Trail Hunter Events Winter Trail Series #4 - 18km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1189 Sello Maleka Sello Maleka
1189 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:11.0 01:15:11.0
04:09/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 04:09/km
2 229 Richard de Klerk Richard de Klerk
229 Male (40 - 49)
01:16:10.0 01:16:10.0
04:12/km
2
(2)
Male 2 40 - 49 2 04:12/km
3 121 Bruce Turvey Bruce Turvey
121 Male (40 - 49)
01:16:55.0 01:16:55.0
04:15/km
3
(3)
Male 3 40 - 49 3 04:15/km
4 958 Myles Kritzinger Myles Kritzinger
958 Male (Open)
01:17:27.0 01:17:27.0
04:18/km
4
(1)
Male 4 Open 1 04:18/km
5 1058 Anton Shand Anton Shand
1058 Male (Open)
01:25:55.9 01:25:55.9
04:45/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 04:45/km
6 374 Charles Theron Charles Theron
374 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:46.6 01:26:46.6
04:48/km
6
(4)
Male 6 40 - 49 4 04:48/km
7 570 Edson Mundenga Edson Mundenga
570 Male (Open)
01:29:19.8 01:29:19.8
04:57/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 Bhoni4khasi 04:57/km
8 677 Stefano Segatto Stefano Segatto
677 Male (Open)
01:30:11.6 01:30:11.6
05:00/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 05:00/km
9 966 Dimitri Stocker Dimitri Stocker
966 Male (Open)
01:31:31.7 01:31:31.7
05:04/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 05:04/km
10 1185 Thorne Prophet Thorne Prophet
1185 Male (Open)
01:32:26.7 01:32:26.7
05:07/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 05:07/km
11 1201 Graeme Andrews Graeme Andrews
1201 Male (Open)
01:32:27.7 01:32:27.7
05:07/km
11
(7)
Male 11 Open 7 05:07/km
12 831 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison
831 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:21.3 01:33:21.3
05:10/km
12
(5)
Male 12 40 - 49 5 05:10/km
13 395 Livhuwani Netshisaulu Livhuwani Netshisaulu
395 Male (Open)
01:33:57.8 01:33:57.8
05:12/km
13
(8)
Male 13 Open 8 Kolomela Athletic Club 05:12/km
14 108 jeff gable jeff gable
108 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:06.3 01:35:06.3
05:16/km
14
(6)
Male 14 40 - 49 6 05:16/km
15 105 Nico Lotheringen Nico Lotheringen
105 Male (40 - 49)
01:35:24.6 01:35:24.6
05:18/km
15
(7)
Male 15 40 - 49 7 05:18/km
16 1367 Petruschka Constancon Petruschka Constancon
1367 Female (50 - 59)
01:35:54.5 01:35:54.5
05:18/km
1
(1)
Female 1 50 - 59 1 05:18/km
17 817 Sally Kritzinger Sally Kritzinger
817 Female (Open)
01:36:25.2 01:36:25.2
05:21/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:21/km
18 717 Glynn Henry Glynn Henry
717 Male (Open)
01:36:40.6 01:36:40.6
05:21/km
16
(9)
Male 16 Open 9 05:21/km
19 1044 Chris Mthombeni Chris Mthombeni
1044 Male (40 - 49)
01:36:45.2 01:36:45.2
05:21/km
17
(8)
Male 17 40 - 49 8 05:21/km
20 764 Craig Preston Craig Preston
764 Male (Open)
01:39:44.1 01:39:44.1
05:31/km
18
(10)
Male 18 Open 10 05:31/km
21 815 Rosita Botha Rosita Botha
815 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:35.5 01:40:35.5
05:34/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 05:34/km
22 714 Regan Cherry Regan Cherry
714 Male (40 - 49)
01:42:30.3 01:42:30.3
05:40/km
19
(9)
Male 19 40 - 49 9 05:40/km
23 1430 Stieler van Eeden Stieler van Eeden
1430 Male (Open)
01:42:40.5 01:42:40.5
05:42/km
20
(11)
Male 20 Open 11 05:42/km
24 907 Hansie Vermooten Hansie Vermooten
907 Male (Open)
01:43:52.4 01:43:52.4
05:45/km
21
(12)
Male 21 Open 12 05:45/km
25 1395 Justin Cackett Justin Cackett
1395 Male (Open)
01:43:55.1 01:43:55.1
05:45/km
22
(13)
Male 22 Open 13 05:45/km
26 540 Eric Olivier Eric Olivier
540 Male (Open)
01:44:06.3 01:44:06.3
05:46/km
23
(14)
Male 23 Open 14 Team Vitality 05:46/km
27 1036 Sean Thomas Sean Thomas
1036 Male (Open)
01:44:40.7 01:44:40.7
05:48/km
24
(15)
Male 24 Open 15 Run / Walk For Life Athletics Club 05:48/km
28 452 Matthew Hume Matthew Hume
452 Male (Open)
01:44:41.8 01:44:41.8
05:48/km
25
(16)
Male 25 Open 16 05:48/km
29 635 Ian Joule Ian Joule
635 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:43.6 01:44:43.6
05:48/km
26
(10)
Male 26 40 - 49 10 05:48/km
30 1011 Tim Bittiger Tim Bittiger
1011 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:18.8 01:46:18.8
05:54/km
27
(11)
Male 27 40 - 49 11 05:54/km
31 1346 Kelly Wright Kelly Wright
1346 Female (Open)
01:46:25.5 01:46:25.5
05:54/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 05:54/km
32 1447 Cheri Marshall Cheri Marshall
1447 Female (Open)
01:48:27.2 01:48:27.2
06:00/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 06:00/km
33 996 Joel Van Zyl Joel Van Zyl
996 Male (Open)
01:48:54.5 01:48:54.5
06:03/km
28
(17)
Male 28 Open 17 06:03/km
34 304 Magretha Vlok Magretha Vlok
304 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:08.4 01:49:08.4
06:03/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 06:03/km
35 995 Gavin Toit Gavin Toit
995 Male (Open)
01:49:09.7 01:49:09.7
06:03/km
29
(18)
Male 29 Open 18 06:03/km
36 1176 Meg Tait Meg Tait
1176 Female (Open)
01:49:19.1 01:49:19.1
06:03/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 06:03/km
37 1199 Sean van der Westhuizen Sean van der Westhuizen
1199 Male (Open)
01:50:15.2 01:50:15.2
06:06/km
30
(19)
Male 30 Open 19 06:06/km
38 1354 gavin sacks gavin sacks
1354 Male (50 - 59)
01:50:35.3 01:50:35.3
06:07/km
31
(1)
Male 31 50 - 59 1 06:07/km
39 699 Lindsay Couper Lindsay Couper
699 Female (40 - 49)
01:50:38.1 01:50:38.1
06:07/km
8
(3)
Female 8 40 - 49 3 06:07/km
40 156 Ross Couper Ross Couper
156 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:30.7 01:51:30.7
06:10/km
32
(12)
Male 32 40 - 49 12 06:10/km
41 727 Pierre Le Roux Pierre Le Roux
727 Male (Open)
01:51:33.6 01:51:33.6
06:10/km
33
(20)
Male 33 Open 20 06:10/km
42 312 Anelle le Roux Anelle le Roux
312 Female (Open)
01:51:56.5 01:51:56.5
06:12/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 06:12/km
43 223 Justin Milo Justin Milo
223 Male (Open)
01:51:58.2 01:51:58.2
06:12/km
34
(21)
Male 34 Open 21 06:12/km
44 437 Tyron Lecki Tyron Lecki
437 Male (Open)
01:52:18.6 01:52:18.6
06:13/km
35
(22)
Male 35 Open 22 06:13/km
45 1196 Marco Freitas Marco Freitas
1196 Male (40 - 49)
01:52:32.3 01:52:32.3
06:15/km
36
(13)
Male 36 40 - 49 13 06:15/km
46 161 Ricardo Velez-Larez Ricardo Velez-Larez
161 Male (Open)
01:53:30.4 01:53:30.4
06:18/km
37
(23)
Male 37 Open 23 06:18/km
47 671 Sharlene Theron Sharlene Theron
671 Female (40 - 49)
01:53:59.4 01:53:59.4
06:18/km
10
(4)
Female 10 40 - 49 4 06:18/km
48 201 Gary Hewitt Gary Hewitt
201 Male (50 - 59)
01:54:34.7 01:54:34.7
06:21/km
38
(2)
Male 38 50 - 59 2 06:21/km
49 600 Wade Swart Wade Swart
600 Male (40 - 49)
01:54:58.3 01:54:58.3
06:22/km
39
(14)
Male 39 40 - 49 14 06:22/km
50 414 Patrick Lee Mitchell Patrick Lee Mitchell
414 Male (Open)
01:55:17.4 01:55:17.4
06:24/km
40
(24)
Male 40 Open 24 06:24/km
51 691 Jacques Strydom Jacques Strydom
691 Male (Open)
01:55:43.5 01:55:43.5
06:24/km
41
(25)
Male 41 Open 25 06:24/km
52 332 Jessica O'Brien Jessica O'Brien
332 Female (Open)
01:55:58.5 01:55:58.5
06:25/km
11
(6)
Female 11 Open 6 06:25/km
53 316 Shannon Thomas Shannon Thomas
316 Female (Open)
01:56:54.0 01:56:54.0
06:28/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 06:28/km
54 795 Robyn Thomas Robyn Thomas
795 Female (Open)
01:56:54.9 01:56:54.9
06:28/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 06:28/km
55 360 Peter Jordan Searle Peter Jordan Searle
360 Male (14 - 19)
01:57:07.4 01:57:07.4
06:30/km
42
(1)
Male 42 14 - 19 1 06:30/km
56 324 Jannis Louw Jannis Louw
324 Male (Open)
01:57:24.9 01:57:24.9
06:30/km
43
(26)
Male 43 Open 26 06:30/km
57 1160 Nicol Kotze Nicol Kotze
1160 Male (Open)
01:58:08.0 01:58:08.0
06:33/km
44
(27)
Male 44 Open 27 06:33/km
58 882 Salmarie Pretorius Salmarie Pretorius
882 Female (Open)
01:58:23.0 01:58:23.0
06:33/km
14
(9)
Female 14 Open 9 06:33/km
59 998 Snappy Sebei Snappy Sebei
998 Male (Open)
01:59:31.0 01:59:31.0
06:37/km
45
(28)
Male 45 Open 28 06:37/km
60 447 Louis Augustus Gamito Louis Augustus Gamito
447 Male (40 - 49)
01:59:51.9 01:59:51.9
06:39/km
46
(15)
Male 46 40 - 49 15 06:39/km
61 1449 Anton Otto Anton Otto
1449 Male (Open)
01:59:55.4 01:59:55.4
06:39/km
47
(29)
Male 47 Open 29 06:39/km
62 1307 Liezel Anderson Liezel Anderson
1307 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:19.6 02:00:19.6
06:40/km
15
(5)
Female 15 40 - 49 5 06:40/km
63 1493 Debra Slabber Debra Slabber
1493 Female (Open)
02:00:28.3 02:00:28.3
06:40/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 06:40/km
64 1285 Jennifer Ann Cairns Jennifer Ann Cairns
1285 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:31.9 02:00:31.9
06:40/km
17
(6)
Female 17 40 - 49 6 06:40/km
65 900 Kerry Harrison Kerry Harrison
900 Female (Open)
02:00:38.4 02:00:38.4
06:42/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 06:42/km
66 1332 Calvin Harrison Calvin Harrison
1332 Male (40 - 49)
02:00:40.0 02:00:40.0
06:42/km
48
(16)
Male 48 40 - 49 16 06:42/km
67 1348 Lourens Wolfaardt Lourens Wolfaardt
1348 Male (Open)
02:00:40.5 02:00:40.5
06:42/km
49
(30)
Male 49 Open 30 06:42/km
68 1443 Brenda Kritzinger Brenda Kritzinger
1443 Female (60 - 69)
02:00:45.7 02:00:45.7
06:42/km
19
(1)
Female 19 60 - 69 1 06:42/km
69 683 Sengiphile Simelane Sengiphile Simelane
683 Male (40 - 49)
02:02:17.0 02:02:17.0
06:46/km
50
(17)
Male 50 40 - 49 17 06:46/km
70 144 Aldyn Debbo Aldyn Debbo
144 Male (Open)
02:03:17.4 02:03:17.4
06:49/km
51
(31)
Male 51 Open 31 06:49/km
71 615 Donna Harrison Donna Harrison
615 Female (40 - 49)
02:03:27.1 02:03:27.1
06:51/km
20
(7)
Female 20 40 - 49 7 06:51/km
72 1171 Bryony Van Zyl Bryony Van Zyl
1171 Female (Open)
02:04:04.5 02:04:04.5
06:52/km
21
(12)
Female 21 Open 12 06:52/km
73 1082 Chris Barrett Chris Barrett
1082 Male (Open)
02:04:42.3 02:04:42.3
06:54/km
52
(32)
Male 52 Open 32 06:54/km
74 701 Sizwe Njapha Sizwe Njapha
701 Male (Open)
02:05:15.3 02:05:15.3
06:57/km
53
(33)
Male 53 Open 33 06:57/km
75 151 Tony Anagnostu Tony Anagnostu
151 Male (60 - 69)
02:05:16.9 02:05:16.9
06:57/km
54
(1)
Male 54 60 - 69 1 06:57/km
76 255 Wilmari Du Toit Wilmari Du Toit
255 Female (Open)
02:05:23.1 02:05:23.1
06:57/km
22
(13)
Female 22 Open 13 06:57/km
77 375 Dominic Lewarne Dominic Lewarne
375 Male (Open)
02:05:25.2 02:05:25.2
06:57/km
55
(34)
Male 55 Open 34 06:57/km
78 710 Olivia Bamford Olivia Bamford
710 Female (Open)
02:06:21.2 02:06:21.2
07:00/km
23
(14)
Female 23 Open 14 07:00/km
79 917 Engela Kotzee Engela Kotzee
917 Female (50 - 59)
02:08:00.6 02:08:00.6
07:06/km
24
(2)
Female 24 50 - 59 2 07:06/km
80 456 Cornelia Hutchinson Cornelia Hutchinson
456 Female (Open)
02:09:30.8 02:09:30.8
07:10/km
25
(15)
Female 25 Open 15 07:10/km
81 785 Clive Hutchinson Clive Hutchinson
785 Male (40 - 49)
02:09:33.3 02:09:33.3
07:10/km
56
(18)
Male 56 40 - 49 18 07:10/km
82 638 Robert Brons Robert Brons
638 Male (50 - 59)
02:11:05.9 02:11:05.9
07:15/km
57
(3)
Male 57 50 - 59 3 07:15/km
83 911 Gert Human Gert Human
911 Male (60 - 69)
02:11:08.9 02:11:08.9
07:16/km
58
(2)
Male 58 60 - 69 2 Benoni Northerns AC 07:16/km
84 873 Justene Smith Justene Smith
873 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:55.0 02:11:55.0
07:18/km
26
(8)
Female 26 40 - 49 8 07:18/km
85 397 Julitha Boloko Julitha Boloko
397 Female (40 - 49)
02:12:28.4 02:12:28.4
07:21/km
27
(9)
Female 27 40 - 49 9 Eskom Athletics Club 07:21/km
86 296 Nadia Jooste Nadia Jooste
296 Female (Open)
02:12:41.5 02:12:41.5
07:21/km
28
(16)
Female 28 Open 16 07:21/km
87 1131 Lesiba Matsiu Lesiba Matsiu
1131 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:25.3 02:14:25.3
07:27/km
59
(19)
Male 59 40 - 49 19 07:27/km
88 367 Newton Cockcroft Newton Cockcroft
367 Male (50 - 59)
02:15:55.9 02:15:55.9
07:33/km
60
(4)
Male 60 50 - 59 4 07:33/km
89 1342 Thembisile Priscilla Hlongwane Thembisile Priscilla Hlongwane
1342 Female (40 - 49)
02:18:08.8 02:18:08.8
07:39/km
29
(10)
Female 29 40 - 49 10 07:39/km
90 735 Estelle Viljoen Estelle Viljoen
735 Female (Open)
02:19:40.9 02:19:40.9
07:45/km
30
(17)
Female 30 Open 17 -- Not A Club Member -- 07:45/km
91 1494 Ilje Nel Ilje Nel
1494 Female (40 - 49)
02:19:57.1 02:19:57.1
07:45/km
31
(11)
Female 31 40 - 49 11 07:45/km
92 524 Claudia Cockcroft Claudia Cockcroft
524 Female (50 - 59)
02:21:16.3 02:21:16.3
07:49/km
32
(3)
Female 32 50 - 59 3 07:49/km
93 282 Ruramayi Joule Ruramayi Joule
282 Female (40 - 49)
02:22:17.7 02:22:17.7
07:54/km
33
(12)
Female 33 40 - 49 12 07:54/km
94 1370 Cathrina Oosthuysen Cathrina Oosthuysen
1370 Female (50 - 59)
02:24:10.6 02:24:10.6
08:00/km
34
(4)
Female 34 50 - 59 4 -- Not A Club Member -- 08:00/km
95 1497 Juanita Stoop Juanita Stoop
1497 Female (Open)
02:24:15.5 02:24:15.5
08:00/km
35
(18)
Female 35 Open 18 08:00/km
96 720 Morne Stoop Morne Stoop
720 Male (Open)
02:24:18.4 02:24:18.4
08:00/km
61
(35)
Male 61 Open 35 08:00/km
97 1224 Katherine Steel Katherine Steel
1224 Female (40 - 49)
02:28:02.4 02:28:02.4
08:12/km
36
(13)
Female 36 40 - 49 13 Team Vitality 08:12/km
98 1404 William Butler William Butler
1404 Male (50 - 59)
02:28:05.3 02:28:05.3
08:12/km
62
(5)
Male 62 50 - 59 5 08:12/km
99 1337 Ziki Searle Ziki Searle
1337 Female (40 - 49)
02:34:05.4 02:34:05.4
08:33/km
37
(14)
Female 37 40 - 49 14 08:33/km
100 1355 Retshidisitse Talafala Retshidisitse Talafala
1355 Female (40 - 49)
02:35:56.9 02:35:56.9
08:39/km
38
(15)
Female 38 40 - 49 15 08:39/km
101 1314 Julianne Sharp Julianne Sharp
1314 Female (Open)
02:37:51.0 02:37:51.0
08:45/km
39
(19)
Female 39 Open 19 Team Vitality Running Club(Gauteng North ) 08:45/km
102 554 Yolisa Mpongwana Yolisa Mpongwana
554 Female (Open)
02:40:56.9 02:40:56.9
08:55/km
40
(20)
Female 40 Open 20 08:55/km
103 1229 Alda Waddell Alda Waddell
1229 Female (40 - 49)
02:49:16.4 02:49:16.4
09:24/km
41
(16)
Female 41 40 - 49 16 09:24/km
104 1465 Nini Maroga Nini Maroga
1465 Female (40 - 49)
02:55:36.0 02:55:36.0
09:45/km
42
(17)
Female 42 40 - 49 17 09:45/km
105 940 Winnie Phaleng Winnie Phaleng
940 Female (Open)
03:31:15.6 03:31:15.6
11:43/km
43
(21)
Female 43 Open 21 11:43/km