Hazeldean Cowhouse Summer MTB Race - Kiddies Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 853 Gerhard de Beer Gerhard de Beer
853 Male (Youth)
00:14:49.2 00:14:49.2
20.25km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 20.25km/h
2 376 Zandru Labuschagne Zandru Labuschagne
376 Male (Nippers)
00:17:35.6 00:17:35.6
17.06km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Nippers 1 17.06km/h
3 78 Justin Janse van Rensburg Justin Janse van Rensburg
78 Male (Sprogs)
00:17:50.4 00:17:50.4
16.82km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sprogs 1 16.82km/h
4 468 Pieter Jan Grey Pieter Jan Grey
468 Male (Sprogs)
00:20:13.9 00:20:13.9
14.84km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sprogs 2 14.84km/h
5 882 Tured de Villiers Tured de Villiers
882 Female (Masters)
00:20:18.0 00:20:18.0
14.78km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 14.78km/h
6 52 Luke de Villiers Luke de Villiers
52 Male (Sprogs)
00:20:31.9 00:20:31.9
14.62km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sprogs 3 14.62km/h
7 928 Andri Grey Andri Grey
928 Male (Nippers)
00:20:33.0 00:20:33.0
14.60km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Nippers 2 14.60km/h
8 54 Estelle de Beer Estelle de Beer
54 Female (Veteran)
00:20:49.1 00:20:49.1
14.41km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 14.41km/h
9 4264 Hayden Brownlie Hayden Brownlie
4264 Male (Sub Junior)
00:21:00.3 00:21:00.3
14.29km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Junior 1 14.29km/h
10 16 daniel Maritz daniel Maritz
16 Male (Nippers)
00:23:07.3 00:23:07.3
12.98km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Nippers 3 12.98km/h
11 697 Janeske Labuschagne Janeske Labuschagne
697 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:23:17.5 00:23:17.5
12.88km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 12.88km/h
12 4461 Andrew Johnstone Andrew Johnstone
4461 Male (Nippers)
00:24:03.7 00:24:03.7
12.47km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Nippers 4 12.47km/h
13 783 Olivia Stewart Olivia Stewart
783 Female (Nippers)
00:24:05.1 00:24:05.1
12.46km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Nippers 1 12.46km/h
14 1 Wade Mckenzie Wade Mckenzie
1 Male (Veteran)
00:24:07.9 00:24:07.9
12.44km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Veteran 1 12.44km/h
15 4388 Wayne Murray Wayne Murray
4388 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:24:48.8 00:24:48.8
12.10km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 1 12.10km/h
16 4387 Caitlin Johnstone Caitlin Johnstone
4387 Female (Nippers)
00:24:50.3 00:24:50.3
12.08km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Nippers 2 12.08km/h
17 269 Jaco Engelbrecht Jaco Engelbrecht
269 Male (Nippers)
00:25:06.8 00:25:06.8
11.95km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Nippers 5 11.95km/h
18 4341 JP BUYS JP BUYS
4341 Male (Nippers)
00:25:19.1 00:25:19.1
11.85km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Nippers 6 11.85km/h
19 1745 Morien Nel Morien Nel
1745 Female (Veteran)
00:27:41.5 00:27:41.5
10.84km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 10.84km/h
20 127 Femke Nel Femke Nel
127 Female (Sprogs)
00:27:43.8 00:27:43.8
10.82km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sprogs 1 10.82km/h
21 444 Christiaan Labuschagne Christiaan Labuschagne
444 Male (Nippers)
00:28:53.3 00:28:53.3
10.39km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 Nippers 7 10.39km/h
22 123 Anne-Marth Mullins Anne-Marth Mullins
123 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:37:18.0 00:37:18.0
8.04km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 8.04km/h
23 4508 Michca Janse van Vuuren Michca Janse van Vuuren
4508 Male (Veteran)
00:37:19.7 00:37:19.7
8.04km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Veteran 2 8.04km/h
24 297 Reinette Du PLessis Reinette Du PLessis
297 Female (Masters)
00:37:19.8 00:37:19.8
8.04km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 8.04km/h
25 772 Lize Jansen Van Rensburg Lize Jansen Van Rensburg
772 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:37:54.1 00:37:54.1
7.92km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 3 7.92km/h
26 455 Stian van der Merwe Stian van der Merwe
455 Male (Nippers)
00:37:54.7 00:37:54.7
7.92km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Nippers 8 7.92km/h
28 4507 Jana-Mari Janse van Vuuren Jana-Mari Janse van Vuuren
4507 Female (Nippers)
00:50:14.2 00:50:14.2
5.97km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Nippers 3 5.97km/h
28 4507 Luhard Janse van Vuuren Luhard Janse van Vuuren
4507 Male (Nippers)
00:50:14.2 00:50:14.2
5.97km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Nippers 9 5.97km/h
29 320 Carli Luyt Carli Luyt
320 Female (U23 Elite)
01:01:52.0 01:01:52.0
4.85km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 U23 Elite 1 4.85km/h
30 360 Chris Luyt Chris Luyt
360 Male (Veteran)
01:01:53.8 01:01:53.8
4.85km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Veteran 3 4.85km/h
31 814 marig mihalik marig mihalik
814 Female (Nippers)
01:44:33.2 01:44:33.2
2.87km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Nippers 4 2.87km/h
32 617 bejamin mihalik bejamin mihalik
617 Female (Nippers)
01:44:37.8 01:44:37.8
2.87km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Nippers 5 2.87km/h
33 827 Jason Olive Jason Olive
827 Male (Masters)
01:58:39.9 01:58:39.9
2.53km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Masters 1 2.53km/h
34 795 Jorniel Strydom Jorniel Strydom
795 Male (Nippers)
02:30:04.5 02:30:04.5
2.00km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Nippers 10 2.00km/h