Ezemvelo Trail Run Challenge 2019 - 5 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 186 Lèan Scholtz Lèan Scholtz
186 Male (< 13)
00:24:58.2 00:24:58.2
04:58/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 04:58/km
2 1172 XIAO LIU XIAO LIU
1172 Male (Open)
00:28:16.0 00:28:16.0
05:39/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 05:39/km
3 906 Kaylen Scholtz Kaylen Scholtz
906 Female (14 - 19)
00:30:54.5 00:30:54.5
06:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 14 - 19 1 06:09/km
4 1299 Karina Scholtz Karina Scholtz
1299 Female (Open)
00:31:52.0 00:31:52.0
06:21/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 06:21/km
5 388 Victor Lourens Victor Lourens
388 Male (14 - 19)
00:32:46.4 00:32:46.4
06:33/km
3
(1)
Male 3 14 - 19 1 06:33/km
6 1251 Mizanne Van den Berg Mizanne Van den Berg
1251 Female (Open)
00:33:18.0 00:33:18.0
06:39/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 06:39/km
7 248 Mark Billson Mark Billson
248 Male (Open)
00:34:31.2 00:34:31.2
06:54/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 06:54/km
8 866 Niel Kruger Niel Kruger
866 Male (< 13)
00:35:49.4 00:35:49.4
07:09/km
5
(2)
Male 5 < 13 2 07:09/km
9 964 Shaun Whitehead Whitehead Shaun Whitehead Whitehead
964 Male (Open)
00:35:51.2 00:35:51.2
07:09/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 07:09/km
10 1077 Riaan Smith Riaan Smith
1077 Male (40 - 49)
00:36:03.4 00:36:03.4
07:12/km
7
(1)
Male 7 40 - 49 1 07:12/km
11 1488 Lana Minnaar Lana Minnaar
1488 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:04.7 00:36:04.7
07:12/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 07:12/km
12 255 Armand Verschuur Armand Verschuur
255 Male (Open)
00:36:14.1 00:36:14.1
07:13/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 07:13/km
13 526 Cornelius Rautenbach Cornelius Rautenbach
526 Male (Open)
00:36:33.7 00:36:33.7
07:18/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 07:18/km
14 817 Kristin de Jager Kristin de Jager
817 Female (Open)
00:36:51.4 00:36:51.4
07:21/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 07:21/km
15 247 Celeste Verschuur Celeste Verschuur
247 Female (Open)
00:37:02.7 00:37:02.7
07:24/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 07:24/km
16 1103 Max Lightfoot Max Lightfoot
1103 Male (< 13)
00:39:23.5 00:39:23.5
07:51/km
10
(3)
Male 10 < 13 3 07:51/km
17 120 johan minnaar johan minnaar
120 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:45.6 00:39:45.6
07:57/km
11
(2)
Male 11 40 - 49 2 07:57/km
18 666 Sefie le Roux Sefie le Roux
666 Male (< 13)
00:39:53.3 00:39:53.3
07:57/km
12
(4)
Male 12 < 13 4 07:57/km
19 1330 Eduard Geldenhuys Eduard Geldenhuys
1330 Male (< 13)
00:42:55.8 00:42:55.8
08:34/km
13
(5)
Male 13 < 13 5 08:34/km
20 1107 Frans Geldenhuys Frans Geldenhuys
1107 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:59.9 00:42:59.9
08:34/km
14
(3)
Male 14 40 - 49 3 08:34/km
21 1043 Francois le Roux Francois le Roux
1043 Male (< 13)
00:43:44.7 00:43:44.7
08:43/km
15
(6)
Male 15 < 13 6 08:43/km
22 198 Imme Geldenhuys Imme Geldenhuys
198 Female (< 13)
00:44:05.9 00:44:05.9
08:48/km
7
(1)
Female 7 < 13 1 08:48/km
23 282 Ilse-Marie Geldenhuys Ilse-Marie Geldenhuys
282 Female (Open)
00:44:15.6 00:44:15.6
08:51/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 08:51/km
24 703 Hannelie Collatz Hannelie Collatz
703 Female (50 - 59)
00:46:25.2 00:46:25.2
09:16/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 09:16/km
25 215 Seef le Roux Seef le Roux
215 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:29.0 00:47:29.0
09:28/km
16
(4)
Male 16 40 - 49 4 09:28/km
26 153 Karl Collatz Karl Collatz
153 Male (14 - 19)
00:48:35.0 00:48:35.0
09:42/km
17
(2)
Male 17 14 - 19 2 09:42/km
27 789 Marie Joubert-Wallis Marie Joubert-Wallis
789 Female (Open)
00:48:50.2 00:48:50.2
09:45/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 09:45/km
28 1253 Yanka Wallis Yanka Wallis
1253 Female (< 13)
00:48:53.9 00:48:53.9
09:45/km
11
(2)
Female 11 < 13 2 09:45/km
29 685 Andreas De Lange Andreas De Lange
685 Male (Open)
00:49:21.7 00:49:21.7
09:51/km
18
(6)
Male 18 Open 6 09:51/km
30 512 Ansia van Schalkwyk Ansia van Schalkwyk
512 Female (40 - 49)
00:49:34.8 00:49:34.8
09:54/km
12
(2)
Female 12 40 - 49 2 09:54/km
31 471 Ntokozo Khumalo Ntokozo Khumalo
471 Female (14 - 19)
00:51:06.2 00:51:06.2
10:12/km
13
(2)
Female 13 14 - 19 2 10:12/km
32 1181 Alison Redmond Alison Redmond
1181 Female (50 - 59)
00:51:41.5 00:51:41.5
10:19/km
14
(2)
Female 14 50 - 59 2 10:19/km
33 1201 Neil Lightfoot Neil Lightfoot
1201 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:55.4 00:51:55.4
10:22/km
19
(5)
Male 19 40 - 49 5 10:22/km
34 1146 Isla Lightfoot Isla Lightfoot
1146 Female (< 13)
00:51:56.2 00:51:56.2
10:22/km
15
(3)
Female 15 < 13 3 10:22/km
35 887 Jodi Turner Jodi Turner
887 Female (Open)
00:52:00.2 00:52:00.2
10:24/km
16
(7)
Female 16 Open 7 10:24/km
36 1073 Bridget Hunter Bridget Hunter
1073 Female (60 - 69)
00:52:44.5 00:52:44.5
10:31/km
17
(1)
Female 17 60 - 69 1 10:31/km
37 689 Tracy Vally Tracy Vally
689 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:05.3 00:54:05.3
10:48/km
18
(3)
Female 18 40 - 49 3 10:48/km
38 894 Siyabonga Khumalo Siyabonga Khumalo
894 Male (< 13)
00:54:51.7 00:54:51.7
10:57/km
20
(7)
Male 20 < 13 7 10:57/km
39 1345 Katryn le Roux Katryn le Roux
1345 Female (14 - 19)
00:55:06.0 00:55:06.0
11:00/km
19
(3)
Female 19 14 - 19 3 11:00/km
40 336 Leonie Grobler Leonie Grobler
336 Female (60 - 69)
00:58:14.1 00:58:14.1
11:37/km
20
(2)
Female 20 60 - 69 2 11:37/km
41 1448 Catherine Klein Catherine Klein
1448 Female (< 13)
00:58:18.3 00:58:18.3
11:39/km
21
(4)
Female 21 < 13 4 11:39/km
42 222 Chanté Steyn Chanté Steyn
222 Female (Open)
00:58:33.1 00:58:33.1
11:42/km
22
(8)
Female 22 Open 8 11:42/km
43 1427 Alta Steyn Alta Steyn
1427 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:40.9 00:58:40.9
11:43/km
23
(4)
Female 23 40 - 49 4 11:43/km
44 618 MIAO CAI MIAO CAI
618 Female (Open)
01:00:31.4 01:00:31.4
12:06/km
24
(9)
Female 24 Open 9 12:06/km
45 1241 XIAOCONG DENG XIAOCONG DENG
1241 Female (Open)
01:00:34.6 01:00:34.6
12:06/km
25
(10)
Female 25 Open 10 12:06/km
46 398 Linda Pretorius Linda Pretorius
398 Female (Open)
01:03:41.7 01:03:41.7
12:43/km
26
(11)
Female 26 Open 11 12:43/km
47 1056 Irma Grundling Irma Grundling
1056 Female (60 - 69)
01:16:35.2 01:16:35.2
15:18/km
27
(3)
Female 27 60 - 69 3 15:18/km
48 706 Johannie Kok Johannie Kok
706 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:18.0 01:17:18.0
15:27/km
28
(5)
Female 28 40 - 49 5 15:27/km
49 1361 Krystyna Knight Krystyna Knight
1361 Female (< 13)
01:19:23.7 01:19:23.7
15:51/km
29
(5)
Female 29 < 13 5 15:51/km
50 402 Eryk Knight Eryk Knight
402 Female (< 13)
01:19:26.8 01:19:26.8
15:52/km
30
(6)
Female 30 < 13 6 15:52/km
51 358 Marlene Knight Marlene Knight
358 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:29.0 01:19:29.0
15:52/km
31
(6)
Female 31 40 - 49 6 15:52/km
52 134 Erika Kruger Erika Kruger
134 Female (Open)
01:34:06.8 01:34:06.8
18:48/km
32
(12)
Female 32 Open 12 18:48/km
53 126 Lea Kruger Lea Kruger
126 Female (< 13)
01:34:07.9 01:34:07.9
18:48/km
33
(7)
Female 33 < 13 7 18:48/km