Ezemvelo MTB Challenge 2019 - 20km Play Ride - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 191 Zuan Jacobs Zuan Jacobs
191 Male (Sub Junior)
00:46:43.3 00:46:43.3
25.69km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 25.69km/h
2 982 Reinhardt Geyser Reinhardt Geyser
982 Male (Sub Junior)
00:48:01.9 00:48:01.9
24.99km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Junior 2 24.99km/h
3 209 Frederik Dreyer Frederik Dreyer
209 Male (Elite)
00:59:55.3 00:59:55.3
20.03km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 20.03km/h
4 639 Norman Lizwelithandwangumuntu Mhlongo Norman Lizwelithandwangumuntu Mhlongo
639 Male (Veteran)
01:01:06.1 01:01:06.1
19.64km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 19.64km/h
5 783 Peter Cloete Peter Cloete
783 Male (Veteran)
01:04:42.9 01:04:42.9
18.55km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Veteran 2 18.55km/h
6 246 Dumisani Dube Dumisani Dube
246 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:03.0 01:08:03.0
17.63km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 17.63km/h
7 908 Nadia Van Deventer Nadia Van Deventer
908 Female (Veteran)
01:09:26.5 01:09:26.5
17.28km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 17.28km/h
8 584 Colin Lombard Colin Lombard
584 Male (U23 Elite)
01:10:11.4 01:10:11.4
17.10km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 U23 Elite 1 17.10km/h
9 345 Dylan Park Dylan Park
345 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:11:08.1 01:11:08.1
16.87km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 16.87km/h
10 285 Chantell Park Chantell Park
285 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:11:56.3 01:11:56.3
16.68km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 16.68km/h
11 297 Alexander Bezuidenhout Alexander Bezuidenhout
297 Male (Sub Junior)
01:12:13.2 01:12:13.2
16.62km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Junior 3 16.62km/h
12 763 Allan Bezuidenhout Allan Bezuidenhout
763 Male (Veteran)
01:12:15.5 01:12:15.5
16.61km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 16.61km/h
13 841 Anton Erasmus Anton Erasmus
841 Male (Veteran)
01:12:36.7 01:12:36.7
16.53km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Veteran 4 16.53km/h
14 753 Stephan De Villiers Stephan De Villiers
753 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:13:22.3 01:13:22.3
16.36km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 3 16.36km/h
15 343 Nathan Steenkamp Nathan Steenkamp
343 Male (Youth)
01:15:41.7 01:15:41.7
15.86km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Youth 1 15.86km/h
16 758 Nico Schultz Nico Schultz
758 Male (Junior)
01:15:52.6 01:15:52.6
15.82km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Junior 1 15.82km/h
17 713 Michelle Graham Michelle Graham
713 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:16:37.7 01:16:37.7
15.66km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 2 15.66km/h
18 441 Christina Loots Christina Loots
441 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:16:40.1 01:16:40.1
15.65km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 3 15.65km/h
19 674 Zander Van deventer Zander Van deventer
674 Male (U23 Elite)
01:17:09.5 01:17:09.5
15.55km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 U23 Elite 2 15.55km/h
20 484 Corlie Myburgh Corlie Myburgh
484 Female (Masters)
01:17:22.5 01:17:22.5
15.51km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 15.51km/h
21 693 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
693 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:17:23.5 01:17:23.5
15.51km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 4 15.51km/h
22 117 Nhlanhla Nhlanhla Nhlanhla Nhlanhla
117 Male (Veteran)
01:17:32.2 01:17:32.2
15.48km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Veteran 5 15.48km/h
23 306 Amanda Strydom Amanda Strydom
306 Female (Masters)
01:17:43.5 01:17:43.5
15.44km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Masters 2 15.44km/h
24 827 AZAD LAHER AZAD LAHER
827 Male (Veteran)
01:17:52.5 01:17:52.5
15.41km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Veteran 6 15.41km/h
25 187 Heslien Arlow Heslien Arlow
187 Female (Grand Masters)
01:19:31.6 01:19:31.6
15.09km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Grand Masters 1 15.09km/h
26 697 Annemarie carstens Annemarie carstens
697 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:20:49.3 01:20:49.3
14.85km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 4 14.85km/h
27 817 Mareanka Van den Bos Mareanka Van den Bos
817 Female (Junior)
01:21:41.6 01:21:41.6
14.69km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Junior 1 14.69km/h
28 515 Trudy Pietersen Trudy Pietersen
515 Female (Masters)
01:22:18.9 01:22:18.9
14.58km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Masters 3 14.58km/h
29 109 Etienne Appel Etienne Appel
109 Male (Veteran)
01:22:25.3 01:22:25.3
14.56km/h
19
(7)
Male 19 Veteran 7 14.56km/h
30 251 Julian Liebenberg Julian Liebenberg
251 Male (Masters)
01:23:48.1 01:23:48.1
14.32km/h
20
(1)
Male 20 Masters 1 14.32km/h
31 474 Gary Anderson Gary Anderson
474 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:17.7 01:24:17.7
14.24km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 5 14.24km/h
32 874 Frans Herselman Frans Herselman
874 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:17.8 01:24:17.8
14.24km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 6 14.24km/h
33 587 Adri Stoltz Adri Stoltz
587 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:24:56.3 01:24:56.3
14.13km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 5 14.13km/h
34 666 Anton Stoltz Anton Stoltz
666 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:01.6 01:26:01.6
13.95km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 7 13.95km/h
35 247 Martha spies Martha spies
247 Female (Masters)
01:26:39.5 01:26:39.5
13.85km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Masters 4 13.85km/h
36 559 ANNALIZE Morris ANNALIZE Morris
559 Female (Masters)
01:28:26.7 01:28:26.7
13.57km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Masters 5 13.57km/h
37 760 ERIKA BRONKHORST ERIKA BRONKHORST
760 Female (Veteran)
01:28:36.2 01:28:36.2
13.54km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Veteran 2 13.54km/h
38 76 Willem Bronkhorst Willem Bronkhorst
76 Male (Masters)
01:28:38.5 01:28:38.5
13.54km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Masters 2 13.54km/h
39 468 Caroline Burns Caroline Burns
468 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:10.2 01:30:10.2
13.31km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 6 13.31km/h
40 777 Toni van Rooyen Toni van Rooyen
777 Female (Veteran)
01:30:11.6 01:30:11.6
13.31km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Veteran 3 13.31km/h
41 218 Flip De Jager Flip De Jager
218 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:33.6 01:30:33.6
13.25km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 8 13.25km/h
42 667 Etienne Myburgh Etienne Myburgh
667 Male (Masters)
01:33:09.9 01:33:09.9
12.88km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Masters 3 12.88km/h
43 511 Riani Waldeck Riani Waldeck
511 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:33:15.2 01:33:15.2
12.87km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 7 12.87km/h
44 105 Jean Botha Jean Botha
105 Male (Elite)
01:37:18.6 01:37:18.6
12.33km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Elite 2 12.33km/h
45 2261 Jeanne Robinson Jeanne Robinson
2261 Female (Masters)
01:37:38.1 01:37:38.1
12.29km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Masters 6 12.29km/h
46 458 René Reyneke René Reyneke
458 Male (Grand Masters)
01:38:07.3 01:38:07.3
12.23km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Grand Masters 1 12.23km/h
47 701 Jeanne Prinsloo Jeanne Prinsloo
701 Female (Grand Masters)
01:38:52.1 01:38:52.1
12.14km/h
19
(2)
Female 19 Grand Masters 2 12.14km/h
49 2297 Ettienne Kitching Ettienne Kitching
2297 Male (Veteran)
01:40:19.3 01:40:19.3
11.96km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Veteran 9 11.96km/h
49 2297 Ettienne Kitching Ettienne Kitching
2297 Male (Veteran)
01:40:19.3 01:40:19.3
11.96km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Veteran 9 11.96km/h
50 176 Lindie Pretorius Lindie Pretorius
176 Female (Veteran)
01:40:57.5 01:40:57.5
11.89km/h
20
(4)
Female 20 Veteran 4 11.89km/h
52 2296 Sandy Kitching Sandy Kitching
2296 Female (Veteran)
01:41:49.3 01:41:49.3
11.79km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Veteran 6 11.79km/h
52 2296 Sandy Kitching Sandy Kitching
2296 Female (Veteran)
01:41:49.3 01:41:49.3
11.79km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Veteran 6 11.79km/h
53 258 Danie Heymans Danie Heymans
258 Male (Masters)
01:42:34.0 01:42:34.0
11.70km/h
31
(4)
Male 31 Masters 4 11.70km/h
54 286 Laura Erasmus Laura Erasmus
286 Female (Veteran)
01:42:53.9 01:42:53.9
11.66km/h
23
(7)
Female 23 Veteran 7 11.66km/h
55 4055 Marco Ras Marco Ras
4055 Male (Sprogs)
01:43:09.7 01:43:09.7
11.63km/h
32
(1)
Male 32 Sprogs 1 11.63km/h
56 110 Johnny Rose Johnny Rose
110 Male (Grand Masters)
01:43:21.9 01:43:21.9
11.61km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Grand Masters 2 11.61km/h
57 810 Denise Sheppard Denise Sheppard
810 Female (Masters)
01:43:57.9 01:43:57.9
11.54km/h
24
(7)
Female 24 Masters 7 11.54km/h
58 202 Nicole Berman Nicole Berman
202 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:37.2 01:44:37.2
11.47km/h
25
(8)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 8 11.47km/h
59 566 Ruhardt Van Niekerk Ruhardt Van Niekerk
566 Male (Nippers)
01:44:39.7 01:44:39.7
11.47km/h
34
(1)
Male 34 Nippers 1 11.47km/h
60 271 wilkie wilkinson wilkie wilkinson
271 Male (Veteran)
01:44:42.6 01:44:42.6
11.46km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Veteran 10 11.46km/h
61 4218 André Lourens André Lourens
4218 Male (Masters)
01:45:19.8 01:45:19.8
11.39km/h
36
(5)
Male 36 Masters 5 11.39km/h
62 141 schalk van rooyen schalk van rooyen
141 Male (Veteran)
01:46:15.8 01:46:15.8
11.29km/h
37
(11)
Male 37 Veteran 11 11.29km/h
63 177 Willem De Klerk Willem De Klerk
177 Male (Masters)
01:46:43.2 01:46:43.2
11.24km/h
38
(6)
Male 38 Masters 6 11.24km/h
64 903 Marlene Atkinson Marlene Atkinson
903 Female (Masters)
01:49:43.1 01:49:43.1
10.94km/h
26
(8)
Female 26 Masters 8 10.94km/h
65 142 Chantal Maio Chantal Maio
142 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:52:14.9 01:52:14.9
10.69km/h
27
(9)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 9 10.69km/h
66 462 Jordan Freitag Jordan Freitag
462 Male (Nippers)
02:00:16.2 02:00:16.2
9.98km/h
39
(2)
Male 39 Nippers 2 9.98km/h
67 684 Zelda Freitag Zelda Freitag
684 Female (Veteran)
02:00:17.3 02:00:17.3
9.98km/h
28
(8)
Female 28 Veteran 8 9.98km/h
68 776 Louise Rose Louise Rose
776 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:00:38.8 02:00:38.8
9.95km/h
29
(10)
Female 29 Sub Veteran 10 9.95km/h
69 930 Tiaan Theron Tiaan Theron
930 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:00:42.7 02:00:42.7
9.94km/h
40
(9)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 9 9.94km/h
70 569 Ananda Potgieter Ananda Potgieter
569 Female (Masters)
02:01:21.4 02:01:21.4
9.89km/h
30
(9)
Female 30 Masters 9 9.89km/h
71 677 Jessica Buitendach Jessica Buitendach
677 Female (Sub Junior)
02:02:02.0 02:02:02.0
9.83km/h
31
(1)
Female 31 Sub Junior 1 9.83km/h
72 157 Edward Buitendach Edward Buitendach
157 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:02:05.3 02:02:05.3
9.83km/h
41
(10)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 10 9.83km/h
73 4 Hettie Jordaan Hettie Jordaan
4 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:03:23.7 02:03:23.7
9.73km/h
32
(11)
Female 32 Sub Veteran 11 9.73km/h
74 56 Ansie Richter Ansie Richter
56 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:03:29.5 02:03:29.5
9.72km/h
33
(12)
Female 33 Sub Veteran 12 9.72km/h
75 2382 Danica Munro Danica Munro
2382 Female (Elite)
02:06:33.4 02:06:33.4
9.48km/h
34
(1)
Female 34 Elite 1 9.48km/h
76 211 Andrew Wolmarans Andrew Wolmarans
211 Male (Veteran)
02:12:06.3 02:12:06.3
9.08km/h
42
(12)
Male 42 Veteran 12 9.08km/h
77 38 Giselle Freislich Giselle Freislich
38 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:23:28.2 02:23:28.2
8.36km/h
35
(13)
Female 35 Sub Veteran 13 8.36km/h
78 263 Hendrik de Beer Hendrik de Beer
263 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:23:29.4 02:23:29.4
8.36km/h
43
(11)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 11 8.36km/h