Prestige Trail Run Series #3 - Rosemary Edition - 15km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3094 Ratiegine Mosweu Ratiegine Mosweu
3094 Male (14 - 19)
00:58:35.6 00:58:35.6
03:54/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 03:54/km
2 101 Heinrich Kamffer Heinrich Kamffer
101 Male (Open)
01:02:58.5 01:02:58.5
04:10/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:10/km
3 267 Bertus Mouton Bertus Mouton
267 Male (Open)
01:04:44.7 01:04:44.7
04:18/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:18/km
4 212 Jovan de Beer Jovan de Beer
212 Male (Open)
01:06:00.6 01:06:00.6
04:24/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 04:24/km
5 3083 Charlene Archer Charlene Archer
3083 Female (Open)
01:07:08.6 01:07:08.6
04:27/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Nedbank AGN 04:27/km
6 203 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
203 Male (50 - 59)
01:08:40.4 01:08:40.4
04:33/km
5
(1)
Male 5 50 - 59 1 04:33/km
7 3246 Christopher Sturdy Christopher Sturdy
3246 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:59.3 01:09:59.3
04:39/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 04:39/km
8 3245 Joline Sturdy Joline Sturdy
3245 Female (40 - 49)
01:11:54.3 01:11:54.3
04:46/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 04:46/km
9 89 Roxanne Oosthuizen Roxanne Oosthuizen
89 Female (Open)
01:13:34.3 01:13:34.3
04:54/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 04:54/km
10 3221 Gabriella Krause Gabriella Krause
3221 Female (Open)
01:14:18.9 01:14:18.9
04:57/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 04:57/km
11 266 John Eksteen John Eksteen
266 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:13.1 01:15:13.1
05:00/km
7
(2)
Male 7 40 - 49 2 05:00/km
12 142 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
142 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:14.4 01:17:14.4
05:07/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 05:07/km
13 3184 Petruschka Constancon Petruschka Constancon
3184 Female (50 - 59)
01:18:24.0 01:18:24.0
05:12/km
5
(1)
Female 5 50 - 59 1 Bionic 05:12/km
14 3234 Jason Sturzenegger Jason Sturzenegger
3234 Male (Open)
01:19:44.4 01:19:44.4
05:18/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 05:18/km
15 3240 Aliche Viljoen Aliche Viljoen
3240 Female (Open)
01:19:47.0 01:19:47.0
05:18/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 Phobians 05:18/km
16 65 Kelsey Hanger Kelsey Hanger
65 Male (Open)
01:19:47.9 01:19:47.9
05:18/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 05:18/km
17 64 Janine Smythe Janine Smythe
64 Female (Open)
01:19:49.9 01:19:49.9
05:18/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 05:18/km
18 3188 Wolfgang Gruner Wolfgang Gruner
3188 Male (40 - 49)
01:21:35.4 01:21:35.4
05:25/km
11
(4)
Male 11 40 - 49 4 05:25/km
19 3229 Kerry Moseley Kerry Moseley
3229 Female (Open)
01:22:34.6 01:22:34.6
05:30/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 05:30/km
20 3096 Karl Herwig Karl Herwig
3096 Male (50 - 59)
01:22:58.7 01:22:58.7
05:30/km
12
(2)
Male 12 50 - 59 2 05:30/km
21 3180 Ronald Tonkin Ronald Tonkin
3180 Male (50 - 59)
01:23:30.2 01:23:30.2
05:33/km
13
(3)
Male 13 50 - 59 3 05:33/km
22 88 Helette Botes Helette Botes
88 Female (Open)
01:23:40.4 01:23:40.4
05:33/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 05:33/km
23 3068 Gawie Jansen van Vuuren Gawie Jansen van Vuuren
3068 Male (50 - 59)
01:23:48.3 01:23:48.3
05:34/km
14
(4)
Male 14 50 - 59 4 05:34/km
24 129 Ruan de Bruin Ruan de Bruin
129 Male (Open)
01:24:13.4 01:24:13.4
05:36/km
15
(6)
Male 15 Open 6 05:36/km
25 52 Willie Els Willie Els
52 Male (Open)
01:24:38.8 01:24:38.8
05:37/km
16
(7)
Male 16 Open 7 05:37/km
26 3233 Ricky Hodgson Ricky Hodgson
3233 Male (Open)
01:25:35.7 01:25:35.7
05:42/km
17
(8)
Male 17 Open 8 05:42/km
27 3237 Neville Eisenberg Neville Eisenberg
3237 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:40.0 01:25:40.0
05:42/km
18
(5)
Male 18 40 - 49 5 05:42/km
28 120 Claire Schipholt Claire Schipholt
120 Female (50 - 59)
01:25:48.7 01:25:48.7
05:42/km
10
(2)
Female 10 50 - 59 2 05:42/km
29 316 Gideon Meiring Gideon Meiring
316 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:16.4 01:26:16.4
05:45/km
19
(6)
Male 19 40 - 49 6 05:45/km
30 3168 Javier lovo Javier lovo
3168 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:49.1 01:26:49.1
05:46/km
20
(7)
Male 20 40 - 49 7 05:46/km
31 187 Rita Loots Rita Loots
187 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:50.7 01:26:50.7
05:46/km
11
(3)
Female 11 50 - 59 3 05:46/km
32 3231 Anneke Van Onselen Anneke Van Onselen
3231 Female (Open)
01:27:12.8 01:27:12.8
05:48/km
12
(8)
Female 12 Open 8 05:48/km
33 3224 Anine Schutte Anine Schutte
3224 Female (Open)
01:27:51.7 01:27:51.7
05:51/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 05:51/km
34 319 Henri Luus Henri Luus
319 Male (Open)
01:28:27.8 01:28:27.8
05:52/km
21
(9)
Male 21 Open 9 05:52/km
35 3243 Rachelle-Mari Voges Rachelle-Mari Voges
3243 Female (Open)
01:29:55.3 01:29:55.3
05:58/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 05:58/km
36 3238 James Scheepers James Scheepers
3238 Male (40 - 49)
01:30:10.0 01:30:10.0
06:00/km
22
(8)
Male 22 40 - 49 8 06:00/km
37 228 Nico Fouche Nico Fouche
228 Male (40 - 49)
01:30:29.2 01:30:29.2
06:00/km
23
(9)
Male 23 40 - 49 9 06:00/km
38 3169 Raoul Farah Raoul Farah
3169 Male (Open)
01:30:52.7 01:30:52.7
06:03/km
24
(10)
Male 24 Open 10 06:03/km
39 3179 monique deutschmann monique deutschmann
3179 Female (40 - 49)
01:31:15.0 01:31:15.0
06:04/km
15
(2)
Female 15 40 - 49 2 Magnolia 06:04/km
40 3166 Geoff Lupton - Smith Geoff Lupton - Smith
3166 Male (60 - 69)
01:32:39.4 01:32:39.4
06:09/km
25
(1)
Male 25 60 - 69 1 06:09/km
41 202 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
202 Female (40 - 49)
01:33:17.3 01:33:17.3
06:12/km
16
(3)
Female 16 40 - 49 3 06:12/km
42 3187 Lynette Benson Lynette Benson
3187 Female (Open)
01:33:20.5 01:33:20.5
06:12/km
17
(11)
Female 17 Open 11 Team Vitality 06:12/km
43 3241 Conrad Langerman Conrad Langerman
3241 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:28.3 01:33:28.3
06:12/km
26
(10)
Male 26 40 - 49 10 06:12/km
44 361 Elmarie Claassens Elmarie Claassens
361 Female (40 - 49)
01:33:51.5 01:33:51.5
06:15/km
18
(4)
Female 18 40 - 49 4 06:15/km
45 3226 Francis Aldrich Francis Aldrich
3226 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:29.9 01:34:29.9
06:16/km
27
(11)
Male 27 40 - 49 11 06:16/km
46 3232 Francois Labuschagne Francois Labuschagne
3232 Male (Open)
01:34:52.8 01:34:52.8
06:18/km
28
(11)
Male 28 Open 11 06:18/km
47 3081 Samantha Dry Samantha Dry
3081 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:02.8 01:35:02.8
06:19/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 Irene 06:19/km
48 3085 Fanie Le Roux Fanie Le Roux
3085 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:20.4 01:35:20.4
06:21/km
29
(12)
Male 29 40 - 49 12 06:21/km
49 3185 Leaan van Dyk Leaan van Dyk
3185 Female (Open)
01:35:38.0 01:35:38.0
06:21/km
20
(12)
Female 20 Open 12 06:21/km
50 3222 Jake Richter Jake Richter
3222 Male (Open)
01:36:07.6 01:36:07.6
06:24/km
30
(12)
Male 30 Open 12 06:24/km
51 3228 Linette Rabie Linette Rabie
3228 Female (Open)
01:37:02.5 01:37:02.5
06:27/km
21
(13)
Female 21 Open 13 06:27/km
52 3230 Martine Visser Martine Visser
3230 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:45.2 01:37:45.2
06:30/km
22
(6)
Female 22 40 - 49 6 06:30/km
53 3242 Jolandi Labuschagne Jolandi Labuschagne
3242 Female (Open)
01:38:23.8 01:38:23.8
06:33/km
23
(14)
Female 23 Open 14 06:33/km
54 108 Dawie Poolman Dawie Poolman
108 Male (Open)
01:40:39.9 01:40:39.9
06:42/km
31
(13)
Male 31 Open 13 06:42/km
55 3247 Robyn Bester Robyn Bester
3247 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:42.1 01:40:42.1
06:42/km
24
(7)
Female 24 40 - 49 7 Team Discovery 06:42/km
56 3183 David Berkowitz David Berkowitz
3183 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:02.9 01:41:02.9
06:43/km
32
(13)
Male 32 40 - 49 13 06:43/km
57 3181 Simone Tonkin Simone Tonkin
3181 Female (40 - 49)
01:41:42.2 01:41:42.2
06:45/km
25
(8)
Female 25 40 - 49 8 06:45/km
58 3248 Dale Towert Dale Towert
3248 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:53.1 01:41:53.1
06:46/km
33
(14)
Male 33 40 - 49 14 Bedfordview Country Club (BCC) 06:46/km
59 3186 Caroline Jacques Caroline Jacques
3186 Female (Open)
01:42:41.1 01:42:41.1
06:49/km
26
(15)
Female 26 Open 15 06:49/km
60 3236 Carla Smith Carla Smith
3236 Female (Open)
01:42:54.4 01:42:54.4
06:51/km
27
(16)
Female 27 Open 16 Jeppe Quandom 06:51/km
61 3239 Marcio Lopes Marcio Lopes
3239 Male (Open)
01:43:21.1 01:43:21.1
06:52/km
34
(14)
Male 34 Open 14 06:52/km
62 149 Paulo Lopes Paulo Lopes
149 Male (40 - 49)
01:43:25.7 01:43:25.7
06:52/km
35
(15)
Male 35 40 - 49 15 06:52/km
63 3088 Gert Human Gert Human
3088 Male (60 - 69)
01:45:41.0 01:45:41.0
07:01/km
36
(2)
Male 36 60 - 69 2 BNAC 07:01/km
64 3089 Robert Brons Robert Brons
3089 Male (50 - 59)
01:45:41.2 01:45:41.2
07:01/km
37
(5)
Male 37 50 - 59 5 07:01/km
65 3227 Tiago Lopes Tiago Lopes
3227 Male (Open)
01:46:43.3 01:46:43.3
07:06/km
38
(15)
Male 38 Open 15 07:06/km
66 3167 Perla lovo Perla lovo
3167 Female (40 - 49)
01:47:33.3 01:47:33.3
07:09/km
28
(9)
Female 28 40 - 49 9 07:09/km
67 337 Ruth Schmidt Ruth Schmidt
337 Female (Open)
01:47:34.3 01:47:34.3
07:09/km
29
(17)
Female 29 Open 17 07:09/km
68 3225 Justene Smith Justene Smith
3225 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:28.7 01:49:28.7
07:16/km
30
(10)
Female 30 40 - 49 10 07:16/km
69 14 Gertbrecht Van Ghent Gertbrecht Van Ghent
14 Female (50 - 59)
01:49:43.2 01:49:43.2
07:18/km
31
(4)
Female 31 50 - 59 4 07:18/km
70 59 Lucian Pretorius Lucian Pretorius
59 Male (Open)
01:50:27.0 01:50:27.0
07:21/km
39
(16)
Male 39 Open 16 07:21/km
71 75 Leigh-Anne MacDonald Leigh-Anne MacDonald
75 Female (Open)
01:50:54.9 01:50:54.9
07:22/km
32
(18)
Female 32 Open 18 07:22/km
72 336 Ndumi Nkosi Ndumi Nkosi
336 Female (Open)
01:51:26.3 01:51:26.3
07:24/km
33
(19)
Female 33 Open 19 07:24/km
73 3235 Nadia Jooste Nadia Jooste
3235 Female (Open)
01:51:57.1 01:51:57.1
07:27/km
34
(20)
Female 34 Open 20 Bedfordview Country Club 07:27/km
74 3061 Abraham Ghent Abraham Ghent
3061 Male (50 - 59)
01:54:34.7 01:54:34.7
07:37/km
40
(6)
Male 40 50 - 59 6 07:37/km
75 3244 Martilie Vosloo Bakker Martilie Vosloo Bakker
3244 Female (Open)
01:55:11.3 01:55:11.3
07:39/km
35
(21)
Female 35 Open 21 07:39/km
76 66 Trevor Smythe Trevor Smythe
66 Male (60 - 69)
01:58:01.9 01:58:01.9
07:51/km
41
(3)
Male 41 60 - 69 3 07:51/km
77 57 Albert Pretorius Albert Pretorius
57 Male (50 - 59)
02:01:34.7 02:01:34.7
08:06/km
42
(7)
Male 42 50 - 59 7 08:06/km
78 157 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
157 Female (50 - 59)
02:04:54.9 02:04:54.9
08:18/km
36
(5)
Female 36 50 - 59 5 08:18/km
79 56 Linda Pretorius Linda Pretorius
56 Female (Open)
02:10:04.8 02:10:04.8
08:39/km
37
(22)
Female 37 Open 22 08:39/km
80 248 Bezile Makhubela Bezile Makhubela
248 Female (Open)
02:11:52.3 02:11:52.3
08:46/km
38
(23)
Female 38 Open 23 08:46/km
81 91 marcus smith marcus smith
91 Male (Open)
02:14:29.3 02:14:29.3
08:57/km
43
(17)
Male 43 Open 17 08:57/km
82 90 Xandre Smith Xandre Smith
90 Female (40 - 49)
02:14:32.7 02:14:32.7
08:57/km
39
(11)
Female 39 40 - 49 11 08:57/km
83 3165 Caitlyn Smith Caitlyn Smith
3165 Female (< 13)
02:14:32.7 02:14:32.7
08:57/km
40
(1)
Female 40 < 13 1 08:57/km
84 3082 Maureen Ntsumela Maureen Ntsumela
3082 Female (Open)
02:19:41.6 02:19:41.6
09:18/km
41
(24)
Female 41 Open 24 09:18/km
85 3095 cindy zu cindy zu
3095 Female (Open)
02:22:47.1 02:22:47.1
09:30/km
42
(25)
Female 42 Open 25 09:30/km
86 12 Benice Willemse Benice Willemse
12 Female (Open)
02:24:22.9 02:24:22.9
09:36/km
43
(26)
Female 43 Open 26 09:36/km
87 4088 Cornelius Rall Cornelius Rall
4088 Male (Open)
02:36:04.2 02:36:04.2
10:24/km
44
(18)
Male 44 Open 18 10:24/km