Prestige Trail Run Series #2 - Hidden Gem Edition - 15km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3070 Reatleglle Mosweu Reatleglle Mosweu
3070 Male (14 - 19)
00:59:11.0 00:59:11.0
03:55/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 03:55/km
2 3281 Benice Willemse Benice Willemse
3281 Female (Open)
01:05:44.6 01:05:44.6
04:21/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:21/km
3 267 Bertus Mouton Bertus Mouton
267 Male (Open)
01:08:37.2 01:08:37.2
04:33/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:33/km
4 212 Jovan de Beer Jovan de Beer
212 Male (Open)
01:12:07.0 01:12:07.0
04:48/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:48/km
5 3291 Jaco Els Jaco Els
3291 Male (Open)
01:15:00.2 01:15:00.2
05:00/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 05:00/km
6 3076 Anton Shand Anton Shand
3076 Male (Open)
01:15:02.2 01:15:02.2
05:00/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 05:00/km
7 333 Jacques Rossouw Jacques Rossouw
333 Male (Open)
01:15:27.5 01:15:27.5
05:00/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 05:00/km
8 3279 Garrick Cathrall Garrick Cathrall
3279 Male (Open)
01:16:55.9 01:16:55.9
05:06/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 RAC 05:06/km
9 3278 Rogan Bell Rogan Bell
3278 Male (Open)
01:16:56.3 01:16:56.3
05:06/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Open 7 RAC 05:06/km
10 266 John Eksteen John Eksteen
266 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:19.2 01:18:19.2
05:12/km
9
(1)
Male 9 40 - 49 1 05:12/km
11 177 Rudi Nell Rudi Nell
177 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:53.4 01:19:53.4
05:18/km
10
(2)
Male 10 40 - 49 2 05:18/km
12 3078 Adrian Urie Adrian Urie
3078 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:30.7 01:20:30.7
05:21/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 05:21/km
13 154 Darryl Herron Darryl Herron
154 Male (Open)
01:20:42.3 01:20:42.3
05:21/km
12
(8)
Male 12 Open 8 05:21/km
14 3272 André Bellingan André Bellingan
3272 Male (Open)
01:24:08.2 01:24:08.2
05:36/km
13
(9)
Male 13 Open 9 05:36/km
15 3294 Don Theron Don Theron
3294 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:26.8 01:24:26.8
05:36/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 05:36/km
16 3276 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
3276 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:30.7 01:26:30.7
05:45/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 05:45/km
17 3297 Cules Kolbe Cules Kolbe
3297 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:36.9 01:29:36.9
05:57/km
16
(6)
Male 16 40 - 49 6 Tuks 05:57/km
18 3075 Karl Herwig Karl Herwig
3075 Male (50 - 59)
01:29:43.2 01:29:43.2
05:57/km
17
(1)
Male 17 50 - 59 1 05:57/km
19 65 Kelsey Hanger Kelsey Hanger
65 Male (Open)
01:29:44.9 01:29:44.9
05:57/km
18
(10)
Male 18 Open 10 05:57/km
20 3298 Pieter Broere Pieter Broere
3298 Male (50 - 59)
01:30:04.5 01:30:04.5
06:00/km
19
(2)
Male 19 50 - 59 2 06:00/km
21 3068 Gawie Jansen van Vuuren Gawie Jansen van Vuuren
3068 Male (50 - 59)
01:31:52.5 01:31:52.5
06:06/km
20
(3)
Male 20 50 - 59 3 06:06/km
22 3290 Wolfgang Gruner Wolfgang Gruner
3290 Male (40 - 49)
01:32:08.8 01:32:08.8
06:07/km
21
(7)
Male 21 40 - 49 7 06:07/km
23 52 Willie Els Willie Els
52 Male (Open)
01:33:36.0 01:33:36.0
06:13/km
22
(11)
Male 22 Open 11 06:13/km
24 87 Christiaan Schoeman Christiaan Schoeman
87 Male (Open)
01:35:52.3 01:35:52.3
06:22/km
23
(12)
Male 23 Open 12 06:22/km
25 3288 Rudi Cronje Rudi Cronje
3288 Male (Open)
01:36:59.7 01:36:59.7
06:27/km
24
(13)
Male 24 Open 13 06:27/km
26 3080 Gabriella Krause Gabriella Krause
3080 Female (Open)
01:37:33.9 01:37:33.9
06:30/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:30/km
27 3300 Cornia Broere Cornia Broere
3300 Female (50 - 59)
01:38:02.2 01:38:02.2
06:31/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 Tuks 06:31/km
28 64 Janine Smythe Janine Smythe
64 Female (Open)
01:38:04.2 01:38:04.2
06:31/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 06:31/km
29 3296 Anita Kolbe Anita Kolbe
3296 Female (Open)
01:38:05.2 01:38:05.2
06:31/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 Tuks 06:31/km
30 129 Ruan de Bruin Ruan de Bruin
129 Male (Open)
01:39:47.7 01:39:47.7
06:39/km
25
(14)
Male 25 Open 14 06:39/km
31 228 Nico Fouche Nico Fouche
228 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:49.3 01:39:49.3
06:39/km
26
(8)
Male 26 40 - 49 8 06:39/km
32 3293 James Scheepers James Scheepers
3293 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:55.4 01:39:55.4
06:39/km
27
(9)
Male 27 40 - 49 9 06:39/km
33 3072 Henriëtta Hager Henriëtta Hager
3072 Female (60 - 69)
01:39:55.7 01:39:55.7
06:39/km
6
(1)
Female 6 60 - 69 1 06:39/km
34 3299 Adre Muller Adre Muller
3299 Female (Open)
01:41:11.1 01:41:11.1
06:43/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 06:43/km
35 3292 Michelle Labuschagne Michelle Labuschagne
3292 Female (Open)
01:42:14.1 01:42:14.1
06:48/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 06:48/km
36 120 Claire Schipholt Claire Schipholt
120 Female (50 - 59)
01:42:58.9 01:42:58.9
06:51/km
9
(2)
Female 9 50 - 59 2 06:51/km
37 3280 David Berkowitz David Berkowitz
3280 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:12.7 01:44:12.7
06:55/km
28
(10)
Male 28 40 - 49 10 06:55/km
38 202 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
202 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:20.1 01:44:20.1
06:57/km
10
(1)
Female 10 40 - 49 1 06:57/km
39 235 Grant Hall Grant Hall
235 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:19.6 01:45:19.6
07:00/km
29
(11)
Male 29 40 - 49 11 07:00/km
40 108 Dawie Poolman Dawie Poolman
108 Male (Open)
01:45:21.2 01:45:21.2
07:00/km
30
(15)
Male 30 Open 15 07:00/km
41 126 Elzeth Steenkamp Elzeth Steenkamp
126 Female (40 - 49)
01:46:09.2 01:46:09.2
07:03/km
11
(2)
Female 11 40 - 49 2 07:03/km
42 3283 Warren Montano Warren Montano
3283 Male (50 - 59)
01:47:16.2 01:47:16.2
07:09/km
31
(4)
Male 31 50 - 59 4 07:09/km
43 3287 Conrad Langerman Conrad Langerman
3287 Male (40 - 49)
01:47:17.2 01:47:17.2
07:09/km
32
(12)
Male 32 40 - 49 12 TrailAdventure 07:09/km
44 90 Xandre Smith Xandre Smith
90 Female (40 - 49)
01:47:24.2 01:47:24.2
07:09/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 07:09/km
45 91 marcus smith marcus smith
91 Male (Open)
01:47:25.2 01:47:25.2
07:09/km
33
(16)
Male 33 Open 16 07:09/km
46 3274 Ulof Pienaar Ulof Pienaar
3274 Male (Open)
01:47:45.2 01:47:45.2
07:10/km
34
(17)
Male 34 Open 17 07:10/km
47 3295 Martine Visser Martine Visser
3295 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:10.2 01:49:10.2
07:15/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 07:15/km
48 3074 Katherine Richardson Katherine Richardson
3074 Female (Open)
01:50:14.2 01:50:14.2
07:19/km
14
(7)
Female 14 Open 7 07:19/km
49 3073 Stephanie Burtenshaw Stephanie Burtenshaw
3073 Female (Open)
01:50:19.2 01:50:19.2
07:21/km
15
(8)
Female 15 Open 8 07:21/km
50 149 Paulo Lopes Paulo Lopes
149 Male (40 - 49)
01:50:53.2 01:50:53.2
07:22/km
35
(13)
Male 35 40 - 49 13 07:22/km
51 362 Anzel Claassens Anzel Claassens
362 Female (Open)
01:53:13.2 01:53:13.2
07:31/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 07:31/km
52 3069 Maureen Ntsumela Maureen Ntsumela
3069 Female (Open)
01:54:27.2 01:54:27.2
07:36/km
17
(10)
Female 17 Open 10 07:36/km
53 3284 Justene Smith Justene Smith
3284 Female (40 - 49)
01:54:43.9 01:54:43.9
07:37/km
18
(5)
Female 18 40 - 49 5 07:37/km
54 361 Elmarie Claassens Elmarie Claassens
361 Female (40 - 49)
01:55:36.3 01:55:36.3
07:42/km
19
(6)
Female 19 40 - 49 6 07:42/km
55 3282 Andi Gavan Andi Gavan
3282 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:34.2 01:56:34.2
07:45/km
20
(7)
Female 20 40 - 49 7 07:45/km
56 66 Trevor Smythe Trevor Smythe
66 Male (60 - 69)
01:58:24.2 01:58:24.2
07:52/km
36
(1)
Male 36 60 - 69 1 07:52/km
57 14 Gertbrecht Van Ghent Gertbrecht Van Ghent
14 Female (50 - 59)
02:04:35.3 02:04:35.3
08:18/km
21
(3)
Female 21 50 - 59 3 08:18/km
58 59 Lucian Pretorius Lucian Pretorius
59 Male (Open)
02:05:03.9 02:05:03.9
08:19/km
37
(18)
Male 37 Open 18 08:19/km
59 56 Linda Pretorius Linda Pretorius
56 Female (Open)
02:05:36.8 02:05:36.8
08:21/km
22
(11)
Female 22 Open 11 08:21/km
60 163 Leonie Jacobs Leonie Jacobs
163 Female (Open)
02:06:59.7 02:06:59.7
08:27/km
23
(12)
Female 23 Open 12 08:27/km
61 75 Leigh-Anne MacDonald Leigh-Anne MacDonald
75 Female (Open)
02:07:26.1 02:07:26.1
08:28/km
24
(13)
Female 24 Open 13 08:28/km
62 243 Raoul Farah Raoul Farah
243 Male (Open)
02:08:09.5 02:08:09.5
08:31/km
38
(19)
Male 38 Open 19 08:31/km
63 337 Ruth Schmidt Ruth Schmidt
337 Female (Open)
02:09:26.8 02:09:26.8
08:36/km
25
(14)
Female 25 Open 14 08:36/km
64 3273 Chantelle Pieterse Chantelle Pieterse
3273 Female (Open)
02:11:03.2 02:11:03.2
08:43/km
26
(15)
Female 26 Open 15 08:43/km
65 157 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
157 Female (50 - 59)
02:11:21.6 02:11:21.6
08:45/km
27
(4)
Female 27 50 - 59 4 08:45/km
66 16 Marita Olivier Marita Olivier
16 Female (40 - 49)
02:14:56.2 02:14:56.2
08:58/km
28
(8)
Female 28 40 - 49 8 08:58/km
67 224 Hanre Crous Hanre Crous
224 Male (40 - 49)
02:18:54.1 02:18:54.1
09:15/km
39
(14)
Male 39 40 - 49 14 09:15/km
68 57 Albert Pretorius Albert Pretorius
57 Male (50 - 59)
02:20:44.5 02:20:44.5
09:21/km
40
(5)
Male 40 50 - 59 5 09:21/km
69 24 Joanne Attenborough Joanne Attenborough
24 Female (40 - 49)
02:23:13.3 02:23:13.3
09:31/km
29
(9)
Female 29 40 - 49 9 09:31/km
70 352 Kerry Beamish Kerry Beamish
352 Female (50 - 59)
02:23:13.5 02:23:13.5
09:31/km
30
(5)
Female 30 50 - 59 5 09:31/km