Prestige Trail Run Series #5 - Bonus Edition - 5KM - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1787 Thato Thejane Thato Thejane
1787 Male (< 13)
00:24:26.1 00:24:26.1
04:52/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 04:52/km
2 2003 Leon Allison Leon Allison
2003 Male (50 - 59)
00:25:21.1 00:25:21.1
05:03/km
2
(1)
Male 2 50 - 59 1 05:03/km
3 1005 jan hendrik fourie jan hendrik fourie
1005 Male (Open)
00:25:23.8 00:25:23.8
05:03/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 05:03/km
4 1760 Cheri-Lee Ferreira Cheri-Lee Ferreira
1760 Female (Open)
00:27:32.6 00:27:32.6
05:30/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:30/km
5 2061 Ralph Enslin Ralph Enslin
2061 Male (Open)
00:28:09.0 00:28:09.0
05:36/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 05:36/km
6 1748 Cobus Deetlefs Cobus Deetlefs
1748 Male (Open)
00:29:05.0 00:29:05.0
05:48/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 05:48/km
7 1717 Zander van staden Zander van staden
1717 Male (< 13)
00:30:57.4 00:30:57.4
06:10/km
6
(2)
Male 6 < 13 2 06:10/km
8 1988 Jacques Fouche Jacques Fouche
1988 Male (40 - 49)
00:31:14.9 00:31:14.9
06:13/km
7
(1)
Male 7 40 - 49 1 06:13/km
9 178 Michael Homveld Michael Homveld
178 Male (Open)
00:31:36.6 00:31:36.6
06:18/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 06:18/km
10 1859 Andre Botha Andre Botha
1859 Male (Open)
00:31:52.5 00:31:52.5
06:21/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 06:21/km
11 1733 Ludwig Basson Ludwig Basson
1733 Male (< 13)
00:34:00.5 00:34:00.5
06:48/km
10
(3)
Male 10 < 13 3 06:48/km
12 1866 Lizette Grobler Basson Lizette Grobler Basson
1866 Female (Open)
00:34:00.7 00:34:00.7
06:48/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:48/km
13 1862 Eleen Allison Eleen Allison
1862 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:12.2 00:34:12.2
06:49/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 06:49/km
14 1702 Marolien Van Aardt Marolien Van Aardt
1702 Female (Open)
00:34:27.5 00:34:27.5
06:52/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 06:52/km
15 2056 Teresa Steyn Teresa Steyn
2056 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:56.6 00:34:56.6
06:58/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 06:58/km
16 1949 Pieter Van Staden Pieter Van Staden
1949 Male (40 - 49)
00:35:38.0 00:35:38.0
07:06/km
11
(2)
Male 11 40 - 49 2 07:06/km
17 1822 Mandie van Staden Mandie van Staden
1822 Female (Open)
00:35:38.4 00:35:38.4
07:06/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 07:06/km
18 1941 Catherine Brindle Catherine Brindle
1941 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:46.7 00:35:46.7
07:09/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 07:09/km
19 1858 Tracy Saunders Tracy Saunders
1858 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:55.9 00:35:55.9
07:10/km
8
(4)
Female 8 40 - 49 4 07:10/km
20 1817 Hein Steyn Hein Steyn
1817 Male (40 - 49)
00:35:56.7 00:35:56.7
07:10/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 07:10/km
21 1817 kevin you kevin you
1817 Male (40 - 49)
00:35:59.0 00:35:59.0
07:10/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 07:10/km
22 1904 Martin Blignaut Martin Blignaut
1904 Male (Open)
00:36:01.7 00:36:01.7
07:12/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 07:12/km
23 1744 Carli Grobler Carli Grobler
1744 Female (14 - 19)
00:36:01.9 00:36:01.9
07:12/km
9
(1)
Female 9 14 - 19 1 07:12/km
24 2039 stephen coetser stephen coetser
2039 Male (50 - 59)
00:36:08.5 00:36:08.5
07:12/km
15
(2)
Male 15 50 - 59 2 07:12/km
25 2036 Conita Van Rensburg Conita Van Rensburg
2036 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:28.3 00:36:28.3
07:16/km
10
(5)
Female 10 40 - 49 5 07:16/km
26 2077 Jandre Basson Jandre Basson
2077 Male (< 13)
00:36:28.8 00:36:28.8
07:16/km
16
(4)
Male 16 < 13 4 07:16/km
27 1855 Jacques Basson Jacques Basson
1855 Male (40 - 49)
00:36:31.7 00:36:31.7
07:18/km
17
(5)
Male 17 40 - 49 5 07:18/km
28 1980 ALICE COETSER ALICE COETSER
1980 Female (50 - 59)
00:37:08.1 00:37:08.1
07:24/km
11
(1)
Female 11 50 - 59 1 07:24/km
29 1997 Chris Peyper Chris Peyper
1997 Female (Open)
00:37:53.1 00:37:53.1
07:33/km
12
(5)
Female 12 Open 5 07:33/km
30 1810 Mathew Hillebrand Mathew Hillebrand
1810 Male (Open)
00:38:57.9 00:38:57.9
07:46/km
18
(7)
Male 18 Open 7 07:46/km
31 1810 Gemma Horne Gemma Horne
1810 Female (Open)
00:39:02.5 00:39:02.5
07:48/km
13
(6)
Female 13 Open 6 07:48/km
32 1975 Marita Williams Marita Williams
1975 Female (50 - 59)
00:39:06.3 00:39:06.3
07:48/km
14
(2)
Female 14 50 - 59 2 07:48/km
33 1770 Tessa Van Tonder Tessa Van Tonder
1770 Female (Open)
00:39:06.5 00:39:06.5
07:48/km
15
(7)
Female 15 Open 7 07:48/km
34 1744 Lizel Wessels Lizel Wessels
1744 Female (Open)
00:40:42.7 00:40:42.7
08:07/km
16
(8)
Female 16 Open 8 08:07/km
35 1744 Nadia Du Preez Nadia Du Preez
1744 Female (Open)
00:41:21.5 00:41:21.5
08:15/km
17
(9)
Female 17 Open 9 08:15/km
36 1747 Amanda GELDENHUYS Amanda GELDENHUYS
1747 Female (50 - 59)
00:41:54.1 00:41:54.1
08:21/km
18
(3)
Female 18 50 - 59 3 08:21/km
37 1747 Leon Limper Leon Limper
1747 Male (50 - 59)
00:42:15.7 00:42:15.7
08:27/km
19
(3)
Male 19 50 - 59 3 08:27/km
38 1858 Mauritz Swart Mauritz Swart
1858 Male (Open)
00:42:53.9 00:42:53.9
08:33/km
20
(8)
Male 20 Open 8 08:33/km
39 2092 Michelle Allaway Michelle Allaway
2092 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:43.9 00:43:43.9
08:43/km
19
(6)
Female 19 40 - 49 6 08:43/km
41 2061 Chine Brous Chine Brous
2061 Female (Open)
00:44:29.4 00:44:29.4
08:52/km
21
(11)
Female 21 Open 11 08:52/km
41 2061 Shan Lauryssen Shan Lauryssen
2061 Female (Open)
00:44:29.4 00:44:29.4
08:52/km
21
(11)
Female 21 Open 11 08:52/km
42 1753 Shan Lauryssen Shan Lauryssen
1753 Female (Open)
00:44:31.5 00:44:31.5
08:54/km
22
(12)
Female 22 Open 12 08:54/km
43 2029 Catherine Mclean Catherine Mclean
2029 Female (50 - 59)
00:44:41.1 00:44:41.1
08:55/km
23
(4)
Female 23 50 - 59 4 08:55/km
44 1877 Francois du Bois Francois du Bois
1877 Male (Open)
00:46:42.8 00:46:42.8
09:19/km
21
(9)
Male 21 Open 9 09:19/km
45 2034 Marius Van Rensburg Marius Van Rensburg
2034 Male (50 - 59)
00:47:03.8 00:47:03.8
09:24/km
22
(4)
Male 22 50 - 59 4 09:24/km
46 1853 Carel Wentzel Carel Wentzel
1853 Male (Open)
00:47:49.3 00:47:49.3
09:33/km
23
(10)
Male 23 Open 10 09:33/km
47 1769 Tanya Syffert Tanya Syffert
1769 Female (< 13)
00:47:55.7 00:47:55.7
09:34/km
24
(1)
Female 24 < 13 1 09:34/km
48 282 Linda Pretorius Linda Pretorius
282 Female (Open)
00:48:37.1 00:48:37.1
09:42/km
25
(13)
Female 25 Open 13 09:42/km
49 1824 Madelein Olivier Madelein Olivier
1824 Female (40 - 49)
00:48:44.6 00:48:44.6
09:43/km
26
(7)
Female 26 40 - 49 7 09:43/km
50 1825 Linda Prinsloo Linda Prinsloo
1825 Female (50 - 59)
00:48:45.5 00:48:45.5
09:45/km
27
(5)
Female 27 50 - 59 5 09:45/km
51 1745 Karlien Kruger Karlien Kruger
1745 Female (Open)
00:49:07.4 00:49:07.4
09:48/km
28
(14)
Female 28 Open 14 09:48/km
52 1985 Charmain Blignaut Charmain Blignaut
1985 Female (Open)
00:49:48.6 00:49:48.6
09:57/km
29
(15)
Female 29 Open 15 09:57/km
53 1961 Elzette van Dyk Elzette van Dyk
1961 Female (40 - 49)
00:49:51.4 00:49:51.4
09:57/km
30
(8)
Female 30 40 - 49 8 09:57/km
54 191 Lorraine Neal Lorraine Neal
191 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:15.6 00:50:15.6
10:03/km
31
(9)
Female 31 40 - 49 9 10:03/km
55 214 Charlene Olivier Charlene Olivier
214 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:27.7 00:50:27.7
10:04/km
32
(10)
Female 32 40 - 49 10 10:04/km
56 2009 Ronelle Kellerman Ronelle Kellerman
2009 Female (Open)
00:50:56.9 00:50:56.9
10:10/km
33
(16)
Female 33 Open 16 10:10/km
57 2038 Okkert Gerber Okkert Gerber
2038 Male (Open)
00:50:59.7 00:50:59.7
10:10/km
24
(11)
Male 24 Open 11 10:10/km
58 942 Trevor Neal Trevor Neal
942 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:14.1 00:51:14.1
10:13/km
25
(6)
Male 25 40 - 49 6 10:13/km
59 177 Jade Homveld Jade Homveld
177 Female (50 - 59)
00:51:23.9 00:51:23.9
10:15/km
34
(6)
Female 34 50 - 59 6 10:15/km
60 1927 Leona Langeveldt Leona Langeveldt
1927 Female (Open)
00:51:57.4 00:51:57.4
10:22/km
35
(17)
Female 35 Open 17 10:22/km
61 2002 Chanté Steyn Chanté Steyn
2002 Female (Open)
00:55:43.2 00:55:43.2
11:07/km
36
(18)
Female 36 Open 18 11:07/km
62 1905 Adriaan Claasens Adriaan Claasens
1905 Male (Open)
00:55:44.0 00:55:44.0
11:07/km
26
(12)
Male 26 Open 12 11:07/km
63 1921 Lisa Le Roux Lisa Le Roux
1921 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:25.3 00:56:25.3
11:16/km
37
(11)
Female 37 40 - 49 11 11:16/km
64 2010 Barbara Bridger Barbara Bridger
2010 Female (50 - 59)
00:56:25.3 00:56:25.3
11:16/km
38
(7)
Female 38 50 - 59 7 11:16/km
65 537 Alexis Homveld Alexis Homveld
537 Female (Open)
00:56:53.1 00:56:53.1
11:21/km
39
(19)
Female 39 Open 19 11:21/km
66 112 Alastair Roper Alastair Roper
112 Male (60 - 69)
00:56:55.9 00:56:55.9
11:22/km
27
(1)
Male 27 60 - 69 1 11:22/km
67 1815 Lufuno Nekhavhambe Lufuno Nekhavhambe
1815 Female (Open)
00:57:29.9 00:57:29.9
11:28/km
40
(20)
Female 40 Open 20 11:28/km
68 1894 Jana Van Aardt Jana Van Aardt
1894 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:23.3 00:58:23.3
11:39/km
41
(12)
Female 41 40 - 49 12 11:39/km
69 1902 Leane van aardt Leane van aardt
1902 Female (< 13)
00:58:25.9 00:58:25.9
11:40/km
42
(2)
Female 42 < 13 2 11:40/km
70 2011 Koeks Du Toit Koeks Du Toit
2011 Female (60 - 69)
00:58:27.3 00:58:27.3
11:40/km
43
(1)
Female 43 60 - 69 1 11:40/km
71 1901 Andries Du Toit Andries Du Toit
1901 Male (60 - 69)
00:58:27.7 00:58:27.7
11:40/km
28
(2)
Male 28 60 - 69 2 11:40/km
72 1931 Montanna Bridger Montanna Bridger
1931 Female (14 - 19)
00:58:27.7 00:58:27.7
11:40/km
44
(2)
Female 44 14 - 19 2 11:40/km
73 617 Arthur Schiebler Arthur Schiebler
617 Male (Open)
00:58:56.9 00:58:56.9
11:46/km
29
(13)
Male 29 Open 13 11:46/km
74 2031 Ester van Wyk Ester van Wyk
2031 Female (60 - 69)
01:00:23.8 01:00:23.8
12:03/km
45
(2)
Female 45 60 - 69 2 12:03/km
75 2013 Gerrie van Wyk Gerrie van Wyk
2013 Male (60 - 69)
01:00:23.9 01:00:23.9
12:03/km
30
(3)
Male 30 60 - 69 3 12:03/km
76 1802 Hannes Kruger Hannes Kruger
1802 Male (Open)
01:00:43.5 01:00:43.5
12:07/km
31
(14)
Male 31 Open 14 12:07/km
77 1367 Mandy Kemp Mandy Kemp
1367 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:22.9 01:02:22.9
12:27/km
46
(13)
Female 46 40 - 49 13 12:27/km
78 173 Cassey Kemp Cassey Kemp
173 Female (< 13)
01:02:24.8 01:02:24.8
12:27/km
47
(3)
Female 47 < 13 3 12:27/km
79 625 Caitlin Hartzenberg Caitlin Hartzenberg
625 Female (Open)
01:02:28.0 01:02:28.0
12:28/km
48
(21)
Female 48 Open 21 12:28/km
80 1277 Nicola Weber Nicola Weber
1277 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:24.7 01:04:24.7
12:51/km
49
(14)
Female 49 40 - 49 14 12:51/km
81 757 Pierre Weber Pierre Weber
757 Male (50 - 59)
01:04:26.6 01:04:26.6
12:52/km
32
(5)
Male 32 50 - 59 5 12:52/km
82 699 Taylah Hartzenberg Taylah Hartzenberg
699 Female (< 13)
01:04:29.2 01:04:29.2
12:52/km
50
(4)
Female 50 < 13 4 12:52/km
83 1715 Ma Anderson Ma Anderson
1715 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:19.1 01:06:19.1
13:15/km
33
(7)
Male 33 40 - 49 7 13:15/km
84 1767 Ané Wentzel Ané Wentzel
1767 Female (Open)
01:11:00.1 01:11:00.1
14:12/km
51
(22)
Female 51 Open 22 14:12/km
86 2088 Chine Brous Chine Brous
2088 Female (Open)
01:33:24.2 01:33:24.2
18:39/km
53
(23)
Female 53 Open 23 18:39/km
86 2088 Catherine Mclean Catherine Mclean
2088 Female (50 - 59)
01:33:24.2 01:33:24.2
18:39/km
53
(8)
Female 53 50 - 59 8 18:39/km
87 2051 Werner Kriel Werner Kriel
2051 Male (50 - 59)
01:40:21.0 01:40:21.0
20:03/km
34
(6)
Male 34 50 - 59 6 20:03/km
88 2040 Adri Van Heerden Adri Van Heerden
2040 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:23.9 01:40:23.9
20:03/km
54
(15)
Female 54 40 - 49 15 20:03/km