Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 5 - 10km Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3005 Matteo Stipcevich Matteo Stipcevich
3005 Male (Sprogs)
00:46:52.2 00:46:52.2
12.80km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 Redhill 12.80km/h
2 Alec Ewan Baker Alec Ewan Baker
 Male (Nippers)
00:50:26.2 00:50:26.2
11.90km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Nippers 1 knights 11.90km/h
3 3003 Dean Andrew Reynolds Dean Andrew Reynolds
3003 Male (Sprogs)
00:52:20.7 00:52:20.7
11.46km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sprogs 2 Monument 11.46km/h
4 3054 matthew Norton matthew Norton
3054 Male (Nippers)
00:53:33.9 00:53:33.9
11.20km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Nippers 2 St Peters 11.20km/h
5 3069 Arno Hatton-Jones Arno Hatton-Jones
3069 Male (Youth)
00:55:40.4 00:55:40.4
10.78km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Youth 1 homeschool 10.78km/h
6 3006 Milan Stipcevich Milan Stipcevich
3006 Male (Sprogs)
00:59:01.9 00:59:01.9
10.17km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sprogs 3 Redhill 10.17km/h
7 3012 Nicholas Chaplin Nicholas Chaplin
3012 Male (Sprogs)
00:59:56.5 00:59:56.5
10.01km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Sprogs 4 Redhill 10.01km/h
8 3040 Naeem Monteiro Naeem Monteiro
3040 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:02:21.5 01:02:21.5
9.62km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Nippers 1 Lonehill primary 9.62km/h
9 3011 Christian Reid Christian Reid
3011 Male (Nippers)
01:02:53.9 01:02:53.9
9.54km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Nippers 3 The Kings College and Preparatory School 9.54km/h
10 3053 Nicholas Norton Nicholas Norton
3053 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:09:54.5 01:09:54.5
8.58km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Sub Nippers 2 St Peters 8.58km/h
11 3067 Matthew Fee Matthew Fee
3067 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:18:25.0 01:18:25.0
7.65km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub Sub Nippers 1 Fleming Pre Primary 7.65km/h
12 3068 John Van Buren Schele John Van Buren Schele
3068 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:39:35.0 01:39:35.0
6.03km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Sub Nippers 2 Reddam College Waterfall 6.03km/h
13 3070 Kaitlyn Southon Kaitlyn Southon
3070 Female (Nippers)
01:39:57.3 01:39:57.3
6.00km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 Forest hill primary 6.00km/h
14 3019 Jason Lindsay Jason Lindsay
3019 Male (Sub Sub Nippers)
01:39:57.8 01:39:57.8
6.00km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sub Sub Nippers 3 Trinity little falls 6.00km/h
15 3046 Peyton Lindsay Peyton Lindsay
3046 Female (Sprogs)
01:39:59.6 01:39:59.6
6.00km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 Trinity little falls 6.00km/h