Beaulieu Trail Run Challenge - 12km Trail Run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 871 Max Miller Max Miller
871 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:57:47.9 00:57:47.9
12.46km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 12.46km/h
2 874 Zoe Brentano-Murphy Zoe Brentano-Murphy
874 Female (Elite)
01:00:11.4 01:00:11.4
11.96km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 11.96km/h
3 1240 Jacobus Claasen Jacobus Claasen
1240 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:02:27.4 01:02:27.4
11.53km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 2 11.53km/h
4 1053 Daniel Watkins Daniel Watkins
1053 Male (Elite)
01:02:52.0 01:02:52.0
11.45km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 11.45km/h
5 277 Sabrina Deolio Sabrina Deolio
277 Female (Elite)
01:03:15.7 01:03:15.7
11.38km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Elite 2 11.38km/h
6 616 Melissa Johnsons Melissa Johnsons
616 Female (Masters)
01:03:31.7 01:03:31.7
11.34km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 11.34km/h
7 531 Leigh-Ann Bowden Leigh-Ann Bowden
531 Female (Veteran)
01:03:36.6 01:03:36.6
11.32km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 11.32km/h
8 717 melanie Niijland melanie Niijland
717 Female (Veteran)
01:03:58.6 01:03:58.6
11.26km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 melanie nijland 11.26km/h
9 326 Pieter Roets Pieter Roets
326 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:04:07.2 01:04:07.2
11.23km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 3 11.23km/h
10 1406 J Saayman J Saayman
1406 Male (Masters)
01:04:08.2 01:04:08.2
11.23km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 11.23km/h
11 621 Nic Atkins Nic Atkins
621 Male (Elite)
01:04:36.7 01:04:36.7
11.15km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Elite 2 11.15km/h
12 891 Ashley Benatar Ashley Benatar
891 Male (Veteran)
01:04:43.5 01:04:43.5
11.13km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 11.13km/h
13 562 Grant Lapping Grant Lapping
562 Male (Veteran)
01:05:34.1 01:05:34.1
10.98km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 10.98km/h
14 1464 Richard Fenner Richard Fenner
1464 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:05:36.5 01:05:36.5
10.98km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 4 10.98km/h
15 366 wayne rosenberg wayne rosenberg
366 Male (Masters)
01:05:38.1 01:05:38.1
10.97km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Masters 2 10.97km/h
16 1110 Peter John Kisbey-Green Peter John Kisbey-Green
1110 Male (Grand Masters)
01:05:55.2 01:05:55.2
10.92km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Grand Masters 1 10.92km/h
17 843 Dion Bowden Dion Bowden
843 Male (Veteran)
01:05:57.9 01:05:57.9
10.92km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Veteran 3 10.92km/h
18 269 Kirsty Rault Kirsty Rault
269 Female (Elite)
01:06:02.9 01:06:02.9
10.90km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Elite 3 10.90km/h
19 281 David emmett David emmett
281 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:08.8 01:06:08.8
10.89km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 5 10.89km/h
20 698 Pierre Fick Pierre Fick
698 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:11.5 01:06:11.5
10.88km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 6 10.88km/h
21 722 Felix Clemens Felix Clemens
722 Male (Masters)
01:06:28.7 01:06:28.7
10.83km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Masters 3 10.83km/h
22 771 Brendan Badenhorst Brendan Badenhorst
771 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:07:24.5 01:07:24.5
10.68km/h
16
(7)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 7 10.68km/h
23 506 Wayne Hanslo Wayne Hanslo
506 Male (Veteran)
01:09:40.8 01:09:40.8
10.33km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Veteran 4 10.33km/h
24 649 Danielle McWilliams Danielle McWilliams
649 Female (Veteran)
01:10:04.9 01:10:04.9
10.28km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Veteran 3 Beaulieu Prep 10.28km/h
25 1260 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
1260 Male (Veteran)
01:10:28.6 01:10:28.6
10.22km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Veteran 5 10.22km/h
26 1285 Sonja Ludick Sonja Ludick
1285 Female (Masters)
01:10:37.9 01:10:37.9
10.20km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Masters 2 10.20km/h
27 1283 Danielle Tudorich Danielle Tudorich
1283 Female (Veteran)
01:10:44.4 01:10:44.4
10.18km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 10.18km/h
28 943 Andre Haupt Andre Haupt
943 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:10:46.9 01:10:46.9
10.17km/h
19
(8)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 8 10.17km/h
29 751 Angela Ghemo Angela Ghemo
751 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:10:47.8 01:10:47.8
10.17km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 1 10.17km/h
30 513 Justin Pyle Justin Pyle
513 Male (U23 Elite)
01:10:57.0 01:10:57.0
10.15km/h
20
(1)
Male 20 U23 Elite 1 10.15km/h
31 802 Michael Carew Michael Carew
802 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:10:59.4 01:10:59.4
10.14km/h
21
(9)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 9 10.14km/h
32 622 Stephanie Griffiths Stephanie Griffiths
622 Female (Elite)
01:11:52.6 01:11:52.6
10.02km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Elite 4 10.02km/h
33 434 Darren Evans Darren Evans
434 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:21.4 01:12:21.4
9.95km/h
22
(10)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 10 9.95km/h
34 1263 Zack Snyders Zack Snyders
1263 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:28.5 01:12:28.5
9.94km/h
23
(11)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 11 9.94km/h
35 1230 Romi Sigsworth Romi Sigsworth
1230 Female (Veteran)
01:12:41.9 01:12:41.9
9.91km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Veteran 5 9.91km/h
36 1123 Neil Fusedale Neil Fusedale
1123 Male (Masters)
01:12:44.0 01:12:44.0
9.90km/h
24
(4)
Male 24 Masters 4 9.90km/h
37 609 Qondumuzi Mabena Qondumuzi Mabena
609 Male (Veteran)
01:12:46.7 01:12:46.7
9.89km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Veteran 6 Beaulieu Preparatory 9.89km/h
38 898 Shawn Janse van vuuren Shawn Janse van vuuren
898 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:13:50.6 01:13:50.6
9.75km/h
26
(12)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 12 9.75km/h
39 840 Penny Bowren Penny Bowren
840 Female (Masters)
01:14:18.5 01:14:18.5
9.69km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Masters 3 9.69km/h
40 205 Alexis Mowatt Alexis Mowatt
205 Female (Elite)
01:14:32.6 01:14:32.6
9.66km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Elite 5 Beaulieu College 9.66km/h
41 245 Ann Watkins Ann Watkins
245 Female (Masters)
01:14:47.6 01:14:47.6
9.63km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Masters 4 9.63km/h
42 1330 Lisa Osborne Lisa Osborne
1330 Female (Veteran)
01:14:49.6 01:14:49.6
9.62km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Veteran 6 9.62km/h
43 550 Oliver Osborne Oliver Osborne
550 Male (Veteran)
01:14:53.8 01:14:53.8
9.61km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Veteran 7 9.61km/h
44 691 George Annandale George Annandale
691 Male (Veteran)
01:15:02.7 01:15:02.7
9.60km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Veteran 8 9.60km/h
45 303 Christoff Badenhorst Christoff Badenhorst
303 Male (Veteran)
01:15:05.4 01:15:05.4
9.59km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Veteran 9 9.59km/h
46 729 Thomas Paul Hillen Thomas Paul Hillen
729 Male (Grand Masters)
01:15:14.0 01:15:14.0
9.57km/h
30
(2)
Male 30 Grand Masters 2 9.57km/h
47 153 Lara Weissenberger Lara Weissenberger
153 Female (Veteran)
01:15:18.6 01:15:18.6
9.56km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Veteran 7 9.56km/h
48 1020 David Clark Clark David Clark Clark
1020 Male (Veteran)
01:15:24.8 01:15:24.8
9.55km/h
31
(10)
Male 31 Veteran 10 Montrose 9.55km/h
49 1147 Clement Ramokoka Clement Ramokoka
1147 Male (Veteran)
01:15:44.6 01:15:44.6
9.51km/h
32
(11)
Male 32 Veteran 11 9.51km/h
50 1466 Peter van Noppen Peter van Noppen
1466 Male (Masters)
01:16:32.5 01:16:32.5
9.41km/h
33
(5)
Male 33 Masters 5 9.41km/h
51 1261 Janine Rayner Janine Rayner
1261 Female (Elite)
01:16:48.9 01:16:48.9
9.38km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Elite 6 9.38km/h
52 1343 Nicole Badenhorst Nicole Badenhorst
1343 Female (Veteran)
01:17:05.0 01:17:05.0
9.34km/h
19
(8)
Female 19 Veteran 8 9.34km/h
53 1497 Tess Mackeurtan Tess Mackeurtan
1497 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:17:13.7 01:17:13.7
9.32km/h
20
(2)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 2 Rivonia promary 9.32km/h
54 665 Susan Blane Susan Blane
665 Female (Veteran)
01:17:23.5 01:17:23.5
9.30km/h
21
(9)
Female 21 Veteran 9 9.30km/h
55 1127 Malcolm Blane Malcolm Blane
1127 Male (Masters)
01:17:26.9 01:17:26.9
9.30km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Masters 6 9.30km/h
56 1443 Megan Lawrence Megan Lawrence
1443 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:17:30.8 01:17:30.8
9.29km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 3 9.29km/h
57 1214 Tania Van Der Nest Tania Van Der Nest
1214 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:17:35.2 01:17:35.2
9.28km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 4 9.28km/h
58 883 John Kollen John Kollen
883 Male (Grand Masters)
01:17:47.9 01:17:47.9
9.26km/h
35
(3)
Male 35 Grand Masters 3 9.26km/h
59 1392 Neil van Heerden Neil van Heerden
1392 Male (Elite)
01:18:04.1 01:18:04.1
9.22km/h
36
(3)
Male 36 Elite 3 9.22km/h
60 905 Steven Carlin Steven Carlin
905 Male (Veteran)
01:18:05.4 01:18:05.4
9.22km/h
37
(12)
Male 37 Veteran 12 9.22km/h
61 960 David Sinclair David Sinclair
960 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:10.9 01:18:10.9
9.21km/h
38
(13)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 13 9.21km/h
62 1096 Tanith Quait Tanith Quait
1096 Female (Elite)
01:18:17.5 01:18:17.5
9.20km/h
24
(7)
Female 24 Elite 7 9.20km/h
63 1073 Sasha Basson Sasha Basson
1073 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:18:18.9 01:18:18.9
9.20km/h
25
(5)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 5 9.20km/h
64 234 John Vermeulen John Vermeulen
234 Male (Grand Masters)
01:18:40.6 01:18:40.6
9.15km/h
39
(4)
Male 39 Grand Masters 4 9.15km/h
65 1045 John Ehlers John Ehlers
1045 Male (Masters)
01:18:41.6 01:18:41.6
9.15km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Masters 7 9.15km/h
66 1154 Roxanne Guo Roxanne Guo
1154 Female (U23 Elite)
01:18:44.2 01:18:44.2
9.14km/h
26
(1)
Female 26 U23 Elite 1 9.14km/h
67 554 KK Zhang KK Zhang
554 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:46.5 01:18:46.5
9.14km/h
41
(14)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 14 9.14km/h
68 848 jason fritz jason fritz
848 Male (Veteran)
01:19:45.2 01:19:45.2
9.03km/h
42
(13)
Male 42 Veteran 13 9.03km/h
69 248 Joanne Wepener Joanne Wepener
248 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:19:52.7 01:19:52.7
9.02km/h
27
(6)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 6 9.02km/h
70 1267 tracey carolin tracey carolin
1267 Female (Veteran)
01:20:13.8 01:20:13.8
8.98km/h
28
(10)
Female 28 Veteran 10 8.98km/h
71 1356 Sue Pratt Sue Pratt
1356 Female (Grand Masters)
01:20:57.6 01:20:57.6
8.89km/h
29
(1)
Female 29 Grand Masters 1 Kyalami Prep School 8.89km/h
72 258 Kim Snapper Kim Snapper
258 Female (Veteran)
01:20:59.8 01:20:59.8
8.89km/h
30
(11)
Female 30 Veteran 11 8.89km/h
73 838 David Lotter David Lotter
838 Male (Masters)
01:21:25.4 01:21:25.4
8.84km/h
43
(8)
Male 43 Masters 8 8.84km/h
74 1028 Yin Chen Yin Chen
1028 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:21:27.6 01:21:27.6
8.84km/h
44
(15)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 15 8.84km/h
75 1189 Linda Calore Calore Linda Calore Calore
1189 Female (Masters)
01:22:18.1 01:22:18.1
8.75km/h
31
(5)
Female 31 Masters 5 8.75km/h
76 278 Debra Slabber Debra Slabber
278 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:23:19.2 01:23:19.2
8.64km/h
32
(7)
Female 32 Sub Veteran 7 8.64km/h
77 689 Melany Lotter Melany Lotter
689 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:23:46.8 01:23:46.8
8.60km/h
33
(8)
Female 33 Sub Veteran 8 8.60km/h
78 587 Marc Lotter Marc Lotter
587 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:23:51.5 01:23:51.5
8.59km/h
45
(16)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 16 8.59km/h
79 1458 janey frank frank janey frank frank
1458 Female (Veteran)
01:24:02.6 01:24:02.6
8.57km/h
34
(12)
Female 34 Veteran 12 8.57km/h
80 355 Jason Demmer Jason Demmer
355 Male (Veteran)
01:24:05.3 01:24:05.3
8.56km/h
46
(14)
Male 46 Veteran 14 8.56km/h
81 1358 Matthew Pantland Matthew Pantland
1358 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:01.5 01:25:01.5
8.47km/h
47
(17)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 17 8.47km/h
82 183 Melanie Leask Melanie Leask
183 Female (Masters)
01:25:14.2 01:25:14.2
8.45km/h
35
(6)
Female 35 Masters 6 8.45km/h
83 1043 David Shekyls David Shekyls
1043 Male (Masters)
01:25:17.6 01:25:17.6
8.44km/h
48
(9)
Male 48 Masters 9 8.44km/h
84 1427 Claudia Fusedale Claudia Fusedale
1427 Female (Masters)
01:25:41.8 01:25:41.8
8.40km/h
36
(7)
Female 36 Masters 7 8.40km/h
85 1226 David Makoala David Makoala
1226 Male (Grand Masters)
01:25:57.6 01:25:57.6
8.38km/h
49
(5)
Male 49 Grand Masters 5 8.38km/h
86 858 Kirsty Fletcher Kirsty Fletcher
858 Female (Masters)
01:26:40.8 01:26:40.8
8.31km/h
37
(8)
Female 37 Masters 8 8.31km/h
87 1408 Belinda Basel Belinda Basel
1408 Female (Veteran)
01:26:47.3 01:26:47.3
8.30km/h
38
(13)
Female 38 Veteran 13 8.30km/h
88 1201 Jemma Rogers Jemma Rogers
1201 Female (Elite)
01:27:40.0 01:27:40.0
8.21km/h
39
(8)
Female 39 Elite 8 8.21km/h
89 1146 Robert Carew Robert Carew
1146 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:27:45.2 01:27:45.2
8.21km/h
50
(18)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 18 8.21km/h
90 1442 William Kumwenda William Kumwenda
1442 Male (U23 Elite)
01:29:06.2 01:29:06.2
8.08km/h
51
(2)
Male 51 U23 Elite 2 8.08km/h
91 537 Kate Ortlieb Kate Ortlieb
537 Female (Veteran)
01:29:35.6 01:29:35.6
8.04km/h
40
(14)
Female 40 Veteran 14 8.04km/h
92 265 Jeannie Ortlieb Jeannie Ortlieb
265 Female (Veteran)
01:29:38.9 01:29:38.9
8.03km/h
41
(15)
Female 41 Veteran 15 8.03km/h
93 558 Wanangwa Mhango Wanangwa Mhango
558 Male (Nippers)
01:29:40.4 01:29:40.4
8.03km/h
52
(1)
Male 52 Nippers 1 Beaulieu Prep 8.03km/h
94 238 Bernard Donnelly Bernard Donnelly
238 Male (Grand Masters)
01:29:48.2 01:29:48.2
8.02km/h
53
(6)
Male 53 Grand Masters 6 8.02km/h
95 690 Natalie Hartnady Natalie Hartnady
690 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:56.8 01:29:56.8
8.01km/h
42
(9)
Female 42 Sub Veteran 9 8.01km/h
96 1448 Dipolelo Makhubedu Dipolelo Makhubedu
1448 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:26.2 01:30:26.2
7.96km/h
43
(10)
Female 43 Sub Veteran 10 7.96km/h
97 619 Sihle Buthelezi Sihle Buthelezi
619 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:31:54.9 01:31:54.9
7.83km/h
54
(19)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 19 7.83km/h
98 1126 Ryan Mulholland Ryan Mulholland
1126 Male (Veteran)
01:32:16.8 01:32:16.8
7.80km/h
55
(15)
Male 55 Veteran 15 7.80km/h
99 121 Diana Elsmere Diana Elsmere
121 Female (Grand Masters)
01:34:44.8 01:34:44.8
7.60km/h
44
(2)
Female 44 Grand Masters 2 7.60km/h
100 1060 Leonie Jacobs Leonie Jacobs
1060 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:36:06.8 01:36:06.8
7.49km/h
45
(11)
Female 45 Sub Veteran 11 7.49km/h
101 1058 Wendy Mlotana Wendy Mlotana
1058 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:36:07.4 01:36:07.4
7.49km/h
46
(12)
Female 46 Sub Veteran 12 7.49km/h
102 1157 Francois le Roux Francois le Roux
1157 Male (Veteran)
01:36:26.4 01:36:26.4
7.47km/h
56
(16)
Male 56 Veteran 16 7.47km/h
103 1166 Pindiswa Mlotana Pindiswa Mlotana
1166 Female (Veteran)
01:36:32.1 01:36:32.1
7.46km/h
47
(16)
Female 47 Veteran 16 Sacred Heart Collage 7.46km/h
104 1439 Elmarie Coetzee Elmarie Coetzee
1439 Female (Veteran)
01:36:40.5 01:36:40.5
7.45km/h
48
(17)
Female 48 Veteran 17 7.45km/h
105 176 Ron Snapper Ron Snapper
176 Male (Masters)
01:36:56.7 01:36:56.7
7.43km/h
57
(10)
Male 57 Masters 10 7.43km/h
106 757 Jo-Anne Michelle Williams Jo-Anne Michelle Williams
757 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:37:01.4 01:37:01.4
7.42km/h
49
(13)
Female 49 Sub Veteran 13 7.42km/h
107 557 ZZhang ianbo ZZhang ianbo
557 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:14.3 01:37:14.3
7.40km/h
58
(20)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 20 7.40km/h
108 1056 Christine Kisbey-Green Kisbey-Green Christine Kisbey-Green Kisbey-Green
1056 Female (Grand Masters)
01:39:48.5 01:39:48.5
7.21km/h
50
(3)
Female 50 Grand Masters 3 7.21km/h
109 1207 Shona Turner Shona Turner
1207 Female (Masters)
01:40:04.2 01:40:04.2
7.20km/h
51
(9)
Female 51 Masters 9 7.20km/h
110 1488 Ebeth Smit Ebeth Smit
1488 Female (Masters)
01:40:12.6 01:40:12.6
7.19km/h
52
(10)
Female 52 Masters 10 7.19km/h
111 191 Harry Kumwenda Kumwendaa Harry Kumwenda Kumwendaa
191 Male (Masters)
01:43:53.8 01:43:53.8
6.93km/h
59
(11)
Male 59 Masters 11 6.93km/h
112 1161 Daphney Mketo Daphney Mketo
1161 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:43:58.0 01:43:58.0
6.93km/h
53
(14)
Female 53 Sub Veteran 14 6.93km/h
113 728 John Rollason John Rollason
728 Male (Grand Masters)
01:48:11.3 01:48:11.3
6.66km/h
60
(7)
Male 60 Grand Masters 7 Grayston Prep 6.66km/h
114 1167 Adele Sutherland Adele Sutherland
1167 Female (Veteran)
01:48:15.8 01:48:15.8
6.65km/h
54
(18)
Female 54 Veteran 18 6.65km/h
115 1188 Dominique Mulholland Dominique Mulholland
1188 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:50:21.3 01:50:21.3
6.52km/h
55
(15)
Female 55 Sub Veteran 15 6.52km/h
116 1054 Leshigo Malele Leshigo Malele
1054 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:59:52.0 01:59:52.0
6.01km/h
56
(16)
Female 56 Sub Veteran 16 6.01km/h
117 1098 Paula Taylor Paula Taylor
1098 Female (Masters)
02:10:51.0 02:10:51.0
5.50km/h
57
(11)
Female 57 Masters 11 Beaulie Prep 5.50km/h