Trail Hunter Events Winter Trail Series #1 - 20km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 885 Herman Mulder Herman Mulder
885 Male (50 - 59)
01:30:31.0 01:30:31.0
04:30/km
1
(1)
Male 1 50 - 59 1 04:30/km
2 654 Michael Cook Michael Cook
654 Male (40 - 49)
01:40:23.3 01:40:23.3
05:00/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 05:00/km
3 664 Jeandre Theunissen Jeandre Theunissen
664 Male (Open)
01:41:37.5 01:41:37.5
05:03/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 05:03/km
4 594 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
594 Male (Open)
01:42:08.9 01:42:08.9
05:06/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 05:06/km
5 942 walter strydom walter strydom
942 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:51.2 01:45:51.2
05:16/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 05:16/km
6 452 Grant Williams Grant Williams
452 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:24.7 01:46:24.7
05:18/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 05:18/km
7 922 Amanda Cloete Amanda Cloete
922 Female (Open)
01:52:23.7 01:52:23.7
05:36/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Irene Road Running Club 05:36/km
8 1143 Dirk Cloete Dirk Cloete
1143 Male (50 - 59)
01:53:11.0 01:53:11.0
05:39/km
7
(2)
Male 7 50 - 59 2 Irene Road Running Club 05:39/km
9 225 Denny Tong Denny Tong
225 Male (Open)
01:53:45.6 01:53:45.6
05:40/km
8
(3)
Male 8 Open 3 05:40/km
10 311 Michaela Meintjes Michaela Meintjes
311 Female (Open)
01:54:17.5 01:54:17.5
05:42/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 Team Vitality 05:42/km
11 819 Velly Ngubane Velly Ngubane
819 Male (40 - 49)
01:55:12.6 01:55:12.6
05:45/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 Vitality 05:45/km
12 1384 Eduan Human Eduan Human
1384 Male (Open)
01:56:01.9 01:56:01.9
05:48/km
10
(4)
Male 10 Open 4 05:48/km
13 1206 Michael Van Niekerk Michael Van Niekerk
1206 Male (Open)
01:57:52.1 01:57:52.1
05:52/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 Sunninghill Striders 05:52/km
14 935 Sean Thomas Sean Thomas
935 Male (Open)
01:59:49.4 01:59:49.4
05:58/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 Run / Walk For Life Athletics Club 05:58/km
15 1130 Andreas Trafoyer Andreas Trafoyer
1130 Male (40 - 49)
02:00:01.8 02:00:01.8
06:00/km
13
(5)
Male 13 40 - 49 5 06:00/km
16 1013 Micheal Nel Micheal Nel
1013 Male (Open)
02:00:33.4 02:00:33.4
06:00/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 06:00/km
17 998 Ester Versteeg Ester Versteeg
998 Female (Open)
02:01:20.1 02:01:20.1
06:03/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:03/km
18 490 Christo Versteeg Christo Versteeg
490 Male (Open)
02:01:24.2 02:01:24.2
06:03/km
15
(8)
Male 15 Open 8 06:03/km
19 744 Brian Holmes Brian Holmes
744 Male (40 - 49)
02:03:32.1 02:03:32.1
06:09/km
16
(6)
Male 16 40 - 49 6 06:09/km
20 856 Angela Ghemo Angela Ghemo
856 Female (Open)
02:08:09.4 02:08:09.4
06:24/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 06:24/km
21 402 Marilie loubser Marilie loubser
402 Female (40 - 49)
02:09:11.8 02:09:11.8
06:27/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 06:27/km
22 831 Rudzani Ligege Rudzani Ligege
831 Male (40 - 49)
02:09:16.0 02:09:16.0
06:27/km
17
(7)
Male 17 40 - 49 7 Team Vitality Running Club (Central Gauteng) 06:27/km
23 1177 Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini
1177 Female (Open)
02:09:16.6 02:09:16.6
06:27/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 Sasol Marathon Club (Secunda) 06:27/km
24 1184 Danielle Tudorich Danielle Tudorich
1184 Female (40 - 49)
02:09:29.2 02:09:29.2
06:27/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 06:27/km
25 241 Japie Loubser Japie Loubser
241 Male (40 - 49)
02:10:33.4 02:10:33.4
06:30/km
18
(8)
Male 18 40 - 49 8 06:30/km
26 1156 Nini Maroga Nini Maroga
1156 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:21.0 02:11:21.0
06:33/km
8
(3)
Female 8 40 - 49 3 06:33/km
27 1244 Ntombifuthi Madikane Ntombifuthi Madikane
1244 Female (Open)
02:13:12.0 02:13:12.0
06:39/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 06:39/km
28 297 Nobukhosi Toise Nobukhosi Toise
297 Female (Open)
02:22:17.8 02:22:17.8
07:06/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 Faranani Athletics Club 07:06/km
29 738 Guy Fyvie Guy Fyvie
738 Male (50 - 59)
02:24:44.2 02:24:44.2
07:13/km
19
(3)
Male 19 50 - 59 3 07:13/km
30 514 Robyn Fyvie Robyn Fyvie
514 Female (Open)
02:24:44.8 02:24:44.8
07:13/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 07:13/km
31 1403 Clint Holing Clint Holing
1403 Male (50 - 59)
02:26:02.0 02:26:02.0
07:18/km
20
(4)
Male 20 50 - 59 4 Pirates Athletic Club 07:18/km
32 972 Shaun Pieterse Shaun Pieterse
972 Male (Open)
02:32:03.6 02:32:03.6
07:36/km
21
(9)
Male 21 Open 9 07:36/km
33 1047 Jose De Sousa Jose De Sousa
1047 Male (50 - 59)
02:32:30.2 02:32:30.2
07:36/km
22
(5)
Male 22 50 - 59 5 07:36/km
34 479 Inge Cox Inge Cox
479 Female (50 - 59)
02:42:12.0 02:42:12.0
08:06/km
12
(1)
Female 12 50 - 59 1 08:06/km
35 198 Liz Nienaber Liz Nienaber
198 Female (50 - 59)
02:42:17.2 02:42:17.2
08:06/km
13
(2)
Female 13 50 - 59 2 08:06/km
36 642 Rethsidisitse Talafala Rethsidisitse Talafala
642 Female (40 - 49)
02:46:31.6 02:46:31.6
08:18/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 08:18/km
37 1490 Carolyn Trollope Carolyn Trollope
1490 Female (Open)
02:50:19.4 02:50:19.4
08:30/km
15
(9)
Female 15 Open 9 08:30/km
38 599 Emilio Despotakis Emilio Despotakis
599 Male (Open)
02:50:20.5 02:50:20.5
08:30/km
23
(10)
Male 23 Open 10 Urban shack 08:30/km