Eastern Nights Trail Run - 8km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 155 Cayde de Waal Cayde de Waal
155 Male (14 - 19)
00:30:55.3 00:30:55.3
03:51/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 03:51/km
2 626 Matthew Aiken Matthew Aiken
626 Male (Open)
00:32:10.9 00:32:10.9
04:00/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:00/km
3 561 Claudia Archary Claudia Archary
561 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:48.9 00:34:48.9
04:21/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 Benoni Striders 04:21/km
4 1332 Shane McGregor Shane McGregor
1332 Male (Open)
00:36:18.8 00:36:18.8
04:31/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 Benoni Notherns Athletics Club 04:31/km
5 869 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
869 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:50.8 00:37:50.8
04:42/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 04:42/km
6 113 Michael Fardell Michael Fardell
113 Male (Open)
00:38:26.2 00:38:26.2
04:48/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 04:48/km
7 101 Bradley Brand Bradley Brand
101 Male (40 - 49)
00:40:12.7 00:40:12.7
05:00/km
6
(2)
Male 6 40 - 49 2 05:00/km
8 1100 Jared de Waal Jared de Waal
1100 Male (Open)
00:40:35.9 00:40:35.9
05:03/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 05:03/km
9 304 Lourens Koekemoer Lourens Koekemoer
304 Male (40 - 49)
00:41:20.1 00:41:20.1
05:09/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 05:09/km
10 1159 Sean Melrose Sean Melrose
1159 Male (Open)
00:42:36.6 00:42:36.6
05:18/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 05:18/km
11 1250 Bruce Vorster Bruce Vorster
1250 Male (50 - 59)
00:43:51.2 00:43:51.2
05:27/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 none 05:27/km
12 247 Clive Jordan Clive Jordan
247 Male (Open)
00:43:57.7 00:43:57.7
05:28/km
11
(6)
Male 11 Open 6 TEAM VITALITY 05:28/km
13 468 Cailin Whyte Cailin Whyte
468 Female (Open)
00:44:23.8 00:44:23.8
05:31/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:31/km
14 360 Juan Miguel Wilkins Juan Miguel Wilkins
360 Male (< 13)
00:45:27.5 00:45:27.5
05:39/km
12
(1)
Male 12 < 13 1 05:39/km
15 249 Ian Henry Ian Henry
249 Male (50 - 59)
00:46:06.2 00:46:06.2
05:45/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 05:45/km
16 118 Nicola Torley Nicola Torley
118 Female (Open)
00:46:28.4 00:46:28.4
05:48/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 05:48/km
17 1361 Rondin de Waal Rondin de Waal
1361 Female (Open)
00:46:56.5 00:46:56.5
05:51/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 05:51/km
18 726 Eugene Wilkins Eugene Wilkins
726 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:01.3 00:47:01.3
05:51/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 05:51/km
19 851 tiaan smit tiaan smit
851 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:10.5 00:47:10.5
05:52/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 Brakpan 05:52/km
20 1407 Charne Cox Charne Cox
1407 Female (Open)
00:48:09.1 00:48:09.1
06:00/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 06:00/km
21 1415 Lisa Van der Merwe Lisa Van der Merwe
1415 Female (Open)
00:48:28.3 00:48:28.3
06:03/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 Discovery Vitality 06:03/km
22 131 Kyle Torley Kyle Torley
131 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:34.0 00:48:34.0
06:03/km
16
(6)
Male 16 40 - 49 6 06:03/km
23 503 Sharon Jordan Sharon Jordan
503 Female (Open)
00:49:01.9 00:49:01.9
06:06/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 TEAM VITALITY 06:06/km
24 343 Lesego Moeketsi Lesego Moeketsi
343 Male (Open)
00:50:40.4 00:50:40.4
06:19/km
17
(7)
Male 17 Open 7 team vitality 06:19/km
25 1164 Dereck Damon Dereck Damon
1164 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:46.8 00:51:46.8
06:27/km
18
(7)
Male 18 40 - 49 7 06:27/km
26 352 Michele Gleave Michele Gleave
352 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:21.9 00:52:21.9
06:31/km
8
(2)
Female 8 40 - 49 2 Run walk for life cga 06:31/km
27 1311 Theresa Ashdown Theresa Ashdown
1311 Female (60 - 69)
00:52:51.0 00:52:51.0
06:36/km
9
(1)
Female 9 60 - 69 1 Team Vitality 06:36/km
28 475 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson
475 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:53.8 00:52:53.8
06:36/km
19
(3)
Male 19 50 - 59 3 06:36/km
29 1348 Antoinette Hartslief Antoinette Hartslief
1348 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:07.9 00:54:07.9
06:45/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 Hartbeespoort Marathon Klub 06:45/km
30 1424 Kosie van Vuuren Kosie van Vuuren
1424 Male (60 - 69)
00:54:21.0 00:54:21.0
06:46/km
20
(1)
Male 20 60 - 69 1 Fit 2000 Bedfordview 06:46/km
31 466 Pieter Swanepoel Pieter Swanepoel
466 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:22.3 00:54:22.3
06:46/km
21
(8)
Male 21 40 - 49 8 06:46/km
32 117 Arno Cruywagen Arno Cruywagen
117 Male (Open)
00:54:24.5 00:54:24.5
06:48/km
22
(8)
Male 22 Open 8 06:48/km
33 209 Cathryn Vorster Cathryn Vorster
209 Female (50 - 59)
00:54:28.7 00:54:28.7
06:48/km
11
(1)
Female 11 50 - 59 1 Discovery 06:48/km
34 693 MONICA KARPAKIS MONICA KARPAKIS
693 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:32.2 00:54:32.2
06:48/km
12
(4)
Female 12 40 - 49 4 Team Vitality 06:48/km
35 470 Johnny Kok Johnny Kok
470 Male (50 - 59)
00:55:58.5 00:55:58.5
06:58/km
23
(4)
Male 23 50 - 59 4 Boksburg A.C. 06:58/km
36 1036 Bertus Strauss Bertus Strauss
1036 Male (Open)
00:56:33.8 00:56:33.8
07:03/km
24
(9)
Male 24 Open 9 07:03/km
37 104 Rene Bouwer Rene Bouwer
104 Female (Open)
00:56:36.1 00:56:36.1
07:03/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 Discovery Vitality 07:03/km
38 463 Clayton Loe Clayton Loe
463 Male (Open)
00:56:46.5 00:56:46.5
07:04/km
25
(10)
Male 25 Open 10 07:04/km
39 1331 Yvette Patterson Yvette Patterson
1331 Female (50 - 59)
00:57:52.5 00:57:52.5
07:13/km
14
(2)
Female 14 50 - 59 2 07:13/km
40 930 Olivia Smergiassu Olivia Smergiassu
930 Female (14 - 19)
01:02:24.9 01:02:24.9
07:48/km
15
(1)
Female 15 14 - 19 1 07:48/km
41 1196 Christine Manga Christine Manga
1196 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:27.0 01:02:27.0
07:48/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 07:48/km
42 711 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
711 Female (50 - 59)
01:02:28.8 01:02:28.8
07:48/km
17
(3)
Female 17 50 - 59 3 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 07:48/km
43 814 Tania Bronstring Tania Bronstring
814 Female (40 - 49)
01:05:31.9 01:05:31.9
08:10/km
18
(6)
Female 18 40 - 49 6 08:10/km
44 1300 Nicole Townsend Nicole Townsend
1300 Female (40 - 49)
01:05:36.0 01:05:36.0
08:12/km
19
(7)
Female 19 40 - 49 7 08:12/km
45 907 Denico Brand Denico Brand
907 Female (40 - 49)
01:05:39.3 01:05:39.3
08:12/km
20
(8)
Female 20 40 - 49 8 08:12/km
46 395 MAGDALENA BARNARD MAGDALENA BARNARD
395 Female (60 - 69)
01:13:04.7 01:13:04.7
09:07/km
21
(2)
Female 21 60 - 69 2 09:07/km
47 833 Adele Sutherland Adele Sutherland
833 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:53.3 01:20:53.3
10:06/km
22
(9)
Female 22 40 - 49 9 Run Walk for Life 10:06/km
48 207 Ric Marini Ric Marini
207 Male (60 - 69)
01:21:04.8 01:21:04.8
10:07/km
26
(2)
Male 26 60 - 69 2 RAC 10:07/km