Trail Hunter Summer Series: Cradle Moon - 23.4km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 676 Wesley Pons Wesley Pons
676 Male (Open)
01:53:00.0 01:53:00.0
04:54/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:54/km
2 1159 Cornelius Rall Cornelius Rall
1159 Male (Open)
01:57:54.1 01:57:54.1
05:06/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:06/km
3 1184 Nantus Grobler Nantus Grobler
1184 Male (Open)
02:00:19.7 02:00:19.7
05:12/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:12/km
4 191 Matthew Simpson Matthew Simpson
191 Male (40 - 49)
02:00:55.7 02:00:55.7
05:15/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 05:15/km
5 319 Jan-Hendrik du Plessis Jan-Hendrik du Plessis
319 Male (Open)
02:01:01.2 02:01:01.2
05:15/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 05:15/km
6 235 Denise Davies Denise Davies
235 Female (Open)
02:01:38.6 02:01:38.6
05:16/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:16/km
7 1403 Etienne Muller Etienne Muller
1403 Male (Open)
02:05:34.1 02:05:34.1
05:27/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 05:27/km
8 108 Sarah-Jane Silber Sarah-Jane Silber
108 Female (Open)
02:08:34.2 02:08:34.2
05:34/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:34/km
9 1041 Michaela Meintjes Michaela Meintjes
1041 Female (Open)
02:13:31.6 02:13:31.6
05:48/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:48/km
10 984 Michelle Singleton Michelle Singleton
984 Female (50 - 59)
02:16:56.6 02:16:56.6
05:57/km
4
(1)
Female 4 50 - 59 1 05:57/km
11 840 Galien RENAULT Galien RENAULT
840 Male (Open)
02:18:50.3 02:18:50.3
06:01/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 06:01/km
12 375 Arno Celliers Arno Celliers
375 Male (Open)
02:20:58.1 02:20:58.1
06:06/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Open 7 06:06/km
13 1076 Joan van Wyngaard Joan van Wyngaard
1076 Female (40 - 49)
02:21:36.3 02:21:36.3
06:09/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 06:09/km
14 178 Theo Bohnen Theo Bohnen
178 Male (60 - 69)
02:22:58.1 02:22:58.1
06:12/km
9
(1)
Male 9 60 - 69 1 Irene athletics Club 06:12/km
15 595 Darryl Munn Darryl Munn
595 Male (40 - 49)
02:27:32.8 02:27:32.8
06:24/km
10
(2)
Male 10 40 - 49 2 06:24/km
16 878 Taryn Macdonald Taryn Macdonald
878 Female (40 - 49)
02:27:40.2 02:27:40.2
06:24/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 06:24/km
17 198 Alexander Roux Alexander Roux
198 Male (40 - 49)
02:27:43.1 02:27:43.1
06:24/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 06:24/km
18 1238 louis viljoen louis viljoen
1238 Male (50 - 59)
02:29:24.6 02:29:24.6
06:28/km
12
(1)
Male 12 50 - 59 1 06:28/km
19 254 Dewald Janse van Rensburg Dewald Janse van Rensburg
254 Male (50 - 59)
02:30:12.6 02:30:12.6
06:30/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 06:30/km
20 793 Nadine van Reenen Nadine van Reenen
793 Female (40 - 49)
02:30:31.6 02:30:31.6
06:31/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 06:31/km
21 280 Werner Van Reenen Werner Van Reenen
280 Male (40 - 49)
02:31:08.2 02:31:08.2
06:33/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 06:33/km
22 882 merinda kamfer merinda kamfer
882 Female (40 - 49)
02:33:45.7 02:33:45.7
06:40/km
8
(4)
Female 8 40 - 49 4 06:40/km
23 190 Fritz De Jager Fritz De Jager
190 Male (50 - 59)
02:35:13.6 02:35:13.6
06:43/km
15
(3)
Male 15 50 - 59 3 06:43/km
24 320 Elra Dejager Elra Dejager
320 Female (40 - 49)
02:35:19.8 02:35:19.8
06:45/km
9
(5)
Female 9 40 - 49 5 06:45/km
25 663 Dom Smith Dom Smith
663 Male (50 - 59)
02:36:44.8 02:36:44.8
06:48/km
16
(4)
Male 16 50 - 59 4 team vitality 06:48/km
26 743 Sandra Case Sandra Case
743 Female (Open)
02:36:58.1 02:36:58.1
06:48/km
10
(4)
Female 10 Open 4 06:48/km
27 1148 David Case David Case
1148 Male (40 - 49)
02:36:59.7 02:36:59.7
06:48/km
17
(5)
Male 17 40 - 49 5 06:48/km
28 1002 Renier Pretorius Renier Pretorius
1002 Male (Open)
02:39:51.1 02:39:51.1
06:57/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 06:57/km
29 144 Marissa Griesel Marissa Griesel
144 Female (Open)
02:44:07.3 02:44:07.3
07:07/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 07:07/km
30 1458 Gerard Cunningham Gerard Cunningham
1458 Male (40 - 49)
02:46:33.6 02:46:33.6
07:13/km
19
(6)
Male 19 40 - 49 6 07:13/km
31 1055 Andrew Newell Andrew Newell
1055 Male (40 - 49)
02:46:34.6 02:46:34.6
07:13/km
20
(7)
Male 20 40 - 49 7 07:13/km
32 1106 Amber Klaas Amber Klaas
1106 Female (Open)
02:57:42.8 02:57:42.8
07:42/km
12
(6)
Female 12 Open 6 Run Walk for Life 07:42/km
33 1367 Vuyo Mpongoshe Vuyo Mpongoshe
1367 Male (Open)
03:00:09.2 03:00:09.2
07:48/km
21
(9)
Male 21 Open 9 07:48/km
34 1172 Ernst Scriven Ernst Scriven
1172 Male (Open)
03:03:13.3 03:03:13.3
07:57/km
22
(10)
Male 22 Open 10 07:57/km
35 571 Neville Hatfield Neville Hatfield
571 Male (50 - 59)
03:06:27.3 03:06:27.3
08:06/km
23
(5)
Male 23 50 - 59 5 08:06/km
36 395 Bryce Hatfield Bryce Hatfield
395 Male (Open)
03:06:31.1 03:06:31.1
08:06/km
24
(11)
Male 24 Open 11 08:06/km
37 986 Olivia Kumalo Olivia Kumalo
986 Female (Open)
03:11:38.1 03:11:38.1
08:18/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 08:18/km
38 537 Lungile Molefe Lungile Molefe
537 Female (Open)
03:11:40.3 03:11:40.3
08:19/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Open 8 08:19/km
39 1304 Manku Ramogale Manku Ramogale
1304 Female (40 - 49)
03:18:14.6 03:18:14.6
08:36/km
15
(6)
Female 15 40 - 49 6 08:36/km