Magoeba Trek - Day 3 - 71 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1361 Philip Buys Philip Buys
1361 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:01.9 02:20:01.9
30.42km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 30.42km/h
2 1362 Pieter Du Toit Pieter Du Toit
1362 Male (U23 Elite)
02:20:04.3 02:20:04.3
30.41km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 U23 Elite 1 30.41km/h
3 410 Keagan Bontekoning Keagan Bontekoning
410 Male (U23 Elite)
02:20:48.5 02:20:48.5
30.26km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 U23 Elite 2 30.26km/h
4 1331 Rossouw Bekker Rossouw Bekker
1331 Male (U23 Elite)
02:21:43.0 02:21:43.0
30.06km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 U23 Elite 3 30.06km/h
5 1332 Marc Fourie Marc Fourie
1332 Male (Elite)
02:21:45.2 02:21:45.2
30.05km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Elite 1 30.05km/h
6 1391 Alan* Gordon Alan* Gordon
1391 Male (Elite)
02:22:37.4 02:22:37.4
29.87km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Elite 2 29.87km/h
7 1392 CP van Wyk CP van Wyk
1392 Male (Elite)
02:22:38.9 02:22:38.9
29.87km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Elite 3 29.87km/h
8 1871 Nico Bell Nico Bell
1871 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:05.1 02:27:05.1
28.96km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 28.96km/h
9 1872 Barend Burger Barend Burger
1872 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:06.5 02:27:06.5
28.96km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 28.96km/h
10 441 Waldo du Plessis Waldo du Plessis
441 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:19.2 02:36:19.2
27.25km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 4 27.25km/h
11 416 Phillimon Sebona Phillimon Sebona
416 Male (Elite)
02:37:03.4 02:37:03.4
27.13km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Elite 4 27.13km/h
12 1991 Michael Posthumus Michael Posthumus
1991 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:29.9 02:38:29.9
26.88km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 5 26.88km/h
13 1381 Ben Melt Swanepoel Ben Melt Swanepoel
1381 Male (Veteran)
02:40:13.7 02:40:13.7
26.59km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Veteran 1 26.59km/h
14 1382 Yolandi Toit Yolandi Toit
1382 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:40:15.6 02:40:15.6
26.58km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 26.58km/h
15 1881 Robert Pearse Robert Pearse
1881 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:41:55.4 02:41:55.4
26.31km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 6 26.31km/h
16 1882 Ulrich Roux Ulrich Roux
1882 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:41:58.4 02:41:58.4
26.30km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 7 26.30km/h
17 1111 Stephen Mcmaster Stephen Mcmaster
1111 Male (Veteran)
02:44:22.5 02:44:22.5
25.92km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Veteran 2 25.92km/h
18 1112 Waldek Wasowicz Waldek Wasowicz
1112 Male (Veteran)
02:44:27.2 02:44:27.2
25.90km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Veteran 3 25.90km/h
19 1182 Rory Button Rory Button
1182 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:46.8 02:47:46.8
25.39km/h
18
(8)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 8 25.39km/h
20 1181 Sarah Hill Sarah Hill
1181 Female (Elite)
02:47:48.0 02:47:48.0
25.39km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 25.39km/h
21 446 Richard Toit Richard Toit
446 Male (Masters)
02:52:05.6 02:52:05.6
24.76km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Masters 1 24.76km/h
22 411 Rowan Williams Rowan Williams
411 Male (Veteran)
02:54:46.9 02:54:46.9
24.38km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Veteran 4 24.38km/h
23 455 Danielle Strydom Danielle Strydom
455 Female (U23 Elite)
02:54:52.0 02:54:52.0
24.36km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 U23 Elite 1 24.36km/h
24 2001 Samantha Sanders Samantha Sanders
2001 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:54:58.2 02:54:58.2
24.35km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 24.35km/h
25 2002 Amy McDougall Amy McDougall
2002 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:54:59.6 02:54:59.6
24.35km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 3 24.35km/h
26 406 Steve* Willson Steve* Willson
406 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:01.0 02:56:01.0
24.20km/h
21
(9)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 9 24.20km/h
27 1861 Jan-Louis* Pretorius Jan-Louis* Pretorius
1861 Male (Veteran)
02:56:58.1 02:56:58.1
24.07km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Veteran 5 24.07km/h
28 1862 Bill* Noel Bill* Noel
1862 Male (Veteran)
02:57:01.2 02:57:01.2
24.07km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Veteran 6 24.07km/h
29 1651 Leon* Roode Leon* Roode
1651 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:19.6 02:57:19.6
24.02km/h
24
(10)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 10 24.02km/h
30 1652 Sydney* Swart Sydney* Swart
1652 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:29.1 02:57:29.1
24.00km/h
25
(11)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 11 24.00km/h
31 1711 AWIE* HATTINGH AWIE* HATTINGH
1711 Male (Veteran)
02:58:59.9 02:58:59.9
23.80km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Veteran 7 23.80km/h
32 1712 EDDY* TEIXEIRA EDDY* TEIXEIRA
1712 Male (Veteran)
02:59:02.1 02:59:02.1
23.79km/h
27
(8)
Male 27 Veteran 8 23.79km/h
33 1131 sarel* spies sarel* spies
1131 Male (Masters)
03:01:47.3 03:01:47.3
23.43km/h
28
(2)
Male 28 Masters 2 23.43km/h
34 1461 Heinro* Malan Heinro* Malan
1461 Male (Elite)
03:01:57.3 03:01:57.3
23.41km/h
29
(5)
Male 29 Elite 5 23.41km/h
35 1462 Janine Muller Janine Muller
1462 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:01:59.6 03:01:59.6
23.41km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 4 23.41km/h
36 1042 Gary* Middleton Gary* Middleton
1042 Male (Veteran)
03:03:39.4 03:03:39.4
23.20km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Veteran 9 23.20km/h
37 1041 Chris* Dando Chris* Dando
1041 Male (Veteran)
03:03:39.9 03:03:39.9
23.20km/h
31
(10)
Male 31 Veteran 10 23.20km/h
38 1832 Willem Van der Merwe Willem Van der Merwe
1832 Male (Veteran)
03:04:07.6 03:04:07.6
23.14km/h
32
(11)
Male 32 Veteran 11 23.14km/h
39 456 David* Baber David* Baber
456 Male (Veteran)
03:04:55.3 03:04:55.3
23.04km/h
33
(12)
Male 33 Veteran 12 23.04km/h
40 417 Mark Ziervogel Mark Ziervogel
417 Male (Masters)
03:04:58.1 03:04:58.1
23.03km/h
34
(3)
Male 34 Masters 3 23.03km/h
41 450 Hakkies Griesel Hakkies Griesel
450 Male (Veteran)
03:05:05.8 03:05:05.8
23.02km/h
35
(13)
Male 35 Veteran 13 23.02km/h
42 438 Marius Pratz Marius Pratz
438 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:32.8 03:06:32.8
22.84km/h
36
(12)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 12 22.84km/h
43 734 Morne Cawood Morne Cawood
734 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:40.9 03:06:40.9
22.82km/h
37
(13)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 13 22.82km/h
44 5902 Brett Vorster Brett Vorster
5902 Male (Elite)
03:07:15.9 03:07:15.9
22.75km/h
38
(6)
Male 38 Elite 6 22.75km/h
45 442 Neale Lucas-Bull Neale Lucas-Bull
442 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:02.4 03:08:02.4
22.66km/h
39
(14)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 14 22.66km/h
46 1082 Shane Budd Shane Budd
1082 Male (Veteran)
03:08:09.1 03:08:09.1
22.64km/h
40
(14)
Male 40 Veteran 14 22.64km/h
47 1081 Jason* Scriven Jason* Scriven
1081 Male (Veteran)
03:08:14.9 03:08:14.9
22.63km/h
41
(15)
Male 41 Veteran 15 22.63km/h
48 1761 Fanus* Eksteen Fanus* Eksteen
1761 Male (Masters)
03:08:28.3 03:08:28.3
22.60km/h
42
(4)
Male 42 Masters 4 22.60km/h
49 1762 Maurice* Ferreira Maurice* Ferreira
1762 Male (Veteran)
03:08:29.9 03:08:29.9
22.60km/h
43
(16)
Male 43 Veteran 16 22.60km/h
50 1941 Hermann Voigt Hermann Voigt
1941 Male (Veteran)
03:09:24.3 03:09:24.3
22.49km/h
44
(17)
Male 44 Veteran 17 22.49km/h
51 1942 Riaan Senekal Riaan Senekal
1942 Male (Veteran)
03:09:26.9 03:09:26.9
22.49km/h
45
(18)
Male 45 Veteran 18 22.49km/h
52 449 Louis De Waal Louis De Waal
449 Male (Masters)
03:12:05.2 03:12:05.2
22.18km/h
46
(5)
Male 46 Masters 5 22.18km/h
53 1801 Corne Smalberger Corne Smalberger
1801 Male (Veteran)
03:12:10.0 03:12:10.0
22.17km/h
47
(19)
Male 47 Veteran 19 22.17km/h
54 1802 Bryan Forrest Bryan Forrest
1802 Male (Veteran)
03:12:16.9 03:12:16.9
22.16km/h
48
(20)
Male 48 Veteran 20 22.16km/h
55 1011 Mario Ferreira Mario Ferreira
1011 Male (Veteran)
03:12:45.3 03:12:45.3
22.10km/h
49
(21)
Male 49 Veteran 21 22.10km/h
56 1012 Conrad* Lubbe Conrad* Lubbe
1012 Male (Veteran)
03:12:47.7 03:12:47.7
22.10km/h
50
(22)
Male 50 Veteran 22 22.10km/h
57 405 Mariske Smith Mariske Smith
405 Female (Elite)
03:12:57.1 03:12:57.1
22.08km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 22.08km/h
58 1772 Matthew Buirski Matthew Buirski
1772 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:53.5 03:14:53.5
21.86km/h
51
(15)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 15 21.86km/h
59 445 Brett Wood Brett Wood
445 Male (Veteran)
03:14:59.7 03:14:59.7
21.85km/h
52
(23)
Male 52 Veteran 23 21.85km/h
60 1061 Johan* Furstenberg Johan* Furstenberg
1061 Male (Veteran)
03:15:36.5 03:15:36.5
21.78km/h
53
(24)
Male 53 Veteran 24 21.78km/h
61 1062 John Charles* Young John Charles* Young
1062 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:39.0 03:15:39.0
21.77km/h
54
(16)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 16 21.77km/h
62 409 Roan* Cloete Roan* Cloete
409 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:02.1 03:16:02.1
21.73km/h
55
(17)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 17 21.73km/h
63 1971 Dewet Conradie Dewet Conradie
1971 Male (Elite)
03:18:17.4 03:18:17.4
21.48km/h
56
(7)
Male 56 Elite 7 21.48km/h
64 1972 Dylan* Chilcott Dylan* Chilcott
1972 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:18:19.7 03:18:19.7
21.48km/h
57
(18)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 18 21.48km/h
65 1341 Etienne Van Der Merwe Etienne Van Der Merwe
1341 Male (Veteran)
03:19:23.7 03:19:23.7
21.37km/h
58
(25)
Male 58 Veteran 25 21.37km/h
66 1342 Dirk Labuschagne Dirk Labuschagne
1342 Male (Masters)
03:19:25.7 03:19:25.7
21.36km/h
59
(6)
Male 59 Masters 6 21.36km/h
67 414 Tinus* Van Helsdingen Tinus* Van Helsdingen
414 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:38.5 03:19:38.5
21.34km/h
60
(19)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 19 21.34km/h
68 1642 Gerhard* Booysen Gerhard* Booysen
1642 Male (Veteran)
03:21:21.8 03:21:21.8
21.16km/h
61
(26)
Male 61 Veteran 26 21.16km/h
69 453 Jaco Crous Jaco Crous
453 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:21:48.2 03:21:48.2
21.11km/h
62
(20)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 20 21.11km/h
70 1641 Thomas Orchard Thomas Orchard
1641 Male (Veteran)
03:22:46.5 03:22:46.5
21.01km/h
63
(27)
Male 63 Veteran 27 21.01km/h
71 1841 Keith Mathews Keith Mathews
1841 Male (Masters)
03:23:04.4 03:23:04.4
20.98km/h
64
(7)
Male 64 Masters 7 20.98km/h
72 1842 Lyle Nesbitt Lyle Nesbitt
1842 Male (Masters)
03:23:07.0 03:23:07.0
20.97km/h
65
(8)
Male 65 Masters 8 20.97km/h
73 1021 Peter Randall Peter Randall
1021 Male (Elite)
03:24:41.5 03:24:41.5
20.81km/h
66
(8)
Male 66 Elite 8 20.81km/h
74 1022 Nico Laubscher Nico Laubscher
1022 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:24:43.8 03:24:43.8
20.81km/h
67
(21)
Male 67 Sub Veteran 21 20.81km/h
75 407 BEN* OLIVIER BEN* OLIVIER
407 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:24:46.8 03:24:46.8
20.80km/h
68
(22)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 22 20.80km/h
76 408 Erwin Winter Erwin Winter
408 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:24:48.9 03:24:48.9
20.80km/h
69
(23)
Male 69 Sub Veteran 23 20.80km/h
77 1171 Mari du Toit Mari du Toit
1171 Female (Veteran)
03:25:43.7 03:25:43.7
20.71km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Veteran 1 20.71km/h
78 1172 Heila Meintjes Heila Meintjes
1172 Female (Veteran)
03:25:46.0 03:25:46.0
20.70km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Veteran 2 20.70km/h
79 1452 lennard de bruin lennard de bruin
1452 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:12.9 03:27:12.9
20.56km/h
70
(24)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 24 20.56km/h
80 1451 Cobus Verster Cobus Verster
1451 Male (Grand Masters)
03:27:31.4 03:27:31.4
20.53km/h
71
(1)
Male 71 Grand Masters 1 20.53km/h
81 1771 Jason Evershed Jason Evershed
1771 Male (Veteran)
03:28:51.6 03:28:51.6
20.40km/h
72
(28)
Male 72 Veteran 28 20.40km/h
82 440 Richard* Gutierrez Richard* Gutierrez
440 Male (Masters)
03:31:35.1 03:31:35.1
20.13km/h
73
(9)
Male 73 Masters 9 20.13km/h
83 439 Roger Brescianino Roger Brescianino
439 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:37.2 03:31:37.2
20.13km/h
74
(25)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 25 20.13km/h
84 437 Louw* Agenbag Louw* Agenbag
437 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:46.1 03:32:46.1
20.02km/h
75
(26)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 26 20.02km/h
85 1631 Terence O’Neill Terence O’Neill
1631 Male (Veteran)
03:33:51.5 03:33:51.5
19.92km/h
76
(29)
Male 76 Veteran 29 19.92km/h
86 1632 Andrew Robinson Andrew Robinson
1632 Male (Veteran)
03:33:53.0 03:33:53.0
19.92km/h
77
(30)
Male 77 Veteran 30 19.92km/h
87 1161 David Sieff David Sieff
1161 Male (Masters)
03:33:55.4 03:33:55.4
19.91km/h
78
(10)
Male 78 Masters 10 19.91km/h
88 1162 Mark Schurr Mark Schurr
1162 Male (Masters)
03:33:57.5 03:33:57.5
19.91km/h
79
(11)
Male 79 Masters 11 19.91km/h
89 1192 Koos Pauw Koos Pauw
1192 Male (Masters)
03:34:35.1 03:34:35.1
19.85km/h
80
(12)
Male 80 Masters 12 19.85km/h
90 1191 Barry Pauw Barry Pauw
1191 Male (Masters)
03:34:38.9 03:34:38.9
19.85km/h
81
(13)
Male 81 Masters 13 19.85km/h
91 1901 Steven* Schoeman Steven* Schoeman
1901 Male (Masters)
03:35:51.4 03:35:51.4
19.74km/h
82
(14)
Male 82 Masters 14 19.74km/h
92 452 Paul Fouche Paul Fouche
452 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:35:53.9 03:35:53.9
19.73km/h
83
(27)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 27 19.73km/h
93 1751 Johan Booysen Johan Booysen
1751 Male (Veteran)
03:37:07.4 03:37:07.4
19.62km/h
84
(31)
Male 84 Veteran 31 19.62km/h
94 1752 Willem De Wet Willem De Wet
1752 Male (Veteran)
03:37:09.0 03:37:09.0
19.62km/h
85
(32)
Male 85 Veteran 32 19.62km/h
95 1031 Siegfried Lange Siegfried Lange
1031 Male (Veteran)
03:37:19.2 03:37:19.2
19.60km/h
86
(33)
Male 86 Veteran 33 19.60km/h
96 1032 Willem du Plessis Willem du Plessis
1032 Male (Veteran)
03:37:20.9 03:37:20.9
19.60km/h
87
(34)
Male 87 Veteran 34 19.60km/h
97 1351 Steve Brisley Steve Brisley
1351 Male (Veteran)
03:37:34.7 03:37:34.7
19.58km/h
88
(35)
Male 88 Veteran 35 19.58km/h
98 1352 Christo Meyer Christo Meyer
1352 Male (Veteran)
03:37:36.9 03:37:36.9
19.58km/h
89
(36)
Male 89 Veteran 36 19.58km/h
99 1321 Lee Ziervogel Lee Ziervogel
1321 Female (Veteran)
03:38:03.6 03:38:03.6
19.54km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 19.54km/h
100 1322 Michelle Zulch Michelle Zulch
1322 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:38:05.3 03:38:05.3
19.53km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 5 19.53km/h
101 1701 Shirley* Scriven Shirley* Scriven
1701 Female (Veteran)
03:38:51.6 03:38:51.6
19.47km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 19.47km/h
102 1702 Melanie Melville Melanie Melville
1702 Female (Veteran)
03:38:53.7 03:38:53.7
19.46km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 19.46km/h
103 1431 Jo Muller Jo Muller
1431 Female (Masters)
03:39:55.2 03:39:55.2
19.37km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Masters 1 19.37km/h
104 1432 Jurie Krige Jurie Krige
1432 Male (Masters)
03:39:57.3 03:39:57.3
19.37km/h
90
(15)
Male 90 Masters 15 19.37km/h
105 1981 David* Pieterse David* Pieterse
1981 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:42:33.4 03:42:33.4
19.14km/h
91
(28)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 28 19.14km/h
106 1982 Werner* Visagie Werner* Visagie
1982 Male (Veteran)
03:42:35.3 03:42:35.3
19.14km/h
92
(37)
Male 92 Veteran 37 19.14km/h
107 1091 Sean McGuirk Sean McGuirk
1091 Male (Veteran)
03:42:52.5 03:42:52.5
19.11km/h
93
(38)
Male 93 Veteran 38 19.11km/h
108 1092 Hans* Boyum Hans* Boyum
1092 Male (Veteran)
03:42:54.5 03:42:54.5
19.11km/h
94
(39)
Male 94 Veteran 39 19.11km/h
109 444 Bevan Jones Bevan Jones
444 Male (Veteran)
03:42:58.3 03:42:58.3
19.11km/h
95
(40)
Male 95 Veteran 40 19.11km/h
110 1961 Walt* Katzke Walt* Katzke
1961 Male (Veteran)
03:43:56.3 03:43:56.3
19.02km/h
96
(41)
Male 96 Veteran 41 19.02km/h
111 1962 Bertus* Venter Bertus* Venter
1962 Male (Veteran)
03:44:00.0 03:44:00.0
19.02km/h
97
(42)
Male 97 Veteran 42 19.02km/h
112 1401 Jarrett Naud'e Jarrett Naud'e
1401 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:44:48.0 03:44:48.0
18.95km/h
98
(29)
Male 98 Sub Veteran 29 18.95km/h
113 1402 Darryn Kruger Darryn Kruger
1402 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:44:50.0 03:44:50.0
18.95km/h
99
(30)
Male 99 Sub Veteran 30 18.95km/h
114 732 Chris Wenzel Chris Wenzel
732 Male (Veteran)
03:45:21.3 03:45:21.3
18.90km/h
100
(43)
Male 100 Veteran 43 18.90km/h
115 724 xolani Ntuli xolani Ntuli
724 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:49:13.2 03:49:13.2
18.59km/h
101
(31)
Male 101 Sub Veteran 31 18.59km/h
116 1691 Britt* Dando Britt* Dando
1691 Female (Veteran)
03:56:42.5 03:56:42.5
18.00km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 18.00km/h
117 1692 Janine* Pretorius Janine* Pretorius
1692 Female (Veteran)
03:56:46.5 03:56:46.5
17.99km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Veteran 7 17.99km/h
118 402 Phuti Ratshabedi Phuti Ratshabedi
402 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:59:27.1 03:59:27.1
17.79km/h
102
(32)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 32 17.79km/h
119 1051 Riaan Smit Riaan Smit
1051 Male (Veteran)
04:00:19.5 04:00:19.5
17.73km/h
103
(44)
Male 103 Veteran 44 17.73km/h
120 1052 Quentin Kleynhans Quentin Kleynhans
1052 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:00:23.6 04:00:23.6
17.72km/h
104
(33)
Male 104 Sub Veteran 33 17.72km/h
121 415 Oswald Robbertze Oswald Robbertze
415 Male (Veteran)
04:02:07.9 04:02:07.9
17.59km/h
105
(45)
Male 105 Veteran 45 17.59km/h
122 1672 Laura Milne Laura Milne
1672 Female (U23 Elite)
04:02:28.2 04:02:28.2
17.57km/h
17
(2)
Female 17 U23 Elite 2 17.57km/h
123 1721 Asher* Strauss Asher* Strauss
1721 Male (Masters)
04:02:37.3 04:02:37.3
17.56km/h
106
(16)
Male 106 Masters 16 17.56km/h
124 1722 Hein* du Plessis Hein* du Plessis
1722 Male (Veteran)
04:02:39.6 04:02:39.6
17.56km/h
107
(46)
Male 107 Veteran 46 17.56km/h
125 1671 Hildegard Setzkorn Hildegard Setzkorn
1671 Female (Masters)
04:02:42.9 04:02:42.9
17.55km/h
18
(2)
Female 18 Masters 2 17.55km/h
126 1681 Dino Marusich Dino Marusich
1681 Male (Veteran)
04:03:55.6 04:03:55.6
17.46km/h
108
(47)
Male 108 Veteran 47 17.46km/h
127 1682 Glen Banks Glen Banks
1682 Male (Veteran)
04:03:59.3 04:03:59.3
17.46km/h
109
(48)
Male 109 Veteran 48 17.46km/h
128 1851 Anthony Botoulas Anthony Botoulas
1851 Male (Veteran)
04:05:13.9 04:05:13.9
17.37km/h
110
(49)
Male 110 Veteran 49 17.37km/h
129 1852 Alistair Stewart Alistair Stewart
1852 Male (Veteran)
04:05:16.6 04:05:16.6
17.37km/h
111
(50)
Male 111 Veteran 50 17.37km/h
130 1891 Gareth Phillips Gareth Phillips
1891 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:32.7 04:05:32.7
17.35km/h
112
(34)
Male 112 Sub Veteran 34 17.35km/h
131 1892 Alen Ferrara Alen Ferrara
1892 Male (Veteran)
04:05:34.6 04:05:34.6
17.35km/h
113
(51)
Male 113 Veteran 51 17.35km/h
132 1141 Ross McWilliams Ross McWilliams
1141 Male (Veteran)
04:05:45.0 04:05:45.0
17.33km/h
114
(52)
Male 114 Veteran 52 17.33km/h
133 1142 Gregg McWilliams Gregg McWilliams
1142 Male (Veteran)
04:05:46.9 04:05:46.9
17.33km/h
115
(53)
Male 115 Veteran 53 17.33km/h
134 1231 Pierre Wilhelm* Cronje Pierre Wilhelm* Cronje
1231 Male (Veteran)
04:06:57.0 04:06:57.0
17.25km/h
116
(54)
Male 116 Veteran 54 17.25km/h
135 1232 JP* Van Tonder JP* Van Tonder
1232 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:06:58.9 04:06:58.9
17.25km/h
117
(35)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 35 17.25km/h
136 1931 Ruben Roach Ruben Roach
1931 Male (Veteran)
04:08:55.1 04:08:55.1
17.11km/h
118
(55)
Male 118 Veteran 55 17.11km/h
137 1932 Jonathan Lennox Jonathan Lennox
1932 Male (Veteran)
04:08:57.6 04:08:57.6
17.11km/h
119
(56)
Male 119 Veteran 56 17.11km/h
138 1782 Cor* Van Heyningen Cor* Van Heyningen
1782 Male (Veteran)
04:11:11.9 04:11:11.9
16.96km/h
120
(57)
Male 120 Veteran 57 16.96km/h
139 1741 Jaco du Toit Jaco du Toit
1741 Male (Masters)
04:11:15.1 04:11:15.1
16.96km/h
121
(17)
Male 121 Masters 17 16.96km/h
140 1742 Louis Venter Louis Venter
1742 Male (Masters)
04:11:17.8 04:11:17.8
16.95km/h
122
(18)
Male 122 Masters 18 16.95km/h
141 1811 Greg Talbot Greg Talbot
1811 Male (Veteran)
04:12:12.6 04:12:12.6
16.89km/h
123
(58)
Male 123 Veteran 58 16.89km/h
142 1812 Mias Van Der Walt Mias Van Der Walt
1812 Male (Masters)
04:12:16.0 04:12:16.0
16.89km/h
124
(19)
Male 124 Masters 19 16.89km/h
143 459 ERNIE BREDENHANN ERNIE BREDENHANN
459 Male (Veteran)
04:15:15.9 04:15:15.9
16.69km/h
125
(59)
Male 125 Veteran 59 16.69km/h
144 443 Dale Taylor Dale Taylor
443 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:16:57.1 04:16:57.1
16.58km/h
126
(36)
Male 126 Sub Veteran 36 16.58km/h
145 448 Tanya Heymann Tanya Heymann
448 Female (Veteran)
04:20:27.1 04:20:27.1
16.36km/h
19
(8)
Female 19 Veteran 8 16.36km/h
146 1071 Morne Lambert Morne Lambert
1071 Male (Veteran)
04:22:20.3 04:22:20.3
16.24km/h
127
(60)
Male 127 Veteran 60 16.24km/h
147 1072 Jacques Lambert Jacques Lambert
1072 Male (Masters)
04:22:22.6 04:22:22.6
16.24km/h
128
(20)
Male 128 Masters 20 16.24km/h
148 1821 Ronell Talbot Ronell Talbot
1821 Female (Masters)
04:23:24.2 04:23:24.2
16.17km/h
20
(3)
Female 20 Masters 3 16.17km/h
149 1822 Marti van der Walt Marti van der Walt
1822 Female (Masters)
04:23:26.7 04:23:26.7
16.17km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Masters 4 16.17km/h
150 1661 Ellie Brümmer Ellie Brümmer
1661 Female (Veteran)
04:25:55.4 04:25:55.4
16.02km/h
22
(9)
Female 22 Veteran 9 16.02km/h
151 1662 Raine Fouche Raine Fouche
1662 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:25:57.2 04:25:57.2
16.02km/h
23
(6)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 6 16.02km/h
152 1151 Kim BREARLEY Kim BREARLEY
1151 Female (Masters)
04:29:11.4 04:29:11.4
15.83km/h
24
(5)
Female 24 Masters 5 15.83km/h
153 1152 Mattie Viviers Mattie Viviers
1152 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:29:12.8 04:29:12.8
15.82km/h
25
(7)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 7 15.82km/h