Prison Break Night Run & Walk #3 - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 Egor Oussov Egor Oussov
 Male (Open)
00:39:31.2 00:39:31.2
03:57/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:57/km
2 Tiaan De Lange Tiaan De Lange
 Male (Open)
00:42:17.7 00:42:17.7
04:12/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:12/km
3 Ilse Marais Ilse Marais
 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:44.4 00:43:44.4
04:21/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 04:21/km
4 Tracy Rankin Tracy Rankin
 Female (50 - 59)
00:53:03.8 00:53:03.8
05:18/km
2
(1)
Female 2 50 - 59 1 RAC 05:18/km
5 Dirk Venter Dirk Venter
 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:12.9 00:54:12.9
05:24/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 Team Vitality 05:24/km
6 Robert Morris Robert Morris
 Male (Open)
00:56:37.7 00:56:37.7
05:39/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 05:39/km
7 Kirsten Stevens-King Kirsten Stevens-King
 Female (Open)
00:56:54.7 00:56:54.7
05:40/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 05:40/km
8 Regan Cherry Regan Cherry
 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:58.0 00:56:58.0
05:40/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 05:40/km
9 Jean Penhaligon Jean Penhaligon
 Female (Open)
00:57:13.2 00:57:13.2
05:42/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 Fitness from Africa 05:42/km
10 Heidi Joubert Heidi Joubert
 Female (Open)
00:57:13.6 00:57:13.6
05:42/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 Team Vitality 05:42/km
11 Anton Otto Anton Otto
 Male (Open)
00:58:48.7 00:58:48.7
05:51/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 05:51/km
12 Louis Augustus Gamito Louis Augustus Gamito
 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:51.7 00:58:51.7
05:52/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 05:52/km
13 Tania Van der Nest Tania Van der Nest
 Female (Open)
00:59:00.5 00:59:00.5
05:54/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 05:54/km
14 461 Catherine Ramaphakela Catherine Ramaphakela
461 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:34.8 01:01:34.8
06:09/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 06:09/km
15 Thomas Groenewald Thomas Groenewald
 Male (60 - 69)
01:04:00.8 01:04:00.8
06:24/km
8
(1)
Male 8 60 - 69 1 -- 06:24/km
16 Johann Bester Johann Bester
 Male (50 - 59)
01:04:35.5 01:04:35.5
06:27/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 06:27/km
17 Sven de Kock Sven de Kock
 Male (50 - 59)
01:05:32.4 01:05:32.4
06:33/km
10
(2)
Male 10 50 - 59 2 06:33/km
18 Genevieve Bezhuidenhout Genevieve Bezhuidenhout
 Female (Open)
01:06:30.2 01:06:30.2
06:39/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 06:39/km
19 Holly Pope Holly Pope
 Female (Open)
01:07:22.9 01:07:22.9
06:43/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 06:43/km
20 Martelize Brand Martelize Brand
 Female (40 - 49)
01:08:05.8 01:08:05.8
06:48/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 06:48/km
21 Praveen Morar Praveen Morar
 Male (Open)
01:08:43.7 01:08:43.7
06:51/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 06:51/km
22 Mustafa Kola Mustafa Kola
 Male (Open)
01:08:48.7 01:08:48.7
06:51/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 06:51/km
23 Isabel Coetzee Isabel Coetzee
 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:39.0 01:09:39.0
06:57/km
11
(4)
Female 11 40 - 49 4 Private 06:57/km
24 Louise Hatting Louise Hatting
 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:43.2 01:09:43.2
06:57/km
12
(5)
Female 12 40 - 49 5 06:57/km
25 Mohan Lak Mohan Lak
 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:05.2 01:11:05.2
07:06/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 07:06/km
26 Karen Alexander Karen Alexander
 Female (Open)
01:21:07.0 01:21:07.0
08:06/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 08:06/km
27 Wayne Yan Wayne Yan
 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:11.3 01:22:11.3
08:12/km
14
(5)
Male 14 40 - 49 5 08:12/km
28 Nalise Low ah kee Nalise Low ah kee
 Female (Open)
01:22:13.8 01:22:13.8
08:12/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Open 8 08:12/km
29 Delicia Wakaba Delicia Wakaba
 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:59.8 01:22:59.8
08:16/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 Run Walf For Life Fourways 08:16/km
30 Relebogile Rakgase Relebogile Rakgase
 Female (Open)
01:28:40.0 01:28:40.0
08:51/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 Greenstone hill running club 08:51/km
31 Tracey Hutcheson Tracey Hutcheson
 Female (50 - 59)
01:28:40.4 01:28:40.4
08:51/km
17
(2)
Female 17 50 - 59 2 RWFL Fourways 08:51/km
32 Carrie Marshall Carrie Marshall
 Female (50 - 59)
01:28:45.2 01:28:45.2
08:51/km
18
(3)
Female 18 50 - 59 3 Run Walf For life Fourways 08:51/km
33 Jeanette Motshegwe Jeanette Motshegwe
 Female (40 - 49)
01:28:54.3 01:28:54.3
08:52/km
19
(7)
Female 19 40 - 49 7 08:52/km
34 Neil Manson Neil Manson
 Male (50 - 59)
01:29:15.7 01:29:15.7
08:54/km
15
(3)
Male 15 50 - 59 3 08:54/km
35 Lynne Manson Lynne Manson
 Female (50 - 59)
01:29:17.2 01:29:17.2
08:54/km
20
(4)
Female 20 50 - 59 4 08:54/km