Ezemvelo MTB Challenge 2019 - 10km Fun Ride - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 86 William Collatz William Collatz
86 Male (Masters)
00:39:34.9 00:39:34.9
15.16km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Masters 1 15.16km/h
2 236 Cherise Smith Cherise Smith
236 Female (U23 Elite)
00:50:18.4 00:50:18.4
11.93km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 U23 Elite 1 11.93km/h
3 694 Karl Collatz Karl Collatz
694 Male (Youth)
00:52:09.4 00:52:09.4
11.51km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 11.51km/h
4 124 Jaco Jansen van Vuuren Jaco Jansen van Vuuren
124 Male (Elite)
00:52:27.6 00:52:27.6
11.44km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 11.44km/h
5 650 Magda-Lani van Vuuren Magda-Lani van Vuuren
650 Female (Elite)
00:54:36.4 00:54:36.4
10.99km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 10.99km/h
6 605 Hannelie Collatz Hannelie Collatz
605 Female (Masters)
00:57:10.2 00:57:10.2
10.50km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 10.50km/h
7 3041 Dean Nagel Dean Nagel
3041 Male (Nippers)
01:09:45.4 01:09:45.4
8.60km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Nippers 1 8.60km/h
8 3042 Faith Nagel Faith Nagel
3042 Female (Veteran)
01:09:47.0 01:09:47.0
8.60km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 8.60km/h
9 335 Marco van Wyk Marco van Wyk
335 Male (Sub Junior)
01:10:13.7 01:10:13.7
8.54km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Junior 1 8.54km/h
10 887 Corlia van Wyk Corlia van Wyk
887 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:10:40.3 01:10:40.3
8.49km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 1 8.49km/h
11 499 Vihan van Wyk Vihan van Wyk
499 Male (Sub Junior)
01:10:41.4 01:10:41.4
8.49km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Junior 2 8.49km/h
12 627 Stean Labuschagne Stean Labuschagne
627 Male (Nippers)
01:25:20.7 01:25:20.7
7.03km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Nippers 2 7.03km/h
13 624 Tristan Labuschagne Tristan Labuschagne
624 Male (Junior)
01:25:28.9 01:25:28.9
7.02km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Junior 1 7.02km/h
14 320 Tiaan Labuschagne Tiaan Labuschagne
320 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:29.0 01:25:29.0
7.02km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 1 7.02km/h
15 635 amy nelson amy nelson
635 Female (Sprogs)
01:49:48.8 01:49:48.8
5.46km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sprogs 1 5.46km/h
16 244 Leendert Dreyer Leendert Dreyer
244 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:06.1 01:53:06.1
5.31km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 2 5.31km/h
17 435 GJ KNIGHT GJ KNIGHT
435 Male (Veteran)
01:54:01.1 01:54:01.1
5.26km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Veteran 1 5.26km/h
18 525 Crystyna Knight Crystyna Knight
525 Female (Nippers)
01:54:09.9 01:54:09.9
5.26km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Nippers 1 5.26km/h
19 469 Erik Knight Erik Knight
469 Male (Youth)
01:54:37.1 01:54:37.1
5.23km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Youth 2 5.23km/h