17 11:34/km
107 248 Bezile Makhubela Bezile Makhubela
248 Female (Open)
02:54:25.9 02:54:25.9
11:36/km
38
(18)
Female 38 Open 18 11:36/km
108 224 Hanre Crous Hanre Crous
224 Male (40 - 49)
02:55:53.8 02:55:53.8
11:42/km
70
(20)
Male 70 40 - 49 20 11:42/km
109 58 Lucille Pretorius Lucille Pretorius
58 Female (50 - 59)
03:05:48.8 03:05:48.8
12:22/km
39
(9)
Female 39 50 - 59 9 12:22/km