GoSport Cowhouse Cross Duathlon 2019 #4 - Solo Steer - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1446 Shaun Wolfaardt Shaun Wolfaardt
1446 Male (14 - 19)
00:59:44.2 00:59:44.2
02:42/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 02:42/km
2 817 Matthew Bodenstein Matthew Bodenstein
817 Male (Open)
01:06:51.8 01:06:51.8
03:01/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 03:01/km
3 1181 Heinz Meulke Heinz Meulke
1181 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:49.3 01:08:49.3
03:06/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 03:06/km
4 260 Anni Summer Anni Summer
260 Female (50 - 59)
01:09:14.7 01:09:14.7
03:07/km
1
(1)
Female 1 50 - 59 1 LCC 03:07/km
5 882 David Hewer David Hewer
882 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:39.5 01:13:39.5
03:19/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 03:19/km
6 1415 Gert Steyn Gert Steyn
1415 Male (50 - 59)
01:13:54.8 01:13:54.8
03:21/km
5
(1)
Male 5 50 - 59 1 03:21/km
7 869 JOHNNIE VAN DEN BERG JOHNNIE VAN DEN BERG
869 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:16.2 01:15:16.2
03:24/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 03:24/km
8 131 Mariana Gahler Mariana Gahler
131 Female (Open)
01:15:33.0 01:15:33.0
03:25/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 03:25/km
9 833 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
833 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:36.3 01:17:36.3
03:30/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 03:30/km
10 961 Martin Erasmus Martin Erasmus
961 Male (Open)
01:19:44.3 01:19:44.3
03:36/km
8
(2)
Male 8 Open 2 03:36/km
11 104 JOHAN STRYDOM JOHAN STRYDOM
104 Male (60 - 69)
01:20:26.9 01:20:26.9
03:39/km
9
(1)
Male 9 60 - 69 1 03:39/km
12 1133 Clinton Heimann Clinton Heimann
1133 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:13.8 01:23:13.8
03:45/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 03:45/km
13 600 Bernice Swanepoel Bernice Swanepoel
600 Female (Open)
01:23:57.7 01:23:57.7
03:48/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 03:48/km
14 623 Daniel Jacobus Loods Daniel Jacobus Loods
623 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:01.6 01:25:01.6
03:51/km
11
(6)
Male 11 40 - 49 6 03:51/km
15 367 Jan Le-hanie Jan Le-hanie
367 Male (Open)
01:29:46.0 01:29:46.0
04:03/km
12
(3)
Male 12 Open 3 04:03/km
16 720 Santie Lesch Santie Lesch
720 Female (50 - 59)
01:30:27.9 01:30:27.9
04:06/km
4
(2)
Female 4 50 - 59 2 04:06/km
17 127 Ilze Crous Ilze Crous
127 Female (60 - 69)
01:31:45.8 01:31:45.8
04:09/km
5
(1)
Female 5 60 - 69 1 04:09/km
18 1331 Ronelle van Zyl Ronelle van Zyl
1331 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:09.3 01:32:09.3
04:10/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 04:10/km
19 1088 Elizabeth Bothma Elizabeth Bothma
1088 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:28.6 01:32:28.6
04:12/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 04:12/km
20 828 Monde Sussmann Monde Sussmann
828 Female (50 - 59)
01:40:11.1 01:40:11.1
04:33/km
8
(3)
Female 8 50 - 59 3 04:33/km
21 1342 Jaco Venter Jaco Venter
1342 Male (Open)
01:42:27.6 01:42:27.6
04:39/km
13
(4)
Male 13 Open 4 04:39/km
22 110 Andre Venter Andre Venter
110 Male (50 - 59)
01:45:44.7 01:45:44.7
04:48/km
14
(2)
Male 14 50 - 59 2 04:48/km
23 819 Charles Bodenstein Charles Bodenstein
819 Male (50 - 59)
01:51:11.9 01:51:11.9
05:03/km
15
(3)
Male 15 50 - 59 3 05:03/km