Beaulieu Trail Run Challenge - 6km Trail Run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1411 Francois van Heerden Francois van Heerden
1411 Male (Veteran)
00:30:13.3 00:30:13.3
11.91km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 11.91km/h
2 710 Gary Baynham Gary Baynham
710 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:30:15.3 00:30:15.3
11.90km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 11.90km/h
3 254 Connor Bowden Connor Bowden
254 Male (Youth)
00:32:46.9 00:32:46.9
10.99km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 Beaulieu College 10.99km/h
4 442 Trevor Charters Trevor Charters
442 Male (Veteran)
00:33:55.7 00:33:55.7
10.61km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 Beaulieu Prep 10.61km/h
5 1089 Kirstie Tipping Kirstie Tipping
1089 Female (Elite)
00:34:24.3 00:34:24.3
10.47km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 10.47km/h
6 414 Tammy Carlson Tammy Carlson
414 Female (Veteran)
00:34:52.9 00:34:52.9
10.33km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 10.33km/h
7 1315 Lee-Ann Charters Lee-Ann Charters
1315 Female (Veteran)
00:35:43.1 00:35:43.1
10.08km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 Beaulieu Prep 10.08km/h
8 719 Devon McDonald Devon McDonald
719 Male (Elite)
00:36:38.1 00:36:38.1
9.83km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Elite 1 9.83km/h
9 997 Cailin Fenshan Cailin Fenshan
997 Female (Elite)
00:36:40.3 00:36:40.3
9.82km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Elite 2 9.82km/h
10 449 Michael Ritchie Michael Ritchie
449 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:38:19.5 00:38:19.5
9.40km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 9.40km/h
11 215 Claudia Cloete Claudia Cloete
215 Female (Veteran)
00:38:51.2 00:38:51.2
9.27km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 Not Applicable 9.27km/h
12 703 Meghann Bruce Meghann Bruce
703 Female (Elite)
00:39:08.7 00:39:08.7
9.20km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Elite 3 9.20km/h
13 900 Leon Labuschagne Leon Labuschagne
900 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:39:09.4 00:39:09.4
9.20km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 3 9.20km/h
14 1041 Geoff Pyle Geoff Pyle
1041 Male (Masters)
00:39:16.4 00:39:16.4
9.17km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Masters 1 9.17km/h
15 336 Peter Fieldhouse Peter Fieldhouse
336 Male (Masters)
00:39:17.3 00:39:17.3
9.16km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Masters 2 9.16km/h
16 1112 Montse Sauls Montse Sauls
1112 Female (Masters)
00:39:41.3 00:39:41.3
9.07km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Masters 1 9.07km/h
17 448 Kerrin Pepper Kerrin Pepper
448 Female (Elite)
00:39:47.1 00:39:47.1
9.05km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Elite 4 9.05km/h
18 349 Sarah Smith Sarah Smith
349 Female (U23 Elite)
00:39:51.4 00:39:51.4
9.03km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 U23 Elite 1 Wolves 9.03km/h
19 1308 Linda Smith Linda Smith
1308 Female (Masters)
00:39:52.1 00:39:52.1
9.03km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Masters 2 Wolves 9.03km/h
20 914 Elaine Botha Elaine Botha
914 Female (Elite)
00:40:15.3 00:40:15.3
8.94km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Elite 5 8.94km/h
21 1479 Sharon Pyle Sharon Pyle
1479 Female (Masters)
00:40:27.0 00:40:27.0
8.90km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Masters 3 8.90km/h
22 694 Jack Christopher Dean Bonner Jack Christopher Dean Bonner
694 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:40:44.1 00:40:44.1
8.84km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 4 8.84km/h
23 614 Lucy Young Lucy Young
614 Female (Elite)
00:40:48.4 00:40:48.4
8.82km/h
13
(6)
Female 13 Elite 6 8.82km/h
24 167 Max Dickons Max Dickons
167 Male (Sub-Nippers)
00:40:50.6 00:40:50.6
8.82km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub-Nippers 1 8.82km/h
25 903 Kelly McVicar Kelly McVicar
903 Female (U23 Elite)
00:42:27.6 00:42:27.6
8.48km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 U23 Elite 2 8.48km/h
26 1280 James Tyrone Merrick Goddard James Tyrone Merrick Goddard
1280 Male (U23 Elite)
00:42:30.5 00:42:30.5
8.47km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 U23 Elite 1 8.47km/h
27 392 Lisa Scholtz Lisa Scholtz
392 Female (Veteran)
00:43:04.5 00:43:04.5
8.36km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Veteran 4 8.36km/h
28 1087 Jeff Fletcher Jeff Fletcher
1087 Male (Veteran)
00:43:05.5 00:43:05.5
8.36km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Veteran 3 8.36km/h
29 1334 Charleen Williams Charleen Williams
1334 Female (Masters)
00:43:18.3 00:43:18.3
8.31km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Masters 4 Beaulieu college 8.31km/h
30 472 Mark Richardson Mark Richardson
472 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:43:19.9 00:43:19.9
8.31km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 5 8.31km/h
31 1304 Michelle Sussman Michelle Sussman
1304 Female (Masters)
00:43:38.5 00:43:38.5
8.25km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Masters 5 8.25km/h
32 1496 Kay-Leigh Sussman Kay-Leigh Sussman
1496 Female (Elite)
00:43:39.2 00:43:39.2
8.25km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Elite 7 8.25km/h
33 1106 Martin Sussman Martin Sussman
1106 Male (Grand Masters)
00:43:45.3 00:43:45.3
8.23km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Grand Masters 1 8.23km/h
34 1042 Candice Fuller Fuller Candice Fuller Fuller
1042 Female (Veteran)
00:43:47.8 00:43:47.8
8.22km/h
19
(5)
Female 19 Veteran 5 Beaulieu College 8.22km/h
35 253 Jenna Mason Jenna Mason
253 Female (Youth)
00:43:52.1 00:43:52.1
8.21km/h
20
(1)
Female 20 Youth 1 Beaulieu College 8.21km/h
36 896 Jaclyn wilmans Jaclyn wilmans
896 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:43:52.4 00:43:52.4
8.21km/h
21
(1)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 1 8.21km/h
37 206 Sandra Mason Sandra Mason
206 Female (Veteran)
00:43:53.8 00:43:53.8
8.20km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Veteran 6 Beaulieu 8.20km/h
38 517 andrew mersoe andrew mersoe
517 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:43:55.4 00:43:55.4
8.20km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 6 8.20km/h
39 1007 Jenna Blaauw Jenna Blaauw
1007 Female (Sprogs)
00:43:58.0 00:43:58.0
8.19km/h
23
(1)
Female 23 Sprogs 1 Beaulieu Preparatory 8.19km/h
40 1310 Chris Meares Chris Meares
1310 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:43:58.7 00:43:58.7
8.19km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 7 8.19km/h
41 733 Madison Frodsham Madison Frodsham
733 Female (Sprogs)
00:43:59.0 00:43:59.0
8.18km/h
24
(2)
Female 24 Sprogs 2 8.18km/h
42 134 Michelle Blaauw Michelle Blaauw
134 Female (Masters)
00:44:08.1 00:44:08.1
8.16km/h
25
(6)
Female 25 Masters 6 8.16km/h
43 526 aeren young aeren young
526 Male (Elite)
00:44:23.7 00:44:23.7
8.11km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Elite 2 8.11km/h
44 151 Gwyn Fensham Gwyn Fensham
151 Female (Masters)
00:44:23.8 00:44:23.8
8.11km/h
26
(7)
Female 26 Masters 7 8.11km/h
45 1131 Tracy Young Tracy Young
1131 Female (Veteran)
00:44:29.1 00:44:29.1
8.09km/h
27
(7)
Female 27 Veteran 7 8.09km/h
46 925 Robert Brighton Robert Brighton
925 Male (Veteran)
00:44:32.4 00:44:32.4
8.08km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Veteran 4 Beaulieu Preparatory 8.08km/h
47 1081 Holly Pope Holly Pope
1081 Female (U23 Elite)
00:44:44.5 00:44:44.5
8.05km/h
28
(3)
Female 28 U23 Elite 3 8.05km/h
48 1128 Deborah Streeter Deborah Streeter
1128 Female (Masters)
00:44:47.6 00:44:47.6
8.04km/h
29
(8)
Female 29 Masters 8 8.04km/h
49 800 Debbie Ward fritz Debbie Ward fritz
800 Female (Veteran)
00:44:48.0 00:44:48.0
8.04km/h
30
(8)
Female 30 Veteran 8 8.04km/h
50 417 jennifer Huntis jennifer Huntis
417 Female (U23 Elite)
00:44:54.2 00:44:54.2
8.02km/h
31
(4)
Female 31 U23 Elite 4 8.02km/h
51 670 Emma Stacey Emma Stacey
670 Female (Elite)
00:45:10.4 00:45:10.4
7.97km/h
32
(8)
Female 32 Elite 8 7.97km/h
52 1149 Rozanne Pelser Rozanne Pelser
1149 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:45:24.0 00:45:24.0
7.93km/h
33
(2)
Female 33 Sub Veteran 2 7.93km/h
53 961 Raymond Duissinne Raymond Duissinne
961 Male (Elite)
00:45:26.0 00:45:26.0
7.92km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Elite 3 7.92km/h
54 746 Carla Mancini Carla Mancini
746 Female (Veteran)
00:45:32.7 00:45:32.7
7.91km/h
34
(9)
Female 34 Veteran 9 7.91km/h
55 1377 Peter Blaauw Peter Blaauw
1377 Male (Masters)
00:46:17.7 00:46:17.7
7.78km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Masters 3 7.78km/h
56 1008 Nanette Vermaak Nanette Vermaak
1008 Female (Masters)
00:46:19.4 00:46:19.4
7.77km/h
35
(9)
Female 35 Masters 9 7.77km/h
57 222 Emilie Delisle Emilie Delisle
222 Female (Nippers)
00:47:44.5 00:47:44.5
7.54km/h
36
(1)
Female 36 Nippers 1 Curro Waterfall 7.54km/h
58 697 Sheryn Dodo Sheryn Dodo
697 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:47:52.1 00:47:52.1
7.52km/h
37
(3)
Female 37 Sub Veteran 3 7.52km/h
59 1320 Lynette Bannatyne Lynette Bannatyne
1320 Female (Masters)
00:47:57.8 00:47:57.8
7.51km/h
38
(10)
Female 38 Masters 10 7.51km/h
60 977 Jenna Clemens Jenna Clemens
977 Female (Youth)
00:48:01.5 00:48:01.5
7.50km/h
39
(2)
Female 39 Youth 2 Beaulieu College 7.50km/h
61 754 Dagny Meares Dagny Meares
754 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:48:03.2 00:48:03.2
7.49km/h
40
(4)
Female 40 Sub Veteran 4 Beaulieu prep 7.49km/h
62 1079 Ashley Bester Ashley Bester
1079 Female (Masters)
00:48:04.4 00:48:04.4
7.49km/h
41
(11)
Female 41 Masters 11 7.49km/h
64 1107 Jo-Ann Miles Jo-Ann Miles
1107 Female (Veteran)
00:48:08.1 00:48:08.1
7.48km/h
43
(10)
Female 43 Veteran 10 7.48km/h
63 323 Donna Hornigold Donna Hornigold
323 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:48:08.1 00:48:08.1
7.48km/h
42
(5)
Female 42 Sub Veteran 5 Donna Hornigold 7.48km/h
65 701 Tarryn Collard Tarryn Collard
701 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:48:14.4 00:48:14.4
7.46km/h
44
(6)
Female 44 Sub Veteran 6 7.46km/h
66 1498 Nicole Sam Nicole Sam
1498 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:48:16.7 00:48:16.7
7.46km/h
45
(7)
Female 45 Sub Veteran 7 7.46km/h
67 1352 Candice Marais Candice Marais
1352 Female (Veteran)
00:48:31.6 00:48:31.6
7.42km/h
46
(11)
Female 46 Veteran 11 7.42km/h
68 242 Ryan Miles Ryan Miles
242 Male (Veteran)
00:48:48.4 00:48:48.4
7.38km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Veteran 5 7.38km/h
69 677 Anel Henning Anel Henning
677 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:48:52.7 00:48:52.7
7.37km/h
47
(8)
Female 47 Sub Veteran 8 7.37km/h
70 1169 Mary-Ann Henning Mary-Ann Henning
1169 Female (Masters)
00:48:53.9 00:48:53.9
7.36km/h
48
(12)
Female 48 Masters 12 7.36km/h
71 792 Justin Pronk Justin Pronk
792 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:49:05.5 00:49:05.5
7.33km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 8 7.33km/h
72 702 Lyle Pienaar Lyle Pienaar
702 Male (Veteran)
00:49:07.0 00:49:07.0
7.33km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Veteran 6 Beaulieu Prep 7.33km/h
73 606 Peter Yaman Peter Yaman
606 Male (Masters)
00:49:09.6 00:49:09.6
7.32km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Masters 4 7.32km/h
74 639 Lee-Anne Yaman Lee-Anne Yaman
639 Female (Veteran)
00:49:20.0 00:49:20.0
7.30km/h
49
(12)
Female 49 Veteran 12 St Peters Prep 7.30km/h
75 532 Roger von Borzestowski Roger von Borzestowski
532 Male (Masters)
00:49:22.8 00:49:22.8
7.29km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Masters 5 7.29km/h
76 204 Candice Pienaar Candice Pienaar
204 Female (Veteran)
00:49:23.9 00:49:23.9
7.29km/h
50
(13)
Female 50 Veteran 13 Beaulieu Prep 7.29km/h
77 119 Candice Sheppard Candice Sheppard
119 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:50:00.5 00:50:00.5
7.20km/h
51
(9)
Female 51 Sub Veteran 9 7.20km/h
78 214 Heidi Lawrence Heidi Lawrence
214 Female (Veteran)
00:50:26.2 00:50:26.2
7.14km/h
52
(14)
Female 52 Veteran 14 Kyalamiprep 7.14km/h
79 515 Caroline Fredericks Caroline Fredericks
515 Female (Veteran)
00:50:31.0 00:50:31.0
7.13km/h
53
(15)
Female 53 Veteran 15 Kyalami Prep 7.13km/h
80 1477 Kelly Longo Kelly Longo
1477 Female (Veteran)
00:50:34.8 00:50:34.8
7.12km/h
54
(16)
Female 54 Veteran 16 Kyalami Prep School 7.12km/h
81 782 Jaki Fagan Jaki Fagan
782 Female (Veteran)
00:50:57.4 00:50:57.4
7.07km/h
55
(17)
Female 55 Veteran 17 Beaulieu 7.07km/h
82 1191 Lauren Schurink Lauren Schurink
1191 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:50:58.9 00:50:58.9
7.06km/h
56
(10)
Female 56 Sub Veteran 10 7.06km/h
83 487 Margriet du Plooy Margriet du Plooy
487 Female (Masters)
00:51:23.0 00:51:23.0
7.01km/h
57
(13)
Female 57 Masters 13 7.01km/h
84 1093 Catherine Brindle Catherine Brindle
1093 Female (Veteran)
00:51:26.2 00:51:26.2
7.00km/h
58
(18)
Female 58 Veteran 18 Montrose 7.00km/h
85 742 Dillon Brindle Dillon Brindle
742 Female (Sub Junior)
00:51:27.3 00:51:27.3
7.00km/h
59
(1)
Female 59 Sub Junior 1 7.00km/h
86 356 Mitchell Struwig Mitchell Struwig
356 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:51:36.8 00:51:36.8
6.98km/h
27
(9)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 9 6.98km/h
87 498 Celeste Campbell Celeste Campbell
498 Female (Veteran)
00:51:51.0 00:51:51.0
6.94km/h
60
(19)
Female 60 Veteran 19 6.94km/h
88 1122 Annette Veldsman Annette Veldsman
1122 Female (Veteran)
00:51:53.4 00:51:53.4
6.94km/h
61
(20)
Female 61 Veteran 20 6.94km/h
89 994 Paul Smith Paul Smith
994 Male (Masters)
00:51:58.9 00:51:58.9
6.93km/h
28
(6)
Male 28 Masters 6 Wolves 6.93km/h
90 1301 Victoria Smith Victoria Smith
1301 Female (Sub Junior)
00:51:59.4 00:51:59.4
6.93km/h
62
(2)
Female 62 Sub Junior 2 Wolves 6.93km/h
91 431 Nina Wellsted Nina Wellsted
431 Female (Veteran)
00:52:09.4 00:52:09.4
6.90km/h
63
(21)
Female 63 Veteran 21 Kyalami Preparatory 6.90km/h
92 1061 Neil Margetts Neil Margetts
1061 Male (Masters)
00:52:17.3 00:52:17.3
6.89km/h
29
(7)
Male 29 Masters 7 6.89km/h
93 275 Nadine van Heerden Nadine van Heerden
275 Female (Veteran)
00:52:20.1 00:52:20.1
6.88km/h
64
(22)
Female 64 Veteran 22 6.88km/h
94 393 Anushka Hannemann-Jansen Hannemann-Jansen Anushka Hannemann-Jansen Hannemann-Jansen
393 Female (Veteran)
00:52:25.2 00:52:25.2
6.87km/h
65
(23)
Female 65 Veteran 23 Kyalami Preparatory School 6.87km/h
95 636 YONGQING LIU YONGQING LIU
636 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:52:41.5 00:52:41.5
6.83km/h
30
(10)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 10 6.83km/h
96 964 Biyanca Prinsloo Biyanca Prinsloo
964 Female (Sprogs)
00:52:50.2 00:52:50.2
6.81km/h
66
(3)
Female 66 Sprogs 3 Bryandale Primary School 6.81km/h
97 489 Lara Ellwood Lara Ellwood
489 Female (Elite)
00:52:53.6 00:52:53.6
6.81km/h
67
(9)
Female 67 Elite 9 6.81km/h
98 447 Melisse Clifford Melisse Clifford
447 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:52:57.8 00:52:57.8
6.80km/h
68
(11)
Female 68 Sub Veteran 11 6.80km/h
99 225 Reinhard Hartmann Reinhard Hartmann
225 Male (Masters)
00:53:03.9 00:53:03.9
6.79km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Masters 8 6.79km/h
100 559 Pieter Rossouw Pieter Rossouw
559 Male (Veteran)
00:53:18.1 00:53:18.1
6.75km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Veteran 7 6.75km/h
101 889 Sane Louw Sane Louw
889 Female (Veteran)
00:53:52.4 00:53:52.4
6.68km/h
69
(24)
Female 69 Veteran 24 6.68km/h
102 316 Johanni Moller Johanni Moller
316 Female (Sprogs)
00:54:04.1 00:54:04.1
6.66km/h
70
(4)
Female 70 Sprogs 4 6.66km/h
103 1178 Megan Craft Megan Craft
1178 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:54:17.3 00:54:17.3
6.63km/h
71
(12)
Female 71 Sub Veteran 12 Beaulieu Preparatory School 6.63km/h
104 1482 Carla Backenkohler Carla Backenkohler
1482 Female (Veteran)
00:54:22.4 00:54:22.4
6.62km/h
72
(25)
Female 72 Veteran 25 Beaulieu 6.62km/h
105 1387 KAREN SCHEEPERS KAREN SCHEEPERS
1387 Female (Masters)
00:54:25.4 00:54:25.4
6.62km/h
73
(14)
Female 73 Masters 14 6.62km/h
106 1225 Sunette Moller Sunette Moller
1225 Female (Sub Junior)
00:54:31.3 00:54:31.3
6.60km/h
74
(3)
Female 74 Sub Junior 3 6.60km/h
107 897 Theresa Braithwaite Theresa Braithwaite
897 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:54:33.0 00:54:33.0
6.60km/h
75
(13)
Female 75 Sub Veteran 13 6.60km/h
108 820 Jason Hunter Jason Hunter
820 Male (Elite)
00:54:55.1 00:54:55.1
6.56km/h
33
(4)
Male 33 Elite 4 6.56km/h
109 416 Shahn Nesbitt Shahn Nesbitt
416 Female (Masters)
00:54:57.8 00:54:57.8
6.55km/h
76
(15)
Female 76 Masters 15 6.55km/h
110 291 Angela Angove Angela Angove
291 Female (Masters)
00:55:04.2 00:55:04.2
6.54km/h
77
(16)
Female 77 Masters 16 6.54km/h
111 1445 John Edward Jeffrey John Edward Jeffrey
1445 Male (Grand Masters)
00:55:17.4 00:55:17.4
6.51km/h
34
(2)
Male 34 Grand Masters 2 Team Vitality 6.51km/h
112 1381 Berlinda Jeffrey Berlinda Jeffrey
1381 Female (Masters)
00:55:20.0 00:55:20.0
6.51km/h
78
(17)
Female 78 Masters 17 Team Vitality 6.51km/h
114 1092 Amanda De Wet Amanda De Wet
1092 Female (Veteran)
00:55:46.0 00:55:46.0
6.46km/h
80
(27)
Female 80 Veteran 27 6.46km/h
114 160 Wendy Ruiter Wendy Ruiter
160 Female (Veteran)
00:55:46.0 00:55:46.0
6.46km/h
80
(27)
Female 80 Veteran 27 Beaulieu Prep 6.46km/h
115 718 Annabelle Delisle Annabelle Delisle
718 Female (Sub-Nippers)
00:56:05.9 00:56:05.9
6.42km/h
81
(1)
Female 81 Sub-Nippers 1 Curro Waterfall 6.42km/h
116 1297 Richard Delisle Richard Delisle
1297 Male (Veteran)
00:56:09.4 00:56:09.4
6.41km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Veteran 8 6.41km/h
117 1294 Michel Courty Michel Courty
1294 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:56:18.5 00:56:18.5
6.39km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 11 6.39km/h
118 1195 Hanlie O'Connell Hanlie O'Connell
1195 Female (Masters)
00:56:26.1 00:56:26.1
6.38km/h
82
(18)
Female 82 Masters 18 6.38km/h
119 1078 Chris O'Connell Chris O'Connell
1078 Male (Masters)
00:56:27.2 00:56:27.2
6.38km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Masters 9 6.38km/h
120 1171 Antoni Zografos Antoni Zografos
1171 Male (Sub Junior)
00:56:54.6 00:56:54.6
6.33km/h
38
(1)
Male 38 Sub Junior 1 6.33km/h
121 1010 Iona Zografos Iona Zografos
1010 Female (Veteran)
00:56:56.2 00:56:56.2
6.32km/h
83
(28)
Female 83 Veteran 28 6.32km/h
122 1309 Yongama Ndamase Yongama Ndamase
1309 Male (Youth)
00:57:14.1 00:57:14.1
6.29km/h
39
(2)
Male 39 Youth 2 Beaulieu College 6.29km/h
123 464 David Van Dijk David Van Dijk
464 Male (Sprogs)
00:57:55.1 00:57:55.1
6.22km/h
40
(1)
Male 40 Sprogs 1 Beaulieu Prep 6.22km/h
124 296 Kelly Smith Kelly Smith
296 Female (Veteran)
00:58:07.8 00:58:07.8
6.19km/h
84
(29)
Female 84 Veteran 29 6.19km/h
125 1374 Pippa van Noppen Pippa van Noppen
1374 Female (Veteran)
00:58:08.6 00:58:08.6
6.19km/h
85
(30)
Female 85 Veteran 30 6.19km/h
126 502 Steve Watkins Steve Watkins
502 Male (Masters)
00:58:10.1 00:58:10.1
6.19km/h
41
(10)
Male 41 Masters 10 6.19km/h
127 913 Odile Adams Odile Adams
913 Female (Veteran)
00:58:14.3 00:58:14.3
6.18km/h
86
(31)
Female 86 Veteran 31 6.18km/h
128 952 Ebrahim Moolla Ebrahim Moolla
952 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:58:16.9 00:58:16.9
6.18km/h
42
(12)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 12 6.18km/h
129 486 Elrika Knoetze Elrika Knoetze
486 Female (Elite)
00:59:11.0 00:59:11.0
6.08km/h
87
(10)
Female 87 Elite 10 6.08km/h
130 320 Jeanine Annandale Jeanine Annandale
320 Female (Veteran)
00:59:52.8 00:59:52.8
6.01km/h
88
(32)
Female 88 Veteran 32 6.01km/h
131 693 Tori Matheson Tori Matheson
693 Female (Nippers)
01:00:26.9 01:00:26.9
5.96km/h
89
(2)
Female 89 Nippers 2 Beaulieu Prep 5.96km/h
132 617 Julie Matheson Matheson Julie Matheson Matheson
617 Female (Veteran)
01:00:28.1 01:00:28.1
5.95km/h
90
(33)
Female 90 Veteran 33 Beaulieu Prep 5.95km/h
133 1069 Tersia Heymans Tersia Heymans
1069 Female (Masters)
01:00:39.4 01:00:39.4
5.94km/h
91
(19)
Female 91 Masters 19 Wolves Club 5.94km/h
134 1251 Maikalelo Motshabi Maikalelo Motshabi
1251 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:00:50.1 01:00:50.1
5.92km/h
92
(14)
Female 92 Sub Veteran 14 5.92km/h
135 255 Nthabiseng Mabena Nthabiseng Mabena
255 Female (Veteran)
01:00:53.4 01:00:53.4
5.91km/h
93
(34)
Female 93 Veteran 34 Beaulieu Preparatory 5.91km/h
136 1469 Graham Louw Graham Louw
1469 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:01:21.6 01:01:21.6
5.87km/h
43
(13)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 13 5.87km/h
137 397 Dave Schubach Dave Schubach
397 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:01:58.5 01:01:58.5
5.81km/h
44
(14)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 14 5.81km/h
138 1450 Laurette Brand Laurette Brand
1450 Female (Masters)
01:02:18.6 01:02:18.6
5.78km/h
94
(20)
Female 94 Masters 20 5.78km/h
139 647 Ndamase Noyolo Ndamase Noyolo
647 Female (Veteran)
01:02:20.0 01:02:20.0
5.78km/h
95
(35)
Female 95 Veteran 35 Beaulieu College 5.78km/h
140 808 Jayde thorp Jayde thorp
808 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:02:45.8 01:02:45.8
5.74km/h
96
(15)
Female 96 Sub Veteran 15 5.74km/h
141 471 Samuel De Klerk Samuel De Klerk
471 Male (Nippers)
01:03:19.2 01:03:19.2
5.69km/h
45
(1)
Male 45 Nippers 1 Beaulieu Preparatory 5.69km/h
142 1097 Warona Moumakoe Warona Moumakoe
1097 Male (Nippers)
01:03:22.8 01:03:22.8
5.68km/h
46
(2)
Male 46 Nippers 2 Beaulieu Preparatory School 5.68km/h
143 1319 Baatseba Phahla Baatseba Phahla
1319 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:03:38.1 01:03:38.1
5.66km/h
97
(16)
Female 97 Sub Veteran 16 5.66km/h
144 1138 Jemaine Jardine Jemaine Jardine
1138 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:03:48.1 01:03:48.1
5.64km/h
47
(15)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 15 5.64km/h
145 115 Devin Nyschens Devin Nyschens
115 Male (Elite)
01:04:04.3 01:04:04.3
5.62km/h
48
(5)
Male 48 Elite 5 5.62km/h
146 846 Doreen Smuts Doreen Smuts
846 Female (Veteran)
01:09:57.9 01:09:57.9
5.15km/h
98
(36)
Female 98 Veteran 36 5.15km/h
147 1229 Robyn Smuts Robyn Smuts
1229 Female (U23 Elite)
01:10:01.0 01:10:01.0
5.14km/h
99
(5)
Female 99 U23 Elite 5 5.14km/h
148 879 Max Thornycroft Max Thornycroft
879 Male (Nippers)
01:12:59.3 01:12:59.3
4.93km/h
49
(3)
Male 49 Nippers 3 Beaulieu Prep 4.93km/h
149 1091 Svarya Kesarparshad Svarya Kesarparshad
1091 Female (Junior)
01:14:13.0 01:14:13.0
4.85km/h
100
(1)
Female 100 Junior 1 4.85km/h
150 194 Thandi Dywili Thandi Dywili
194 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:14:18.5 01:14:18.5
4.85km/h
101
(17)
Female 101 Sub Veteran 17 4.85km/h
151 1302 Frank Stacey Frank Stacey
1302 Male (Nippers)
01:14:35.1 01:14:35.1
4.83km/h
50
(4)
Male 50 Nippers 4 Kyalami Prep 4.83km/h
152 415 Janessa Naidoo Janessa Naidoo
415 Female (Veteran)
01:14:42.9 01:14:42.9
4.82km/h
102
(37)
Female 102 Veteran 37 Beaulieu College 4.82km/h
153 461 Graham Stacey Stacey Graham Stacey Stacey
461 Male (Veteran)
01:14:53.2 01:14:53.2
4.81km/h
51
(9)
Male 51 Veteran 9 Graham Stacey 4.81km/h
154 126 Lesego Motshoana Lesego Motshoana
126 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:15:25.0 01:15:25.0
4.77km/h
103
(18)
Female 103 Sub Veteran 18 4.77km/h
155 188 Sandiso Motshoane Sandiso Motshoane
188 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
01:15:31.7 01:15:31.7
4.77km/h
52
(1)
Male 52 Sub-Sub-Nippers 1 4.77km/h
156 165 petra dewar petra dewar
165 Female (Masters)
01:15:40.5 01:15:40.5
4.76km/h
104
(21)
Female 104 Masters 21 4.76km/h
157 403 Sandra Simpson Sandra Simpson
403 Female (Masters)
01:15:40.9 01:15:40.9
4.76km/h
105
(22)
Female 105 Masters 22 4.76km/h
158 1204 Barbara West West Barbara West West
1204 Female (Veteran)
01:15:43.5 01:15:43.5
4.75km/h
106
(38)
Female 106 Veteran 38 4.75km/h
159 343 Brenda Steinberg Brenda Steinberg
343 Female (Masters)
01:15:46.2 01:15:46.2
4.75km/h
107
(23)
Female 107 Masters 23 4.75km/h
160 156 Oscar Goyette Oscar Goyette
156 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
01:16:19.9 01:16:19.9
4.72km/h
53
(2)
Male 53 Sub-Sub-Nippers 2 4.72km/h
161 785 Amandine Goyette Amandine Goyette
785 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:16:22.6 01:16:22.6
4.71km/h
108
(19)
Female 108 Sub Veteran 19 4.71km/h
162 1011 Emilie Goyette Emilie Goyette
1011 Female (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
01:16:23.6 01:16:23.6
4.71km/h
109
(1)
Female 109 Sub-Sub-Nippers 1 4.71km/h
163 1242 Sylvain Goyette Sylvain Goyette
1242 Male (Veteran)
01:16:25.6 01:16:25.6
4.71km/h
54
(10)
Male 54 Veteran 10 4.71km/h
164 370 Samuel Delisle Samuel Delisle
370 Male (Sub-Sub-Nippers)
01:18:27.9 01:18:27.9
4.59km/h
55
(3)
Male 55 Sub-Sub-Nippers 3 Curro Waterfall 4.59km/h
165 332 Isabelle Nolet Isabelle Nolet
332 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:18:51.1 01:18:51.1
4.57km/h
110
(20)
Female 110 Sub Veteran 20 4.57km/h
166 117 Christian King Christian King
117 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:48.5 02:17:48.5
2.61km/h
56
(16)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 16 2.61km/h