Prestige Trail Run Series #5 - Bonus Edition - 15KM - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1999 Besimahe Gevhi Besimahe Gevhi
1999 Male (14 - 19)
01:03:16.6 01:03:16.6
04:12/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 04:12/km
2 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
 Male (50 - 59)
01:05:49.2 01:05:49.2
04:22/km
2
(1)
Male 2 50 - 59 1 04:22/km
3 1927 Jovan de Beer Jovan de Beer
1927 Male (Open)
01:07:04.2 01:07:04.2
04:27/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 04:27/km
4 1841 Cornelius Rall Cornelius Rall
1841 Male (Open)
01:13:22.0 01:13:22.0
04:52/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 04:52/km
5 1987 Elaine O'Connell Elaine O'Connell
1987 Female (Open)
01:15:26.1 01:15:26.1
05:00/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:00/km
6 2086 Kerry Beamish Kerry Beamish
2086 Female (50 - 59)
01:21:23.0 01:21:23.0
05:24/km
2
(1)
Female 2 50 - 59 1 05:24/km
7 1973 Joanne Attenborough Joanne Attenborough
1973 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:25.7 01:21:25.7
05:24/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 05:24/km
8 2037 Derek Cellarius Derek Cellarius
2037 Male (50 - 59)
01:21:33.1 01:21:33.1
05:25/km
5
(2)
Male 5 50 - 59 2 05:25/km
9 1712 Henno Cronje Henno Cronje
1712 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:05.3 01:23:05.3
05:31/km
6
(1)
Male 6 40 - 49 1 05:31/km
10 1826 christo nel christo nel
1826 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:22.2 01:23:22.2
05:33/km
7
(2)
Male 7 40 - 49 2 05:33/km
11 1820 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
1820 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:32.3 01:23:32.3
05:33/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 05:33/km
12 1944 Shaun Jackson Shaun Jackson
1944 Male (Open)
01:24:56.8 01:24:56.8
05:39/km
9
(3)
Male 9 Open 3 05:39/km
13 1914 Matt Lachenicht Matt Lachenicht
1914 Male (Open)
01:25:05.8 01:25:05.8
05:39/km
10
(4)
Male 10 Open 4 05:39/km
14 2049 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
2049 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:21.5 01:25:21.5
05:40/km
11
(4)
Male 11 40 - 49 4 05:40/km
15 2039 Ron Tonkin Ron Tonkin
2039 Male (50 - 59)
01:26:53.7 01:26:53.7
05:46/km
12
(3)
Male 12 50 - 59 3 05:46/km
16 1963 Mark Fontbin Mark Fontbin
1963 Male (40 - 49)
01:30:27.6 01:30:27.6
06:00/km
13
(5)
Male 13 40 - 49 5 06:00/km
17 1993 Wolfgang Gruner Wolfgang Gruner
1993 Male (40 - 49)
01:31:48.2 01:31:48.2
06:06/km
14
(6)
Male 14 40 - 49 6 06:06/km
18 2074 Gawie Jansen van Vuuren Gawie Jansen van Vuuren
2074 Male (50 - 59)
01:32:22.4 01:32:22.4
06:09/km
15
(4)
Male 15 50 - 59 4 06:09/km
21 1746 Zsuzsanna Fedák Zsuzsanna Fedák
1746 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:54.4 01:32:54.4
06:10/km
4
(2)
Female 4 40 - 49 2 06:10/km
20 1838 Gideon Meiring Gideon Meiring
1838 Male (40 - 49)
01:32:54.4 01:32:54.4
06:10/km
17
(7)
Male 17 40 - 49 7 06:10/km
19 1727 Willie Els Willie Els
1727 Male (Open)
01:32:54.4 01:32:54.4
06:10/km
16
(5)
Male 16 Open 5 06:10/km
22 1978 Lelanie Cornelius Lelanie Cornelius
1978 Female (50 - 59)
01:32:54.5 01:32:54.5
06:10/km
5
(2)
Female 5 50 - 59 2 06:10/km
23 1965 Claire Schipholt Claire Schipholt
1965 Female (50 - 59)
01:33:36.4 01:33:36.4
06:13/km
6
(3)
Female 6 50 - 59 3 06:13/km
24 1755 Louise Middlemiss Louise Middlemiss
1755 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:24.3 01:36:24.3
06:24/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 06:24/km
25 1954 Geoff Lupton - Smith Geoff Lupton - Smith
1954 Male (60 - 69)
01:36:24.4 01:36:24.4
06:24/km
18
(1)
Male 18 60 - 69 1 06:24/km
26 2024 Helen Greeff Helen Greeff
2024 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:24.5 01:36:24.5
06:24/km
8
(4)
Female 8 40 - 49 4 06:24/km
27 1928 Maeta Thobane Maeta Thobane
1928 Male (Open)
01:37:20.2 01:37:20.2
06:28/km
19
(6)
Male 19 Open 6 06:28/km
28 1720 Raul Ferreira Raul Ferreira
1720 Male (Open)
01:38:07.0 01:38:07.0
06:31/km
20
(7)
Male 20 Open 7 06:31/km
29 1959 Conrad Langerman Conrad Langerman
1959 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:08.3 01:38:08.3
06:31/km
21
(8)
Male 21 40 - 49 8 06:31/km
30 1990 Reinhardt Haber Reinhardt Haber
1990 Male (Open)
01:39:22.4 01:39:22.4
06:36/km
22
(8)
Male 22 Open 8 06:36/km
31 1714 Simone Tonkin Simone Tonkin
1714 Female (40 - 49)
01:41:19.8 01:41:19.8
06:45/km
9
(5)
Female 9 40 - 49 5 06:45/km
32 1933 Grant Hall Grant Hall
1933 Male (40 - 49)
01:41:20.7 01:41:20.7
06:45/km
23
(9)
Male 23 40 - 49 9 06:45/km
33 1736 Reay Hecker Reay Hecker
1736 Male (Open)
01:41:22.6 01:41:22.6
06:45/km
24
(9)
Male 24 Open 9 06:45/km
34 1784 Hugh du Plessis Hugh du Plessis
1784 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:11.3 01:44:11.3
06:55/km
25
(10)
Male 25 40 - 49 10 06:55/km
35 2014 Robyn Surgeson Robyn Surgeson
2014 Female (Open)
01:46:13.4 01:46:13.4
07:03/km
10
(2)
Female 10 Open 2 07:03/km
36 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
 Female (40 - 49)
01:46:23.9 01:46:23.9
07:04/km
11
(6)
Female 11 40 - 49 6 07:04/km
37 1708 bryan mccourt bryan mccourt
1708 Male (50 - 59)
01:46:37.7 01:46:37.7
07:06/km
26
(5)
Male 26 50 - 59 5 07:06/km
38 1899 Paulo Lopes Paulo Lopes
1899 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:18.1 01:48:18.1
07:12/km
27
(11)
Male 27 40 - 49 11 07:12/km
39 1908 Dawie Poolman Dawie Poolman
1908 Male (Open)
01:52:21.5 01:52:21.5
07:28/km
28
(10)
Male 28 Open 10 07:28/km
40 1794 Shelly Lotz Shelly Lotz
1794 Female (40 - 49)
01:52:47.1 01:52:47.1
07:30/km
12
(7)
Female 12 40 - 49 7 07:30/km
41 1998 janine cordier janine cordier
1998 Female (50 - 59)
01:52:50.3 01:52:50.3
07:30/km
13
(4)
Female 13 50 - 59 4 07:30/km
42 1845 Nadia Nikolova Nadia Nikolova
1845 Female (Open)
01:52:55.0 01:52:55.0
07:30/km
14
(3)
Female 14 Open 3 07:30/km
43 1956 Sarel Koekemoer Sarel Koekemoer
1956 Male (Open)
01:52:55.1 01:52:55.1
07:30/km
29
(11)
Male 29 Open 11 07:30/km
44 1790 Ruth Schmidt Ruth Schmidt
1790 Female (Open)
02:02:12.6 02:02:12.6
08:07/km
15
(4)
Female 15 Open 4 08:07/km
45 2073 Zanorashe Bwakura Zanorashe Bwakura
2073 Male (40 - 49)
02:04:40.4 02:04:40.4
08:18/km
30
(12)
Male 30 40 - 49 12 08:18/km
46 1829 Takudzwa Kudenga Takudzwa Kudenga
1829 Male (Open)
02:04:43.9 02:04:43.9
08:18/km
31
(12)
Male 31 Open 12 08:18/km
47 1726 Tadiwanashe Madzivire Tadiwanashe Madzivire
1726 Male (Open)
02:04:52.6 02:04:52.6
08:18/km
32
(13)
Male 32 Open 13 08:18/km
48 1897 Gerhard du Plessis Gerhard du Plessis
1897 Male (40 - 49)
02:07:27.8 02:07:27.8
08:28/km
33
(13)
Male 33 40 - 49 13 08:28/km
49 1889 Lucian Pretorius Lucian Pretorius
1889 Male (Open)
02:07:50.0 02:07:50.0
08:30/km
34
(14)
Male 34 Open 14 08:30/km
50 1722 Albert Pretorius Albert Pretorius
1722 Male (50 - 59)
02:08:05.3 02:08:05.3
08:31/km
35
(6)
Male 35 50 - 59 6 08:31/km
51 1940 Anya Clay Anya Clay
1940 Female (14 - 19)
02:08:07.0 02:08:07.0
08:31/km
16
(1)
Female 16 14 - 19 1 08:31/km
52 1831 Michelle du Plessis Michelle du Plessis
1831 Female (Open)
02:10:26.1 02:10:26.1
08:40/km
17
(5)
Female 17 Open 5 08:40/km
53 1706 Lucille Pretorius Lucille Pretorius
1706 Female (50 - 59)
02:23:34.9 02:23:34.9
09:33/km
18
(5)
Female 18 50 - 59 5 09:33/km
54 2021 Elaine Schoeman Elaine Schoeman
2021 Female (40 - 49)
02:24:31.7 02:24:31.7
09:37/km
19
(8)
Female 19 40 - 49 8 09:37/km
55 1738 Daleen De Bruyn Daleen De Bruyn
1738 Female (40 - 49)
02:24:36.4 02:24:36.4
09:37/km
20
(9)
Female 20 40 - 49 9 09:37/km