Prestige Trail Run Series #4 - Grand Finale - 15km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3114 reatleqile mosweu reatleqile mosweu
3114 Male (14 - 19)
00:53:11.5 00:53:11.5
03:31/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 03:31/km
2 101 Heinrich Kamffer Heinrich Kamffer
101 Male (Open)
00:55:16.8 00:55:16.8
03:40/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 03:40/km
3 3108 Moshe Bogacz Moshe Bogacz
3108 Male (Open)
00:56:11.0 00:56:11.0
03:43/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 03:43/km
4 203 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
203 Male (50 - 59)
00:59:38.7 00:59:38.7
03:57/km
4
(1)
Male 4 50 - 59 1 03:57/km
5 3113 Phillipe Van Der Leeuw Phillipe Van Der Leeuw
3113 Male (40 - 49)
01:01:22.1 01:01:22.1
04:04/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 04:04/km
6 212 Jovan de Beer Jovan de Beer
212 Male (Open)
01:04:38.8 01:04:38.8
04:18/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 04:18/km
7 266 John Eksteen John Eksteen
266 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:42.8 01:08:42.8
04:33/km
7
(2)
Male 7 40 - 49 2 04:33/km
8 89 Roxanne Oosthuizen Roxanne Oosthuizen
89 Female (Open)
01:09:18.2 01:09:18.2
04:36/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:36/km
9 12 Benice Willemse Benice Willemse
12 Female (Open)
01:10:15.1 01:10:15.1
04:40/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 04:40/km
10 3112 Pedro Loureiro Lema Pedro Loureiro Lema
3112 Male (Open)
01:11:46.3 01:11:46.3
04:46/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 04:46/km
11 3097 Derek Cellarius Derek Cellarius
3097 Male (50 - 59)
01:12:55.3 01:12:55.3
04:51/km
9
(2)
Male 9 50 - 59 2 04:51/km
12 3122 Peet Cronje Peet Cronje
3122 Male (Open)
01:13:38.5 01:13:38.5
04:54/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 04:54/km
13 3117 Pieter Claasen Pieter Claasen
3117 Male (Open)
01:15:05.6 01:15:05.6
05:00/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 Team Vitality 05:00/km
14 3104 Gabriella Krause Gabriella Krause
3104 Female (Open)
01:16:45.7 01:16:45.7
05:06/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:06/km
15 3106 Kerry Moseley Kerry Moseley
3106 Female (Open)
01:16:57.3 01:16:57.3
05:06/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 05:06/km
16 142 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
142 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:00.9 01:17:00.9
05:07/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 05:07/km
17 3115 Janka Niebuhr Janka Niebuhr
3115 Female (Open)
01:18:35.6 01:18:35.6
05:13/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 05:13/km
18 3068 Gawie Jansen van Vuuren Gawie Jansen van Vuuren
3068 Male (50 - 59)
01:18:57.4 01:18:57.4
05:15/km
13
(3)
Male 13 50 - 59 3 05:15/km
19 3109 Mark Fontbin Mark Fontbin
3109 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:22.0 01:19:22.0
05:16/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 Vitality 05:16/km
20 88 Helette Botes Helette Botes
88 Female (Open)
01:20:26.1 01:20:26.1
05:21/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 05:21/km
21 3107 Michelle Singleton Michelle Singleton
3107 Female (50 - 59)
01:20:27.1 01:20:27.1
05:21/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 05:21/km
22 129 Ruan de Bruin Ruan de Bruin
129 Male (Open)
01:21:25.0 01:21:25.0
05:24/km
15
(7)
Male 15 Open 7 05:24/km
23 3190 Anneline Jubber Anneline Jubber
3190 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:33.9 01:23:33.9
05:33/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 05:33/km
24 3123 Geoff Lupton - Smith Geoff Lupton - Smith
3123 Male (60 - 69)
01:24:29.6 01:24:29.6
05:36/km
16
(1)
Male 16 60 - 69 1 05:36/km
25 64 Janine Smythe Janine Smythe
64 Female (Open)
01:25:07.9 01:25:07.9
05:39/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 05:39/km
26 3189 Conrad Langerman Conrad Langerman
3189 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:08.5 01:26:08.5
05:43/km
17
(5)
Male 17 40 - 49 5 Irene 05:43/km
27 235 Grant Hall Grant Hall
235 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:12.9 01:26:12.9
05:43/km
18
(6)
Male 18 40 - 49 6 05:43/km
28 319 Henri Luus Henri Luus
319 Male (Open)
01:26:33.4 01:26:33.4
05:45/km
19
(8)
Male 19 Open 8 05:45/km
29 126 Elzeth Steenkamp Elzeth Steenkamp
126 Female (40 - 49)
01:27:38.7 01:27:38.7
05:49/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 05:49/km
30 52 Willie Els Willie Els
52 Male (Open)
01:29:37.6 01:29:37.6
05:57/km
20
(9)
Male 20 Open 9 05:57/km
31 3105 Adre Muller Adre Muller
3105 Female (Open)
01:31:59.8 01:31:59.8
06:06/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 06:06/km
32 202 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
202 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:12.1 01:32:12.1
06:07/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 06:07/km
33 3098 Abrie Bonthuys Abrie Bonthuys
3098 Male (40 - 49)
01:36:48.9 01:36:48.9
06:27/km
21
(7)
Male 21 40 - 49 7 TEAM VITALITY 06:27/km
34 3111 Steven Yu Steven Yu
3111 Male (Open)
01:39:26.4 01:39:26.4
06:36/km
22
(10)
Male 22 Open 10 06:36/km
35 3118 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor
3118 Male (50 - 59)
01:40:11.6 01:40:11.6
06:39/km
23
(4)
Male 23 50 - 59 4 06:39/km
36 3110 Justene Smith Justene Smith
3110 Female (40 - 49)
01:43:13.0 01:43:13.0
06:51/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 06:51/km
37 353 Candice Hillcoat Candice Hillcoat
353 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:15.6 01:44:15.6
06:57/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 06:57/km
38 59 Lucian Pretorius Lucian Pretorius
59 Male (Open)
01:48:08.1 01:48:08.1
07:12/km
24
(11)
Male 24 Open 11 07:12/km
39 337 Ruth Schmidt Ruth Schmidt
337 Female (Open)
01:48:28.8 01:48:28.8
07:12/km
15
(9)
Female 15 Open 9 07:12/km
40 14 Gertbrecht Van Ghent Gertbrecht Van Ghent
14 Female (50 - 59)
01:48:58.8 01:48:58.8
07:15/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 07:15/km
41 75 Leigh-Anne MacDonald Leigh-Anne MacDonald
75 Female (Open)
01:49:42.6 01:49:42.6
07:18/km
17
(10)
Female 17 Open 10 07:18/km
42 57 Albert Pretorius Albert Pretorius
57 Male (50 - 59)
01:50:38.2 01:50:38.2
07:21/km
25
(5)
Male 25 50 - 59 5 07:21/km
43 66 Trevor Smythe Trevor Smythe
66 Male (60 - 69)
02:00:31.8 02:00:31.8
08:01/km
26
(2)
Male 26 60 - 69 2 08:01/km
44 3121 Cornelia Pretorius Cornelia Pretorius
3121 Female (Open)
02:01:29.8 02:01:29.8
08:04/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 08:04/km
45 3120 Nelene Kotze Nelene Kotze
3120 Female (50 - 59)
02:01:29.9 02:01:29.9
08:04/km
19
(3)
Female 19 50 - 59 3 08:04/km
46 3116 Paul Chinchen Paul Chinchen
3116 Male (50 - 59)
02:02:25.4 02:02:25.4
08:09/km
27
(6)
Male 27 50 - 59 6 08:09/km
47 3100 Takudzwa Kudenga Takudzwa Kudenga
3100 Male (Open)
02:05:01.8 02:05:01.8
08:19/km
28
(12)
Male 28 Open 12 08:19/km
48 3119 Michelle Taylor Michelle Taylor
3119 Female (40 - 49)
02:05:49.3 02:05:49.3
08:22/km
20
(6)
Female 20 40 - 49 6 08:22/km
49 157 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
157 Female (50 - 59)
02:06:01.8 02:06:01.8
08:24/km
21
(4)
Female 21 50 - 59 4 08:24/km