Ezemvelo Trail Run Challenge 2019 - 21 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1454 Tarquin Meszaros Tarquin Meszaros
1454 Male (Open)
01:53:09.9 01:53:09.9
05:22/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:22/km
2 477 Carel Laubscher Carel Laubscher
477 Male (Open)
02:00:36.0 02:00:36.0
05:43/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:43/km
3 441 Cornelius Rall Cornelius Rall
441 Male (Open)
02:14:55.4 02:14:55.4
06:24/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 06:24/km
4 874 Nandus Grobler Nandus Grobler
874 Male (Open)
02:16:23.9 02:16:23.9
06:28/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 06:28/km
5 1307 GJ KNIGHT GJ KNIGHT
1307 Male (40 - 49)
02:19:13.0 02:19:13.0
06:36/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 06:36/km
6 1494 Bruce Lywood Bruce Lywood
1494 Male (Open)
02:20:51.9 02:20:51.9
06:42/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 06:42/km
7 882 ALAN COULTER ALAN COULTER
882 Male (60 - 69)
02:21:25.9 02:21:25.9
06:43/km
7
(1)
Male 7 60 - 69 1 06:43/km
8 917 Kevin Blackadder Kevin Blackadder
917 Male (50 - 59)
02:23:58.6 02:23:58.6
06:51/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 06:51/km
9 1302 Jannie Grobler Jannie Grobler
1302 Male (60 - 69)
02:25:23.5 02:25:23.5
06:54/km
9
(2)
Male 9 60 - 69 2 06:54/km
10 881 Anton Shand Anton Shand
881 Male (Open)
02:26:44.0 02:26:44.0
06:58/km
10
(6)
Male 10 Open 6 06:58/km
11 1447 Gert Steyn Gert Steyn
1447 Male (50 - 59)
02:27:16.6 02:27:16.6
07:00/km
11
(2)
Male 11 50 - 59 2 07:00/km
12 204 David Venter David Venter
204 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:32.9 02:29:32.9
07:06/km
12
(2)
Male 12 40 - 49 2 07:06/km
13 290 Alwyn Liebenberg Alwyn Liebenberg
290 Male (40 - 49)
02:32:10.9 02:32:10.9
07:13/km
13
(3)
Male 13 40 - 49 3 07:13/km
14 628 Elaine O'Connell Elaine O'Connell
628 Female (Open)
02:33:13.7 02:33:13.7
07:16/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 07:16/km
15 503 Jimmy Matthews Jimmy Matthews
503 Male (40 - 49)
02:34:22.7 02:34:22.7
07:21/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 07:21/km
16 1110 Isabel Wolf Gillespie Isabel Wolf Gillespie
1110 Female (Open)
02:35:28.3 02:35:28.3
07:24/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 07:24/km
17 1046 Christiaan de Vries Christiaan de Vries
1046 Male (40 - 49)
02:41:33.3 02:41:33.3
07:40/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 07:40/km
18 1214 Deon Botha Deon Botha
1214 Male (Open)
02:41:36.2 02:41:36.2
07:40/km
16
(7)
Male 16 Open 7 07:40/km
19 1060 Leon Joubert Leon Joubert
1060 Male (40 - 49)
02:41:37.5 02:41:37.5
07:40/km
17
(6)
Male 17 40 - 49 6 07:40/km
20 1122 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
1122 Male (40 - 49)
02:45:57.5 02:45:57.5
07:54/km
18
(7)
Male 18 40 - 49 7 07:54/km
21 577 Frikkie Coetzer Frikkie Coetzer
577 Male (40 - 49)
02:51:56.2 02:51:56.2
08:10/km
19
(8)
Male 19 40 - 49 8 08:10/km
22 311 Julie Quinn Julie Quinn
311 Female (Open)
02:52:05.2 02:52:05.2
08:10/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 08:10/km
23 835 Mark Reyneke Mark Reyneke
835 Male (Open)
02:52:47.1 02:52:47.1
08:12/km
20
(8)
Male 20 Open 8 08:12/km
24 176 Andy Hofmeyr Andy Hofmeyr
176 Male (50 - 59)
02:56:23.6 02:56:23.6
08:22/km
21
(3)
Male 21 50 - 59 3 08:22/km
25 390 Carlos Da Costa Carlos Da Costa
390 Male (40 - 49)
02:59:37.5 02:59:37.5
08:33/km
22
(9)
Male 22 40 - 49 9 08:33/km
26 1191 Marcelle Snyman Marcelle Snyman
1191 Female (40 - 49)
03:00:47.6 03:00:47.6
08:36/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 08:36/km
27 397 Gerrie Snyman Gerrie Snyman
397 Male (40 - 49)
03:00:54.4 03:00:54.4
08:36/km
23
(10)
Male 23 40 - 49 10 08:36/km
28 1121 Wolfgang Gruner Wolfgang Gruner
1121 Male (40 - 49)
03:03:31.8 03:03:31.8
08:43/km
24
(11)
Male 24 40 - 49 11 08:43/km
29 242 Nadia Van Deventer Nadia Van Deventer
242 Female (40 - 49)
03:04:40.7 03:04:40.7
08:46/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 08:46/km
30 367 Gavin Billson Gavin Billson
367 Male (50 - 59)
03:05:35.9 03:05:35.9
08:49/km
25
(4)
Male 25 50 - 59 4 08:49/km
31 1124 Markus Leipelt Markus Leipelt
1124 Male (Open)
03:05:56.4 03:05:56.4
08:51/km
26
(9)
Male 26 Open 9 08:51/km
32 1336 Jaco Van Gerve Jaco Van Gerve
1336 Male (Open)
03:05:59.8 03:05:59.8
08:51/km
27
(10)
Male 27 Open 10 08:51/km
33 624 James Wallis James Wallis
624 Male (40 - 49)
03:06:14.0 03:06:14.0
08:51/km
28
(12)
Male 28 40 - 49 12 08:51/km
34 1066 Kobus Bresler Kobus Bresler
1066 Male (40 - 49)
03:06:30.4 03:06:30.4
08:51/km
29
(13)
Male 29 40 - 49 13 08:51/km
35 1050 Stanford de Jong Stanford de Jong
1050 Male (40 - 49)
03:08:44.9 03:08:44.9
08:58/km
30
(14)
Male 30 40 - 49 14 08:58/km
36 300 Gaylin Jee Gaylin Jee
300 Female (40 - 49)
03:08:49.1 03:08:49.1
08:58/km
6
(3)
Female 6 40 - 49 3 08:58/km
37 1011 Ryno Edwards Ryno Edwards
1011 Male (Open)
03:09:56.4 03:09:56.4
09:01/km
31
(11)
Male 31 Open 11 09:01/km
38 1400 Anita Mostert Anita Mostert
1400 Female (40 - 49)
03:10:58.1 03:10:58.1
09:04/km
7
(4)
Female 7 40 - 49 4 09:04/km
39 607 JD Mosterd JD Mosterd
607 Male (40 - 49)
03:11:09.6 03:11:09.6
09:06/km
32
(15)
Male 32 40 - 49 15 09:06/km
40 744 Johan Grassman Johan Grassman
744 Male (40 - 49)
03:12:14.3 03:12:14.3
09:09/km
33
(16)
Male 33 40 - 49 16 09:09/km
41 598 Janine Smythe Janine Smythe
598 Female (Open)
03:12:29.8 03:12:29.8
09:09/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 09:09/km
42 1319 Kelsey Hanger Kelsey Hanger
1319 Male (Open)
03:12:33.0 03:12:33.0
09:09/km
34
(12)
Male 34 Open 12 09:09/km
43 357 Elani Van Wyk Elani Van Wyk
357 Female (Open)
03:13:34.8 03:13:34.8
09:12/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 09:12/km
44 1093 GILLES RAFFLE GILLES RAFFLE
1093 Male (Open)
03:16:40.8 03:16:40.8
09:21/km
35
(13)
Male 35 Open 13 09:21/km
45 1196 Bryan mccourt Bryan mccourt
1196 Male (50 - 59)
03:16:55.6 03:16:55.6
09:21/km
36
(5)
Male 36 50 - 59 5 09:21/km
46 774 Hanifa Ameermia Hanifa Ameermia
774 Female (Open)
03:17:25.0 03:17:25.0
09:24/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 09:24/km
47 1167 Colleen Durr Colleen Durr
1167 Female (50 - 59)
03:28:17.6 03:28:17.6
09:54/km
11
(1)
Female 11 50 - 59 1 09:54/km
48 530 Grant Hall Grant Hall
530 Male (40 - 49)
03:29:20.7 03:29:20.7
09:57/km
37
(17)
Male 37 40 - 49 17 09:57/km
49 1275 Tania Pretorius Tania Pretorius
1275 Female (Open)
03:31:51.4 03:31:51.4
10:04/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 10:04/km
50 1278 June Smith June Smith
1278 Female (40 - 49)
03:45:52.1 03:45:52.1
10:45/km
13
(5)
Female 13 40 - 49 5 10:45/km
51 392 Daniel Smith Daniel Smith
392 Male (50 - 59)
03:45:53.5 03:45:53.5
10:45/km
38
(6)
Male 38 50 - 59 6 10:45/km
52 1068 Keshni Mahomed Keshni Mahomed
1068 Female (40 - 49)
03:53:22.9 03:53:22.9
11:06/km
14
(6)
Female 14 40 - 49 6 11:06/km
53 857 Marilyn Elizabeth Kamp Marilyn Elizabeth Kamp
857 Female (60 - 69)
03:54:40.2 03:54:40.2
11:09/km
15
(1)
Female 15 60 - 69 1 11:09/km
54 246 George Klein George Klein
246 Male (40 - 49)
04:00:03.8 04:00:03.8
11:24/km
39
(18)
Male 39 40 - 49 18 11:24/km
55 916 Adelien De Jager Adelien De Jager
916 Female (Open)
04:01:12.2 04:01:12.2
11:28/km
16
(8)
Female 16 Open 8 11:28/km
56 879 Colin Walter Colin Walter
879 Male (70 - 79)
04:01:34.2 04:01:34.2
11:30/km
40
(1)
Male 40 70 - 79 1 11:30/km
57 711 Daniël johannes (SWEEPER) Pieterse Daniël johannes (SWEEPER) Pieterse
711 Male (Open)
04:01:44.0 04:01:44.0
11:30/km
41
(14)
Male 41 Open 14 11:30/km
58 563 Chantelle Pieterse Chantelle Pieterse
563 Female (Open)
04:01:48.0 04:01:48.0
11:30/km
17
(9)
Female 17 Open 9 11:30/km