Octoberfest Night Trail Series - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 757 Bjorn Foyn Bjorn Foyn
757 Male (Open)
00:23:35.7 00:23:35.7
04:42/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:42/km
2 914 Darren Stevenson Darren Stevenson
914 Male (40 - 49)
00:24:14.7 00:24:14.7
04:49/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 04:49/km
3 418 Mauritz Botes Mauritz Botes
418 Male (Open)
00:24:50.6 00:24:50.6
04:57/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:57/km
4 1256 Matthew Macnamara Matthew Macnamara
1256 Male (14 - 19)
00:25:18.0 00:25:18.0
05:03/km
4
(1)
Male 4 14 - 19 1 05:03/km
5 1036 Pedro Martins Pedro Martins
1036 Male (40 - 49)
00:25:30.1 00:25:30.1
05:06/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 05:06/km
6 1022 Alasdair Allen Alasdair Allen
1022 Male (Open)
00:25:59.8 00:25:59.8
05:10/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 05:10/km
7 651 Bruce Dralle Bruce Dralle
651 Male (Open)
00:26:51.8 00:26:51.8
05:21/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 05:21/km
8 1430 Vanessa van Schalkwyk Vanessa van Schalkwyk
1430 Female (14 - 19)
00:27:42.2 00:27:42.2
05:31/km
1
(1)
Female 1 14 - 19 1 05:31/km
9 1065 John Mckenzie John Mckenzie
1065 Male (40 - 49)
00:27:49.0 00:27:49.0
05:33/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 05:33/km
10 1355 Greg Reddell Greg Reddell
1355 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:12.4 00:28:12.4
05:37/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 Team Vitality 05:37/km
11 218 Mark mendes Mark mendes
218 Male (50 - 59)
00:28:20.0 00:28:20.0
05:39/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 05:39/km
12 635 Nick Kunstler Nick Kunstler
635 Male (Open)
00:28:46.9 00:28:46.9
05:45/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 05:45/km
13 1280 Brittany Reineke Brittany Reineke
1280 Female (14 - 19)
00:29:16.7 00:29:16.7
05:51/km
2
(2)
Female 2 14 - 19 2 05:51/km
14 979 Jared Fushs Jared Fushs
979 Male (Open)
00:29:19.1 00:29:19.1
05:51/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 05:51/km
15 1127 Vaughan Reineke Vaughan Reineke
1127 Male (50 - 59)
00:29:34.6 00:29:34.6
05:54/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 05:54/km
16 1500 Allan Flint Allan Flint
1500 Male (Open)
00:29:37.4 00:29:37.4
05:54/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 05:54/km
17 270 Kim Hoepfl Kim Hoepfl
270 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:43.0 00:29:43.0
05:55/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 05:55/km
18 925 Dawie van Schalkwyk Dawie van Schalkwyk
925 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:00.4 00:30:00.4
06:00/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 06:00/km
19 827 Michael Bester Michael Bester
827 Male (< 13)
00:30:47.3 00:30:47.3
06:09/km
16
(1)
Male 16 < 13 1 06:09/km
20 278 Shaun Jansen van Vuuren Shaun Jansen van Vuuren
278 Male (Open)
00:30:53.5 00:30:53.5
06:09/km
17
(8)
Male 17 Open 8 06:09/km
21 482 Vernon Lewis Vernon Lewis
482 Male (Open)
00:30:54.7 00:30:54.7
06:09/km
18
(9)
Male 18 Open 9 06:09/km
22 685 Christiana Bester Christiana Bester
685 Female (< 13)
00:30:57.2 00:30:57.2
06:10/km
4
(1)
Female 4 < 13 1 06:10/km
23 558 Rouchelle Reineke Rouchelle Reineke
558 Female (40 - 49)
00:31:05.9 00:31:05.9
06:12/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 06:12/km
24 523 Nicoli Cloete Nicoli Cloete
523 Male (40 - 49)
00:31:11.7 00:31:11.7
06:13/km
19
(6)
Male 19 40 - 49 6 06:13/km
25 1114 Jody Keizan Jody Keizan
1114 Male (40 - 49)
00:31:19.2 00:31:19.2
06:15/km
20
(7)
Male 20 40 - 49 7 06:15/km
26 975 Marius Bester Marius Bester
975 Male (40 - 49)
00:31:52.7 00:31:52.7
06:21/km
21
(8)
Male 21 40 - 49 8 06:21/km
27 533 Gina Bester Gina Bester
533 Female (Open)
00:31:56.9 00:31:56.9
06:22/km
6
(1)
Female 6 Open 1 06:22/km
28 223 Dean van der Merwe Dean van der Merwe
223 Male (Open)
00:32:02.6 00:32:02.6
06:24/km
22
(10)
Male 22 Open 10 N/A 06:24/km
29 1309 Sumé Van Deventer Sumé Van Deventer
1309 Female (Open)
00:32:07.0 00:32:07.0
06:24/km
7
(2)
Female 7 Open 2 06:24/km
30 1343 Martin Jooste Martin Jooste
1343 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:13.1 00:32:13.1
06:25/km
23
(9)
Male 23 40 - 49 9 06:25/km
31 196 Melany Lotter Melany Lotter
196 Female (Open)
00:32:31.8 00:32:31.8
06:30/km
8
(3)
Female 8 Open 3 06:30/km
32 857 Kim Myburgh Kim Myburgh
857 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:37.3 00:32:37.3
06:30/km
24
(10)
Male 24 40 - 49 10 06:30/km
33 1373 Heather Macfarlane Heather Macfarlane
1373 Female (50 - 59)
00:33:23.5 00:33:23.5
06:39/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 None 06:39/km
34 1452 Mauritz Van Den Heever Mauritz Van Den Heever
1452 Male (Open)
00:33:56.4 00:33:56.4
06:46/km
25
(11)
Male 25 Open 11 06:46/km
35 1456 Chris van Vuuren Chris van Vuuren
1456 Male (Open)
00:34:03.5 00:34:03.5
06:48/km
26
(12)
Male 26 Open 12 06:48/km
36 666 Esmarie Taljaard Esmarie Taljaard
666 Female (Open)
00:34:07.5 00:34:07.5
06:48/km
10
(4)
Female 10 Open 4 None 06:48/km
37 1204 christiaan le roux christiaan le roux
1204 Male (Open)
00:34:16.2 00:34:16.2
06:51/km
27
(13)
Male 27 Open 13 06:51/km
38 576 Melissa Todd Melissa Todd
576 Female (Open)
00:34:21.8 00:34:21.8
06:51/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 06:51/km
39 1066 Sascha Dreyer Sascha Dreyer
1066 Female (Open)
00:34:36.9 00:34:36.9
06:54/km
12
(6)
Female 12 Open 6 06:54/km
40 1133 Richardt Beyleveld Richardt Beyleveld
1133 Male (40 - 49)
00:35:24.2 00:35:24.2
07:03/km
28
(11)
Male 28 40 - 49 11 07:03/km
41 462 Careena Taylor Careena Taylor
462 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:25.8 00:35:25.8
07:04/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 07:04/km
42 610 Richard Lewis Richard Lewis
610 Male (Open)
00:35:26.3 00:35:26.3
07:04/km
29
(14)
Male 29 Open 14 07:04/km
43 1349 Maswazi Nkosi Maswazi Nkosi
1349 Male (Open)
00:35:43.1 00:35:43.1
07:07/km
30
(15)
Male 30 Open 15 07:07/km
44 172 carly tonkin carly tonkin
172 Female (Open)
00:35:56.7 00:35:56.7
07:10/km
14
(7)
Female 14 Open 7 07:10/km
45 1019 Sarah McGuigan Sarah McGuigan
1019 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:00.9 00:36:00.9
07:12/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 07:12/km
46 968 Zetaan Maskell Zetaan Maskell
968 Male (< 13)
00:36:29.4 00:36:29.4
07:16/km
31
(2)
Male 31 < 13 2 07:16/km
47 767 marlene von Berg marlene von Berg
767 Female (50 - 59)
00:36:31.0 00:36:31.0
07:18/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 Team Vitality 07:18/km
48 378 Vanessa Brass Vanessa Brass
378 Female (50 - 59)
00:36:31.8 00:36:31.8
07:18/km
17
(3)
Female 17 50 - 59 3 07:18/km
49 826 Danelle Potgieter Danelle Potgieter
826 Female (Open)
00:36:37.1 00:36:37.1
07:18/km
18
(8)
Female 18 Open 8 07:18/km
50 1134 Danelle Potgieter Danelle Potgieter
1134 Female (Open)
00:36:42.3 00:36:42.3
07:19/km
19
(9)
Female 19 Open 9 Vitality 07:19/km
51 262 Marius Coetzee Human Marius Coetzee Human
262 Male (Open)
00:36:42.6 00:36:42.6
07:19/km
32
(16)
Male 32 Open 16 07:19/km
52 490 Shizel Thomson Shizel Thomson
490 Female (14 - 19)
00:37:49.5 00:37:49.5
07:33/km
20
(3)
Female 20 14 - 19 3 07:33/km
53 1192 Jan Potgieter Jan Potgieter
1192 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:56.1 00:37:56.1
07:34/km
33
(12)
Male 33 40 - 49 12 07:34/km
54 1497 Zane Mohr Zane Mohr
1497 Female (Open)
00:38:06.4 00:38:06.4
07:36/km
21
(10)
Female 21 Open 10 07:36/km
55 995 chantelle coetzee chantelle coetzee
995 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:09.8 00:38:09.8
07:36/km
22
(5)
Female 22 40 - 49 5 07:36/km
56 1303 Scott Turner Scott Turner
1303 Male (40 - 49)
00:38:12.8 00:38:12.8
07:37/km
34
(13)
Male 34 40 - 49 13 07:37/km
57 1426 Renee De Preez Renee De Preez
1426 Female (Open)
00:38:15.5 00:38:15.5
07:39/km
23
(11)
Female 23 Open 11 07:39/km
58 1296 Kate Kearney Kate Kearney
1296 Female (Open)
00:38:16.6 00:38:16.6
07:39/km
24
(12)
Female 24 Open 12 07:39/km
59 639 Steve Newman Steve Newman
639 Male (Open)
00:38:24.7 00:38:24.7
07:39/km
35
(17)
Male 35 Open 17 07:39/km
60 530 Despina Newman Despina Newman
530 Female (Open)
00:38:26.9 00:38:26.9
07:40/km
25
(13)
Female 25 Open 13 07:40/km
61 1061 Demi van Deventer Demi van Deventer
1061 Female (14 - 19)
00:38:29.1 00:38:29.1
07:40/km
26
(4)
Female 26 14 - 19 4 07:40/km
62 132 Danica Myburgh Danica Myburgh
132 Male (14 - 19)
00:38:31.1 00:38:31.1
07:42/km
36
(2)
Male 36 14 - 19 2 07:42/km
63 885 Crysty Swift Crysty Swift
885 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:15.0 00:39:15.0
07:51/km
27
(6)
Female 27 40 - 49 6 None 07:51/km
64 461 Philippus Johannes Le Roux Philippus Johannes Le Roux
461 Male (40 - 49)
00:39:19.3 00:39:19.3
07:51/km
37
(14)
Male 37 40 - 49 14 07:51/km
65 487 Natasha Soekoe Natasha Soekoe
487 Female (Open)
00:39:58.6 00:39:58.6
07:58/km
28
(14)
Female 28 Open 14 07:58/km
66 643 Brenda Wilson Brenda Wilson
643 Female (Open)
00:40:49.7 00:40:49.7
08:09/km
29
(15)
Female 29 Open 15 08:09/km
67 944 Samantha Gallie Samantha Gallie
944 Female (Open)
00:41:04.0 00:41:04.0
08:12/km
30
(16)
Female 30 Open 16 08:12/km
68 1128 Colleen Castlemaine Colleen Castlemaine
1128 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:17.1 00:42:17.1
08:27/km
31
(4)
Female 31 50 - 59 4 08:27/km
69 623 Michele Pienaar Michele Pienaar
623 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:39.5 00:42:39.5
08:30/km
32
(5)
Female 32 50 - 59 5 08:30/km
70 759 Ann Basson Ann Basson
759 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:15.5 00:43:15.5
08:39/km
33
(7)
Female 33 40 - 49 7 08:39/km
71 517 Niki Macnamara Niki Macnamara
517 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:24.9 00:43:24.9
08:39/km
34
(8)
Female 34 40 - 49 8 08:39/km
72 597 Heidi Shrive Heidi Shrive
597 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:48.3 00:43:48.3
08:45/km
35
(9)
Female 35 40 - 49 9 08:45/km
73 1404 Andrew Aungiers Andrew Aungiers
1404 Male (Open)
00:45:19.8 00:45:19.8
09:03/km
38
(18)
Male 38 Open 18 09:03/km
74 1450 Tanja Bohn Tanja Bohn
1450 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:43.5 00:45:43.5
09:07/km
36
(10)
Female 36 40 - 49 10 09:07/km
75 825 Arion Bezuidenhout Arion Bezuidenhout
825 Male (< 13)
00:45:54.6 00:45:54.6
09:09/km
39
(3)
Male 39 < 13 3 09:09/km
76 898 Gabriella Hanna Gabriella Hanna
898 Female (Open)
00:46:24.6 00:46:24.6
09:15/km
37
(17)
Female 37 Open 17 09:15/km
77 1214 Melissa Fouche Melissa Fouche
1214 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:44.8 00:46:44.8
09:19/km
38
(11)
Female 38 40 - 49 11 09:19/km
78 963 Shannon Groome Shannon Groome
963 Female (14 - 19)
00:46:51.7 00:46:51.7
09:21/km
39
(5)
Female 39 14 - 19 5 09:21/km
79 1189 Elsa Erasmus Elsa Erasmus
1189 Female (50 - 59)
00:48:31.0 00:48:31.0
09:42/km
40
(6)
Female 40 50 - 59 6 09:42/km
80 634 Gayton Gallie Gayton Gallie
634 Male (50 - 59)
00:48:52.7 00:48:52.7
09:45/km
40
(3)
Male 40 50 - 59 3 Team Vitality 09:45/km
81 838 Lesley Boggett Lesley Boggett
838 Female (50 - 59)
00:49:16.1 00:49:16.1
09:51/km
41
(7)
Female 41 50 - 59 7 09:51/km
82 281 Sanet Joubert Sanet Joubert
281 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:34.9 00:50:34.9
10:06/km
42
(12)
Female 42 40 - 49 12 RWFL Emmarentia 10:06/km
83 1151 Graeme Boggett Graeme Boggett
1151 Male (60 - 69)
00:51:57.5 00:51:57.5
10:22/km
41
(1)
Male 41 60 - 69 1 10:22/km
84 129 Tristen Kennedy Tristen Kennedy
129 Male (< 13)
00:52:06.0 00:52:06.0
10:24/km
42
(4)
Male 42 < 13 4 10:24/km
85 539 Lauren Kennedy Lauren Kennedy
539 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:10.3 00:52:10.3
10:25/km
43
(13)
Female 43 40 - 49 13 10:25/km
86 828 Salome Johns Salome Johns
828 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:13.1 00:52:13.1
10:25/km
44
(14)
Female 44 40 - 49 14 10:25/km
87 1484 Lisanne Hofmeyer Lisanne Hofmeyer
1484 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:00.6 00:54:00.6
10:48/km
45
(15)
Female 45 40 - 49 15 10:48/km
88 744 Sandra Cross Sandra Cross
744 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:02.6 00:54:02.6
10:48/km
46
(16)
Female 46 40 - 49 16 10:48/km
89 1272 Jade Kunstler Jade Kunstler
1272 Female (Open)
00:55:40.7 00:55:40.7
11:07/km
47
(18)
Female 47 Open 18 11:07/km
90 114 Tracy Stokoe Tracy Stokoe
114 Female (50 - 59)
00:55:41.3 00:55:41.3
11:07/km
48
(8)
Female 48 50 - 59 8 11:07/km
91 1175 Bianka Walter Bianka Walter
1175 Female (Open)
00:55:41.7 00:55:41.7
11:07/km
49
(19)
Female 49 Open 19 11:07/km
92 1003 Mark Stokoe Mark Stokoe
1003 Male (50 - 59)
00:55:42.2 00:55:42.2
11:07/km
43
(4)
Male 43 50 - 59 4 11:07/km
93 388 Lauren Seale Lauren Seale
388 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:06.0 00:56:06.0
11:12/km
50
(17)
Female 50 40 - 49 17 11:12/km
94 853 Arlene Cloete Arlene Cloete
853 Female (60 - 69)
00:56:19.6 00:56:19.6
11:15/km
51
(1)
Female 51 60 - 69 1 11:15/km
95 724 Jodi Hazelhurst Jodi Hazelhurst
724 Female (14 - 19)
00:57:03.6 00:57:03.6
11:24/km
52
(6)
Female 52 14 - 19 6 11:24/km
96 656 Derek Wallace Derek Wallace
656 Male (50 - 59)
00:57:07.2 00:57:07.2
11:24/km
44
(5)
Male 44 50 - 59 5 11:24/km
97 1364 Wanita Wallace Wanita Wallace
1364 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:10.2 00:57:10.2
11:25/km
53
(18)
Female 53 40 - 49 18 11:25/km
98 573 Frederik Van Straten Frederik Van Straten
573 Male (Open)
00:57:15.9 00:57:15.9
11:27/km
45
(19)
Male 45 Open 19 11:27/km
99 1115 Adele Lucas Adele Lucas
1115 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:19.1 00:57:19.1
11:27/km
54
(19)
Female 54 40 - 49 19 Team Vitality 11:27/km
100 1129 Janine Verburg Janine Verburg
1129 Female (14 - 19)
00:58:29.3 00:58:29.3
11:40/km
55
(7)
Female 55 14 - 19 7 11:40/km
101 309 Elizabeth M Verburg Elizabeth M Verburg
309 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:29.5 00:58:29.5
11:40/km
56
(20)
Female 56 40 - 49 20 11:40/km
102 126 Tania Verburg Tania Verburg
126 Female (Open)
00:58:29.6 00:58:29.6
11:40/km
57
(20)
Female 57 Open 20 11:40/km
103 845 NADIA ROODT NADIA ROODT
845 Female (Open)
00:58:33.2 00:58:33.2
11:42/km
58
(21)
Female 58 Open 21 11:42/km
104 1253 Olivia Flowers Olivia Flowers
1253 Female (Open)
00:58:39.9 00:58:39.9
11:42/km
59
(22)
Female 59 Open 22 11:42/km
105 1493 Cindy-Ann Sparks Cindy-Ann Sparks
1493 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:52.6 00:58:52.6
11:45/km
60
(21)
Female 60 40 - 49 21 n/a 11:45/km
106 151 Isabel Lourenco Isabel Lourenco
151 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:53.7 00:58:53.7
11:45/km
61
(9)
Female 61 50 - 59 9 n/a 11:45/km
107 1479 Xolile Khumalo Xolile Khumalo
1479 Female (Open)
01:05:36.7 01:05:36.7
13:06/km
62
(23)
Female 62 Open 23 13:06/km
108 1045 Thakani Raphalalani Thakani Raphalalani
1045 Female (Open)
01:09:14.5 01:09:14.5
13:49/km
63
(24)
Female 63 Open 24 13:49/km