Modderfontein MTB Challenge - 12km Fun Ride - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 608 Dijan Nelson Dijan Nelson
608 Male (Youth)
00:36:39.6 00:36:39.6
19.65km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 19.65km/h
2 441 jeandri kritzinger jeandri kritzinger
441 Female (Youth)
00:41:13.0 00:41:13.0
17.47km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 17.47km/h
3 807 Micheal Drew Micheal Drew
807 Male (Nippers)
00:45:03.8 00:45:03.8
15.98km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Nippers 1 15.98km/h
4 554 Clayton Shone Clayton Shone
554 Male (Nippers)
00:52:22.8 00:52:22.8
13.75km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Nippers 2 13.75km/h
5 514 Sven Etsebeth Sven Etsebeth
514 Male (Nippers)
00:54:06.2 00:54:06.2
13.31km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Nippers 3 13.31km/h
6 522 Damian Janse van Rensburg Damian Janse van Rensburg
522 Male (Youth)
00:54:09.4 00:54:09.4
13.30km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Youth 2 13.30km/h
7 860 Eugene Etsebeth Eugene Etsebeth
860 Male (Masters)
00:54:14.0 00:54:14.0
13.28km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Masters 1 13.28km/h
8 499 Francois Van Wyk Francois Van Wyk
499 Male (Sprogs)
00:58:16.2 00:58:16.2
12.36km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sprogs 1 12.36km/h
9 551 Garryn Brooks Garryn Brooks
551 Male (Elite)
00:58:50.0 00:58:50.0
12.24km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Elite 1 12.24km/h
10 443 Geoffrey Muller Geoffrey Muller
443 Male (Elite)
00:59:05.0 00:59:05.0
12.19km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Elite 2 12.19km/h
11 569 Scott Kelly Scott Kelly
569 Male (Elite)
00:59:32.9 00:59:32.9
12.09km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Elite 3 12.09km/h
12 638 Jarred Bark Jarred Bark
638 Male (Nippers)
01:00:31.1 01:00:31.1
11.90km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Nippers 4 11.90km/h
13 466 Justin Bark Justin Bark
466 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:00:32.5 01:00:32.5
11.89km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 1 11.89km/h
14 446 Andrew Nell Andrew Nell
446 Male (Veteran)
01:01:08.0 01:01:08.0
11.78km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Veteran 1 11.78km/h
15 470 Mariet Van Z Van Zyl Mariet Van Z Van Zyl
470 Female (Veteran)
01:01:39.6 01:01:39.6
11.68km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 11.68km/h
16 406 Candice Greyling Candice Greyling
406 Female (U23 Elite)
01:07:48.8 01:07:48.8
10.62km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 U23 Elite 1 10.62km/h
17 512 Megan La Grange Megan La Grange
512 Female (Youth)
01:08:56.0 01:08:56.0
10.44km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Youth 2 10.44km/h
18 458 Cindy Dekker Cindy Dekker
458 Female (Elite)
01:09:26.1 01:09:26.1
10.37km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Elite 1 10.37km/h
19 250 Carleen Colyvas Carleen Colyvas
250 Female (Veteran)
01:11:12.5 01:11:12.5
10.11km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 10.11km/h
20 505 Nadia Botha Nadia Botha
505 Female (Nippers)
01:12:14.1 01:12:14.1
9.97km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Nippers 1 9.97km/h
21 876 melissa Botma melissa Botma
876 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:16:13.9 01:16:13.9
9.45km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 1 9.45km/h
22 856 Zemicke Olivier Zemicke Olivier
856 Female (Sprogs)
01:19:53.2 01:19:53.2
9.01km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sprogs 1 9.01km/h
23 825 Tinus Olivier Tinus Olivier
825 Male (Veteran)
01:19:53.3 01:19:53.3
9.01km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Veteran 2 9.01km/h
24 862 Elisabeth Tour Elisabeth Tour
862 Female (Masters)
01:20:25.1 01:20:25.1
8.95km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Masters 1 8.95km/h
25 453 Waldo Odendaal Waldo Odendaal
453 Male (Nippers)
01:22:00.7 01:22:00.7
8.78km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Nippers 5 8.78km/h
26 485 Bruce Odendaal Bruce Odendaal
485 Male (Veteran)
01:22:02.6 01:22:02.6
8.78km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 8.78km/h
27 513 Liané van Velden Liané van Velden
513 Female (Nippers)
01:24:24.0 01:24:24.0
8.53km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Nippers 2 8.53km/h
28 267 Werner Van Ager Werner Van Ager
267 Male (Youth)
01:24:40.0 01:24:40.0
8.50km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Youth 3 8.50km/h
29 865 Marcio De Oliviera Marcio De Oliviera
865 Male (Nippers)
01:35:04.4 01:35:04.4
7.57km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Nippers 6 7.57km/h
30 863 Roy De Oliveira Roy De Oliveira
863 Male (Veteran)
01:35:22.0 01:35:22.0
7.55km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Veteran 4 7.55km/h
31 125 Anneke Jones Anneke Jones
125 Female (Veteran)
01:37:23.2 01:37:23.2
7.39km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 7.39km/h
32 428 Natalie Julian Natalie Julian
428 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:37:28.1 01:37:28.1
7.39km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 2 7.39km/h
33 811 Inderin Govender Inderin Govender
811 Male (Veteran)
01:41:08.5 01:41:08.5
7.12km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Veteran 5 7.12km/h
34 461 Salome Botha Salome Botha
461 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:48:05.0 01:48:05.0
6.66km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 3 6.66km/h
35 506 Donine Lourens Donine Lourens
506 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:46.7 02:15:46.7
5.30km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 4 5.30km/h
36 262 Guy Vilane Guy Vilane
262 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:43:15.3 02:43:15.3
4.41km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 2 4.41km/h
37 521 Leah Lourens Leah Lourens
521 Female (Nippers)
02:54:30.8 02:54:30.8
4.13km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Nippers 3 4.13km/h