Trail Hunter Events Winter Trail Series #4 - 32km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 774 Tebogo Sithole Tebogo Sithole
774 Male (Open)
02:17:29.9 02:17:29.9
04:16/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:16/km
2 1049 David Lenong David Lenong
1049 Male (Open)
02:18:11.9 02:18:11.9
04:18/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:18/km
3 561 Khashane Malatji Khashane Malatji
561 Male (Open)
02:19:07.9 02:19:07.9
04:19/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:19/km
4 1143 Andre Venter Andre Venter
1143 Male (40 - 49)
02:32:06.8 02:32:06.8
04:45/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 04:45/km
5 486 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
486 Male (Open)
02:41:04.6 02:41:04.6
05:01/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 05:01/km
6 1333 Denny Tong Denny Tong
1333 Male (Open)
02:44:18.1 02:44:18.1
05:07/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 05:07/km
7 336 Robdog De Monk Robdog De Monk
336 Male (50 - 59)
02:59:09.4 02:59:09.4
05:34/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 05:34/km
8 1377 Amanda Cloete Amanda Cloete
1377 Female (Open)
03:03:30.2 03:03:30.2
05:43/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:43/km
9 1294 Solly Molekwa Solly Molekwa
1294 Male (50 - 59)
03:07:23.7 03:07:23.7
05:51/km
8
(2)
Male 8 50 - 59 2 05:51/km
10 1280 Nkanyezi Zwane Nkanyezi Zwane
1280 Male (40 - 49)
03:08:03.2 03:08:03.2
05:51/km
9
(2)
Male 9 40 - 49 2 05:51/km
11 402 Dirk Cloete Dirk Cloete
402 Male (50 - 59)
03:09:29.9 03:09:29.9
05:54/km
10
(3)
Male 10 50 - 59 3 05:54/km
12 1059 Palmerston Wagner Palmerston Wagner
1059 Male (40 - 49)
03:14:29.4 03:14:29.4
06:03/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 06:03/km
13 1317 Kelsey Hanger Kelsey Hanger
1317 Male (Open)
03:15:37.2 03:15:37.2
06:06/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 06:06/km
14 599 Ron van Eck Ron van Eck
599 Male (50 - 59)
03:15:48.7 03:15:48.7
06:06/km
13
(4)
Male 13 50 - 59 4 06:06/km
15 1220 Andrew Schorn Andrew Schorn
1220 Male (Open)
03:16:58.4 03:16:58.4
06:09/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 06:09/km
16 1003 Jaco Swanepoel Jaco Swanepoel
1003 Male (Open)
03:17:24.1 03:17:24.1
06:09/km
15
(8)
Male 15 Open 8 06:09/km
17 1374 Joan van Wyngaard Joan van Wyngaard
1374 Female (40 - 49)
03:24:27.5 03:24:27.5
06:22/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 06:22/km
18 1296 Nic Rossouw Nic Rossouw
1296 Male (40 - 49)
03:26:01.0 03:26:01.0
06:25/km
16
(4)
Male 16 40 - 49 4 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 06:25/km
19 517 Mark Figueira Mark Figueira
517 Male (Open)
03:26:41.6 03:26:41.6
06:27/km
17
(9)
Male 17 Open 9 06:27/km
20 1026 Arno Celliers Arno Celliers
1026 Male (Open)
03:27:51.2 03:27:51.2
06:28/km
18
(10)
Male 18 Open 10 06:28/km
21 104 Janine Smythe Janine Smythe
104 Female (Open)
03:28:50.8 03:28:50.8
06:30/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 06:30/km
22 294 Robert Welman Robert Welman
294 Male (Open)
03:28:59.5 03:28:59.5
06:30/km
19
(11)
Male 19 Open 11 06:30/km
23 438 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
438 Male (Open)
03:29:01.7 03:29:01.7
06:30/km
20
(12)
Male 20 Open 12 06:30/km
24 562 Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini
562 Female (Open)
03:29:05.9 03:29:05.9
06:31/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 Sasol Marathon Club (Secunda) 06:31/km
25 386 Michael Van Niekerk Michael Van Niekerk
386 Male (Open)
03:30:11.5 03:30:11.5
06:33/km
21
(13)
Male 21 Open 13 06:33/km
26 466 mandlenkosi mfuphi mandlenkosi mfuphi
466 Male (Open)
03:30:36.9 03:30:36.9
06:33/km
22
(14)
Male 22 Open 14 Team Vitality 06:33/km
27 631 Shane McGregor Shane McGregor
631 Male (Open)
03:30:52.5 03:30:52.5
06:34/km
23
(15)
Male 23 Open 15 Benoni Notherns Athletics Club 06:34/km
28 1019 stephanie cliff stephanie cliff
1019 Female (Open)
03:31:22.2 03:31:22.2
06:36/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 06:36/km
29 427 Ritshidze Mulaudzi Ritshidze Mulaudzi
427 Male (Open)
03:31:42.2 03:31:42.2
06:36/km
24
(16)
Male 24 Open 16 Team vitality 06:36/km
30 800 Luke Burger Luke Burger
800 Male (40 - 49)
03:36:12.1 03:36:12.1
06:45/km
25
(5)
Male 25 40 - 49 5 06:45/km
31 606 Alec Austen Alec Austen
606 Male (Open)
03:37:43.9 03:37:43.9
06:48/km
26
(17)
Male 26 Open 17 06:48/km
32 232 Elaine Schoeman Elaine Schoeman
232 Female (40 - 49)
03:43:09.0 03:43:09.0
06:57/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 06:57/km
33 1115 Daleen De Bruyn Daleen De Bruyn
1115 Female (40 - 49)
03:43:10.2 03:43:10.2
06:57/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 06:57/km
34 1483 Lisa Teepe Lisa Teepe
1483 Female (40 - 49)
03:45:46.5 03:45:46.5
07:03/km
8
(4)
Female 8 40 - 49 4 Sunninghill Striders 07:03/km
35 1261 Muzi Skosana Muzi Skosana
1261 Male (Open)
03:49:51.9 03:49:51.9
07:09/km
27
(18)
Male 27 Open 18 Team Vitality 07:09/km
36 152 Nita de Villiers Nita de Villiers
152 Female (40 - 49)
03:50:00.8 03:50:00.8
07:10/km
9
(5)
Female 9 40 - 49 5 Solidariteit 07:10/km
37 133 Noligwa Mkungeka Noligwa Mkungeka
133 Female (Open)
03:50:45.9 03:50:45.9
07:12/km
10
(5)
Female 10 Open 5 Real Gijimas 07:12/km
38 828 Tamara Moss Tamara Moss
828 Female (Open)
04:07:31.0 04:07:31.0
07:43/km
11
(6)
Female 11 Open 6 07:43/km
39 1283 Ben Yang Ben Yang
1283 Male (Open)
04:07:58.5 04:07:58.5
07:43/km
28
(19)
Male 28 Open 19 07:43/km
40 608 Felix Noko Makgoka Felix Noko Makgoka
608 Male (40 - 49)
04:20:03.3 04:20:03.3
08:06/km
29
(6)
Male 29 40 - 49 6 08:06/km
41 897 Stanley Khumalo Stanley Khumalo
897 Male (40 - 49)
04:20:11.2 04:20:11.2
08:06/km
30
(7)
Male 30 40 - 49 7 08:06/km
42 166 Weiyang Zhu Weiyang Zhu
166 Male (Open)
04:37:14.1 04:37:14.1
08:39/km
31
(20)
Male 31 Open 20 08:39/km
43 939 Nozuko Mfenyana Nozuko Mfenyana
939 Female (40 - 49)
04:37:47.5 04:37:47.5
08:39/km
12
(6)
Female 12 40 - 49 6 Just Running Athletics Club 08:39/km
44 848 Kruger Christa Kruger Christa
848 Female (50 - 59)
04:39:30.8 04:39:30.8
08:43/km
13
(1)
Female 13 50 - 59 1 Sasol Marathon Club (Secunda) 08:43/km
45 1006 Clinton Dekoker Clinton Dekoker
1006 Male (Open)
04:39:42.8 04:39:42.8
08:43/km
32
(21)
Male 32 Open 21 08:43/km
46 403 Megan Emily Day Megan Emily Day
403 Female (Open)
04:39:55.0 04:39:55.0
08:43/km
14
(7)
Female 14 Open 7 08:43/km
47 377 Derrick Kgwale Derrick Kgwale
377 Male (40 - 49)
04:47:43.2 04:47:43.2
08:58/km
33
(8)
Male 33 40 - 49 8 08:58/km
48 854 THOBELA MAFANYA THOBELA MAFANYA
854 Female (Open)
04:52:44.7 04:52:44.7
09:07/km
15
(8)
Female 15 Open 8 09:07/km
49 905 Sibusiso Dladla Sibusiso Dladla
905 Male (Open)
05:10:44.4 05:10:44.4
09:42/km
34
(22)
Male 34 Open 22 09:42/km
50 851 Kathryn Mokgosi Kathryn Mokgosi
851 Female (Open)
05:14:53.9 05:14:53.9
09:49/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 09:49/km