Gauteng Due - Trail Run - 13 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1969 Michael Snyman Michael Snyman
1969 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:51.6 00:52:51.6
04:03/km
1
(1)
Male 1 50 - 59 1 04:03/km
2 2006 Jonathan Brummer Jonathan Brummer
2006 Male (Open)
00:52:54.2 00:52:54.2
04:03/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:03/km
3 1821 Ross Wilson Ross Wilson
1821 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:26.9 00:53:26.9
04:06/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:06/km
4 1747 Clinton Van der Berg Clinton Van der Berg
1747 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:12.9 00:54:12.9
04:09/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 04:09/km
5 1911 Rosita Botha Rosita Botha
1911 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:30.8 00:58:30.8
04:30/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 04:30/km
6 1793 Caleb Cloete Caleb Cloete
1793 Male (Open)
00:58:52.3 00:58:52.3
04:30/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 04:30/km
7 1990 Liana de Jager Liana de Jager
1990 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:59.1 00:58:59.1
04:31/km
2
(2)
Female 2 40 - 49 2 04:31/km
8 1803 Samantha Morard Samantha Morard
1803 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:34.1 00:59:34.1
04:33/km
3
(3)
Female 3 40 - 49 3 Standard Bank 04:33/km
9 1899 Carl Otten Carl Otten
1899 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:57.5 00:59:57.5
04:36/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 04:36/km
10 1894 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
1894 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:33.4 01:00:33.4
04:39/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 04:39/km
11 2059 Jessica Hemer Jessica Hemer
2059 Female (Open)
01:03:56.0 01:03:56.0
04:54/km
4
(1)
Female 4 Open 1 Randburg Harriers 04:54/km
12 1746 Jaco Van Heerden Jaco Van Heerden
1746 Male (50 - 59)
01:07:54.5 01:07:54.5
05:12/km
8
(2)
Male 8 50 - 59 2 TEAM VITALITY 05:12/km
13 1840 Rethabile Qekisi Rethabile Qekisi
1840 Male (Open)
01:09:03.5 01:09:03.5
05:18/km
9
(3)
Male 9 Open 3 05:18/km
14 1965 Duncan James Duncan James
1965 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:15.7 01:10:15.7
05:24/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 05:24/km
15 1882 Helder Morais Helder Morais
1882 Male (Open)
01:12:52.2 01:12:52.2
05:36/km
11
(4)
Male 11 Open 4 05:36/km
16 1785 Heidi Botha Heidi Botha
1785 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:58.8 01:12:58.8
05:36/km
5
(4)
Female 5 40 - 49 4 05:36/km
17 1789 Lia Kloss Lia Kloss
1789 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:30.5 01:15:30.5
05:48/km
6
(5)
Female 6 40 - 49 5 Fourways road runners 05:48/km
18 2062 Dona Holdt Dona Holdt
2062 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:34.2 01:15:34.2
05:48/km
7
(6)
Female 7 40 - 49 6 05:48/km
19 1717 Calvin Erlank Calvin Erlank
1717 Male (Open)
01:16:21.0 01:16:21.0
05:51/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 Team Vitality 05:51/km
20 2049 Herna Streicher Herna Streicher
2049 Female (Open)
01:17:58.1 01:17:58.1
05:58/km
8
(2)
Female 8 Open 2 05:58/km
21 1857 Stefan Le roux Stefan Le roux
1857 Male (Open)
01:17:59.9 01:17:59.9
05:58/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 05:58/km
22 2001 Talya Snowball Talya Snowball
2001 Female (Open)
01:30:27.2 01:30:27.2
06:57/km
9
(3)
Female 9 Open 3 Vitality 06:57/km
23 1845 Matthew Snowball Matthew Snowball
1845 Male (Open)
01:30:30.2 01:30:30.2
06:57/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 Vitality 06:57/km
24 2052 Mudzunga Mulangaphuma Mudzunga Mulangaphuma
2052 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:40.6 01:32:40.6
07:06/km
10
(7)
Female 10 40 - 49 7 07:06/km
25 1938 Willem Hendrik BOSHOFF Willem Hendrik BOSHOFF
1938 Male (Open)
01:42:01.5 01:42:01.5
07:49/km
15
(8)
Male 15 Open 8 Randburg Harriers 07:49/km