Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 6 - 15km race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4083 Tanner Beetge Tanner Beetge
4083 Male (Sprogs)
00:45:27.0 00:45:27.0
19.80km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 19.80km/h
2 4055 Tyler James Lang Tyler James Lang
4055 Male (Sub Junior)
00:48:53.2 00:48:53.2
18.41km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 18.41km/h
3 4013 Bradley Capon Bradley Capon
4013 Male (Sprogs)
00:49:02.5 00:49:02.5
18.35km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sprogs 2 18.35km/h
4 4012 Cameron Capon Cameron Capon
4012 Female (Youth)
00:49:16.0 00:49:16.0
18.27km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 18.27km/h
5 4034 Kayden Searle Kayden Searle
4034 Male (Sprogs)
00:50:47.3 00:50:47.3
17.72km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sprogs 3 17.72km/h
6 4086 Thomas Dare Thomas Dare
4086 Male (Sub Junior)
00:51:26.8 00:51:26.8
17.50km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Junior 2 17.50km/h
7 4089 Willow Holborow-Browne Willow Holborow-Browne
4089 Female (Youth)
00:51:59.7 00:51:59.7
17.31km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Youth 2 17.31km/h
8 4008 Johannes Basson Johannes Basson
4008 Male (Sprogs)
00:53:18.5 00:53:18.5
16.89km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sprogs 4 16.89km/h
9 4088 Myles Penman Myles Penman
4088 Male (Sprogs)
00:53:26.5 00:53:26.5
16.84km/h
7
(5)
Male 7 Sprogs 5 Rivonia Primary 16.84km/h
10 4084 Arno Hatton-Jones Arno Hatton-Jones
4084 Male (Youth)
00:54:45.1 00:54:45.1
16.44km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Youth 1 16.44km/h
11 4058 Kheagan Harrison Kheagan Harrison
4058 Male (Sub Junior)
00:56:54.8 00:56:54.8
15.82km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Junior 3 15.82km/h
12 4053 Liam Searle Liam Searle
4053 Male (Sub Junior)
01:01:22.7 01:01:22.7
14.67km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Junior 4 14.67km/h
13 4091 Amilee Holborow-Browne Amilee Holborow-Browne
4091 Female (Sprogs)
01:06:42.4 01:06:42.4
13.49km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sprogs 1 13.49km/h
14 4004 Luke Van Zyl Luke Van Zyl
4004 Male (Nippers)
01:07:39.3 01:07:39.3
13.30km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Nippers 1 13.30km/h
15 4007 Emma Bornman Emma Bornman
4007 Female (Sprogs)
01:10:22.7 01:10:22.7
12.79km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sprogs 2 12.79km/h
16 4087 Maurizio Venditti Maurizio Venditti
4087 Male (Sprogs)
01:11:45.6 01:11:45.6
12.54km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Sprogs 6 12.54km/h
17 4001 Michael Garvie Michael Garvie
4001 Male (Sprogs)
01:20:25.4 01:20:25.4
11.19km/h
13
(7)
Male 13 Sprogs 7 11.19km/h
18 4085 Tyler Jordi Tyler Jordi
4085 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:25:25.3 01:25:25.3
10.54km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Sub Nippers 1 10.54km/h